Minor A (U17) Hurling Championship Group1
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Clarinbridge85410129101
2Ballinderreen6532082106
3Turloughmore6532010777
4Sarsfields552219596
5Carnmore452309388
6Mullagh-Kiltormer1504168106
          
        
Sun 17th Jul 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A (U17) Hurling Championship Group111 00 AMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 3-162-14Ballinderreen Richard Mc Nicholas
Minor A (U17) Hurling Championship Group111 00 AMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 1-130-11Mullagh-Kiltormer Ronan Stankard
Minor A (U17) Hurling Championship Group111 30 AMNew InnSarsfields 1-123-17Clarinbridge Tomas Lally
        
Mon 8th Aug 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A (U17) Hurling Championship Group17 00 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 3-141-18Turloughmore Noel Quinn
Minor A (U17) Hurling Championship Group17 00 PMMullaghMullagh-Kiltormer 1-171-17Sarsfields David Cunningham
Minor A (U17) Hurling Championship Group17 00 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 2-212-19Carnmore Paul Fahy
        
Sun 14th Aug 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A (U17) Hurling Championship Group111 00 AMNew InnSarsfields 4-162-15Turloughmore Derek Kelly
Minor A (U17) Hurling Championship Group111 00 AMKiltormerMullagh-Kiltormer 0-121-16Carnmore
Minor A (U17) Hurling Championship Group111 00 AMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 5-200-9Ballinderreen Noel Quinn
        
Sun 28th Aug 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A (U17) Hurling Championship Group111 00 AMBallinderreenBallinderreen 2-121-11Mullagh-Kiltormer Ronan Stankard
Minor A (U17) Hurling Championship Group111 00 AMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 1-141-18Sarsfields Richard Mc Nicholas
Minor A (U17) Hurling Championship Group111 00 AMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 6-230-8Clarinbridge David Staunton
        
Sun 11th Sep 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A (U17) Hurling Championship Group111 00 AMMullaghMullagh-Kiltormer 0-113-24Clarinbridge Gerry Hurley
Minor A (U17) Hurling Championship Group111 00 AMNew InnSarsfields 1-81-9Ballinderreen Peter Campbell
Minor A (U17) Hurling Championship Group111 00 AMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 0-80-7Carnmore Conor Quinlan