Minor (U17) B Hurling Championship Group 2
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Kilconieron GAA8530211288
2Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough7531110690
3Ardrahan65320122104
4Craughwell GAA Club6521212197
5Gort Inse Guaire3513190118
6CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine0505086140
          
        
Sun 17th Jul 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor (U17) B Hurling Championship Group 211 00 AMArdrahanArdrahan 3-162-16Craughwell GAA Club Ger O Connor
Minor (U17) B Hurling Championship Group 211 00 AMKilconieronKilconieron GAA 1-161-16Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Derek Kelly
Minor (U17) B Hurling Championship Group 211 00 AMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 3-135-10Gort Inse Guaire Shane Larkin
        
Mon 8th Aug 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor (U17) B Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 2-250-14CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine James Lundon
Minor (U17) B Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 2-112-20Kilconieron GAA Ronan Stankard
Minor (U17) B Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMSkehanaSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 4-152-12Ardrahan John Cahill
        
Sun 14th Aug 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor (U17) B Hurling Championship Group 211 00 AMKilconieronKilconieron GAA 1-262-10CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Kevin Egan
Minor (U17) B Hurling Championship Group 211 00 AMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 1-103-14Ardrahan Pascal Sheehan
Minor (U17) B Hurling Championship Group 211 00 AMSkehanaSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 2-124-16Craughwell GAA Club James Lundon
        
Sun 28th Aug 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor (U17) B Hurling Championship Group 211 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 3-184-15Gort Inse Guaire Gerry Hurley
Minor (U17) B Hurling Championship Group 211 00 AMArdrahanArdrahan 3-141-22Kilconieron GAA Noel Quinn
Minor (U17) B Hurling Championship Group 211 00 AMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 2-114-10Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Shane Larkin
        
Sun 11th Sep 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor (U17) B Hurling Championship Group 211 00 AMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 1-52-14Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Ronan Stankard
Minor (U17) B Hurling Championship Group 211 00 AMKilconieronKilconieron GAA 0-131-10Craughwell GAA Club Derek Kelly
Minor (U17) B Hurling Championship Group 211 00 AMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 2-114-21Ardrahan Gerard Dwyer