Minor A (U17) Hurling Championship Group 2
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Oranmore-Maree10550015172
2Kinvara854108894
3Loughrea552219177
4Athenry552218997
5Kilnadeema-Leitrim2514092144
6Padraig Pearses050503360
          
        
Sun 17th Jul 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A (U17) Hurling Championship Group 211 00 AMKilnadeema PitchKilnadeema-Leitrim 0-146-18Loughrea Conor Quinlan
Minor A (U17) Hurling Championship Group 211 00 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 3-241-9Padraig Pearses Ronan McNulty
Minor A (U17) Hurling Championship Group 211 00 AMKinvaraKinvara 2-172-15Athenry Pascal Sheehan
        
Mon 8th Aug 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A (U17) Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 2-132-18Kinvara Gerry Hurley
Minor A (U17) Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMAthenryAthenry 1-152-29Oranmore-Maree David Staunton
Minor A (U17) Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPadraig Pearses 0-212-21Kilnadeema-Leitrim Kerril Wade
        
Sun 14th Aug 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A (U17) Hurling Championship Group 211 00 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 2-301-9Kinvara Paul Fahy
Minor A (U17) Hurling Championship Group 211 00 AMAthenryAthenry 3-221-17Kilnadeema-Leitrim James Hoade
Minor A (U17) Hurling Championship Group 211 00 AMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPadraig Pearses CONC0-0Loughrea
        
Sun 28th Aug 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A (U17) Hurling Championship Group 211 00 AMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 1-161-16Athenry Kerril Wade
Minor A (U17) Hurling Championship Group 211 00 AMKilnadeema PitchKilnadeema-Leitrim 0-131-24Oranmore-Maree Brian Keon
Minor A (U17) Hurling Championship Group 211 00 AMKinvaraKinvara 0-0CONCPadraig Pearses
        
Sun 11th Sep 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A (U17) Hurling Championship Group 211 00 AMAthenryAthenry 0-0CONCPadraig Pearses
Minor A (U17) Hurling Championship Group 211 00 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 1-171-14Loughrea John Keane
Minor A (U17) Hurling Championship Group 211 00 AMKinvaraKinvara 4-171-15Kilnadeema-Leitrim Noel Quinn