Thu 6th Oct 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Hurling Championship Knockout7 30 PMDuggan Park Moycullen Iománíocht 2-235-13Liam Mellows Brian Keon
        
Tue 4th Oct 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U17 A North Championship 7 30 PMCreggAnnaghdown 0-50-7Claregalway Austin O Connell
Connacht GAA PPS Junior C Hurling Championship 2022/23- Group 212 30 PMLisnamult Roscommon CBS 2-243-6Mercy College Woodford Aaron Clogher
        
Mon 3rd Oct 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA PPS Junior C Football Championship 2022/23- Group 112 30 PMSt. Paul`s College OughterardSt. Paul`s College Oughterard 1-07-22Scoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru Rua
Connacht GAA PPS Junior C Football Championship 2022/23- Group 112 30 PMColaiste na CoiribheColaiste na Coiribhe 1-101-12Coláiste Iognáid S.J
Connacht GAA PPS Junior C Football Championship 2022/23- Group 312 30 PMGarbally College BallinasloeGarbally College Ballinasloe 5-85-13St. Jarlath`s College Tuam
        
Sun 2nd Oct 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior A Hurling Championship Group 24 00 PMLoughreaTommy Larkins 1-180-21Cappataggle Shane Hynes
Senior A Hurling Championship Group 24 00 PMPearse StadiumGort Inse Guaire 1-154-16Craughwell GAA Club Paul Fahy
Intermediate Hurling Championship Knockout4 00 PMKenny ParkMeelick-Eyrecourt 1-171-12Rahoon-Newcastle Christopher Browne
Intermediate Hurling Championship Knockout2 15 PMKenny ParkSylane 1-92-18Killimor Derek Kelly
U17 C Football Championship 1 30 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 13-180-11Tuam Stars P.J. Rabbitte
Junior A Hurling Championship Knockout1 00 PMPearse StadiumSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 1-181-14Liam Mellows Ronan Stankard
U17 A West Championship 12 30 PMKillanninKillannin 4-32-10Oranmore-Maree Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)
U17 B West Championship12 30 PMIndreabhánClg Mícheál Breathnach 0-121-9Oranmore-Maree Tom Nally
U17 B West Championship12 00 PMBarnaCLG Bhearna 0-0CONCClifden
U17 C West Championship 12 00 PMClonburNaomh Pádraig, An Fháirche 2-84-7Oughterard Alan Carr
Senior A Hurling Championship Group 212 00 PMGortLoughrea 2-220-14Kilconieron GAA Noel Quinn
Junior A Hurling Championship Knockout12 00 PMTuam StadiumBallygar HC 2-191-15Sarsfields David Staunton
Junior C1 Hurling Championship K/O12 00 PMKilbeacantyArdrahan 0-141-15St Thomas Michael Conway
Junior B Hurling Championship Knockout12 00 PMBallinderreenCastlegar 1-140-15Killimordaly Kevin Egan
Junior B Hurling Championship Knockout12 00 PMCarnmoreMoycullen Iománíocht 1-181-15Padraig Pearses David Earls
U17 A North Championship 11 00 AMCorofin Corofin 0-71-10Tuam Stars Richard Mc Nicholas
U17 A West Championship 11 00 AMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 2-60-13Maigh Cuilinn Frank Kinneen
U17 B North Championship - Group A11 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 3-53-10Claregalway Shane Larkin
U17 B North Championship - Group A11 00 AMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 1-41-14Mountbellew/Moylough Gerry Daly
U17 B North Championship - Group A11 00 AMBarnaderg Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin 1-83-18Monivea-Abbey Tom Ryder
U17 B North Championship - Group B11 00 AMBallymacwardMenlough/Padraig Pearses 0-161-14Kinvara Pat Hansberry
U17 B North Championship - Group B11 00 AMAthenryAthenry 2-71-11Gaeil na Gaillimhe Odhran Loughrey
U17 C Football Championship 11 00 AMCaltraCaltra 0-0CONCSt Gabriel's Charlie Ward
U17 C Football Championship 11 00 AMGlenamaddyNorthern Gaels 1-63-11Kilconly Padraic Kelly
        
Sat 1st Oct 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U17 B West Championship5 30 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 2-83-16St Michael's Christopher Ryan
Junior C Hurling Championship Knockout5 00 PMKillimorLiam Mellows 1-111-20Tommy Larkins Gerry Hurley
Senior A Hurling Championship Group 14 30 PMDuggan Park Sarsfields 0-180-17Turloughmore Liam Gordon
Senior A Hurling Championship Group 14 30 PMKenny ParkSt Thomas 4-204-17Clarinbridge Karol Collins
Senior B Hurling Championship Group 14 30 PMPearse StadiumMoycullen Iománíocht 1-171-21Oranmore-Maree Sean Byrne
Senior B Hurling Championship Group 14 30 PMLoughreaBeagh 0-172-21Kilnadeema-Leitrim John Mc Donagh
Senior B Hurling Championship Group 14 30 PMGortAthenry 0-230-16Tynagh Abbey Duniry Ger O Connor
Junior 1 Hurling Championship 4 00 PMPáirc na bhForbachaBearna-Na Forbacha 0-192-14Salthill-Knocknacarra Richard Mc Nicholas
Senior B Hurling Championship Group 22 45 PMLoughreaCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 0-252-15An Mullach Brian Keon
Senior B Hurling Championship Group 22 45 PMKenny ParkPadraig Pearses 1-171-19Ardrahan Conor Quinlan
Senior B Hurling Championship Group 22 45 PMDuggan Park Portumna 2-211-20Liam Mellows Noel Quinn
Intermediate Hurling Championship Knockout2 45 PMGortCastlegar 1-141-17Kilbeacanty
Junior C1 Hurling Championship K/O2 00 PMPearse StadiumAn Spidéal 2-133-18Rahoon-Newcastle James Lundon
        
Fri 30th Sep 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior A Hurling Championship Group 17 30 PMDuggan Park Castlegar 0-222-17Killimordaly Peter Murphy
        
Thu 29th Sep 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA PPS Junior C Hurling Championship 2022/23- Group 212 30 PMColáiste Mhuire BallygarColáiste Mhuire Ballygar 8-232-17St. Killians, New Inn
Connacht GAA PPS Junior D Hurling Championship 2022/2312 30 PMSt. Patricks CollegeSt. Patricks College 0-57-19St. Jarlath`s College Tuam
        
Tue 27th Sep 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 27 30 PMDuggan Park Annaghdown 1-170-8CLG Bhearna Tommy Faherty (S)
        
Sun 25th Sep 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Roinn 3 Shield6 15 PMSkehanaSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 1-50-0Sylane Kerril Wade
Under 12 Roinn 3 Cup6 00 PMDuggan Park Killimordaly 2-91-2St Thomas Gerard Dwyer
Under 12 Roinn 5 Shield 5 00 PMDuggan Park Oranmore-Maree 3-66-2Turloughmore Christopher Browne
Senior Football Championship - Group 24 45 PMIndreabhánSalthill-Knocknacarra 5-160-9An Cheathrú Rua Richard Mc Nicholas
Senior Football Championship - Group 14 45 PMTuam StadiumCorofin 0-160-16Tuam Stars Austin O Connell
Under 12 Roinn 6 Shield4 00 PMDuggan Park Turloughmore 2-37-4Athenry Christopher Browne
Senior Football Championship - Group 13 00 PMPearse StadiumOughterard 3-42-8An Spidéal Thomas Murphy
Senior Football Championship - Group 13 00 PMRos MucMaigh Cuilinn 1-112-8Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Frank Kinneen
Intermediate Football Championship 3 00 PMTuam StadiumGlenamaddy 1-142-14Kilconly Christopher Ryan
U12 Roinn 2 Shield3 00 PMDuggan Park Ballinderreen 3-42-6Padraig Pearses Padraig Mc Hugh
Minor (U17) B1 Hurling Championship Knockout2 15 PMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows 1-182-12Sylane Cathal Mc Mahon
Under 12 Hurling Roinn 5 Cup2 00 PMDuggan Park Michael Cusacks 3-15-7Craughwell GAA Club Gerry Hurley
Junior C1 Hurling Championship K/O1 45 PMKenny ParkTurloughmore 3-131-6Tynagh Abbey Duniry Pat Burke
Under 12 Hurling Roinn 1 Cup1 00 PMDuggan Park Michael Cusacks 4-130-3Craughwell GAA Club Gerry Hurley
Intermediate Football Relegation1 00 PMCorofin Headford 2-132-18Oranmore-Maree Tony Keating
Intermediate Football Relegation1 00 PMMilltownWilliamstown 0-141-12Killererin P.J. Rabbitte
Under 12 Roinn 1Shield 1 00 PMCraughwellLoughrea 2-42-7Kilconieron GAA Shane Larkin
Junior Football Championship12 30 PMClifdenClifden 0-131-5Renvyle Colm Conway
Junior B Hurling Championship Knockout12 00 PMKenny ParkKilnadeema-Leitrim 0-211-10Killimor Kevin Egan
Under 12 Roinn 2 Cup12 00 PMCraughwellKilnadeema-Leitrim 0-72-9Gort Inse Guaire Cathal Mc Mahon
Minor A (U17) Hurling Championship Knock Out11 00 AMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 5-192-10Athenry Noel Quinn
Minor A (U17) Hurling Championship Knock Out11 00 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 1-263-12Sarsfields John Keane
Minor A (U17) Hurling Championship Knock Out11 00 AMBallinderreenBallinderreen 1-130-15Loughrea Conor Quinlan
Minor A (U17) Hurling Championship Knock Out11 00 AMKinvaraKinvara 2-121-13Turloughmore Ronan Stankard
Minor (U17) B Hurling Championship Knockout11 00 AMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 0-161-12Craughwell GAA Club Sean Byrne
Minor (U17) B Hurling Championship Knockout11 00 AMKilconieronKilconieron GAA 1-232-10Michael Cusacks James Lundon
Minor (U17) B Hurling Championship Knockout11 00 AMCappataggleCappataggle 3-163-11Ardrahan Brian Keon
Minor (U17) B Hurling Championship Knockout11 00 AMSkehanaSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 2-221-14Moycullen Iománíocht David Staunton
Minor (U17) B1 Hurling Championship Knockout11 00 AMCreggAnnaghdown 2-93-10Tynagh Abbey Duniry Karol Collins
        
Sat 24th Sep 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Football Championship6 00 PMAthenryAthenry 2-82-7Mountbellew/Moylough Brendan Morris
U17 C West Championship 5 30 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 2-170-13Oughterard Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)
U17 B West Championship5 30 PMClifdenClifden 1-108-11An Spidéal Mairtin O Mainin
Senior Football Championship - Group 35 00 PMKenny ParkMilltown 0-120-12Claregalway Gearoid O Conamha
Senior Football Championship - Group 35 00 PMTuam StadiumSt Michael's 0-110-9Monivea-Abbey Ronan McNulty
Senior Football Championship - Group 35 00 PMPearse StadiumKillannin 2-140-9Caherlistrane James Molloy
Intermediate Football Championship 5 00 PMMenloughSt Brendan's 0-152-12Corofin Shane Hehir
Junior Football Championship5 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-140-8CLG Cárna-Caiseal Noel Cummins
Junior C1 Hurling Championship K/O4 00 PMKillimorCappataggle 2-122-18Kilnadeema-Leitrim Michael Conway
Junior B Hurling Championship Knockout4 00 PMLoughreaSarsfields 0-232-10Clarinbridge Shane Briscoe
Senior Football Championship - Group 23 15 PMKenny ParkMountbellew/Moylough 1-231-9St. James' GAA Gerry Daly
Intermediate Football Championship 3 00 PMTuam StadiumDunmore MacHales 1-111-7Kilkerrin-Clonberne Noel Dempsey
Intermediate Football Championship 3 00 PMPearse StadiumCLG Oileáin Árann 1-150-17Clg Mícheál Breathnach Kieran Quinn
Junior C Hurling Championship Knockout2 30 PMLoughreaCraughwell GAA Club 2-141-20Athenry David Cunningham
        
Fri 23rd Sep 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Football Championship8 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 1-62-7Menlough P.J. Rabbitte