Fri 24th Jun 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 18 00 PMPáirc Maigh CuilinnMoycullen Iománíocht 2-201-16Portumna Stephen Doyle
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 38 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 3-132-16Killimordaly Shane Briscoe
Junior B Championship West8 00 PMCarnaCLG Cárna-Caiseal 1-30-10An Spidéal Mairtin O Mainin
Junior A Championship North 8 00 PMCorofin Corofin 1-161-18Tuam Stars Richard Mc Nicholas
Junior A Championship West 8 00 PMKillanninKillannin 2-130-15Clg Mícheál Breathnach Frank Kinneen
Junior A Championship West 8 00 PMRos MucNa Piarsaigh 1-62-10An Cheathrú Rua Christopher Ryan
Junior B Championship North 8 00 PMHeadfordHeadford 1-104-10Cortoon Shamrocks Padraic Kelly
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 17 00 PMSt ThomasSt Thomas 1-110-11Ardrahan John Mc Donagh
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 17 00 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 2-122-14Tommy Larkins Kevin Egan
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMAthenryAthenry 0-210-12Cappataggle Peter Murphy
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 1-91-11Liam Mellows Gerry Hurley
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 0-75-19Sarsfields Brian Keon
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 37 00 PMPáirc na bhForbachaBearna-Na Forbacha 1-93-19Ballygar HC Conor Quinlan
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 37 00 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach 1-72-13Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough John Keane
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 17 00 PMBeaghBeagh 3-80-16Kinvara Ronan Stankard
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 1-140-17Kilconieron GAA David Staunton
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 0-152-13Castlegar Noel Quinn
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 47 00 PMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPadraig Pearses 0-190-14An Mullach Vincent Burke
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 47 00 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 3-141-12Annaghdown Michael Conway
U13 Football Championship Division 17 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-42-16Corofin Darragh Kelly
U13 Football Championship Division 2 North7 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 2-141-12Gaeil na Gaillimhe Gerry Daly
U13 Football Championship Division 2 West7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 2-123-11Killannin Mark Casey
U13 Football Championship Division 2 West7 00 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 2-26-14Oughterard Noel Gorham
U13 Football Championship Division 3 West7 00 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team1-38-12Naomh Pádraig, An Fháirche Noel Barrett
Under 15 B1 Shield6 30 PMTynaghAbbeyknockmoy 4-112-11Tynagh Abbey Duniry Peter Campbell
        
Thu 23rd Jun 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 B Cup8 00 PMDuggan Park Ardrahan 5-141-14Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Gerry Hurley
Under 15 A1 Shield7 30 PMNew InnSarsfields 2-152-11Rahoon-Newcastle Pat Burke
U-16 Football League Group 4 A7 00 PMCarnaCárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh 0-154-6Naomh Pádraig, An Fháirche Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)
Under 13 C1 Cup6 30 PMKenny ParkCraughwell GAA Club 2-42-8Oranmore-Maree Sean Byrne
Under 15 A1 Cup6 30 PMDuggan Park Ballygar HC 1-153-20Clarinbridge Christopher Browne
        
Wed 22nd Jun 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Championship North 8 00 PMCaltra PitchCaltra 0-140-4Monivea-Abbey Kieran Quinn
Junior C Championship North 8 00 PMKilconnellSt Gabriel's 4-90-8Killererin Martin Flaherty
Under 13 B1 Shield7 30 PMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle 2-41-4Kinvara Darragh Kelly
        
Tue 21st Jun 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
3Dental Division 4B Football League8 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 4-132-6CLG Bhearna Tony Keating
3Dental Division 4B Football League8 00 PMCorofin Corofin 2-112-12Caherlistrane Tom Ryder
3Dental Division 1 Football League Play Offs8 00 PMKillanninKillannin 3-120-6An Cheathrú Rua Frank Kinneen
U13 Football Championship Division 2 West7 30 PMClifdenClifden 4-132-8Oranmore-Maree B TeamFrank Walsh
U14 Football League Group 1 A7 00 PMCreggHeadford 4-114-7Annaghdown Martin Collins
U14 Football League Group 4 B7 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team2-101-2An Spidéal Darragh Kelly
U14 Football League Group 6 B6 45 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey B Team2-59-12Tuam Stars B TeamVincent Mc Manus
        
Mon 20th Jun 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Championship North 8 00 PMKilconlyKilconly 4-121-9Menlough Charlie Ward
Junior B Championship West8 00 PMOughterardOughterard 0-111-9CLG Cárna-Caiseal Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)
Under 13 C Cup7 15 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 2-44-2Sylane Kerril Wade
Under 13 C Shield7 15 PMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows 0-10-0Killimor Conor Quinlan
Under 13 C Cup7 15 PMCreggAnnaghdown 0-31-9Abbeyknockmoy Tomas Lally
Under 13 B Group7 00 PMBallygarBallygar HC 2-62-6Cappataggle David Staunton
Under 13 B1 Cup7 00 PMSt ThomasSt Thomas 3-81-5Meelick-Eyrecourt Noel Quinn
Under 13 A Cup6 45 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 0-72-13Oranmore-Maree Ger O Connor
Under 15 A Shield6 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 1-121-15Carnmore Pat Burke
Under 13 B1 Cup6 30 PMSkehanaSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 5-72-6CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Gordan Duane
Under 13 A Shield 6 30 PMKilconieronKilconieron GAA 2-30-5Athenry Peter Murphy
Under 13 A1 Shield6 30 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 2-160-2Padraig Pearses Karol Collins
        
Sun 19th Jun 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Championship West6 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's 2-102-12Fr Griffins Éire Óg Frank Kinneen
Junior C Championship North 5 00 PMBelclareCorofin 0-54-10Glenamaddy Charlie Ward
Junior C Championship West2 15 PMClonburNaomh Pádraig, An Fháirche 0-0CONCOughterard Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)
3Dental Division 3A Football League Play Offs2 00 PMCorofin Corofin 0-110-14Clg Mícheál Breathnach Gerald Anthony Lohan
Electric Ireland GAA Hurling All-Ireland Minor Championship2 00 PMLIT Gaelic Grounds, LimerickTipperary 3-243-20Galway Patrick Murphy
Junior C Championship West1 00 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 1-510-15Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Tom Nally
3Dental Division 4B Football League12 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-0CONCSt. James' GAA
3Dental Division 4A Football League12 30 PMCrestwoodFr Griffins Éire Óg 0-122-2Athenry Ciaran Harkin
3Dental Division 4A Football League12 30 PMCaltraCaltra 2-91-12Killererin Frank Kinneen
3Dental Division 4A Football League12 30 PMKilconnellSt Gabriel's 1-80-10CLG Cárna-Caiseal Martin Flaherty
3Dental Division 4A Football League12 30 PMClonburNaomh Pádraig, An Fháirche 1-111-13Mountbellew/Moylough Noel Gorham
3Dental Division 4A Football League12 30 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 2-141-10Maigh Cuilinn Ger Cahill
3Dental Division 1 Football League Play Offs12 30 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 0-101-7Annaghdown Kieran Quinn
3Dental Division 2 Football League Play Offs12 30 PMBarnaCLG Bhearna 1-171-8CLG Oileáin Árann Richard Mc Nicholas
3Dental Division 3B Football League Play Offs12 30 PMClifdenClifden 0-131-8Menlough Colm Conway
Junior B Championship North 12 00 PMDunmoreDunmore MacHales 0-71-8Claregalway Tony Keating
Junior C Championship North 12 00 PMKiltormerKiltormer 3-92-13Williamstown Pat Hansberry
Under 12 Roinn 3A11 00 AMArdrahanArdrahan 2-40-3Sylane Kevin Quirke
Under 12 Roinn 4A11 00 AMKillimorKillimor 7-62-8Tommy Larkins Pakie Muldoon
U12 Football League Group 611 00 AMKilconlyKilconly 0-0CONCSt Gabriel's Kieran Quinn
        
Sat 18th Jun 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Championship North 7 00 PMMilltownMilltown 3-71-16Caltra Brendan Morris
Junior A Championship North 7 00 PMBallymacwardPadraig Pearses 1-161-5Corofin John Cahill
Junior A Championship West 7 00 PMLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 0-111-12Oranmore-Maree Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)
Junior C Championship North 7 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 1-83-10Caherlistrane Kieran Quinn
3Dental Division 2 Football League Play Offs7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 1-80-13An Spidéal Christopher Ryan
3Dental Division 4B Football League6 30 PMCreggAnnaghdown 1-64-13Renvyle P.J. Rabbitte
3Dental Division 3B Football League Play Offs6 30 PMGlenamaddyGlenamaddy 3-110-10Dunmore MacHales Tony Keating
3Dental Division 3B Football League Play Offs6 30 PMBallygarSt Brendan's 1-120-10Williamstown Padraic Kelly
3Dental Division 3A Football League Play Offs6 30 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 1-131-9Kilkerrin-Clonberne Ronan McNulty
3Dental Division 1 Football League Play Offs6 30 PMWestsideSt Michael's 3-91-11Mountbellew/Moylough James Molloy
Junior C Championship West6 00 PMSouth ParkGaeil na Gaillimhe 1-190-12Maigh Cuilinn Pat Hansberry
GAA Hurling All-Ireland Senior Championship1 45 PMFBD Semple Stadium, ThurlesGalway 2-191-21Cork Paud O Dwyer
Junior C Championship West1 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-143-7CLG Oileáin Árann Frank Kinneen
        
Fri 17th Jun 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Championship North 8 15 PMCaltraCaltra 1-60-15Mountbellew/Moylough John Cahill
Junior A Championship North 8 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 1-130-11Glinsk Tom Ryder
Junior A Championship West 8 00 PMCappagh ParkSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-131-21Killannin Ger Cahill
Junior A Championship West 8 00 PMIndreabhánClg Mícheál Breathnach 1-132-10St Michael's Noel Gorham
Junior B Championship North 8 00 PMBushfield ParkLoughrea 2-151-6Athenry Paul Quinn
Junior B Championship West8 00 PMClifdenClifden 0-74-19An Spidéal Colm Conway
Junior C Championship West8 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 0-141-11CLG Bhearna Tom Browne
3Dental Division 3A Football League Play Offs8 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 0-101-11Monivea-Abbey Frank Kinneen
3Dental Division 1 Football League Play Offs8 00 PMCorofin Corofin 1-131-11Milltown Martin Flaherty
3Dental Division 2 Football League Play Offs8 00 PMMoycullenMaigh Cuilinn 2-123-14Claregalway Thomas Murphy
3Dental Division 3A Football League Play Offs8 00 PMHeadfordHeadford 3-71-19Oughterard P.J. Rabbitte
3Dental Division 2 Football League Play Offs8 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-131-11Caherlistrane Shane Hehir
Under 12 Roinn 5A7 30 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore B Team1-15-3Clarinbridge B TeamOllie Flanagan
Under 15 B1 Cup7 00 PMDuggan Park Killimordaly 5-164-8Fr. Joe Walsh's Peter Campbell
U13 Football Championship Division 2 North7 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 0-71-4St Gabriel's Mairtin Flaherty
U13 Football Championship Division 3 North7 00 PMMenloughMenlough 2-120-4Padraig Pearses Padraic Kelly
U13 Football Championship Division 3 West7 00 PMClonburNaomh Pádraig, An Fháirche 7-54-12Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir
U13 Football Championship Division 47 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 5-81-8Milltown Paddy Ó Griofa
U13 Football Championship Division 47 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-0CONCMonivea-Abbey B Team
Under 12 Roinn 1A6 30 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 0-510-7Clarinbridge Ollie Flanagan
Under 15C1 Shield6 30 PMOranmoreAthenry 2-73-16Oranmore-Maree Pascal Sheehan
        
Thu 16th Jun 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 C Cup7 00 PMCraughwellAnnaghdown 1-121-6CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine James Lundon
U12 Football League Group 77 00 PMCaltraHeadford 2-177-8Caltra Shane Larkin
U13 Football Championship Division 2 West7 00 PMMervueOughterard 3-85-9St. James' GAA Mark Casey
Under 15 A1 Cup7 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 0-111-10Ballygar HC Noel Quinn
Under 15 B Cup7 00 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 3-114-11Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Sean Byrne
Under 15 A1 Cup7 00 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 1-120-11Oranmore-Maree Ronan McNulty
        
Wed 15th Jun 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Roinn 4A7 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 3-14-8Tommy Larkins Peter Campbell
Under 12 Roinn 4A7 00 PMKillimorCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 5-54-5Killimor Shane Larkin
U13 Football Championship Division 2 North7 00 PMSt Gabriel'sSt Gabriel's CONC0-0Gaeil na Gaillimhe
Under 13 A1 Group6 30 PMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPadraig Pearses 1-12-14Turloughmore David Staunton
        
Tue 14th Jun 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
3Dental Division 3B Football League Play Offs8 00 PMLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 2-91-9Kilconly Tommy Faherty (S)
U14 Football League Group 6 B7 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin B Team8-244-8Monivea-Abbey B Team
U14 Football League Group 4 B7 00 PMCarnaCárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh 7-221-3Salthill-Knocknacarra B Team
U14 Football League Group 1 A7 00 PMAthenryAthenry 7-160-2Headford
U14 Football League Group 1 B7 00 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 3-52-12Oranmore-Maree Ronan McNulty
U14 Football League Group 1 B7 00 PMMaigh CuilinnMaigh Cuilinn 2-66-8Claregalway Christopher Ryan
U14 Football League Group 2 A7 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 1-76-11Monivea-Abbey Kieran Quinn
U14 Football League Group 2 A7 00 PMMenloughMenlough 9-103-6Tuam Stars John Cahill
U14 Football League group 2 B7 00 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna 2-41-8Killannin Ger Cahill
U14 Football League group 2 B7 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree B Team5-113-12An Cheathrú Rua Noel Quinn
U14 Football League Group 3 A7 00 PMDunmore MacHalesDunmore MacHales 2-63-12Claregalway P.J. Rabbitte
U14 Football League Group 3 B7 00 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach 3-174-7St Michael's Noel Barrett
U14 Football League Group 4 A7 00 PMMilltown GAAMilltown 2-36-23Claregalway C TeamCiaran Harkin
U14 Football League Group 4 A7 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree C Team1-86-21Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin Martin Collins
U14 Football League Group 4 B7 00 PMOughterardOughterard 8-171-3Naomh Pádraig, An Fháirche Frank Walsh
U14 Football League Group 5 A7 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 7-106-4Caltra
U14 Football League Group 5 A7 00 PMGlenamaddy/Glinsk GAANorthern Gaels 4-124-10Mountbellew/Moylough Tony Keating
U14 Football League Group 6 A7 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree D Team2-24-11CLG Bhearna B TeamTom Browne
        
Mon 13th Jun 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B Group7 00 PMCappataggleCappataggle 0-70-8Portumna Kerril Wade
Under 13 A Group6 30 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 1-63-7Clarinbridge Kevin Quirke
Under 13 A Group6 30 PMAthenryAthenry 3-54-15Sarsfields Gordan Duane
Under 13 A Group6 30 PMPáirc Maigh CuilinnMoycullen Iománíocht 1-21-8Kilconieron GAA Darragh Kelly
Under 13 A Group6 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 1-61-7Craughwell GAA Club Tomas Lally
Under 13 A1 Group6 30 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 1-35-11Tynagh Abbey Duniry James Lundon
Under 13 A1 Group6 30 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 2-42-5Michael Cusacks Pascal Sheehan
Under 13 A1 Group6 30 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar CONC0-0Kilnadeema-Leitrim Karol Collins
Under 13 B Group6 30 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 5-84-4Mullagh-Kiltormer Pat Burke
Under 13 B Group6 30 PMArdrahanArdrahan 2-54-10Clg Mícheál Breathnach Pat Brennan
Under 13 B Group6 30 PMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins 1-65-10Ballygar HC Peter Campbell
Under 13 B1 Group6 30 PMSt ThomasSt Thomas 1-61-1Kinvara Kevin Egan
Under 13 B1 Group6 30 PMCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 2-62-6Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Shane Larkin
Under 13 B1 Group6 30 PMCois Fharraige CONC0-0Meelick-Eyrecourt
Under 13 B1 Group6 30 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 4-102-3Rahoon-Newcastle Ollie Flanagan
Under 13 C Group6 30 PMSylaneSylane 1-102-8Ballinasloe GAA Stephen Doyle
Under 13 C Group6 30 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy 5-130-0Liam Mellows Gerry Hurley
Under 13 C Group6 30 PMCreggAnnaghdown 1-73-10Salthill-Knocknacarra Sean Byrne
Under 13 C Group6 30 PMKillimorKillimor 7-35-3Tuam Hurling Padraig Mc Hugh
        
Sun 12th Jun 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Championship West 1 00 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 2-101-8Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Mairtin O Mainin
Junior B Championship West1 00 PMCarnaCLG Cárna-Caiseal 1-121-10Clifden Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)
Electric Ireland GAA Football All-Ireland Minor Championship12 30 PMO'Connor ParkDublin 0-70-10Galway David Murnane
3Dental Division 4B Football League12 00 PMCorofin Corofin 0-0CONCBallinasloe GAA
U12 Football League Group 111 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-63-4Loughrea Gaelic Football Ger Cahill
U12 Football League Group 111 00 AMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 1-70-2Maigh Cuilinn Ciaran Harkin
U12 Football League Group 111 00 AMMervueSt. James' GAA 3-142-5Oranmore-Maree
U12 Football League Group 211 00 AMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 3-152-7Athenry
U12 Football League Group 211 00 AMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 1-40-10Tuam Stars
U12 Football League Group 311 00 AMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway C TeamCONC0-0Monivea-Abbey Tom Browne
U12 Football League Group 311 00 AMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 4-152-2Annaghdown
U12 Football League Group 311 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 5-67-5St Brendan's Shane Larkin
U12 Football League Group 411 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team1-44-7CLG Bhearna Ger Cahill
U12 Football League Group 411 00 AMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 3-97-5Killannin
U12 Football League Group 411 00 AMClifdenClifden 3-15-10Clg Mícheál Breathnach
U12 Football League Group 511 00 AMSt Michael'sSt Michael's 6-161-2CLG Oileáin Árann Maura Conneelly
U12 Football League Group 511 00 AMCarnaCárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh 6-121-6Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Frank Walsh
U12 Football League Group 611 00 AMDunmore MacHalesDunmore MacHales 1-120-3Cortoon Shamrocks
U12 Football League Group 611 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA CONC0-0Milltown
U12 Football League Group 711 00 AMMenloughMenlough 5-91-5Kilkerrin-Clonberne
U12 Football League Group 711 00 AMHeadfordHeadford 4-54-5Killererin
U12 Football League Group 811 00 AMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin B Team6-100-1Monivea-Abbey B Team
U12 Football League Group 0911 00 AMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway D Team6-23-0Mountbellew/Moylough B TeamCiaran Harkin
U12 Football League Group 0911 00 AMTuam StarsTuam Stars C Team3-61-7Annaghdown B TeamMartin Collins
U12 Football League Group 1011 00 AMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn B Team9-42-3St. James' GAA B Team
U12 Football League Group 1011 00 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree C Team2-63-2Salthill-Knocknacarra C Team
U12 Football League Group 1111 00 AMCrestwoodFr Griffins Éire Óg 6-72-3Maigh Cuilinn C TeamRonan McNulty
        
Sat 11th Jun 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Championship West8 15 PMOughterardOughterard 7-122-6An Cheathrú Rua Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)
3Dental Division 1 Football League6 00 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 0-72-12Milltown Colm Conway
3Dental Division 3B Football League6 00 PMMenloughMenlough 0-141-15Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Noel Dempsey
Junior C Championship West1 00 PMInis ÓirrCLG Oileáin Árann 1-133-8Gaeil na Gaillimhe Kieran Quinn
U12 Football League Group 511 00 AMOughterardOughterard 5-65-5An Spidéal