Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 1         
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Sarsfields422003116
2Tommy Larkins422003421
3Liam Mellows221103640
4Meelick-Eyrecourt010102124
5Rahoon-Newcastle GAA01010915
6Sylane01010916
7Ballygar01010715
          
        
Date TBC       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 AMSylaneSylane ------Liam Mellows
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 AMBallygar ------Rahoon-Newcastle GAA
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 AMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins ------Meelick-Eyrecourt
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 AMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows ------Ballygar
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 AMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt ------Sylane
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 AMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle GAA ------Sarsfields
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 AMSylaneSylane ------Tommy Larkins
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 AMBallygar ------Meelick-Eyrecourt
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 AMNew InnSarsfields ------Liam Mellows
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 AMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows ------Rahoon-Newcastle GAA
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 AMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt ------Sarsfields
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 AMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins ------Ballygar
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 AMBallygar ------Sylane
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 AMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle GAA ------Meelick-Eyrecourt
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 AMNew InnSarsfields ------Tommy Larkins
        
Sun 5th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 PMSylaneSylane 0-90-16Sarsfields Adrian Mooney
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 PMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 3-123-15Liam Mellows Peter Campbell
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 PMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins 0-150-9Rahoon-Newcastle GAA David Cunningham
        
Sun 19th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 PMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows 1-93-10Tommy Larkins Paul Fahy
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 11 30 PMDuggan Park Sarsfields 0-151-4Ballygar James Hoade
        
Sat 25th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 PMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle GAA ------Sylane