U15 Football Division 1


U-15 Football Division 1
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Tuam Stars147700
2Oranmore-Maree127610
3Maigh Cuilinn107520
4Corofin87430
5Annaghdown67340
6Claregalway47250
7CLG Bhearna27160
8Salthill-Knocknacarra07070
          
        
Fri 11th Jun 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 17 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 1-153-13Tuam Stars Thomas Murphy
U-15 Football Division 17 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 4-131-12Annaghdown Cathal Mc Mahon
U-15 Football Division 17 00 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna 1-87-3Maigh Cuilinn Muiris Mac Gearailt
U-15 Football Division 17 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 2-84-14Claregalway Christopher Ryan
        
Fri 18th Jun 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 16 30 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 1-71-14Oranmore-Maree Tom Browne
U-15 Football Division 16 30 PMCreggAnnaghdown 4-82-9CLG Bhearna Pat Hansberry
U-15 Football Division 16 30 PMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn 3-144-9Corofin Christopher Ryan
U-15 Football Division 16 30 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 16-220-3Salthill-Knocknacarra Gerry Daly
        
Fri 25th Jun 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 16 15 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 2-152-2Annaghdown John Devlin
U-15 Football Division 16 15 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 1-72-17Tuam Stars Tom Browne
U-15 Football Division 16 15 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 0-121-8CLG Bhearna Martin Collins
U-15 Football Division 16 15 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 2-73-15Maigh Cuilinn Ronan McNulty
        
Fri 2nd Jul 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 16 15 PMCreggAnnaghdown 3-71-10Salthill-Knocknacarra Martin Collins
U-15 Football Division 16 15 PMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn 4-152-9Claregalway Christopher Ryan
U-15 Football Division 16 15 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 0-111-3Oranmore-Maree P.J. Rabbitte
U-15 Football Division 16 15 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna 0-44-13Corofin Ronan McNulty
        
Fri 9th Jul 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 16 15 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 2-121-8Corofin Thomas Murphy
U-15 Football Division 16 15 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 1-133-9Annaghdown David Staunton
U-15 Football Division 16 15 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 4-74-8CLG Bhearna Ronan McNulty
U-15 Football Division 16 15 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 6-150-6Maigh Cuilinn
        
Fri 16th Jul 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 16 15 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 7-171-9Salthill-Knocknacarra Pat Hansberry
U-15 Football Division 16 15 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna 3-54-8Claregalway Muiris Mac Gearailt
U-15 Football Division 16 15 PMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn 2-103-12Oranmore-Maree
U-15 Football Division 16 15 PMCreggAnnaghdown 4-35-13Tuam Stars
        
Fri 23rd Jul 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 16 15 PMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn 3-123-11Annaghdown Muiris Mac Gearailt
U-15 Football Division 16 15 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 5-160-14Salthill-Knocknacarra Frank Kinneen
U-15 Football Division 16 15 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 2-51-5Claregalway P.J. Rabbitte
U-15 Football Division 16 15 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 0-0CONCCLG Bhearna Noel Finnegan

U15 Football Division 2 North


U-15 Football Division 2 North
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Dunmore MacHales137601
2Headford117511
3Craughwell GAA Club87430
4Kinvara87430
5Caherlistrane67340
6Mountbellew/Moylough67340
7Athenry47142
8Loughrea Gaelic Football07070
          
        
Fri 11th Jun 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 2 North7 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 1-31-11Craughwell GAA Club Paddy Ó Griofa
U-15 Football Division 2 North7 00 PMDunmoreDunmore MacHales 3-113-11Athenry P.J. Rabbitte
U-15 Football Division 2 North7 00 PMHeadfordHeadford 7-72-14Mountbellew/Moylough Peter Bane
        
Sun 13th Jun 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 2 North7 30 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 9-82-4Loughrea Gaelic Football Tony Keating
        
Fri 18th Jun 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 2 North6 30 PMLoughreaLoughrea Gaelic Football 0-46-18Dunmore MacHales Peter Bane
U-15 Football Division 2 North6 30 PMAthenryAthenry 1-37-18Mountbellew/Moylough David Staunton
U-15 Football Division 2 North6 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 1-71-9Headford Paul Quinn
U-15 Football Division 2 North6 30 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 2-103-11Kinvara Martin Collins
        
Fri 25th Jun 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 2 North6 15 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 4-102-1Athenry Paul Quinn
U-15 Football Division 2 North6 15 PMLoughreaLoughrea Gaelic Football CONC0-0Kinvara
U-15 Football Division 2 North6 15 PMDunmoreDunmore MacHales 3-171-7Mountbellew/Moylough Charlie Ward
U-15 Football Division 2 North6 15 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 2-83-10Headford John Donovan
        
Fri 2nd Jul 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 2 North6 15 PMAthenryAthenry 3-66-8Caherlistrane Mairtin Flaherty
U-15 Football Division 2 North6 15 PMLoughreaLoughrea Gaelic Football 1-46-10Headford Paul Quinn
U-15 Football Division 2 North6 15 PMKinvaraKinvara 1-172-16Dunmore MacHales Frank Kinneen
U-15 Football Division 2 North6 15 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 2-93-4Craughwell GAA Club Tony Keating
        
Fri 9th Jul 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 2 North6 15 PMDunmoreDunmore MacHales 3-152-8Craughwell GAA Club Charlie Ward
U-15 Football Division 2 North6 15 PMLoughreaLoughrea Gaelic Football 0-93-15Athenry Paul Quinn
U-15 Football Division 2 North6 15 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 3-95-13Caherlistrane Noel Finnegan
U-15 Football Division 2 North6 15 PMHeadfordHeadford 5-136-6Kinvara Diarmuid Griffith
        
Fri 16th Jul 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 2 North6 15 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 1-100-6Caherlistrane Tom Browne
U-15 Football Division 2 North6 15 PMAthenryAthenry 1-125-9Kinvara Tony Keating
U-15 Football Division 2 North6 15 PMHeadfordHeadford 0-01-0Dunmore MacHales Diarmuid Griffith
U-15 Football Division 2 North6 15 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 20-1000-0Loughrea Gaelic Football Seamus Lawlor
        
Fri 23rd Jul 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 2 North6 15 PMDunmoreDunmore MacHales 6-175-9Caherlistrane John Cahill
U-15 Football Division 2 North6 15 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 10-120-3Loughrea Gaelic Football Paul Quinn
U-15 Football Division 2 North6 15 PMAthenryAthenry 5-74-10Headford Tom Ryder
U-15 Football Division 2 North6 15 PMKinvaraKinvara 0-0CONCMountbellew/Moylough Ronan McNulty

U15 Football Division 2 West


U-15 Football Division 2 West
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1St Michael's105500
2Clifden85410
3St. James' GAA65320
4An Cheathrú Rua45230
5Salthill-Knocknacarra04040
6Clg Mícheál Breathnach04040
          
        
Fri 11th Jun 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's 5-103-6An Cheathrú Rua Ronan McNulty
U-15 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMClifdenClifden 8-125-3Salthill-Knocknacarra B TeamNoel Gorham
U-15 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 11-60-7Clg Mícheál Breathnach
        
Fri 18th Jun 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 2 West6 30 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 1-77-12St. James' GAA Colm Conway
U-15 Football Division 2 West6 30 PMPáirc Ros a'MhílClg Mícheál Breathnach 7-77-10Clifden Alan Carr
U-15 Football Division 2 West6 30 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team5-312-15St Michael's
        
Fri 25th Jun 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 2 West6 15 PMClifdenClifden 0-131-4St. James' GAA Noel Gorham
U-15 Football Division 2 West6 15 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach 1-79-18St Michael's Christopher Ryan
U-15 Football Division 2 West6 15 PMCappagh ParkSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team3-105-9An Cheathrú Rua Alan Carr
        
Fri 9th Jul 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 2 West6 15 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 6-133-11Clg Mícheál Breathnach Mairtin O Mainin
U-15 Football Division 2 West6 15 PMWestsideSt Michael's 7-124-10Clifden Ger Cahill
U-15 Football Division 2 West7 15 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 6-122-5Salthill-Knocknacarra B TeamPeter Bane
        
Fri 23rd Jul 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 2 West6 15 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach ------Salthill-Knocknacarra B Team
U-15 Football Division 2 West6 15 PMClifdenClifden 5-135-11An Cheathrú Rua Noel Gorham
U-15 Football Division 2 West7 15 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 5-66-6St Michael's Peter Bane

U15 Football Division 3 North


U-15 Football Division 3 North
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Monivea-Abbey107520
2Menlough107520
3Oranmore-Maree87430
4Northern Gaels77331
5Kilconly77331
6Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin67340
7Milltown57241
8Caltra37151
          
        
Fri 11th Jun 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 3 North7 00 PMMenloughMenlough 1-163-9Oranmore-Maree B TeamJohn Cahill
U-15 Football Division 3 North7 00 PMCaltra PitchCaltra 7-76-12Monivea-Abbey John Fahy
U-15 Football Division 3 North7 00 PMMilltown GAAMilltown 1-101-10Kilconly Noel Finnegan
U-15 Football Division 3 North7 00 PMGlenamaddyNorthern Gaels 3-122-6Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin Charlie Ward
        
Fri 18th Jun 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 3 North6 30 PMKilconlyKilconly 9-112-12Caltra Conal Burke
U-15 Football Division 3 North6 30 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 6-96-7Northern Gaels Padraic Kelly
U-15 Football Division 3 North6 30 PMMenloughMenlough 1-111-13Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin John Cahill
U-15 Football Division 3 North7 30 PMMareeOranmore-Maree B Team9-76-5Milltown Kevin Egan
        
Fri 25th Jun 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 3 North6 15 PMCaltra PitchCaltra 4-113-14Northern Gaels Tom Ryder
U-15 Football Division 3 North6 15 PMMilltown GAAMilltown 3-123-8Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin Noel Finnegan
U-15 Football Division 3 North6 15 PMMenloughMenlough 3-85-8Monivea-Abbey John Cahill
U-15 Football Division 3 North7 30 PMMareeOranmore-Maree B Team6-55-14Kilconly Martin Collins
        
Fri 2nd Jul 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 3 North6 15 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 0-0CONCMilltown Tom Ryder
U-15 Football Division 3 North6 15 PMClonberneKilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin 4-112-14Kilconly Noel Finnegan
U-15 Football Division 3 North6 15 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree B Team6-85-12Caltra Pat Hansberry
U-15 Football Division 3 North6 15 PMGlenamaddyNorthern Gaels 2-104-9Menlough John Cahill
        
Fri 9th Jul 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 3 North6 15 PMKilconlyKilconly 9-92-5Monivea-Abbey Martin Collins
U-15 Football Division 3 North6 15 PMCaltra PitchCaltra 2-87-12Menlough Tony Keating
U-15 Football Division 3 North6 15 PMMilltown GAAMilltown 3-107-15Northern Gaels Padraic Kelly
U-15 Football Division 3 North6 15 PMClonberneKilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin 1-113-10Oranmore-Maree B TeamConal Burke
        
Fri 16th Jul 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 3 North6 15 PMMenloughMenlough 4-143-11Milltown Gerry Daly
U-15 Football Division 3 North6 15 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 2-83-8Oranmore-Maree B TeamJohn Fahy
U-15 Football Division 3 North6 15 PMClonberneKilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin 6-171-15Caltra
U-15 Football Division 3 North6 15 PMGlenamaddyNorthern Gaels 7-166-10Kilconly
        
Fri 23rd Jul 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 3 North6 15 PMKilconlyKilconly 8-66-14Menlough Charlie Ward
U-15 Football Division 3 North6 15 PMCaltra PitchCaltra 2-86-19Milltown Tony Keating
U-15 Football Division 3 North6 15 PMClonberneKilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin 4-84-10Monivea-Abbey John Cahill
U-15 Football Division 3 North6 15 PMGlenamaddyNorthern Gaels 5-106-10Oranmore-Maree B TeamGerry Daly

U15 Football Division 3 West


U-15 Football Division 3 West
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Claregalway126600
2An Spidéal85410
3Killannin86420
4Cárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh65320
5Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir46240
6Naomh Pádraig, An Fháirche26150
7Oughterard06060
          
        
Fri 11th Jun 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 3 West7 00 PMLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 8-164-5Naomh Pádraig, An Fháirche John O Niadh
U-15 Football Division 3 West7 00 PMRos MucCárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh 8-81-7Oughterard Alan Carr
U-15 Football Division 3 West7 00 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 2-44-13Claregalway B Team
U-15 Football Division 3 West7 00 PMBYE ------Killannin
        
Fri 18th Jun 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 3 West6 30 PMKillannin Community PitchKillannin 8-85-10Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Muiris Mac Gearailt
U-15 Football Division 3 West6 30 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 6-160-8Naomh Pádraig, An Fháirche Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)
U-15 Football Division 3 West7 00 PMClaregalway LakeviewClaregalway B Team10-232-9Cárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh
U-15 Football Division 3 West7 00 PMOughterard ------Bye
        
Fri 25th Jun 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 3 West6 15 PMLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 0-0CONCOughterard
U-15 Football Division 3 West6 15 PMClonburNaomh Pádraig, An Fháirche 2-33-19Claregalway B TeamPeter Bane
U-15 Football Division 3 West6 15 PMCárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh ------Bye
U-15 Football Division 3 West6 30 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 7-82-6Killannin
        
Fri 2nd Jul 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 3 West6 15 PMOughterardOughterard 1-28-24An Spidéal Noel Cummins
U-15 Football Division 3 West6 15 PMKillannin Community PitchKillannin 3-67-9Claregalway B TeamAlan Carr
U-15 Football Division 3 West6 15 PMClonburNaomh Pádraig, An Fháirche 1-103-15Cárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh Peter Bane
U-15 Football Division 3 West6 15 PMCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir ------Bye
        
Fri 9th Jul 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 3 West6 15 PMAn Spidéal ------Bye
U-15 Football Division 3 West6 15 PMCarnaCárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh 1-00-0Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)
U-15 Football Division 3 West6 15 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway B Team0-0CONCOughterard
U-15 Football Division 3 West6 15 PMClonburNaomh Pádraig, An Fháirche 2-115-11Killannin Tom Browne
        
Fri 16th Jul 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 3 West6 15 PMLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 5-148-12An Spidéal
U-15 Football Division 3 West6 15 PMOughterardOughterard 3-63-13Naomh Pádraig, An Fháirche Noel Cummins
U-15 Football Division 3 West6 15 PMKillannin Community PitchKillannin 4-104-9Cárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh Frank Kinneen
U-15 Football Division 3 West6 15 PMClaregalway B Team------Bye
        
Fri 23rd Jul 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 3 West6 15 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway B Team7-172-8Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Padraic Kelly
U-15 Football Division 3 West6 15 PMCarnaCárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh ------An Spidéal
U-15 Football Division 3 West6 15 PMOughterardOughterard 5-74-11Killannin Alan Carr
U-15 Football Division 3 West6 15 PMNaomh Pádraig, An Fháirche ------Bye

U15 Football Division 4


U-15 Football Division 4
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Ballinasloe GAA127610
2St Brendan's127610
3Cortoon Shamrocks127610
4Tuam Stars87430
5Claregalway67340
6Padraig Pearses47250
7Oranmore-Maree27160
8St Gabriel's07070
          
        
Fri 11th Jun 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 46 45 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 2-65-7Ballinasloe GAA John Devlin
U-15 Football Division 47 00 PMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPadraig Pearses 9-104-8Oranmore-Maree C TeamGearoid O Conamha
U-15 Football Division 47 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars B Team1-48-9St Brendan's
U-15 Football Division 47 00 PMKilconnellSt Gabriel's CONC0-0Claregalway C Team
        
Fri 18th Jun 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 46 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 1-52-12St Brendan's Gearoid O Conamha
U-15 Football Division 46 30 PMKilconnellSt Gabriel's CONC0-0Tuam Stars B TeamOdhran Loughrey
U-15 Football Division 46 30 PMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPadraig Pearses 4-46-6Claregalway C TeamSeamus Lawlor
U-15 Football Division 46 30 PMMareeOranmore-Maree C Team4-35-14Cortoon Shamrocks Kevin Egan
        
Fri 25th Jun 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 46 15 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars B Team7-153-3Padraig Pearses
U-15 Football Division 46 15 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 13-111-2Oranmore-Maree C TeamGearoid O Conamha
U-15 Football Division 46 15 PMBallygarSt Brendan's 0-0CONCSt Gabriel's
U-15 Football Division 46 15 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 10-90-5Claregalway C TeamSean Lyons
        
Fri 2nd Jul 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 46 15 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 6-171-7Tuam Stars B TeamGerry Daly
U-15 Football Division 46 15 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway C Team2-103-14Ballinasloe GAA
U-15 Football Division 46 15 PMMareeOranmore-Maree C TeamCONC0-0St Brendan's
U-15 Football Division 46 15 PMKilconnellSt Gabriel's CONC0-0Padraig Pearses John Cahill
        
Fri 9th Jul 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 46 15 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 0-0CONCSt Gabriel's Gerry Daly
U-15 Football Division 46 15 PMBallygarSt Brendan's 10-173-10Padraig Pearses Pat Hansberry
U-15 Football Division 46 15 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-0CONCTuam Stars B TeamJohn Cahill
U-15 Football Division 46 15 PMClaregalway LakeviewClaregalway C Team8-32-5Oranmore-Maree C TeamFrank Kinneen
        
Fri 16th Jul 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 46 15 PMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPadraig Pearses CONC0-0Cortoon Shamrocks Paul Quinn
U-15 Football Division 46 15 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree C Team1-53-9Tuam Stars B TeamKevin Egan
U-15 Football Division 46 15 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway C Team2-36-18St Brendan's Padraic Kelly
U-15 Football Division 46 15 PMKilconnellSt Gabriel's CONC0-0Ballinasloe GAA
        
Fri 23rd Jul 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 46 15 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 13-122-2Padraig Pearses Gearoid O Conamha
U-15 Football Division 46 15 PMBallygarSt Brendan's 5-73-16Cortoon Shamrocks David Cunningham
U-15 Football Division 46 15 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars B Team4-101-5Claregalway C Team
U-15 Football Division 46 15 PMMareeOranmore-Maree C Team0-0CONCSt Gabriel's

U15 Football Division 5


U-15 Football Division 5
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Headford126600
2Corofin106510
3Monivea-Abbey66222
4Claregalway66330
5Salthill-Knocknacarra56231
6Annaghdown36141
7Kinvara06060
          
        
Fri 11th Jun 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 57 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway D Team4-142-0Kinvara B TeamPaul Shaughnessy
U-15 Football Division 57 00 PMBelclareCorofin B Team9-75-5Salthill-Knocknacarra C TeamGerry Daly
U-15 Football Division 57 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown B Team2-43-5Headford B TeamJohn Donovan
        
Fri 18th Jun 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 57 00 PMCorofin B Team------BYE
U-15 Football Division 57 00 PMHeadfordHeadford B Team1-100-5Claregalway D Team
U-15 Football Division 57 30 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra C Team10-90-6Annaghdown B TeamJohn Patrick Moore
        
Sat 19th Jun 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 56 30 PMKinvaraKinvara B TeamCONC0-0Monivea-Abbey B Team
        
Fri 25th Jun 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 56 15 PMKinvara B Team------BYE
U-15 Football Division 56 30 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway D Team0-0CONCSalthill-Knocknacarra C TeamGer Cahill
U-15 Football Division 56 30 PMBelclareCorofin B Team0-0CONCAnnaghdown B Team
        
Sun 27th Jun 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 511 30 AMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey B Team2-42-11Headford B TeamPaul keane
        
Fri 2nd Jul 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 56 15 PMAnnaghdown B Team------BYE
U-15 Football Division 56 30 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin B Team5-54-7Claregalway D TeamTom Browne
U-15 Football Division 56 30 PMHeadfordHeadford B Team12-171-1Kinvara B Team
U-15 Football Division 58 00 PMMoniveaSalthill-Knocknacarra C Team5-75-7Monivea-Abbey B TeamTom Ryder
        
Fri 9th Jul 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 56 15 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey B Team3-57-8Corofin B TeamP.J. Rabbitte
U-15 Football Division 56 15 PMHeadford B Team------BYE
U-15 Football Division 56 15 PMKinvaraKinvara B TeamCONC0-0Salthill-Knocknacarra C TeamTom Ryder
U-15 Football Division 57 30 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway D Team8-146-6Annaghdown B TeamDavid Staunton
        
Fri 16th Jul 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 56 15 PMClaregalway D Team------BYE
U-15 Football Division 56 15 PMCappagh ParkSalthill-Knocknacarra C Team1-52-6Headford B TeamGer Cahill
U-15 Football Division 56 15 PMKinvaraKinvara B Team0-66-10Corofin B TeamPaddy Ó Griofa
U-15 Football Division 56 15 PMCreggAnnaghdown B Team4-85-5Monivea-Abbey B TeamJohn Donovan
        
Fri 23rd Jul 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 56 15 PMSalthill-Knocknacarra C Team------BYE
U-15 Football Division 56 15 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey B Team5-94-10Claregalway D TeamOdhran Loughrey
U-15 Football Division 56 15 PMHeadfordHeadford B Team5-81-10Corofin B TeamJohn Donovan
U-15 Football Division 56 15 PMCreggAnnaghdown B Team0-0CONCKinvara B Team

U15 Division 1 Cup


No league results returned
        
Sat 7th Aug 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Division 1 Cup Final5 15 PMTuam StadiumMaigh Cuilinn 3-150-6Corofin Tom Ryder
U-15 Division 1 Cup Final7 15 PMTuam StadiumTuam Stars 1-121-11Oranmore-Maree Pat Hansberry

U15 Division 2 Cup


        
Fri 30th Jul 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Division 2 Finals6 15 PMDunmoreDunmore MacHales 3-181-9Clifden P.J. Rabbitte
U-15 Division 2 Finals7 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's 1-72-10Headford Ger Cahill
U-15 Division 2 Finals7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 0-70-10Kinvara Pat Hansberry
U-15 Division 2 Finals7 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 4-70-7An Cheathrú Rua Paddy Ó Griofa
        
Tue 10th Aug 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Division 2 Finals7 15 PMTuam StadiumCraughwell GAA Club 6-106-6Kinvara Tommy Hynes
        
Fri 13th Aug 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Division 2 Finals7 00 PMCorofin Headford 7-82-17Dunmore MacHales Thomas Murphy

U15 Division 3 Cup


        
Fri 30th Jul 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Division 3 7 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway B Team2-122-5Menlough Charlie Ward
        
Fri 6th Aug 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Division 3 6 15 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 4-141-3An Spidéal
U-15 Division 3 6 15 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree B Team9-122-6Cárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh John Donovan
        
Sat 7th Aug 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Division 3 1 00 PMKillannin Community PitchKillannin 1-97-7Northern Gaels Frank Kinneen
        
Fri 13th Aug 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Division 3 7 00 PMMenloughNorthern Gaels 2-153-7Oranmore-Maree B TeamP.J. Rabbitte
        
Sun 15th Aug 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Division 3 1 30 PMTuam StadiumMonivea-Abbey 1-81-10Claregalway B TeamTony Keating

U15 Division 4 Cup


        
Sun 1st Aug 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Division 44 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 2-81-16St Brendan's Gearoid O Conamha
        
Mon 9th Aug 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Division 47 00 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 1-50-5Tuam Stars Tom Browne

U15 Division 5 Cup


No league results returned
        
Mon 2nd Aug 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Division 5 Finals7 00 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey B Team------Claregalway D TeamJohn Fahy
        
Wed 4th Aug 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Division 5 Finals7 00 PMHeadfordHeadford B Team3-173-4Corofin B TeamTony Keating