U17 B North Championship - Group A
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Mountbellew/Moylough8541011452
2Caherlistrane8541010443
3Monivea-Abbey854108774
4Claregalway452307581
5Ballinasloe GAA2514057111
6Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin0505041117
          
        
Sun 31st Jul 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U17 B North Championship - Group A10 30 AMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 2-161-8Claregalway Gerald Anthony Lohan
U17 B North Championship - Group A11 30 AMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 2-110-16Mountbellew/Moylough Pat Hansberry
U17 B North Championship - Group A11 30 AMClonberneKilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin 0-143-6Ballinasloe GAA Noel Dempsey
        
Sun 21st Aug 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U17 B North Championship - Group A11 30 AMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 2-250-7Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin Tony Keating
U17 B North Championship - Group A11 30 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-13-26Caherlistrane Shane Larkin
U17 B North Championship - Group A1 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 1-83-6Monivea-Abbey Kieran Quinn
        
Sun 4th Sep 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U17 B North Championship - Group A11 30 AMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 2-170-6Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin Martin Collins
U17 B North Championship - Group A11 30 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 4-72-14Monivea-Abbey Shane Larkin
U17 B North Championship - Group A11 30 AMClaregalway LakeviewClaregalway 3-44-15Mountbellew/Moylough Tommy Hynes
        
Sun 18th Sep 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U17 B North Championship - Group A11 30 AMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 1-201-5Ballinasloe GAA Tom Ryder
U17 B North Championship - Group A11 30 AMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 0-81-14Caherlistrane Padraic Kelly
U17 B North Championship - Group A11 30 AMBarnaderg Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin 0-32-15Claregalway Tony Keating
        
Sun 2nd Oct 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U17 B North Championship - Group A11 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 3-53-10Claregalway Shane Larkin
U17 B North Championship - Group A11 00 AMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 1-41-14Mountbellew/Moylough Gerry Daly
U17 B North Championship - Group A11 00 AMBarnaderg Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin 1-83-18Monivea-Abbey Tom Ryder