Senior Football Championship - Group 3
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Milltown211003021
2Caherlistrane211001310
3St Michael's21100118
4Claregalway01010811
5Monivea-Abbey010101013
6Killannin010102130
          
        
Sat 6th Aug 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 36 00 PMTuam StadiumSt Michael's 1-81-5Claregalway Austin O Connell
        
Sun 7th Aug 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 33 15 PMPearse StadiumKillannin 3-124-18Milltown Thomas Murphy
Senior Football Championship - Group 34 15 PMTuam StadiumCaherlistrane 1-100-10Monivea-Abbey Ronan McNulty
        
Sat 13th Aug 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 33 45 PMKenny ParkMilltown ------St Michael's Shane Hehir
Senior Football Championship - Group 35 15 PMTuam StadiumClaregalway ------Caherlistrane Muiris Mac Gearailt
        
Sun 14th Aug 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 32 00 PMPearse StadiumMonivea-Abbey ------Killannin Frank Kinneen
        
Date TBC       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 312 00 AMSt Michael's ------Killannin
Senior Football Championship - Group 312 00 AMMilltown ------Caherlistrane
Senior Football Championship - Group 312 00 AMClaregalway ------Monivea-Abbey
Senior Football Championship - Group 312 00 AMMonivea-Abbey ------Milltown
Senior Football Championship - Group 312 00 AMCaherlistrane ------St Michael's
Senior Football Championship - Group 312 00 AMKillannin ------Claregalway
Senior Football Championship - Group 312 00 AMMilltown ------Claregalway
Senior Football Championship - Group 312 00 AMSt Michael's ------Monivea-Abbey
Senior Football Championship - Group 312 00 AMKillannin ------Caherlistrane