Junior C Hurling Championship Group 2
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Kilbeacanty643105326
2Liam Mellows532012020
3An Mullach542112856
4Kiltormer422001817
5Kiltormer211002916
6Killimordaly2413000
7Meelick-Eyrecourt0505000
8Killimordaly0000000
9Liam Mellows010101629
          
        
Date TBC       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 212 00 AMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt CONC0-0Liam Mellows
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 212 00 AMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt CONC0-0Kiltormer
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 212 00 AMKiltormerKiltormer ------An Mullach Brian Keon
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 212 00 AMKilbeacantyKilbeacanty 0-0CONCMeelick-Eyrecourt
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 212 00 AMMullagh Hurling Club GroundsAn Mullach 0-0CONCMeelick-Eyrecourt
        
Sat 25th Jun 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 26 00 PMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows 2-106-11Kiltormer Paul Fahy
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 26 00 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 0-0CONCMeelick-Eyrecourt David Cunningham
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 26 00 PMKilbeacantyKilbeacanty 4-240-8An Mullach Peter Murphy
        
Fri 8th Jul 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMKiltormerKiltormer 0-181-14Kilbeacanty David Cunningham
        
Sun 10th Jul 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 211 00 AMMullagh Hurling Club GroundsAn Mullach 0-0CONCKillimordaly
        
Sat 23rd Jul 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly CONC0-0Kilbeacanty
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMMullagh Hurling Club GroundsAn Mullach 3-112-14Liam Mellows Peter Murphy
        
Mon 1st Aug 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 211 00 AMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows 0-0CONCKillimordaly
        
Sat 20th Aug 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 212 00 AMKillimordalyKillimordaly ------Kiltormer
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 212 00 AMKilbeacantyKilbeacanty ------Liam Mellows