Tue 22nd Oct 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Football League Division 2 Group C2 00 PMCarnmore Hurling ClubG.M.I.T. 0-0CONCTU Dublin Blanchardstown Campus
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior C- Group A12 30 PMSt. Paul`s College OughterardSt. Paul`s College Oughterard 3-71-9Coláiste Einde
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Group C12 30 PMSt. Paul`s College OughterardSt. Paul`s College Oughterard 2-53-12Coláiste Einde
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Group E12 30 PMSt. Cuans CastleblakeneySt. Cuans Castleblakeney 2-81-6Glenamaddy Community School
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Group E12 30 PMDunmore Community SchoolDunmore Community School 9-89-6St. Jarlath`s College Tuam
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Group F12 30 PMMerlin Woods Secondary SchoolMerlin Woods Secondary School 0-0CONCSeamount College Kinvara
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile C- Group F12 30 PMSeamount College KinvaraSeamount College Kinvara 4-65-8Merlin Woods Secondary School
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior C- Group A12 30 PMClifden Community SchoolClifden Community School 3-183-5St. Mary`s College Galway
        
Mon 21st Oct 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13C Hurling Shield7 50 PMDuggan Park Sylane 0-53-1Meelick-Eyrecourt Pakie Muldoon
Under 15C Hurling Cup6 45 PMKillimorFour Roads 4-122-4St Thomas Ronan Stankard
Under 16 B1 Hurling Cup6 30 PMDuggan Park Pádraig Pearses 2-91-12Mullagh-Kiltormer Gerry Hurley
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Junior C- Group D12 30 PMClaregalway CollegeClaregalway College 3-135-11Seamount College Kinvara
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Junior D- Group E12 30 PMClarin College AthenryClarin College Athenry 0-0CONCColaiste Chiarain Athlone
        
Sun 20th Oct 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship3 45 PMKenny ParkKinvara 4-140-11Maigh Cuilinn Paul Fahy
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship 3 30 PMTuam StadiumCorofin 0-152-9Tuam Stars Gearoid O Conamha
Junior C1 Hurling Championship3 00 PMDuggan Park Athenry 1-110-12Kilnadeema-Leitrim Kevin Egan
Intermediate Hurling Championship2 00 PMKenny ParkTurloughmore 0-130-15Kilconieron GAA Brian Keon
Minor A Championship 1 30 PMTuam StadiumCaltra 1-63-12Salthill-Knocknacarra Gerald Anthony Lohan
Junior C1 Hurling Championship1 30 PMLoughreaSt Thomas 0-92-9Mullagh Gerry Hurley
Junior A Hurling Championship 1 30 PMDuggan Park Athenry 1-210-6Tynagh Abbey Duniry Peter Murphy
Under 13 Football Finals11 00 AMMilltownPádraig Pearses 2-56-9Milltown Tommy Hynes
Under 15 Football Finals10 45 AMGlinsk G.A.A.PitchNorthern Gaels 3-104-11St Brendan's
        
Sat 19th Oct 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 Division 2 B5 00 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 1-72-14Cárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh
U20 B Football Championship - North4 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 1-120-9Claregalway Sean Lyons
U20 B Football Championship - North4 00 PMMenloughMenlough 2-35-13Athenry Martin Gavin
U20 B Football Championship - North4 00 PMDunmore MacHalesDunmore MacHales 1-61-15Kilconly Gerry Daly
U20 B Football Championship - North4 00 PMHeadfordHeadford 2-91-13St Brendan's Gerald Anthony Lohan
Senior Hurling Championship3 45 PMDuggan Park CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 1-171-12Abbeyknockmoy Conor Quinlan
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship 3 30 PMPearse StadiumClg Mícheál Breathnach 1-160-19Oughterard Thomas Murphy
Minor B Hurling Championship 3 30 PMLoughreaCappataggle 0-282-20Kilnadeema-Leitrim Brian Keon
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Relegation Group2 00 PMThe PriarieKillererin 1-142-9Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir James Molloy
Minor B Hurling Championship 2 00 PMLoughreaTommy Larkins 5-120-14Pádraig Pearses Seamus Moran
Intermediate Hurling Championship2 00 PMDuggan Park Kilbeacanty 0-162-11Castlegar David Staunton
Junior A Football Championship1 45 PMPearse StadiumCorofin 2-111-9Killannin Anthony Coyne
Under 15 Football Finals1 00 PMBallygarCaltra 1-112-9Menlough John Cahill
Under 16 Division 2 A12 00 PMAn SpidealOughterard 6-85-8Clg Mícheál Breathnach Colm Conway
        
Fri 18th Oct 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 Football Finals7 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 5-123-9Oranmore-Maree Tom Browne
Connacht GAA Post Primary Senior C Hurling Championship- Group C11 00 AMMountbellewColáiste Mhuire Ballygar 1-192-10St. Jarlath`s College Tuam John Keane
        
Thu 17th Oct 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15A Hurling Cup7 50 PMDuggan Park Craughwell GAA Club 2-111-14Turloughmore John Mc Donagh
Under 15 Football Finals7 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 6-133-6Monivea-Abbey John Donovan
Under 16 B1 Hurling Cup6 30 PMDuggan Park Pádraig Pearses 1-163-10Mullagh-Kiltormer Brian Keon
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Hurling League Division 1 Group B6 00 PMUL GroundsUniversity of Limerick 4-223-8N.U.I. Galway
Connacht GAA Post Primary Senior C Hurling Championship- Group A12 30 PMClarinbridgeMercy College Woodford 6-150-5Presentation College Headford
Connacht GAA Post Primary Senior C Hurling Championship- Group B12 30 PMTonabrockyColáiste na Coiribe 3-113-17St. Mary`s College Galway John Keane
Connacht GAA Post Primary Senior C Hurling Championship- Group B12 30 PMKilconieronColaiste an Eachréidh 1-67-25Clarin College Athenry
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile A League- Group 212 30 PMSt Colmans, Claremorris 6-121-4Claregalway College
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile A League- Group 212 30 PMRoscommon CBSRoscommon CBS 4-45-10St. Jarlath`s College Tuam
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile B League- Group 212 30 PMCalasanctius College OranmoreCalasanctius College Oranmore 1-44-15St. Joseph`s College Galway
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile C- Group A12 30 PMColáiste na CoiribeColáiste na Coiribe 3-51-13Colaiste Chroi Mhuire Spiddal
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile C- Group F12 30 PMMerlin Woods Secondary SchoolMerlin Woods Secondary School 0-0CONCColáiste Iognáid S.J
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile C- Group G12 30 PMGlenamaddy Community SchoolGlenamaddy Community School 3-103-11Davitt College
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile C- Group G12 30 PMBalla Secondary SchoolBalla Secondary School 7-149-11Dunmore Community School
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior A Hurling Championship- Group A12 30 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Community School 4-103-18Presentation College Athenry Karol Collins
        
Wed 16th Oct 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Football League Division 1 Group D2 00 PMN.U.I. GalwayN.U.I. Galway 3-140-9Institute of Technology Sligo
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Football League Division 2 Group C2 00 PMMarino GroundsMarino Institiute of Education 0-131-9G.M.I.T.
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Football League Division 4 Group C2 00 PMBallyheaneG.M.I.T. Mayo 5-96-8G.M.I.T. Letterfrack
Electric Ireland HE GAA Intermediate Football League Group D2 00 PMN.U.I. GalwayN.U.I. Galway 2-111-7Institute of Technology Sligo
        
Tue 15th Oct 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 1 Group C7 00 PMAIT GAA PitchAthlone Institute of Technology 0-45-11N.U.I. Galway
Electric Ireland HE GAA Intermediate Football League Group D7 00 PMAIT GAA PitchAthlone Institute of Technology 1-117-14N.U.I. Galway
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Hurling B League Group B5 00 PMN.U.I. GalwayN.U.I. Galway 1-182-10University College Dublin
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Hurling League Division 3 Group C4 30 PMDr. Morris ParkMary Immaculate College Thurles 0-221-17N.U.I. Galway
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year B League- Group 112 30 PMHoly Rosary College MountbellewHoly Rosary College Mountbellew 3-74-14Roscommon CBS
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior A Hurling Championship- Group B12 30 PMCarnmore Hurling ClubCalasanctius College Oranmore 4-142-15Claregalway College John Keane
        
Mon 14th Oct 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior C Hurling Championship- Group A12 30 PMTonabrockyColáiste na Coiribe 2-42-22St. Mary`s College Galway
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior D- Group E12 30 PMColaiste an EachréidhColaiste an Eachréidh 5-168-8Clarin College Athenry
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior D- Group G12 30 PMColáiste Mhuire BallygarColáiste Mhuire Ballygar 4-130-6Davitt College
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior A League- Group 112 30 PMClaregalway CollegeClaregalway College 2-90-10St. Jarlath`s College Tuam
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior A League- Group 112 30 PMPresentation College AthenryPresentation College Athenry 5-73-6Ballinrobe Community School
        
Sun 13th Oct 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Football Championship4 30 PMLoughgeorgeKilconly 0-142-11Oughterard Kieran Quinn
Senior Hurling Championship4 30 PMDuggan Park Loughrea 0-142-18Cappataggle John Keane
Intermediate Hurling Championship2 45 PMDuggan Park Kilconieron GAA 2-152-8Killimor Conor Quinlan
U-16 Football Division 1 A2 45 PMTuam Stars PitchDunmore MacHales 1-113-8Claregalway Tommy Hynes
Bon Secours Division 4 Football League2 00 PMAn FhaircheCLG Cárna-Caiseal 2-63-14Glenamaddy Christopher Ryan
Intermediate Hurling Championship1 45 PMPearse StadiumRahoon-Newcastle GAA 1-162-21Turloughmore Richard Mc Nicholas
Intermediate Hurling Championship1 45 PMKenny ParkMeelick-Eyrecourt 0-173-14Kinvara Shane Hynes
Under 15 Football Finals1 30 PMTonabrockySalthill-Knocknacarra 1-142-13Moycullen Liam Ó Conghaile
Junior B Football Championship1 00 PMMenloughCaltra 1-80-7Headford Tony Keating
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year A- Group 212 30 PMPresentation College AthenryPresentation College Athenry 8-70-6St. Joseph`s College Galway
Junior A Hurling Championship 12 00 PMLoughreaClarinbridge 3-193-20Tynagh Abbey Duniry Gerry Donoghue
Senior Hurling Championship12 00 PMKenny ParkSarsfields 0-62-16Liam Mellows Christopher Browne
Minor A Hurling Championship 12 00 PMPearse StadiumCastlegar 0-101-19Athenry Murt Ó Cualáin
Minor A Hurling Championship 12 00 PMCarnmoreSalthill-Knocknacarra 3-73-10Ardrahan James Hoade
Under 15 Football Finals12 00 PMDunmoreSalthill-Knocknacarra C Team3-102-8Killererin
Division 3 A11 00 AMClaregalway LakeviewOranmore-Maree 4-103-10Menlough Frank Kinneen
U-16 Football Division 1 A11 00 AMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 1-52-8Corofin John Donovan
Under 15 Football Finals10 45 AMDunmoreKinvara 5-86-8Kilconly Thomas Murphy
        
Sat 12th Oct 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 B5 00 PMTuam StarsCLG Bhearna 1-121-10Tuam Stars Tom Browne
Under 16 Division 2 B5 00 PMCarnaCárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh 2-141-12Cortoon Shamrocks
Junior A Football Championship4 30 PMTuam StadiumMilltown 1-92-11Corofin Martin Flaherty
Junior A Hurling Championship 4 30 PMBallinderreenBallygar 1-113-12Meelick-Eyrecourt John Mc Donagh
Senior Hurling Championship4 30 PMKenny ParkSt Thomas 0-160-14Tommy Larkins Paul Fahy
Intermediate Hurling Championship4 30 PMPearse StadiumMaigh Cuilinn 3-181-17Annaghdown Karol Collins
Intermediate Hurling Championship4 00 PMGortSylane 1-141-13Kiltormer Paschal Sheehan
Junior 1 Hurling Championship 2 45 PMPearse StadiumBearna-Na Forbacha 0-175-12Clg Mícheál Breathnach James Lundon
Junior B Hurling Championship 2 45 PMDuggan Park Loughrea 1-202-15Killimordaly Ronan Stankard
Senior Hurling Championship2 45 PMKenny ParkTurloughmore 0-210-14Craughwell GAA Club Michael Haverty
Junior C1 Hurling Championship2 30 PMGortAthenry 1-161-16Kilnadeema-Leitrim Tom Mc Nicholas
Minor A Hurling Championship 1 30 PMKinvaraClarinbridge 1-112-10Carnmore John Mc Donagh
Junior C Hurling Championship 1 00 PMDuggan Park Sarsfields 1-121-10Kilbeacanty David Staunton
Minor A Hurling Championship 12 00 PMKinvaraGort Inse Guaire 1-70-17Oranmore-Maree Ger O Connor
Under 16 A1 Hurling Cup11 00 AMClarinbridgeKillimordaly 0-113-17Maigh Cuilinn Shane Hynes
        
Fri 11th Oct 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 17 30 PMHeadfordClaregalway 2-101-11Killannin John Devlin
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior D- Group G12 30 PMRoscommon Community CollegeRoscommon Community College 3-24-17Dunmore Community School
        
Thu 10th Oct 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 3 Group B4 30 PMN.U.I. GalwayN.U.I. Galway 5-100-6DCU Dóchas Éireann
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior D- Group E12 30 PMSt Cuans CastleblakneySt Cuans Castleblakney 2-81-4St. Killians, New Inn
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior B League- Group 212 30 PMCalasanctius College OranmoreCalasanctius College Oranmore 5-125-8St. Mary`s College Galway
        
Wed 9th Oct 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship 7 30 PMDuggan Park Tommy Larkins 4-151-10Loughrea Liam Gordon