Senior Football Championship - Group 1
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Tuam Stars211002012
2Corofin21100158
3Maigh Cuilinn211001512
4An Spidéal010101215
5Oughterard01010815
6Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir010101220
          
        
Sat 6th Aug 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 14 00 PMClonburTuam Stars 2-140-12Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Christopher Ryan
Senior Football Championship - Group 15 30 PMPearse StadiumCorofin 0-150-8Oughterard Martin Flaherty
        
Sun 7th Aug 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 11 30 PMPearse StadiumMaigh Cuilinn 0-150-12An Spidéal Shane Hehir
        
Sat 13th Aug 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 12 00 PMKenny ParkAn Spidéal ------Tuam Stars Ronan McNulty
Senior Football Championship - Group 16 15 PMPearse StadiumCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir ------Corofin Noel Dempsey
        
Sun 14th Aug 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 13 45 PMPearse StadiumOughterard ------Maigh Cuilinn Thomas Murphy
        
Date TBC       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 112 00 AMMaigh Cuilinn ------Corofin
Senior Football Championship - Group 112 00 AMOughterard ------Tuam Stars
Senior Football Championship - Group 112 00 AMAn Spidéal ------Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir
Senior Football Championship - Group 112 00 AMCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir ------Oughterard
Senior Football Championship - Group 112 00 AMTuam Stars ------Maigh Cuilinn
Senior Football Championship - Group 112 00 AMCorofin ------An Spidéal
Senior Football Championship - Group 112 00 AMOughterard ------An Spidéal
Senior Football Championship - Group 112 00 AMMaigh Cuilinn ------Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir
Senior Football Championship - Group 112 00 AMCorofin ------Tuam Stars