Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 1
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Salthill-Knocknacarra954017662
2St Michael's753117061
3An Spidéal653207464
4Milltown351317788
5Killererin351317487
6CLG Bhearna250325766
          
        
Sat 7th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 13 15 PMMoycullenCLG Bhearna 0-110-13An Spidéal Noel Dempsey
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 13 15 PMKenny ParkSt Michael's 3-150-11Killererin Richard Mc Nicholas
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 13 15 PMTuam StadiumSalthill-Knocknacarra 2-143-9Milltown Gearoid O Conamha
        
Sun 25th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 13 45 PMPearse StadiumSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-141-12An Spidéal Frank Kinneen
        
Sat 24th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 16 30 PMTuam StadiumKillererin 2-141-12CLG Bhearna Austin O Connell
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 13 00 PMCorofin Milltown 1-101-12St Michael's Martin Flaherty
        
Sat 10th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 12 15 PMPearse StadiumSt Michael's 1-62-11Salthill-Knocknacarra Thomas Murphy
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 12 15 PMTuam StadiumCLG Bhearna 0-101-9Milltown Christopher Ryan
        
Fri 9th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 17 45 PMPearse StadiumAn Spidéal 0-151-9Killererin Martin Flaherty
        
Sun 23rd Jun 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 14 30 PMPearse StadiumAn Spidéal 2-150-12Milltown Kieran Quinn
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 13 30 PMTuam StadiumKillererin 0-90-11Salthill-Knocknacarra Martin Flaherty
        
Sat 22nd Jun 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 15 30 PMPearse StadiumCLG Bhearna 0-101-7St Michael's Gerry Daly
        
Sat 25th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 17 30 PMTuam StadiumMilltown 4-103-13Killererin Richard Mc Nicholas
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 14 15 PMMoycullenSt Michael's 1-90-10An Spidéal Anthony Coyne
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 12 30 PMMoycullenSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-111-8CLG Bhearna Martin Flaherty


Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 2
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Corofin10550011861
2Tuam Stars854108661
3Claregalway653208774
4Annaghdown452306572
5St. James' GAA2514074102
6Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir0505048108
          
        
Sun 8th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 23 45 PMKenny ParkAnnaghdown 0-140-9St. James' GAA Martin Flaherty
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 22 00 PMKenny ParkTuam Stars 1-130-8Claregalway Frank Kinneen
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 212 30 PMAn SpidealCorofin 5-90-6Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Noel Gorham
        
Sun 25th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 26 00 PMAn FhaircheNaomh Anna, Leitir Móir 1-111-15Annaghdown Noel Dempsey
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 24 45 PMTuam StadiumCorofin 2-182-11Claregalway Muiris Mac Gearailt
        
Sat 24th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 24 30 PMCorofin St. James' GAA 2-94-15Tuam Stars Gearoid O Conamha
        
Sun 18th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 26 30 PMPearse StadiumClaregalway 1-141-13St. James' GAA Austin O Connell
        
Sat 10th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 23 45 PMClonburTuam Stars 2-121-11Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Richard Mc Nicholas
        
Fri 9th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 27 30 PMTuam StadiumAnnaghdown 1-112-11Corofin James Molloy
        
Sun 23rd Jun 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 22 45 PMPearse StadiumClaregalway 3-160-6Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Christopher Ryan
        
Sat 22nd Jun 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 26 45 PMTuam StadiumSt. James' GAA 0-115-21Corofin P.J. Rabbitte
        
Fri 21st Jun 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 28 00 PMCorofin Tuam Stars 1-90-7Annaghdown Anthony Coyne
        
Sat 25th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 27 00 PMKenny ParkCorofin 1-140-13Tuam Stars Kieran Quinn
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 25 45 PMClonburNaomh Anna, Leitir Móir 0-83-14St. James' GAA Austin O Connell
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 25 15 PMKenny ParkAnnaghdown 0-123-11Claregalway Ronan McNulty


Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 3
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Moycullen854109862
2Mountbellew/Moylough854108245
3Killannin653207670
4Monivea-Abbey653206966
5An Cheathrú Rua2514059106
6Caherlistrane050504479
          
        
Sat 7th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 35 00 PMKenny ParkMoycullen 2-161-9Caherlistrane Tommy Faherty (S)
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 35 00 PMPearse StadiumMountbellew/Moylough 2-181-5An Cheathrú Rua Gerald Anthony Lohan
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 33 15 PMPearse StadiumMonivea-Abbey 0-131-12Killannin Ronan McNulty
        
Sun 25th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 36 30 PMTuam StadiumCaherlistrane 1-90-17Monivea-Abbey Gerald Anthony Lohan
        
Sat 24th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 36 30 PMRos MucAn Cheathrú Rua 1-64-23Moycullen Richard Mc Nicholas
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 36 30 PMPearse StadiumMountbellew/Moylough 1-140-13Killannin James Molloy
        
Sat 17th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 35 30 PMPearse StadiumKillannin 0-110-5Caherlistrane Frank Kinneen
        
Sat 10th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 35 45 PMPearse StadiumMonivea-Abbey 0-172-6An Cheathrú Rua Gearoid O Conamha
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 34 00 PMPearse StadiumMoycullen 0-110-10Mountbellew/Moylough Brenadan Kinneavy
        
Sun 23rd Jun 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 35 15 PMTuam StadiumCaherlistrane 1-21-13Mountbellew/Moylough Ronan McNulty
        
Sat 22nd Jun 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 37 15 PMPearse StadiumKillannin 3-112-11An Cheathrú Rua Thomas Murphy
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 35 00 PMTuam StadiumMonivea-Abbey 0-141-9Moycullen Frank Kinneen
        
Sun 26th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 312 30 PMOughterardMoycullen 4-61-14Killannin James Molloy
        
Sat 25th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 36 45 PMDuggan Park Mountbellew/Moylough 1-121-5Monivea-Abbey Gearoid O Conamha
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 34 00 PMClonburAn Cheathrú Rua 2-71-7Caherlistrane Frank Kinneen