Fri 20th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Football Championship8 30 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 1-161-16Milltown Padraic Kelly
Junior A Football Championship8 00 PMCorofin Corofin 1-111-8Monivea-Abbey Tony Keating
U14 Football Division 36 30 PMBallygarSt Brendan's 8-121-6Killererin Odhran Loughrey
        
Wed 18th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor B North Championship - Group A7 45 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 0-60-13Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin Thomas Murphy
U-16 Football Division 1 A6 45 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 2-112-6Claregalway Tom Ryder
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor B North Championship - Group A6 30 PMCreggAnnaghdown 0-0CONCMountbellew/Moylough Martin Collins
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor B North Championship - Group B6 30 PMKilconlyKilconly 4-132-8Athenry Richard Mc Nicholas
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor B North Championship - Group B6 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA CONC0-0Loughrea
Junior C Football Championship6 30 PMKillanninKillannin 2-122-8Gaeil na Gaillimhe Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)
U14 Football Division 26 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 3-71-6Oranmore-Maree Kevin Egan
Minor A Championship 6 15 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 2-140-14CLG Bhearna Frank Kinneen
Minor A Championship 6 15 PMMaigh CuilinnMoycullen 2-130-8Oranmore-Maree Ronan McNulty
Minor B Football Championship6 15 PMClifdenClifden 0-171-15Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Christopher Ryan
Minor B Football Championship6 15 PMOughterardOughterard 7-151-12Clg Mícheál Breathnach Kieran Quinn
        
Tue 17th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 27 30 PMHeadfordHeadford 2-61-11Kilconly Tony Keating
U14 Football Division 27 15 PMLeitir MóirNaomh Anna, Leitir Móir 0-0CONCAthenry Colm Conway
U14 Football Division 26 30 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 8-126-11Oughterard John Brennan
Under 16 Division 2 A6 30 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 4-166-16Clg Mícheál Breathnach Kieran Quinn
U14 Football Division 16 30 PMKillannin Community PitchKillannin 5-63-9Corofin Ronan McNulty
U14 Football Division 16 30 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 4-100-5Maigh Cuilinn Tommy Hynes
        
Sun 15th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 Division 2 A6 00 PMCaltra PitchCaltra 3-113-3Caherlistrane Martin Collins
Division 3 A6 00 PMMenloughMenlough 2-112-8Kilkerrin-Clonberne John Cahill
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior C Championship North - Group B5 30 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 0-80-9St Brendan's
U14 Football Division 11 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 4-122-6St Michael's Pat Hansberry
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor B North Championship - Group B12 00 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 2-162-12Kilconly P.J. Rabbitte
        
Sat 14th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Football Division 1 A4 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 3-111-9Dunmore MacHales Frank Kinneen
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Relegation1 30 PMAnnaghdownWilliamstown 2-110-13CLG Oileáin Árann P.J. Rabbitte
        
Fri 13th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Championship 7 30 PMGlenamaddyNorthern Gaels 1-161-16Claregalway Noel Dempsey
U14 Football Division 16 45 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 5-90-5Oranmore-Maree Thomas Murphy
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor B North Championship - Group A6 30 PMCreggAnnaghdown 4-150-12Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin Austin O Connell
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor B North Championship - Group B6 30 PMBushfield ParkLoughrea 0-0CONCHeadford
U14 Football Division 26 30 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 2-125-12Monivea-Abbey Charlie Ward
Under 13 Football Finals6 30 PMKillannin Community PitchKillannin 3-101-7Renvyle Tommy Hynes
Under 16 Division 2 B6 30 PMClifden CONC0-0Loughrea Gaelic Football
U14 Football Division 36 30 PMCaltra PitchCaltra 3-141-5Milltown Gerry Moore
U14 Football Division 16 30 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna 2-62-7Clg Mícheál Breathnach Frank Kinneen
U14 Football Division 26 30 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 5-115-8Dunmore MacHales Ger Cahill
Under 16 Division 2 A6 30 PMKinvaraKinvara 4-64-18Killannin Martin Collins
U14 Football Division 26 30 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 0-64-7St. James' GAA Brenadan Kinneavy
U-16 Football Division 1 A6 30 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 1-71-4Kilconly Padraic Kelly
U-16 Football Division 1 A6 30 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 5-124-12St Michael's Anthony Coyne
U14 Football Division 26 30 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 1-76-7Headford Tom Browne
        
Wed 11th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor B North Championship - Group B7 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 5-45-19Athenry Gerry Moore
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor B North Championship - Group A6 30 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 2-36-13Monivea-Abbey Martin Flaherty
        
Tue 10th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 17 00 PMKillannin Community PitchKillannin 3-71-3Annaghdown Frank Kinneen
U-16 Division 1 B7 00 PMTuam Stars PitchTuam Stars 2-74-6Ballinasloe GAA Tom Ryder
Under 16 Division 2 B6 45 PMBarnaderg Killererin 1-82-9Cortoon Shamrocks Tony Keating
U14 Football Division 16 30 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 0-102-3Mountbellew/Moylough Martin Collins
U-16 Division 1 B6 30 PMPáirc Maigh CuilinnMoycullen 1-110-5St. James' GAA Kieran Quinn
        
Mon 9th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 46 45 PMClonburCárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh 4-27-7Annaghdown Peter Bane
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior D- Group F12 30 PMScoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru RuaScoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru Rua 1-82-11Colaiste Chroi Mhuire Spiddal
        
Sun 8th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior C Championship North - Group B5 30 PMCorofin Corofin 1-180-12Caherlistrane Padraic Kelly
Under 16 Division 2 B5 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 0-0CONCClifden
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship 4 45 PMPearse StadiumKilconly 1-101-18Clg Mícheál Breathnach Thomas Murphy
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 23 45 PMKenny ParkAnnaghdown 0-140-9St. James' GAA Martin Flaherty
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship 3 00 PMPearse StadiumOughterard 3-153-6Caltra James Molloy
Junior B Football Championship3 00 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 3-71-11An Cheathrú Rua Ger Cahill
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship 2 45 PMTuam StadiumHeadford 1-102-9Cortoon Shamrocks Kieran Quinn
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 22 00 PMKenny ParkTuam Stars 1-130-8Claregalway Frank Kinneen
Junior Football Championship1 00 PMTuam StadiumAthenry 0-131-9St Brendan's P.J. Rabbitte
Car Parts Warehouse Junior A Championship West - Group B12 30 PMPairc Na bPiarsaighNa Piarsaigh 1-50-14CLG Bhearna Muiris Mac Gearailt
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 212 30 PMAn SpidealCorofin 5-90-6Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Noel Gorham
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior C Championship North - Group A12 00 PMKilconnellSt Gabriel's CONC0-0Mountbellew/Moylough Pat Hansberry
Under 16 Division 2 A11 30 AMKillannin Community PitchKillannin 4-155-10Headford Kieran Quinn
U14 Football Division 412 00 AMTuam Stars 1-124-10Claregalway
        
Sat 7th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior A Championship North - Group B6 30 PMMenloughMenlough CONC0-0Corofin
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior C Championship North - Group A6 30 PMGlenamaddyGlenamaddy 2-113-13Loughrea
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior C Championship North - Group B6 30 PMMilltownMilltown 1-71-10St Brendan's Tony Keating
Car Parts Warehouse Junior A Championship West - Group A6 00 PMIndreabhánClg Mícheál Breathnach 1-71-5Oughterard Frank Kinneen
Car Parts Warehouse Junior C Championship West - Group A6 00 PMClonburAn Fhairche - Clonbur 3-72-6Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir
Junior Football Championship6 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 3-180-11Claregalway Noel Cummins
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 35 00 PMKenny ParkMoycullen 2-161-9Caherlistrane Tommy Faherty (S)
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 35 00 PMPearse StadiumMountbellew/Moylough 2-181-5An Cheathrú Rua Gerald Anthony Lohan
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship 5 00 PMTuam StadiumDunmore MacHales 2-151-18Oranmore-Maree Christopher Ryan
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 13 15 PMMoycullenCLG Bhearna 0-110-13An Spidéal Noel Dempsey
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 13 15 PMKenny ParkSt Michael's 3-150-11Killererin Richard Mc Nicholas
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 13 15 PMTuam StadiumSalthill-Knocknacarra 2-143-9Milltown Gearoid O Conamha
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 33 15 PMPearse StadiumMonivea-Abbey 0-131-12Killannin Ronan McNulty
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Relegation2 45 PMAnnaghdownClifden 1-81-16St. Gabriels Austin O Connell
Junior B Football Championship2 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 3-181-12CLG Oileáin Árann Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)