Fri 19th Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Division 2 N7 00 PMCortoon ShamrocksCortoon Shamrocks CONC0-0Annaghdown
U-15 Division 2 West7 00 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach 0-0CONCCárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh
        
Thu 18th Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 8 League (West)7 30 PMRos MucKillannin 2-102-12An Fhairche - Clonbur Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)
Division 3 Hurling League 7 30 PMPearse StadiumCastlegar 2-132-14Maigh Cuilinn Paul Fahy
Under 13A Hurling Group 16 45 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 1-91-6Sarsfields Gerry Hurley
Under 13A Hurling Group 16 45 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 0-100-12Castlegar Gordan Duane
U13 A Hurling Group 26 45 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 1-03-14Athenry Alan Kelly
U13 A Hurling Group 26 45 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 0-32-13Clarinbridge Sean Byrne
U13 A1 Hurling Group 16 45 PMMullaghMullagh-Kiltormer 4-77-6Kinvara John Rosney
U13 A1 Hurling Group 16 45 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 1-92-3Killimordaly Liam Gordon
U13 A1 Hurling Group 26 45 PMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn 0-93-6Carnmore Conor Quinlan
U13 A1 Hurling Group 26 45 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 8-100-2Annaghdown Cathal Mc Mahon
U13 B Hurling Group 16 45 PMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPádraig Pearses 4-84-7Ballinderreen Mike Tarpey
U13 B Hurling Group 16 45 PMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle GAA 0-33-7Michael Cusacks
U13 B Hurling Group 26 45 PMArdrahanArdrahan 3-06-11Kilconieron GAA
U13 B Hurling Group 26 45 PMPortumnaPortumna 2-23-7St Thomas
Under 13 B1 hurling Group 16 45 PMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 4-143-3Salthill-Knocknacarra Vincent Burke
Under 13 B1 hurling Group 16 45 PMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins 4-110-6Cappataggle Pakie Muldoon
Under 13 B1 Hurling Group 26 45 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCois Fharraige 0-62-4Kilnadeema-Leitrim John Keane
Under 13 B1 Hurling Group 26 45 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar 4-63-5Ballinasloe GAA
Under 13 C Hurling Group 16 45 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach 3-96-6Killimor
Under 13 C Hurling Group 16 45 PMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 2-84-9Sylane
Under 13 C Hurling Group 26 45 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy 0-31-9Liam Mellows
        
Wed 17th Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor B North Championship - Group B8 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-41-18Kilconly Martin Flaherty
Under 15A Group 27 00 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 0-83-27Turloughmore Liam Gordon
        
Tue 16th Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 48 00 PMMullagh Hurling Club GroundsMullagh 5-373-10Maigh Cuilinn David Cunningham
Bon Secours Division 1 Football League8 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 1-102-12Tuam Stars Ronan McNulty
Under 13 C1 Hurling C17 45 PMAthenryAthenry 6-80-1Castlegar Cathal Mc Mahon
U-16 Division 1 North7 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 2-173-7Dunmore MacHales John Cahill
Division 3 Hurling League 7 30 PMDuggan Park Kilconieron GAA 0-191-13Kiltormer Gerry Hurley
U-15 Division 2 West7 00 PMLeitir MóirNaomh Anna, Leitir Móir 3-72-5CLG Bhearna
U-13 Group 17 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 3-121-6Corofin Tom Ryder
U-13 Group 67 00 PMClonberneKilkerrin-Clonberne CONC0-0Caltra
U-13 Group 67 00 PMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPádraig Pearses 5-50-13St Brendan's Paul Quinn
U-13 Group 67 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway C Team5-126-7Tuam Stars B TeamRichard Mc Nicholas
Under 15C Group 26 45 PMPortumnaKillimor 5-145-10Portumna Brian Keon
        
Mon 15th Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 2 Hurling League8 15 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 2-170-12Oranmore-Maree
Under 15A Group 26 45 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 4-161-11Castlegar Ronan Stankard
Under 15 A Group 16 45 PMLoughreaLoughrea 4-56-9Kilnadeema-Leitrim Gerry Hurley
Under 15 A Group 16 45 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 0-0CONCTommy Larkins Ronan Stankard
Under 15A1 Group 16 45 PMMichael CusacksMichael Cusacks 0-91-15Sarsfields Darragh Kelly
Under 15A1 Group 16 45 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 3-82-8Cois Fharraige Pat Burke
Under 15A1 Group 26 45 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 5-64-21Oranmore-Maree Peter Murphy
Under 15A1 Group 26 45 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA CONC0-0Sylane
Under 15B Group 16 45 PMMountbellewSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 1-130-18Carnmore
Under 15B Group 16 45 PMKiltormerMullagh-Kiltormer 1-161-5Ardrahan Pakie Muldoon
Under 15B Group 26 45 PMAthenryAthenry 5-123-15Moycullen Gordan Duane
Under 15B Group 26 45 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 8-172-8Kinvara
Under 15B1 Group 16 45 PMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows 6-92-9Meelick-Eyrecourt Cathal Mc Mahon
Under 15B1 Group 16 45 PMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPádraig Pearses 5-231-7Cappataggle Michael Melia
Under 15B1 Group 26 45 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy 8-92-9Kilconieron GAA James Hoade
Under 15B1 Group 26 45 PMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle GAA 4-56-12CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Ronan McNulty
Under 15C Group 16 45 PMBallygarFour Roads 3-210-4Ballygar Charlie Ward
Under 15C Group 16 45 PMSt ThomasSt Thomas 11-131-3Salthill-Knocknacarra Kevin Egan
Under 15C Group 26 45 PMIndreabhánPádraig Pearses 4-31-11Clg Mícheál Breathnach John Keane
        
Sun 14th Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Group 27 00 PMPáirc Maigh CuilinnMoycullen 5-111-6St Michael's
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle GAA 2-111-14CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine
Division 7 League (West)3 00 PMAn SpidealCLG Oileáin Árann 1-54-9Clg Mícheál Breathnach Tom Nally
Division 8 League (North)2 00 PMClaregalway LakeviewClaregalway 0-0CONCGlenamaddy
Under 13 Football Finals1 00 PMPearse StadiumAn Spidéal 3-74-7Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Noel Barrett
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 1-200-10Kilconieron GAA Ronan Stankard
Electric Ireland GAA Hurling All-Ireland Minor Championship12 00 PMPáirc an ChrócaighKilkenny 2-163-16Galway Thomas Walsh
U-12 League Finals12 00 PMPearse StadiumClaregalway D Team1-90-8Craughwell GAA Club B Team
Under 12 hurling Group 311 30 AMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows 2-42-6Killimordaly Michael Connolly
U-12 League Finals11 00 AMPearse StadiumClaregalway 2-122-6Moycullen
        
Sat 13th Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 5 League (West)7 00 PMPearse StadiumNa Piarsaigh 0-113-10Salthill-Knocknacarra Noel Cummins
Division 7 League (North)7 00 PMMenloughMenlough 1-111-11Williamstown Pat Hansberry
Division 6 League (West)6 30 PMIndreabhánSt Michael's 2-152-12Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Muiris Mac Gearailt
Division 1 Hurling League6 00 PMNew InnSarsfields 0-0CONCPortumna
Division 1 Hurling League6 00 PMLeitrim Community CentreKilnadeema-Leitrim 2-194-20Turloughmore Peter Murphy
Division 1 Hurling League6 00 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 1-131-19Liam Mellows Brian Keon
Division 1 Hurling League6 00 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 2-140-26St Thomas Noel Quinn
Division 1 Hurling League6 00 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 2-190-16Tommy Larkins Shane Curley
Division 1 Hurling League6 00 PMCappataggleCappataggle 2-161-17Castlegar Seamus Moran
Division 2 Hurling League6 00 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 1-163-18Craughwell GAA Club Ger O Connor
Division 2 Hurling League6 00 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy 1-201-15Pádraig Pearses Richard Mc Nicholas
Division 2 Hurling League6 00 PMArdrahanArdrahan 2-292-19Athenry Shane Hynes
Division 2 Hurling League6 00 PMMullagh Hurling Club GroundsMullagh 0-0CONCBeagh Michael Conway
Division 3 Hurling League 6 00 PMKenny ParkCarnmore 1-121-23Meelick-Eyrecourt Ronan Stankard
Division 3 Hurling League 4 30 PMKenny ParkRahoon-Newcastle GAA 1-142-19Killimor James Lundon
Bon Secours Division 4 Football League3 00 PMRenvyleRenvyle 6-115-15Glenamaddy Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)
GAA Football All-Ireland Junior Championship1 00 PMDr Hyde ParkGalway 7-175-22Meath Sean Laverty
Under 12 hurling Group 311 00 AMSylaneSylane 2-00-2Salthill-Knocknacarra Charlie Ward
Under 12 hurling group 811 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team1-13-3Moycullen B TeamDavid Earls
U-13 Group 611 00 AMMenloughMenlough 3-80-3Caltra
Under 12 Hurling Group 411 00 AMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach 2-73-12Pádraig Pearses Conor Quinlan
        
Fri 12th Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 hurling Group 28 00 PMPortumnaPortumna 2-74-5Kinvara Brian Keon
Division 6 League (North)8 00 PMCaltra PitchCaltra 1-112-10Monivea-Abbey Martin Gavin
Division 7 League (North)8 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 1-130-20Killererin Tom Ryder
Division 5 League (West)8 00 PMClaregalway LakeviewClaregalway 1-121-10CLG Bhearna Ger Cahill
Division 8 League (North)8 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 1-152-15Corofin Padraic Kelly
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 27 30 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 2-202-5Killimordaly Kevin Egan
U-15 Division 1 North7 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 5-71-15Tuam Stars Noel Barrett
U-15 Division 1 North7 00 PMMonivea-AbbeyMonivea-Abbey 7-155-9Corofin
U-15 Division 1 North7 00 PMAthenryAthenry 2-83-9Oranmore-Maree
U-15 Division 3 A7 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 2-112-8Mountbellew/Moylough Noel Quinn
U-15 Division 3 A7 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 5-123-19Killererin Noel Cummins
U-15 Division 3 B7 00 PMMenloughMenlough 0-100-4Northern Gaels
U-15 Division 3 B7 00 PMBallygarSt Brendan's 0-0CONCKilkerrin-Clonberne Paul Quinn
U-15 Division 1 West7 00 PMKillannin Community PitchKillannin 2-85-10St. James' GAA Alan Carr
U-15 Division 2 West7 00 PMSt Michael'sSt Michael's 0-0CONCCárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh
U-13 Group 67 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars B Team0-0CONCKilkerrin-Clonberne
U14 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway B Team2-44-6Craughwell GAA Club
U14 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree B Team2-54-13Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Maura Conneelly
U14 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMOughterardAn Cheathrú Rua 5-102-9Oughterard Frank Kinneen
U14 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 2-72-7St. James' GAA
        
Thu 11th Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor A North Championship - Group A8 00 PMCaltra PitchCaltra 3-160-11Claregalway Martin Gavin
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor A North Championship - Group B8 00 PMGlenamaddyNorthern Gaels 3-130-8Caherlistrane Gerry Daly
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor A North Championship - Group B8 00 PMCorofin Corofin 1-150-5Dunmore MacHales Padraic Kelly
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor B North Championship - Group A8 00 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 1-111-12Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin Austin O Connell
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor B North Championship - Group A8 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 1-71-16Tuam Stars Anthony Coyne
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor B North Championship - Group B8 00 PMAthenryAthenry 4-102-8Headford Richard Mc Nicholas
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor B North Championship - Group B8 00 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 3-151-9Loughrea P.J. Rabbitte
Car Parts Warehouse Minor B West Championship - Group A7 30 PMLeitir MóirNaomh Anna, Leitir Móir 3-112-11Oughterard Brenadan Kinneavy
Car Parts Warehouse Minor B West Championship - Group B7 30 PMClonburAn Fhairche - Clonbur 1-75-18Clifden Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)
Car Parts Warehouse Minor A West Championship - Group A7 30 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 3-92-17Salthill-Knocknacarra Muiris Mac Gearailt
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 27 30 PMBeaghLoughrea 2-172-8Beagh Kevin Egan
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 27 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 5-61-21Craughwell GAA Club Paschal Sheehan
Under 12 Hurling Group 47 30 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach 4-35-3St Thomas
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship7 00 PMCraughwellCois Fharraige 2-100-2Portumna
Car Parts Warehouse Minor B West Championship - Group B6 45 PMIndreabhánClg Mícheál Breathnach 1-121-8An Spidéal Ger Cahill
        
Wed 10th Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 6 League (North)8 00 PMGlinsk G.A.A.PitchGlinsk CONC0-0Pádraig Pearses
Connacht GAA U20 Football Championship 20197 30 PMTuam StadiumMayo 0-100-16Galway Paddy Neilan
Car Parts Warehouse Minor A West Championship - Group B7 30 PMWestsideSt Michael's 1-52-16Moycullen Frank Kinneen
Under 15 A Group 17 30 PMClarinbridgeLoughrea 2-72-13Clarinbridge Leonard Fay
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 37 30 PMKenny ParkSt Thomas 3-122-15Craughwell GAA Club Gerry Donoghue
Division 3 Hurling League Group 27 30 PMSylaneSylane 3-212-15Four Roads Adrian Mooney
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 17 30 PMCraughwellTynagh Abbey Duniry 1-162-9Bearna-Na Forbacha Michael Conway
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 17 30 PMPearse StadiumSalthill-Knocknacarra 3-123-18Clarinbridge Paul Fahy
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 17 30 PMDunirySarsfields 0-160-12Tommy Larkins Derek Kelly
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 27 30 PMCastledalyAthenry 3-182-12Ardrahan Noel Quinn
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 27 30 PMCarnmoreLiam Mellows 2-180-17Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Sean Byrne
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 27 30 PMKilbeacantyMeelick-Eyrecourt 2-130-14Ballinderreen Kevin Egan
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 17 30 PMPortumnaPortumna 0-0CONCCarnmore John Rosney
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 17 30 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 2-93-25Turloughmore Adrian Pierce
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 27 30 PMKillimorKillimor 8-300-6Cappataggle David Dillon
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 37 30 PMCreggAnnaghdown 0-163-13Kiltormer David Staunton
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 37 30 PMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPádraig Pearses 0-131-14Killimordaly James Hoade
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 47 30 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy 2-161-10Kinvara Gerry Hurley
U12 hurling Group 27 30 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 2-75-8Moycullen Gordan Duane
U-15 Division 2 N7 00 PMDunmoreDunmore MacHales 2-92-5Craughwell GAA Club Shane Curley
U-13 Group 37 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 1-164-7Dunmore MacHales Maura Conneelly
Under 12 hurling Group 67 00 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 3-42-7Four Roads Micheal Kelly
U-13 Group 67 00 PMMilltown GAAMilltown 5-104-4Pádraig Pearses
        
Tue 9th Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 6 League (North)8 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 2-144-14Kilconly Austin O Connell
Bon Secours Division 1 Football League8 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 4-121-11An Spidéal Richard Mc Nicholas
U-12 League Finals8 00 PMDuggan Park Oranmore-Maree D Team6-51-7Loughrea Gaelic Football B TeamJohn Rosney
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 17 30 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 0-0CONCGort Inse Guaire
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 27 30 PMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn 0-101-17Turloughmore Alan Kelly
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 27 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 1-61-15Athenry Peter Murphy
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 17 30 PMSylaneSylane 1-131-9Tommy Larkins John Cahill
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 17 30 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar 1-180-13Meelick-Eyrecourt Adrian Mooney
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 17 30 PMNew InnSarsfields 1-213-5Liam Mellows Gerry Hurley
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 27 30 PMKilbeacantyKilbeacanty 0-0CONCBallinderreen Tom Mc Nicholas
Division 1 Hurling League7 30 PMPortumnaPortumna 1-140-25Cappataggle Brian Keon
U-15 Division 1 West7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 8-131-6Salthill-Knocknacarra Kieran Quinn
U-13 Group 17 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough CONC0-0Oranmore-Maree Padraic Kelly
U-13 Group 17 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 0-0CONCAnnaghdown Damian Heslin
U-13 Group 27 00 PMCappagh ParkSalthill-Knocknacarra 5-148-9Moycullen Seán Glynn
U-13 Group 37 00 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 4-73-10Cortoon Shamrocks Tom Browne
U-13 Group 37 00 PMHeadfordHeadford 5-83-4Northern Gaels Peter Bane
U-13 Group 47 00 PMRenvyleRenvyle 5-114-11Cárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh Frank Walsh
U-13 Group 57 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team0-99-17St. James' GAA Noel Barrett
U-13 Group 57 00 PMKilconlyKilconly 3-161-3Claregalway B TeamNoel Finnegan
U-13 Group 57 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree B Team7-132-7Ballinasloe GAA Brendan crowe
U-13 Group 67 00 PMBallygarSt Brendan's 1-119-12Claregalway C TeamMartin Gavin
U-12 League Finals7 00 PMDuggan Park Loughrea Gaelic Football 2-41-5Craughwell GAA Club Lloyd Kelly
Under 15 A Group 16 45 PMLeitrim Community CentreKilnadeema-Leitrim 7-126-7Tommy Larkins Peter Murphy
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 312 30 AMLeitrim Community CentreKilnadeema-Leitrim 0-0CONCAn Spidéal
        
Mon 8th Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Group 47 00 PMOughterardOughterard 4-25-9Killannin
Under 15A Group 26 45 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 3-132-18Craughwell GAA Club Gerry Donoghue
Under 15A Group 26 45 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 5-280-4Castlegar Shane Hynes
Under 15A1 Group 16 45 PMNew InnSarsfields 0-151-13Cois Fharraige Gerry Hurley
Under 15A1 Group 16 45 PMMichael CusacksMichael Cusacks 1-113-10Killimordaly Noel Quinn
Under 15A1 Group 26 45 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 5-192-9Sylane Gordan Duane
Under 15A1 Group 26 45 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 0-0CONCBallinasloe GAA Kevin Egan
Under 15B Group 16 45 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 6-152-5Ardrahan Adrian Mooney
Under 15B Group 16 45 PMSkehanaSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 4-211-11Mullagh-Kiltormer
Under 15B Group 26 45 PMPáirc Maigh CuilinnMoycullen 2-131-18Kinvara Ronan McNulty
Under 15B Group 26 45 PMAthenryAthenry 0-93-7Ballinderreen Richard Mc Nicholas
Under 15B1 Group 16 45 PMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 3-140-7Cappataggle Pakie Muldoon
Under 15B1 Group 16 45 PMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows 0-161-11Pádraig Pearses John Keane
Under 15B1 Group 26 45 PMKilconieronKilconieron GAA 2-90-5CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Cathal Mc Mahon
Under 15B1 Group 26 45 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy 8-154-13Rahoon-Newcastle GAA Sean Byrne
Under 15C Group 16 45 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 5-143-9Annaghdown Pat Mc Grath
Under 15C Group 16 45 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar 0-49-21St Thomas Michael Melia
Under 15C Group 26 45 PMKillimorPádraig Pearses 4-112-16Killimor Peter Campbell
Under 12 hurling group 86 15 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore C Team1-01-1Sylane B TeamAnna Flaherty-burke
Division 2 Hurling League6 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 0-150-14Clarinbridge Paul Fahy
        
Sun 7th Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Finals7 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreOranmore-Maree C Team2-41-9Claregalway C TeamTom Browne
U-12 League Finals6 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreOranmore-Maree B Team4-51-11Claregalway B Team
Bon Secours Division 1 Football League5 00 PMMilltownMilltown 0-110-11Caherlistrane Tony Keating
Bon Secours Division 2 Football League5 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 3-152-17Maigh Cuilinn Kieran Quinn
Bon Secours Division 2 Football League5 00 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 3-222-15Oranmore-Maree Austin O Connell
Bon Secours Division 3 Football League5 00 PMCorofin Corofin 1-101-15Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Gerald Anthony Lohan
Bon Secours Division 4 Football League5 00 PMBallygarSt Brendan's 3-103-17Glenamaddy Gerry Daly
Bon Secours Division 4 Football League5 00 PMClifdenClifden 5-120-7Renvyle Mairtin O Mainin
Bon Secours Division 4 Football League5 00 PMWilliamstownWilliamstown 1-170-11Mountbellew/Moylough Tom Ryder
U-12 League Finals5 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreOranmore-Maree 4-43-4CLG Bhearna
Division 6 League (North)2 00 PMDunmoreDunmore MacHales CONC0-0Athenry Tony Keating
Division 7 League (North)1 00 PMBushfield ParkLoughrea Gaelic Football 0-0CONCCaherlistrane Paul Quinn
Bon Secours Division 4 Football League1 00 PMCarnaCLG Cárna-Caiseal 1-182-13Caltra Máirtín Ó Gríofa
Division 2 Hurling League12 00 PMAthenryAthenry 2-234-21Ballinderreen Michael Conway
Division 1 Hurling League12 00 PMSt ThomasSt Thomas 3-172-20Gort Inse Guaire Peter Murphy
Division 2 Hurling League12 00 PMBeaghBeagh 0-191-13Ardrahan Tom Mc Nicholas
        
Sat 6th Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Championship7 00 PMLIT Gaelic Grounds, LimerickGalway 1-132-13Mayo Joe Mc Quillan
Under 12 Group 12 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 3-22-13Clarinbridge
Under 12 Hurling Group 71 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 1-31-8Clarinbridge
U. 15 Football Talent Academy Group H12 00 PMDuggan Park Galway 0-122-6Louth Shane Corcoran
Under 12 hurling group 812 00 PMAthenryAthenry U12 C8-50-3Oranmore-Maree C TeamPat Brennan
U. 15 Football Talent Academy Group B11 00 AMPearse StadiumGalway 2-73-9Laois Barry Judge
U. 15 Football Talent Academy Group J11 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraGalway 0-134-17Laois Christopher Burke
U12 hurling Group 211 00 AMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 2-33-5Michael Cusacks Ronan Stankard
U12 hurling Group 211 00 AMArdrahanArdrahan 1-42-14Portumna Kevin Egan
Under 12 hurling Group 311 00 AMLeitrim Community CentreKilnadeema-Leitrim 1-86-6Rahoon-Newcastle GAA Pakie Muldoon
Under 12 Hurling Group 411 00 AMSkehanaSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 12-80-1Ballinderreen Gerard Dwyer
Under 12 Hurling Group 411 00 AMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPádraig Pearses 4-92-6Ballygar James Lundon
Under 12 Hurling Group 411 00 AMCreggAnnaghdown 0-15-4Bearna-Na Forbacha Pat Burke
U12 Hurling Group 511 00 AMKillimorKillimor 1-121-2Abbeyknockmoy Darragh Kelly
U12 Hurling Group 511 00 AMCappataggleCappataggle 3-13-3Ath\Tremane Anthony Curley
        
Fri 5th Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 5 League (North)8 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 1-161-5Kilkerrin-Clonberne Martin Collins
Division 5 League (North)8 00 PMMilltownMilltown CONC0-0Corofin
Division 5 League (North)8 00 PMAthenryAthenry 2-121-8Headford Gerry Moore
Division 7 League (North)8 00 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 0-0CONCSt Brendan's Charlie Ward
Leo Kenny Memorial Cup 20198 00 PMDavitts GAA ClubDavitts GAA Club 0-110-10Monivea-Abbey Barry Judge
Under 12 Hurling Group 77 45 PMCastlegarTurloughmore 4-25-5Castlegar Sean Byrne
Connacht GAA Minor Football Championship- Knockout7 30 PMTuam StadiumGalway 1-171-18Mayo Patrick Mc Tiernan
Division 1 Hurling League7 30 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 3-200-14Sarsfields Richard Mc Nicholas