Mon 11th Nov 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Football League Division 1 Finals7 30 PMDunganny 1N.U.I. Galway 2-80-6Queens University Belfast Cormac Reilly
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 1 Finals6 15 PMAbbottstown - GAA Centre of ExcellenceUlster University 0-91-10G.M.I.T. Anthony Nolan
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 3 Group B3 00 PMDublin City University SportsgroundsDCU Dóchas Éireann 4-190-6G.M.I.T.
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior A Championship- Group A1 30 PMKillimorPresentation College Athenry 1-141-11Portumna Community School Liam Gordon
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior A League- Group 112 30 PMSt. Jarlath`s College TuamSt. Jarlath`s College Tuam 3-110-9Ballinrobe Community School
        
Sun 10th Nov 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 Division 2 B2 45 PMClonburCárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh 1-62-13Mountbellew/Moylough Tom Browne
Senior Hurling Championship2 30 PMPearse StadiumLiam Mellows 0-141-13St Thomas Christopher Browne
Connacht GAA Club Junior Hurling Championship 20192 00 PMConnacht GAA CentreClg Mícheál Breathnach 1-120-8Naomh Eoin James Judge
Connacht GAA Club Senior Football Championship 20192 00 PMTuam StadiumBallintubber G.A.A. Club 0-111-10Corofin Eamon O Grady
Minor A Hurling Championship 12 30 PMPearse StadiumAthenry 0-112-8Carnmore Brian Keon
        
Sat 9th Nov 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U20 B Football Championship - West3 00 PMCarnaCárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh 1-104-18An Fhairche - Clonbur Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)
U-16 Football Division 1 A3 00 PMCaherlistraneCorofin 0-122-8Oranmore-Maree John Brennan
Junior C1 Hurling Championship2 30 PMKenny ParkAthenry 1-92-12Mullagh Paul Fahy
Division 6 League (North)2 30 PMCorofin Monivea-Abbey CONC0-0Kilconly
U21B1 Hurling Championship Group 12 30 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 0-0CONCKinvara Kevin Egan
U21A Hurling Championship Group 22 30 PMDuggan Park Ardrahan 0-220-17Turloughmore John Keane
U20 A Football Championship West2 30 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 3-151-14An Spideal / Oileáin Arann Ger Cahill
Connacht GAA Club Intermediate Football Championship 20192 00 PMDr Hyde ParkOughterard 2-161-8Tulsk Lord Edwards Liam Devenney
U20 A Football Championship North2 00 PMBarnaderg Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin 0-50-10Northern Gaels Tony Keating
U20 B Football Championship - North2 00 PMCaltra PitchCaltra 2-102-8Cortoon Shamrocks Gerry Daly
Junior A Hurling Championship 1 00 PMKenny ParkSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-143-21Athenry Seamus Moran
U-16 Division 1 B1 00 PMThe PriarieMoycullen 2-141-11Annaghdown Frank Kinneen
Club U16 Hurling12 00 PMConnacht GAA CentreBallinderreen 4-61-5Four Roads Pat Maguire
U20 B Football Championship - West11 00 AMKillanninKillannin 0-0CONCClg Mícheál Breathnach Kieran Quinn
        
Fri 8th Nov 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior C Hurling Championship- Group C11 00 AMMountbellewRoscommon CBS 4-61-16St. Jarlath`s College Tuam Francis Kelly
Connacht GAA Post Primary Senior C Hurling Championship- Group A10 30 AMTurloughmorePresentation College Headford 0-24-30St. Killians, New Inn Adrian Mooney
        
Thu 7th Nov 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 1 Finals7 30 PMKinnegadN.U.I. Galway 0-130-5Queens University Belfast Stephen Murphy
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Football League Division 4 Group C3 30 PMLetterfrackG.M.I.T. Letterfrack 1-100-13N.U.I. Galway
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Football League Division 2 Group C2 00 PMMcDonagh PitchCadets 0-20-0G.M.I.T.
Electric Ireland HE Leinster GAA Intermediate Hurling League - Group A2 00 PMCarnmore Hurling ClubG.M.I.T. 2-190-13N.U.I. Galway
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Senior B Hurling Championship- Group12 30 PMSt ThomasSeamount College Kinvara 0-131-13St Cuans Castleblakney Joe Larkin
Connacht GAA Post Primary Senior C Hurling Championship- Group B12 30 PMColáiste Einde 0-0CONCColaiste an Eachréidh
Connacht GAA Post Primary Senior C Hurling Championship- Group B12 30 PMLiam MellowesClarin College Athenry 2-133-24Coláiste na Coiribe Alan Kelly
Connacht GAA Post Primary Senior C Hurling Championship- Group C12 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreSt. Jarlath`s College Tuam 0-00-0Roscommon CBS Pat Maguire
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile A League- Group 212 30 PMSt. Jarlath`s College TuamSt. Jarlath`s College Tuam 1-73-10Claregalway College
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile B League- Group 212 30 PMGarbally College BallinasloeGarbally College Ballinasloe 0-74-7Presentation College Athenry
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile B League- Group 212 30 PMSt. Joseph`s College GalwaySt. Joseph`s College Galway 5-111-9Holy Rosary College Mountbellew
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile C- Group F12 30 PMMerlin Woods Secondary SchoolMerlin Woods Secondary School 0-0CONCSt. Mary`s College Galway
        
Wed 6th Nov 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior C- Group C12 30 PMGlenamaddy Community SchoolGlenamaddy Community School 1-48-7Coola Post Primary
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior B League- Group 112 30 PMClaregalway CollegeClaregalway College 4-164-12Presentation College Headford
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior A Hurling Championship- Knockout12 30 PMSt ThomasClaregalway College 1-62-14St Raphaels College Loughrea Kevin Egan
        
Tue 5th Nov 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Hurling League Division 1 Group A7 45 PMUL GroundsUniversity of Limerick 1-210-18N.U.I. Galway
Minor B Hurling Championship 7 30 PMDuggan Park Sarsfields 2-52-15Cappataggle Michael Conway
Connacht GAA Post Primary Senior C Hurling Championship- Group C12 45 PMConnacht GAA CentreBallyhaunis Community School 3-173-18Coláiste Mhuire Ballygar Francis Kelly
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior A Hurling Championship- Knockout12 30 PMClarinbridgePresentation College Athenry 3-230-11Gort Community School Brian Keon
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior C Hurling Championship- Group B12 30 PMTynagh/Abbey-DunirySt. Killians, New Inn 1-51-20Clarin College Athenry Joe Larkin
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year B League- Group 312 30 PMBallinrobe Community SchoolBallinrobe Community School 2-110-4Presentation College Headford
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Group C12 30 PMScoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru RuaScoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru Rua 0-0CONCSt. Paul`s College Oughterard
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Group E12 30 PMBalla Secondary SchoolBalla Secondary School 11-67-8Dunmore Community School
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Group E12 30 PMSt. Jarlath`s College TuamSt. Jarlath`s College Tuam 3-43-9St. Cuans Castleblakeney
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Group F12 30 PMMerlin Woods Secondary SchoolMerlin Woods Secondary School 0-0CONCSt. Joseph`s College Galway
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Junior D- Group C12 30 PMScoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru RuaScoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru Rua 8-122-4Colaiste Cholmcille, Indreabhain
        
Mon 4th Nov 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Intermediate Football League Group D7 00 PMAIT GAA PitchAthlone Institute of Technology 2-121-8G.M.I.T.
Under 16 B1 Hurling Cup7 00 PMKillimorPádraig Pearses 2-112-15Mullagh-Kiltormer John Mc Donagh
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 1 Group C5 30 PMN.U.I. GalwayN.U.I. Galway 8-121-10Institute of Technology Sligo
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior C- Group A12 30 PMColáiste EindeColáiste Einde 6-112-8Coláiste Iognáid S.J
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Junior D- Group E12 30 PMColáiste Mhuire BallygarColáiste Mhuire Ballygar 0-43-11Roscommon Community College
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Junior D- Group C12 30 PMScoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru RuaScoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru Rua 6-142-2Colaiste an Eachréidh
        
Sun 3rd Nov 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship2 45 PMKenny ParkKilconieron GAA 0-121-10Kinvara Gerry Donoghue
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship 2 00 PMTuam StadiumCorofin 0-110-8Tuam Stars Noel Dempsey
Junior B Football Championship11 30 AMDuggan Park Caltra 1-133-7Oranmore-Maree Frank Kinneen
U20 A Football Championship West11 30 AMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-0CONCOughterard
Minor B1 Hurling Championship11 00 AMKilnadeemaCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 0-80-12Craughwell GAA Club Peter Campbell
        
Sat 2nd Nov 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U20 A Football Championship West3 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's 1-114-11CLG Bhearna Frank Kinneen
Intermediate Hurling Championship3 00 PMKinvaraKilbeacanty 1-172-11Kiltormer Alan Kelly
Connacht GAA Club Junior Football Championship 20192 00 PMTuam StadiumGlenamaddy 2-114-8Kilmaine GAA Brendan Healy
U20 B Football Championship - North12 00 PMMilltownMilltown/Kilconly 1-90-4Caherlistrane Padraic Kelly
        
Fri 1st Nov 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Club Minor A Football Championship 20198 15 PMConnacht GAA CentreSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-122-8St Brigids Patrick Guckian
        
Thu 31st Oct 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE Leinster GAA Intermediate Hurling League - Group A7 00 PMDublin City University SportsgroundsDCU Dóchas Éireann 1-130-18G.M.I.T.
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Hurling League Division 1 Group B2 00 PMN.U.I. GalwayN.U.I. Galway 2-261-26LIT
        
Wed 30th Oct 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 1 Group C7 00 PMAIT GAA PitchAthlone Institute of Technology 0-85-11G.M.I.T.
        
Tue 29th Oct 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Club Minor A Football Championship 20198 15 PMConnacht GAA CentreSt Farnans/St Patricks 0-53-15Salthill-Knocknacarra John Glavey
Connacht GAA Club Minor B Football Championship 20197 00 PMConnacht GAA CentreOughterard 1-112-14St Mary's Brendan Healy