Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 2         
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Turloughmore42200189
2Mullagh211003020
3Athenry2110000
4Maigh Cuilinn221102030
5Craughwell GAA Club0202000
6Ballinasloe GAA02020918
          
        
Date TBC       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 212 00 AMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 0-0CONCCraughwell GAA Club
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 212 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Ballinasloe GAA
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 212 00 AMTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Mullagh
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 212 00 AMAthenryAthenry ------Maigh Cuilinn
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 212 00 AMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn ------Turloughmore
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 212 00 AMMullagh Hurling Club GroundsMullagh ------Craughwell GAA Club
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 212 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Athenry
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 212 00 AMTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Athenry
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 212 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Maigh Cuilinn
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 212 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Mullagh
        
Sun 5th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 212 00 PMMullagh Hurling Club GroundsMullagh 4-183-11Maigh Cuilinn Gerry Hurley
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 212 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-90-18Turloughmore Seamus Goldrick
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 21 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club CONC0-0Athenry
        
Sat 18th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 26 45 PMAthenryAthenry ------Mullagh John Cahill
        
Sun 19th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 212 00 PMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn 0-0CONCBallinasloe GAA