Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 1         
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough743015350
2Ballinderreen643105137
3Tynagh Abbey Duniry643106147
4Michael Cusacks452306385
5Rahoon Newcastle - Bearna Na Forbacha341215362
6Abbeyknockmoy0505000
          
        
Date TBC       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 112 00 AMTonabrockyRahoon Newcastle - Bearna Na Forbacha 0-0CONCAbbeyknockmoy
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 112 00 AMMichael CusacksMichael Cusacks 0-0CONCAbbeyknockmoy
        
Sat 13th Apr 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 16 00 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 0-161-5Tynagh Abbey Duniry Ger O Connor
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 16 00 PMSkehanaSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 0-0CONCAbbeyknockmoy Vincent Burke
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 16 00 PMTonabrockyRahoon Newcastle - Bearna Na Forbacha 2-94-4Michael Cusacks Adrian Mooney
        
Mon 22nd Apr 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 16 00 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 3-171-15Rahoon Newcastle - Bearna Na Forbacha David Dillon
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 16 00 PMMichael CusacksMichael Cusacks 2-122-14Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Tom Mc Nicholas
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 16 00 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy CONC0-0Ballinderreen
        
Mon 29th Apr 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 17 00 PMSkehanaSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 1-172-14Rahoon Newcastle - Bearna Na Forbacha James Lundon
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 17 00 PMMichael CusacksMichael Cusacks 2-103-14Ballinderreen John Mc Donagh
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 17 00 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy CONC0-0Tynagh Abbey Duniry
        
Mon 6th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 15 00 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 6-91-10Michael Cusacks Liam Gordon
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 15 00 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 1-91-10Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Kevin Egan
        
Wed 26th Jun 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 17 30 PMSkehanaSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry James Lundon
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 17 30 PMTonabrockyRahoon Newcastle - Bearna Na Forbacha ------Ballinderreen Paul Fahy