Mon 21st Oct 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15C Hurling Cup6 45 PMKillimorFour Roads 4-122-4St Thomas Ronan Stankard
        
Sun 20th Oct 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship3 45 PMKenny ParkKinvara 4-140-11Maigh Cuilinn Paul Fahy
Junior C1 Hurling Championship3 00 PMDuggan Park Athenry 1-110-12Kilnadeema-Leitrim Kevin Egan
Intermediate Hurling Championship2 00 PMKenny ParkTurloughmore 0-130-15Kilconieron GAA Brian Keon
Junior C1 Hurling Championship1 30 PMLoughreaSt Thomas 0-92-9Mullagh Gerry Hurley
Junior A Hurling Championship 1 30 PMDuggan Park Athenry 1-210-6Tynagh Abbey Duniry Peter Murphy
        
Sat 19th Oct 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Hurling Championship3 45 PMDuggan Park CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 1-171-12Abbeyknockmoy Conor Quinlan
Minor B Hurling Championship 3 30 PMLoughreaCappataggle 0-282-20Kilnadeema-Leitrim Brian Keon
Minor B Hurling Championship 2 00 PMLoughreaTommy Larkins 5-120-14Pádraig Pearses Seamus Moran
Intermediate Hurling Championship2 00 PMDuggan Park Kilbeacanty 0-162-11Castlegar David Staunton
        
Fri 18th Oct 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Senior C Hurling Championship- Group C11 00 AMMountbellewColáiste Mhuire Ballygar 1-192-10St. Jarlath`s College Tuam John Keane
        
Thu 17th Oct 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15A Hurling Cup7 50 PMDuggan Park Craughwell GAA Club 2-111-14Turloughmore John Mc Donagh
Under 16 B1 Hurling Cup6 30 PMDuggan Park Pádraig Pearses 1-163-10Mullagh-Kiltormer Brian Keon
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Hurling League Division 1 Group B6 00 PMUL GroundsUniversity of Limerick 4-223-8N.U.I. Galway
Connacht GAA Post Primary Senior C Hurling Championship- Group A12 30 PMClarinbridgeMercy College Woodford 6-150-5Presentation College Headford
Connacht GAA Post Primary Senior C Hurling Championship- Group B12 30 PMTonabrockyColáiste na Coiribe 3-113-17St. Mary`s College Galway John Keane
Connacht GAA Post Primary Senior C Hurling Championship- Group B12 30 PMKilconieronColaiste an Eachréidh 1-67-25Clarin College Athenry
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior A Hurling Championship- Group A12 30 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Community School 4-103-18Presentation College Athenry Karol Collins
        
Tue 15th Oct 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Hurling B League Group B5 00 PMN.U.I. GalwayN.U.I. Galway 1-182-10University College Dublin
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Hurling League Division 3 Group C4 30 PMDr. Morris ParkMary Immaculate College Thurles 0-221-17N.U.I. Galway
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior A Hurling Championship- Group B12 30 PMCarnmore Hurling ClubCalasanctius College Oranmore 4-142-15Claregalway College John Keane
        
Mon 14th Oct 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior C Hurling Championship- Group A12 30 PMTonabrockyColáiste na Coiribe 2-42-22St. Mary`s College Galway
        
Sun 13th Oct 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Hurling Championship4 30 PMDuggan Park Loughrea 0-142-18Cappataggle John Keane
Intermediate Hurling Championship2 45 PMDuggan Park Kilconieron GAA 2-152-8Killimor Conor Quinlan
Intermediate Hurling Championship1 45 PMPearse StadiumRahoon-Newcastle GAA 1-162-21Turloughmore Richard Mc Nicholas
Intermediate Hurling Championship1 45 PMKenny ParkMeelick-Eyrecourt 0-173-14Kinvara Shane Hynes
Junior A Hurling Championship 12 00 PMLoughreaClarinbridge 3-193-20Tynagh Abbey Duniry Gerry Donoghue
Senior Hurling Championship12 00 PMKenny ParkSarsfields 0-62-16Liam Mellows Christopher Browne
Minor A Hurling Championship 12 00 PMPearse StadiumCastlegar 0-101-19Athenry Murt Ó Cualáin
Minor A Hurling Championship 12 00 PMCarnmoreSalthill-Knocknacarra 3-73-10Ardrahan James Hoade
        
Sat 12th Oct 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship 4 30 PMBallinderreenBallygar 1-113-12Meelick-Eyrecourt John Mc Donagh
Senior Hurling Championship4 30 PMKenny ParkSt Thomas 0-160-14Tommy Larkins Paul Fahy
Intermediate Hurling Championship4 30 PMPearse StadiumMaigh Cuilinn 3-181-17Annaghdown Karol Collins
Intermediate Hurling Championship4 00 PMGortSylane 1-141-13Kiltormer Paschal Sheehan
Junior 1 Hurling Championship 2 45 PMPearse StadiumBearna-Na Forbacha 0-175-12Clg Mícheál Breathnach James Lundon
Junior B Hurling Championship 2 45 PMDuggan Park Loughrea 1-202-15Killimordaly Ronan Stankard
Senior Hurling Championship2 45 PMKenny ParkTurloughmore 0-210-14Craughwell GAA Club Michael Haverty
Junior C1 Hurling Championship2 30 PMGortAthenry 1-161-16Kilnadeema-Leitrim Tom Mc Nicholas
Minor A Hurling Championship 1 30 PMKinvaraClarinbridge 1-112-10Carnmore John Mc Donagh
Junior C Hurling Championship 1 00 PMDuggan Park Sarsfields 1-121-10Kilbeacanty David Staunton
Minor A Hurling Championship 12 00 PMKinvaraGort Inse Guaire 1-70-17Oranmore-Maree Ger O Connor
Under 16 A1 Hurling Cup11 00 AMClarinbridgeKillimordaly 0-113-17Maigh Cuilinn Shane Hynes
        
Wed 9th Oct 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship 7 30 PMDuggan Park Tommy Larkins 4-151-10Loughrea Liam Gordon
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Hurling B League Group B5 00 PMDublin City University SportsgroundsDCU Dóchas Éireann 4-92-20N.U.I. Galway
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Hurling League Division 3 Group C2 00 PMLetterfrackG.M.I.T. Letterfrack 0-92-19N.U.I. Galway
        
Tue 8th Oct 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Hurling League Division 2 Group B7 30 PMIT Sligo GroundsInstitute of Technology Sligo 1-58-16G.M.I.T.