Senior A Hurling Championship Group 2
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Craughwell GAA Club21100219
2Cappataggle211002219
3Loughrea211002120
4Tommy Larkins010102021
5Gort Inse Guaire010101922
6Kilconieron GAA01010921
          
        
Date TBC       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior A Hurling Championship Group 212 00 AMGort Inse Guaire ------Loughrea
Senior A Hurling Championship Group 212 00 AMTommy Larkins ------Kilconieron GAA
Senior A Hurling Championship Group 212 00 AMCappataggle ------Craughwell GAA Club
Senior A Hurling Championship Group 212 00 AMCraughwell GAA Club ------Tommy Larkins
Senior A Hurling Championship Group 212 00 AMKilconieron GAA ------Gort Inse Guaire
Senior A Hurling Championship Group 212 00 AMLoughrea ------Cappataggle
Senior A Hurling Championship Group 212 00 AMTommy Larkins ------Cappataggle
Senior A Hurling Championship Group 212 00 AMGort Inse Guaire ------Craughwell GAA Club
Senior A Hurling Championship Group 212 00 AMLoughrea ------Kilconieron GAA
        
Sat 30th Jul 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior A Hurling Championship Group 25 15 PMLoughreaGort Inse Guaire 1-162-16Cappataggle Derek Kelly
Senior A Hurling Championship Group 27 45 PMDuggan Park Loughrea 1-181-17Tommy Larkins Liam Gordon
        
Mon 1st Aug 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior A Hurling Championship Group 25 00 PMLoughreaKilconieron GAA 0-92-15Craughwell GAA Club Peter Murphy
        
Sat 20th Aug 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior A Hurling Championship Group 25 00 PMKenny ParkCraughwell GAA Club ------Loughrea
        
Sun 21st Aug 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior A Hurling Championship Group 21 00 PMLoughreaCappataggle ------Kilconieron GAA
Senior A Hurling Championship Group 24 00 PMKenny ParkTommy Larkins ------Gort Inse Guaire