Mon 16th May 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 C Group7 00 PMSylaneSylane 2-102-2Killimor James Hoade
Under 13 A Group6 45 PMNew InnSarsfields 6-120-4Moycullen Iománíocht Shane Briscoe
Under 13 B Group6 45 PMPortumnaPortumna 3-52-8Clg Mícheál Breathnach Derek Kelly
Under 13 B Group6 45 PMCappataggleCappataggle 6-171-3Tommy Larkins Gerard Dwyer
Under 13 B Group6 45 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 2-35-4Ballygar HC David Staunton
Under 13 A Group6 15 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 1-92-6Oranmore-Maree Stephen Doyle
Under 13 A Group6 15 PMAthenryAthenry 1-20-9Craughwell GAA Club Sean Byrne
Under 13 A1 Group6 15 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 2-61-6Michael Cusacks Karol Collins
Under 13 A1 Group6 15 PMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPadraig Pearses 2-03-9Castlegar Vincent Burke
Under 13 A1 Group6 15 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 0-53-15Kilnadeema-Leitrim David Cunningham
Under 13 A1 Group6 15 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 7-60-3Gort Inse Guaire Peter Campbell
Under 13 B Group6 15 PMMullagh-Kiltormer 5-53-5Ardrahan Kevin Egan
Under 13 B1 Group6 15 PMKinvaraKinvara 3-52-8Meelick-Eyrecourt John Donovan
Under 13 B1 Group6 15 PMSt ThomasSt Thomas 3-13-5Ballinderreen Gordan Duane
Under 13 B1 Group6 15 PMCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 5-90-3Rahoon-Newcastle John Cahill
Under 13 B1 Group6 15 PMSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 0-0CONCCois Fharraige Charlie Ward
Under 13 C Group6 15 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 4-71-4Salthill-Knocknacarra Gerry Hurley
Under 13 C1 Group6 15 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree B Team1-58-12Craughwell GAA Club B TeamConor Quinlan
Under 13 C1 Group6 15 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge B Team0-0CONCAthenry B Team
        
Sun 15th May 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 B Group6 00 PMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPadraig Pearses 2-151-14Mullagh-Kiltormer Tomas Lally
Junior Hurling League K/O1 00 PMThe PriarieSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 0-260-12Salthill-Knocknacarra Murt Ó Cualáin
Division 1 Hurling League Group A11 00 AMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 1-162-13Loughrea Kevin Egan
Division 1 Hurling League Group A11 00 AMCappataggleCappataggle 4-160-26Liam Mellows Brian Keon
Division 1 Hurling League Group B11 00 AMBallinderreenBallinderreen 0-113-34Turloughmore Ronan Stankard
Division 1 Hurling League Group B11 00 AMNew InnSarsfields 2-173-19Tommy Larkins Michael Conway
Division 2 Hurling League Group A11 00 AMBeaghBeagh 2-111-18Castlegar Derek Kelly
Division 2 Hurling League Group B11 00 AMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 0-203-19Clarinbridge Peter Campbell
Division 2 Hurling League Group B11 00 AMAthenryAthenry 2-180-16Tynagh Abbey Duniry Karol Collins
Division 3 Hurling League Group B11 00 AMPortumnaPortumna 2-143-24Carnmore Christopher Browne
Division 3 Hurling League Group B11 00 AMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle 7-150-11Pádraig Pearses Conor Quinlan
Division 3 Hurling League Group C11 00 AMKilbeacantyKilbeacanty 2-152-14An Spidéal Noel Quinn
Division 3 Hurling League Group C11 00 AMPáirc Maigh CuilinnMoycullen Iománíocht 2-211-15Craughwell GAA Club John Keane
U20B Hurling League Group 311 00 AMSylaneSylane 1-171-19Abbeyknockmoy Stephen Doyle
        
Sat 14th May 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Leinster GAA Hurling Senior Championship5 00 PMMW Hire O'Moore Park, PortlaoiseLaois 0-212-37Galway Sean Cleere
2022 Leinster Senior Hurling Championship5 00 PMMW Hire O'Moore Park, PortlaoiseLaois 0-212-38Galway Sean Cleere
Corn Michael Hogan12 00 PMAghabullogueWest Cork 0-240-25Galway Shane Scanlon
        
Fri 13th May 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1 Hurling League Group B7 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 2-140-20Craughwell GAA Club Ger O Connor
Division 2 Hurling League Group B7 30 PMKilconieronPadraig Pearses 0-150-18Kilconieron GAA Derek Kelly
Division 1 Hurling League Group A7 00 PMSt ThomasSt Thomas 1-211-22Killimordaly Ronan Stankard
Division 3 Hurling League Group A7 00 PMMullagh Hurling Club GroundsAn Mullach 1-190-14Annaghdown Gerry Hurley
Division 3 Hurling League Group A7 00 PMAthenryAthenry 2-172-15Castlegar Sean Byrne
Division 3 Hurling League Group A7 00 PMSylaneSylane 0-220-22Turloughmore David Staunton
Junior Hurling League K/O7 00 PMBallyloughaneArdrahan 1-132-24Liam Mellows David Earls
        
Thu 12th May 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 C1 Group7 30 PMAthenryAthenry B Team4-131-3Turloughmore B TeamJohn Donovan
Under 15 B1 Group7 30 PMCois Fharraige 3-63-7Tynagh Abbey Duniry Sean Byrne
Division 2 Hurling League Group A7 30 PMKilnadeema PitchKilnadeema-Leitrim 5-231-13Abbeyknockmoy Derek Kelly
Under 15 B Group7 00 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 4-104-8Moycullen Iománíocht Brian Keon
Under 15 A1 Group6 45 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 2-172-8Tommy Larkins Pat Burke
Under 15 A Group6 15 PMAthenryAthenry 1-131-10Craughwell GAA Club John Donovan
Under 15 A Group6 15 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 0-81-22Kilconieron GAA Ollie Flanagan
Under 15 A Group6 15 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 1-101-10Loughrea David Staunton
Under 15 A1 Group6 15 PMBallygar HC 1-132-8Sarsfields Christopher Browne
Under 15 A1 Group6 15 PMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle 0-0CONCPortumna Conor Quinlan
Under 15 A1 Group6 15 PMKinvaraKinvara 0-101-7Oranmore-Maree Kevin Egan
Under 15 B Group6 15 PMArdrahanArdrahan 0-20-0Four Roads James Lundon
Under 15 B Group6 15 PMSt ThomasSt Thomas 3-119-14Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Gordan Duane
Under 15 C1 Group6 15 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 0-0CONCAthleague / Tremane Paul Fahy
Under 15 C1 Group6 15 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree B Team4-120-3Castlebar Mitchels Hurling Pat Brennan
Under 15 C1 Group6 15 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar B TeamCONC0-0Pádraig Pearses
Under 15 C Group6 15 PMKilnadeema-Leitrim 1-103-0Ballinderreen Gerry Hurley
Under 15 C Group6 15 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach 7-180-0Tuam Hurling Murt Ó Cualáin
Under 15 C Group6 15 PMCreggAnnaghdown 5-93-6CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Charlie Ward
Under 15 B1 Group6 15 PMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows 4-54-13Killimordaly John Keane
Under 15 B1 Group6 15 PMSylaneSylane 2-92-13Abbeyknockmoy Ciaran Harkin
Under 15 B1 Group6 15 PMFr. Joe Walsh's 4-135-9Salthill-Knocknacarra Pakie Muldoon
        
Wed 11th May 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A Group6 45 PMKilbeacantyMichael Cusacks 0-82-15Carnmore Noel Quinn
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools 1st Year C Hurling Championship 202212 30 PMLoughreaClarin College Athenry 0-93-14St. Killians, New Inn Gordan Duane
        
Tue 10th May 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 3 Hurling League Group B7 30 PMCarnmoreKiltormer 0-100-16Carnmore David Cunningham
Division 3 Hurling League Group C7 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 0-222-11Kilbeacanty Gerry Hurley
Division 3 Hurling League Group C7 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 1-141-21Moycullen Iománíocht Conor Quinlan
        
Mon 9th May 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U20AHurling League Group 47 30 PMRaheenAthenry 1-151-6Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Ronan Stankard
U20AHurling League Group 47 30 PMKilconieronSarsfields 3-221-14Kilconieron GAA Michael Conway
Under 15 A Group7 30 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 1-85-15Kilconieron GAA Shane Hynes
Under 13 A Group7 15 PMPáirc Maigh CuilinnMoycullen Iománíocht 1-37-11Clarinbridge Conor Quinlan
Under 13 C Group7 15 PMCreggAnnaghdown 3-61-1Ballinasloe GAA Pat Burke
Under 13 B Group6 45 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach 4-50-5Ballygar HC Paul Fahy
Under 13 A Group6 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 3-60-8Sarsfields Sean Byrne
Under 13 A Group6 15 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 4-100-3Athenry Shane Hynes
Under 13 A Group6 15 PMKilconieronKilconieron GAA 3-22-10Craughwell GAA Club James Lundon
Under 13 A1 Group6 15 PMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPadraig Pearses 4-13-9Loughrea David Staunton
Under 13 A1 Group6 15 PMMichael CusacksMichael Cusacks 1-62-10Kilnadeema-Leitrim Pascal Sheehan
Under 13 A1 Group6 15 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 1-50-6Turloughmore Kevin Egan
Under 13 A1 Group6 15 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 0-00-4Tynagh Abbey Duniry Ollie Flanagan
Under 13 B Group6 15 PMCappataggleCappataggle 5-112-2Killimordaly Shane Briscoe
Under 13 B Group6 15 PMArdrahanArdrahan 2-63-5Portumna Ger O Connor
Under 13 B Group6 15 PMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins 1-67-6Mullagh-Kiltormer David Cunningham
Under 13 B1 Group6 15 PMSt ThomasSt Thomas 3-120-3CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Kevin Quirke
Under 13 B1 Group6 15 PMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 1-40-1Rahoon-Newcastle Peter Campbell
Under 13 B1 Group6 15 PMCois Fharraige 0-113-5Kinvara Darragh Kelly
Under 13 B1 Group6 15 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 2-70-4Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Karol Collins
Under 13 C Group6 15 PMSylaneSylane 1-32-6Abbeyknockmoy Stephen Doyle
Under 13 C Group6 15 PMCappagh ParkSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-81-1Tuam Hurling David Earls
Under 13 C Group6 15 PMKillimorKillimor 3-15-8Liam Mellows Padraig Mc Hugh
Under 13 C1 Group6 15 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club B Team0-0CONCAthenry B Team
Under 13 C1 Group5 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree B Team3-41-0Clarinbridge B TeamSean Byrne
        
Sun 8th May 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Roinn 6A 11 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club C Team10-81-1Clarinbridge C TeamGerry Hurley
Under 15 A Group10 00 AMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 1-161-5Castlegar John Donovan
        
Sat 7th May 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 2 Hurling League Group B5 30 PMKilconieronKilconieron GAA 2-164-23Athenry Gerry Hurley
Corn Michael Hogan12 00 PMBallinderreenGalway 2-263-7East Cork Karol Collins
        
Fri 6th May 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1 Hurling League Group A7 00 PMLoughreaSt Thomas 1-91-18Loughrea Noel Quinn
Under 15 B1 Group6 15 PMFr. Joe Walsh's 3-130-4Liam Mellows Shane Larkin
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Junior C Hurling Championship 202211 00 AMCastlegarClarin College Athenry 2-131-12Colaiste Chroi Mhuire Spiddal John Keane
        
Thu 5th May 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A1 Group7 15 PMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins 3-84-17Rahoon-Newcastle Shane Briscoe
Under 15 A1 Group7 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 2-181-12Ballygar HC Pascal Sheehan
Under 15 B Group7 00 PMPáirc Maigh CuilinnMoycullen Iománíocht 3-75-10Ardrahan Darragh Kelly
Under 12 Roinn 3B6 30 PMCappagh ParkSalthill-Knocknacarra 3-13-12Killimordaly John Keane
Under 15 A1 Group6 30 PMPortumnaPortumna 1-112-23Sarsfields Gerard Dwyer
Under 15 A Group6 15 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 0-141-12Athenry Shane Larkin
Under 15 B Group6 15 PMMullagh-Kiltormer 0-66-14Gort Inse Guaire Gordan Duane
Under 15 B Group6 15 PMSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 3-151-14Padraig Pearses David Staunton
Under 15 B Group6 15 PMSt ThomasSt Thomas 0-00-0Four Roads Gordan Duane
Under 15 C1 Group6 15 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree B Team3-113-2Turloughmore B TeamTomas Lally
Under 15 C1 Group6 15 PMAthenryAthenry 3-71-18Athleague / Tremane Kevin Quirke
Under 15 C1 Group6 15 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore B Team0-0CONCCastlegar B TeamKevin Quirke
Under 15 C Group6 15 PMCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 0-0CONCClg Mícheál Breathnach
Under 15 C Group6 15 PMTuamTuam Hurling 0-46-14Kilnadeema-Leitrim Stephen Doyle
Under 15 C Group6 15 PMDuggan Park Cappataggle 3-145-10Annaghdown Christopher Browne
Under 15 B1 Group6 15 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy 1-65-10Killimordaly James Hoade
Under 15 B1 Group6 15 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-141-3Cois Fharraige Paul Fahy
Under 15 B1 Group6 15 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 5-233-6Sylane Peter Campbell
        
Wed 4th May 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U20B Hurling League Group 47 00 PMKillimorKillimor CONC0-0Killimordaly
U20A Hurling League Group 26 30 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 1-242-17Moycullen Iománíocht David Staunton
U20A Hurling League Group 26 30 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 0-0CONCOranmore-Maree John Keane
U20A Hurling League Group 16 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 1-220-14Kilnadeema-Leitrim Shane Hynes
U20A Hurling League Group 16 30 PMCappataggleCappataggle CONC0-0Loughrea
U20A Hurling League Group 36 30 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 0-0CONCGort Inse Guaire Ronan Stankard
U20A Hurling League Group 36 30 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge CONC0-0Kinvara
U20AHurling League Group 46 30 PMNew InnSarsfields 3-221-11Athenry Peter Campbell
U20B Hurling League Group 16 30 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 0-0CONCBallinasloe GAA
U20B Hurling League Group 16 30 PMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt CONC0-0Portumna
U20B Hurling League Group 16 30 PMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins 4-220-10Mullagh-Kiltormer
U20B Hurling League Group 26 30 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 1-191-17Liam Mellows Conor Quinlan
U20B Hurling League Group 26 30 PMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle 0-0CONCSalthill-Knocknacarra David Earls
U20B Hurling League Group 36 30 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy 1-222-19Sylane Richard Mc Nicholas
U20B Hurling League Group 36 30 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar HC CONC0-0CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine
U20B Hurling League Group 46 30 PMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPadraig Pearses 0-182-15Ardrahan Gerry Hurley
        
Tue 3rd May 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1 Hurling League Group B7 00 PMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins 1-205-14Ballinderreen Liam Gordon
Under 12 Roinn 1B6 15 PMKinvaraKinvara 0-29-9Craughwell GAA Club Kevin Egan
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Juvenile A Hurling Championship 202212 30 PMCarnmore GAA Club Colaiste Bhaile Chlair 1-132-8St. Raphael`s College Loughrea Karol Collins