U-16 Division 1 West         
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Oranmore-Maree137601
2Salthill-Knocknacarra85410
3Claregalway75311
4St. James' GAA67340
5St Michael's66330
6CLG Bhearna46240
7Annaghdown45230
8Maigh Cuilinn07070
          
        
Tue 2nd Apr 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 West7 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 4-85-7St Michael's
U-16 Division 1 West7 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 1-121-2CLG Bhearna Kieran Quinn
U-16 Division 1 West7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 3-63-8Salthill-Knocknacarra Christopher Ryan
        
Fri 5th Apr 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 West6 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 6-94-7Maigh Cuilinn Tom Ryder
        
Tue 9th Apr 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 West7 00 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna 1-91-11Claregalway Ger Cahill
U-16 Division 1 West7 00 PMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn 2-61-11St. James' GAA Muiris Mac Gearailt
U-16 Division 1 West7 00 PMSt Michael'sSt Michael's 1-113-13Oranmore-Maree Pat Hansberry
        
Tue 16th Apr 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 West7 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 5-90-8Maigh Cuilinn Martin Collins
U-16 Division 1 West7 00 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna 0-71-13St Michael's Peadar O Ceallaigh
U-16 Division 1 West7 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 2-110-13St. James' GAA Tom Browne
U-16 Division 1 West7 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 4-103-11Salthill-Knocknacarra Frank Kinneen
        
Tue 23rd Apr 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 West7 00 PMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn CONC0-0Oranmore-Maree
U-16 Division 1 West7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 3-135-9Annaghdown Pat Hansberry
        
Tue 30th Apr 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 West7 00 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna 3-101-9Maigh Cuilinn Liam Ó Conghaile
U-16 Division 1 West7 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 4-154-12St. James' GAA Martin Collins
U-16 Division 1 West7 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's 3-108-9Salthill-Knocknacarra Barry Judge
        
Tue 7th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 West7 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 2-82-13Oranmore-Maree John Donovan
U-16 Division 1 West7 00 PMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn 2-94-9St Michael's
U-16 Division 1 West7 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 3-171-6Claregalway Frank Kinneen
U-16 Division 1 West7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 3-131-10CLG Bhearna Kieran Quinn
        
Tue 14th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 West7 00 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna 1-81-6Annaghdown John Brennan
U-16 Division 1 West7 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 0-91-6Oranmore-Maree Richard Mc Nicholas
U-16 Division 1 West7 00 PMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn CONC0-0Salthill-Knocknacarra
U-16 Division 1 West7 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's 5-84-12St. James' GAA Brendan Crowe
        
Tue 21st May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 West7 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Annaghdown Frank Kinneen
U-16 Division 1 West7 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's ------Claregalway Barry Judge
        
Tue 31st Dec 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 West7 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra ------CLG Bhearna Frank Kinneen
U-16 Division 1 West7 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway ------Annaghdown Ronan McNulty