Fri 19th Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Division 2 N7 00 PMCortoon ShamrocksCortoon Shamrocks CONC0-0Annaghdown
U-15 Division 2 West7 00 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach 0-0CONCCárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh
        
Thu 18th Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 8 League (West)7 30 PMRos MucKillannin 2-102-12An Fhairche - Clonbur Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)
        
Wed 17th Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor B North Championship - Group B8 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-41-18Kilconly Martin Flaherty
        
Tue 16th Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 1 Football League8 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 1-102-12Tuam Stars Ronan McNulty
U-16 Division 1 North7 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 2-173-7Dunmore MacHales John Cahill
U-15 Division 2 West7 00 PMLeitir MóirNaomh Anna, Leitir Móir 3-72-5CLG Bhearna
U-13 Group 17 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 3-121-6Corofin Tom Ryder
U-13 Group 67 00 PMClonberneKilkerrin-Clonberne CONC0-0Caltra
U-13 Group 67 00 PMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPádraig Pearses 5-50-13St Brendan's Paul Quinn
U-13 Group 67 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway C Team5-126-7Tuam Stars B TeamRichard Mc Nicholas
        
Sun 14th Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Group 27 00 PMPáirc Maigh CuilinnMoycullen 5-111-6St Michael's
Division 7 League (West)3 00 PMAn SpidealCLG Oileáin Árann 1-54-9Clg Mícheál Breathnach Tom Nally
Division 8 League (North)2 00 PMClaregalway LakeviewClaregalway 0-0CONCGlenamaddy
Under 13 Football Finals1 00 PMPearse StadiumAn Spidéal 3-74-7Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Noel Barrett
U-12 League Finals12 00 PMPearse StadiumClaregalway D Team1-90-8Craughwell GAA Club B Team
U-12 League Finals11 00 AMPearse StadiumClaregalway 2-122-6Moycullen
        
Sat 13th Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 5 League (West)7 00 PMPearse StadiumNa Piarsaigh 0-113-10Salthill-Knocknacarra Noel Cummins
Division 7 League (North)7 00 PMMenloughMenlough 1-111-11Williamstown Pat Hansberry
Division 6 League (West)6 30 PMIndreabhánSt Michael's 2-152-12Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Muiris Mac Gearailt
Bon Secours Division 4 Football League3 00 PMRenvyleRenvyle 6-115-15Glenamaddy Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)
GAA Football All-Ireland Junior Championship1 00 PMDr Hyde ParkGalway 7-175-22Meath Sean Laverty
U-13 Group 611 00 AMMenloughMenlough 3-80-3Caltra
        
Fri 12th Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 6 League (North)8 00 PMCaltra PitchCaltra 1-112-10Monivea-Abbey Martin Gavin
Division 7 League (North)8 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 1-130-20Killererin Tom Ryder
Division 5 League (West)8 00 PMClaregalway LakeviewClaregalway 1-121-10CLG Bhearna Ger Cahill
Division 8 League (North)8 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 1-152-15Corofin Padraic Kelly
U-15 Division 1 North7 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 5-71-15Tuam Stars Noel Barrett
U-15 Division 1 North7 00 PMMonivea-AbbeyMonivea-Abbey 7-155-9Corofin
U-15 Division 1 North7 00 PMAthenryAthenry 2-83-9Oranmore-Maree
U-15 Division 3 A7 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 2-112-8Mountbellew/Moylough Noel Quinn
U-15 Division 3 A7 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 5-123-19Killererin Noel Cummins
U-15 Division 3 B7 00 PMMenloughMenlough 0-100-4Northern Gaels
U-15 Division 3 B7 00 PMBallygarSt Brendan's 0-0CONCKilkerrin-Clonberne Paul Quinn
U-15 Division 1 West7 00 PMKillannin Community PitchKillannin 2-85-10St. James' GAA Alan Carr
U-15 Division 2 West7 00 PMSt Michael'sSt Michael's 0-0CONCCárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh
U-13 Group 67 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars B Team0-0CONCKilkerrin-Clonberne
U14 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway B Team2-44-6Craughwell GAA Club
U14 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree B Team2-54-13Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Maura Conneelly
U14 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMOughterardAn Cheathrú Rua 5-102-9Oughterard Frank Kinneen
U14 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 2-72-7St. James' GAA
        
Thu 11th Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor A North Championship - Group A8 00 PMCaltra PitchCaltra 3-160-11Claregalway Martin Gavin
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor A North Championship - Group B8 00 PMGlenamaddyNorthern Gaels 3-130-8Caherlistrane Gerry Daly
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor A North Championship - Group B8 00 PMCorofin Corofin 1-150-5Dunmore MacHales Padraic Kelly
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor B North Championship - Group A8 00 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 1-111-12Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin Austin O Connell
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor B North Championship - Group A8 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 1-71-16Tuam Stars Anthony Coyne
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor B North Championship - Group B8 00 PMAthenryAthenry 4-102-8Headford Richard Mc Nicholas
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor B North Championship - Group B8 00 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 3-151-9Loughrea P.J. Rabbitte
Car Parts Warehouse Minor B West Championship - Group A7 30 PMLeitir MóirNaomh Anna, Leitir Móir 3-112-11Oughterard Brenadan Kinneavy
Car Parts Warehouse Minor B West Championship - Group B7 30 PMClonburAn Fhairche - Clonbur 1-75-18Clifden Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)
Car Parts Warehouse Minor A West Championship - Group A7 30 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 3-92-17Salthill-Knocknacarra Muiris Mac Gearailt
Car Parts Warehouse Minor B West Championship - Group B6 45 PMIndreabhánClg Mícheál Breathnach 1-121-8An Spidéal Ger Cahill
        
Wed 10th Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 6 League (North)8 00 PMGlinsk G.A.A.PitchGlinsk CONC0-0Pádraig Pearses
Connacht GAA U20 Football Championship 20197 30 PMTuam StadiumMayo 0-100-16Galway Paddy Neilan
Car Parts Warehouse Minor A West Championship - Group B7 30 PMWestsideSt Michael's 1-52-16Moycullen Frank Kinneen
U-15 Division 2 N7 00 PMDunmoreDunmore MacHales 2-92-5Craughwell GAA Club Shane Curley
U-13 Group 37 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 1-164-7Dunmore MacHales Maura Conneelly
U-13 Group 67 00 PMMilltown GAAMilltown 5-104-4Pádraig Pearses
        
Tue 9th Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 6 League (North)8 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 2-144-14Kilconly Austin O Connell
Bon Secours Division 1 Football League8 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 4-121-11An Spidéal Richard Mc Nicholas
U-12 League Finals8 00 PMDuggan Park Oranmore-Maree D Team6-51-7Loughrea Gaelic Football B TeamJohn Rosney
U-15 Division 1 West7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 8-131-6Salthill-Knocknacarra Kieran Quinn
U-13 Group 17 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough CONC0-0Oranmore-Maree Padraic Kelly
U-13 Group 17 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 0-0CONCAnnaghdown Damian Heslin
U-13 Group 27 00 PMCappagh ParkSalthill-Knocknacarra 5-148-9Moycullen Seán Glynn
U-13 Group 37 00 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 4-73-10Cortoon Shamrocks Tom Browne
U-13 Group 37 00 PMHeadfordHeadford 5-83-4Northern Gaels Peter Bane
U-13 Group 47 00 PMRenvyleRenvyle 5-114-11Cárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh Frank Walsh
U-13 Group 57 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team0-99-17St. James' GAA Noel Barrett
U-13 Group 57 00 PMKilconlyKilconly 3-161-3Claregalway B TeamNoel Finnegan
U-13 Group 57 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree B Team7-132-7Ballinasloe GAA Brendan crowe
U-13 Group 67 00 PMBallygarSt Brendan's 1-119-12Claregalway C TeamMartin Gavin
U-12 League Finals7 00 PMDuggan Park Loughrea Gaelic Football 2-41-5Craughwell GAA Club Lloyd Kelly
        
Mon 8th Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Group 47 00 PMOughterardOughterard 4-25-9Killannin
        
Sun 7th Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Finals7 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreOranmore-Maree C Team2-41-9Claregalway C TeamTom Browne
U-12 League Finals6 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreOranmore-Maree B Team4-51-11Claregalway B Team
Bon Secours Division 1 Football League5 00 PMMilltownMilltown 0-110-11Caherlistrane Tony Keating
Bon Secours Division 2 Football League5 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 3-152-17Maigh Cuilinn Kieran Quinn
Bon Secours Division 2 Football League5 00 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 3-222-15Oranmore-Maree Austin O Connell
Bon Secours Division 3 Football League5 00 PMCorofin Corofin 1-101-15Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Gerald Anthony Lohan
Bon Secours Division 4 Football League5 00 PMBallygarSt Brendan's 3-103-17Glenamaddy Gerry Daly
Bon Secours Division 4 Football League5 00 PMClifdenClifden 5-120-7Renvyle Mairtin O Mainin
Bon Secours Division 4 Football League5 00 PMWilliamstownWilliamstown 1-170-11Mountbellew/Moylough Tom Ryder
U-12 League Finals5 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreOranmore-Maree 4-43-4CLG Bhearna
Division 6 League (North)2 00 PMDunmoreDunmore MacHales CONC0-0Athenry Tony Keating
Division 7 League (North)1 00 PMBushfield ParkLoughrea Gaelic Football 0-0CONCCaherlistrane Paul Quinn
Bon Secours Division 4 Football League1 00 PMCarnaCLG Cárna-Caiseal 1-182-13Caltra Máirtín Ó Gríofa
        
Sat 6th Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Championship7 00 PMLIT Gaelic Grounds, LimerickGalway 1-132-13Mayo Joe Mc Quillan
U. 15 Football Talent Academy Group H12 00 PMDuggan Park Galway 0-122-6Louth Shane Corcoran
U. 15 Football Talent Academy Group B11 00 AMPearse StadiumGalway 2-73-9Laois Barry Judge
U. 15 Football Talent Academy Group J11 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraGalway 0-134-17Laois Christopher Burke
        
Fri 5th Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 5 League (North)8 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 1-161-5Kilkerrin-Clonberne Martin Collins
Division 5 League (North)8 00 PMMilltownMilltown CONC0-0Corofin
Division 5 League (North)8 00 PMAthenryAthenry 2-121-8Headford Gerry Moore
Division 7 League (North)8 00 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 0-0CONCSt Brendan's Charlie Ward
Leo Kenny Memorial Cup 20198 00 PMDavitts GAA ClubDavitts GAA Club 0-110-10Monivea-Abbey Barry Judge
Connacht GAA Minor Football Championship- Knockout7 30 PMTuam StadiumGalway 1-171-18Mayo Patrick Mc Tiernan