Tue 22nd Oct 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Football League Division 2 Group C2 00 PMCarnmore Hurling ClubG.M.I.T. 0-0CONCTU Dublin Blanchardstown Campus
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior C- Group A12 30 PMSt. Paul`s College OughterardSt. Paul`s College Oughterard 3-71-9Coláiste Einde
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile C- Group F12 30 PMSeamount College KinvaraSeamount College Kinvara 4-65-8Merlin Woods Secondary School
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior C- Group A12 30 PMClifden Community SchoolClifden Community School 3-183-5St. Mary`s College Galway
        
Mon 21st Oct 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Junior C- Group D12 30 PMClaregalway CollegeClaregalway College 3-135-11Seamount College Kinvara
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Junior D- Group E12 30 PMClarin College AthenryClarin College Athenry 0-0CONCColaiste Chiarain Athlone
        
Sun 20th Oct 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship 3 30 PMTuam StadiumCorofin 0-152-9Tuam Stars Gearoid O Conamha
Minor A Championship 1 30 PMTuam StadiumCaltra 1-63-12Salthill-Knocknacarra Gerald Anthony Lohan
Under 13 Football Finals11 00 AMMilltownPádraig Pearses 2-56-9Milltown Tommy Hynes
Under 15 Football Finals10 45 AMGlinsk G.A.A.PitchNorthern Gaels 3-104-11St Brendan's
        
Sat 19th Oct 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 Division 2 B5 00 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 1-72-14Cárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh
U20 B Football Championship - North4 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 1-120-9Claregalway Sean Lyons
U20 B Football Championship - North4 00 PMMenloughMenlough 2-35-13Athenry Martin Gavin
U20 B Football Championship - North4 00 PMDunmore MacHalesDunmore MacHales 1-61-15Kilconly Gerry Daly
U20 B Football Championship - North4 00 PMHeadfordHeadford 2-91-13St Brendan's Gerald Anthony Lohan
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship 3 30 PMPearse StadiumClg Mícheál Breathnach 1-160-19Oughterard Thomas Murphy
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Relegation Group2 00 PMThe PriarieKillererin 1-142-9Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir James Molloy
Junior A Football Championship1 45 PMPearse StadiumCorofin 2-111-9Killannin Anthony Coyne
Under 15 Football Finals1 00 PMBallygarCaltra 1-112-9Menlough John Cahill
Under 16 Division 2 A12 00 PMAn SpidealOughterard 6-85-8Clg Mícheál Breathnach Colm Conway
        
Fri 18th Oct 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 Football Finals7 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 5-123-9Oranmore-Maree Tom Browne
        
Thu 17th Oct 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 Football Finals7 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 6-133-6Monivea-Abbey John Donovan
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile A League- Group 212 30 PMSt Colmans, Claremorris 6-121-4Claregalway College
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile B League- Group 212 30 PMCalasanctius College OranmoreCalasanctius College Oranmore 1-44-15St. Joseph`s College Galway
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile C- Group A12 30 PMColáiste na CoiribeColáiste na Coiribe 3-51-13Colaiste Chroi Mhuire Spiddal
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile C- Group F12 30 PMMerlin Woods Secondary SchoolMerlin Woods Secondary School 0-0CONCColáiste Iognáid S.J
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile C- Group G12 30 PMGlenamaddy Community SchoolGlenamaddy Community School 3-103-11Davitt College
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile C- Group G12 30 PMBalla Secondary SchoolBalla Secondary School 7-149-11Dunmore Community School
        
Wed 16th Oct 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Football League Division 1 Group D2 00 PMN.U.I. GalwayN.U.I. Galway 3-140-9Institute of Technology Sligo
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Football League Division 2 Group C2 00 PMMarino GroundsMarino Institiute of Education 0-131-9G.M.I.T.
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Football League Division 4 Group C2 00 PMBallyheaneG.M.I.T. Mayo 5-96-8G.M.I.T. Letterfrack
Electric Ireland HE GAA Intermediate Football League Group D2 00 PMN.U.I. GalwayN.U.I. Galway 2-111-7Institute of Technology Sligo
        
Tue 15th Oct 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 1 Group C7 00 PMAIT GAA PitchAthlone Institute of Technology 0-45-11N.U.I. Galway
Electric Ireland HE GAA Intermediate Football League Group D7 00 PMAIT GAA PitchAthlone Institute of Technology 1-117-14N.U.I. Galway
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year B League- Group 112 30 PMHoly Rosary College MountbellewHoly Rosary College Mountbellew 3-74-14Roscommon CBS
        
Mon 14th Oct 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior D- Group E12 30 PMColaiste an EachréidhColaiste an Eachréidh 5-168-8Clarin College Athenry
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior D- Group G12 30 PMColáiste Mhuire BallygarColáiste Mhuire Ballygar 4-130-6Davitt College
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior A League- Group 112 30 PMClaregalway CollegeClaregalway College 2-90-10St. Jarlath`s College Tuam
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior A League- Group 112 30 PMPresentation College AthenryPresentation College Athenry 5-73-6Ballinrobe Community School
        
Sun 13th Oct 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Football Championship4 30 PMLoughgeorgeKilconly 0-142-11Oughterard Kieran Quinn
U-16 Football Division 1 A2 45 PMTuam Stars PitchDunmore MacHales 1-113-8Claregalway Tommy Hynes
Bon Secours Division 4 Football League2 00 PMAn FhaircheCLG Cárna-Caiseal 2-63-14Glenamaddy Christopher Ryan
Under 15 Football Finals1 30 PMTonabrockySalthill-Knocknacarra 1-142-13Moycullen Liam Ó Conghaile
Junior B Football Championship1 00 PMMenloughCaltra 1-80-7Headford Tony Keating
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year A- Group 212 30 PMPresentation College AthenryPresentation College Athenry 8-70-6St. Joseph`s College Galway
Under 15 Football Finals12 00 PMDunmoreSalthill-Knocknacarra C Team3-102-8Killererin
Division 3 A11 00 AMClaregalway LakeviewOranmore-Maree 4-103-10Menlough Frank Kinneen
U-16 Football Division 1 A11 00 AMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 1-52-8Corofin John Donovan
Under 15 Football Finals10 45 AMDunmoreKinvara 5-86-8Kilconly Thomas Murphy
        
Sat 12th Oct 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 B5 00 PMTuam StarsCLG Bhearna 1-121-10Tuam Stars Tom Browne
Under 16 Division 2 B5 00 PMCarnaCárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh 2-141-12Cortoon Shamrocks
Junior A Football Championship4 30 PMTuam StadiumMilltown 1-92-11Corofin Martin Flaherty
        
Fri 11th Oct 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 17 30 PMHeadfordClaregalway 2-101-11Killannin John Devlin
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior D- Group G12 30 PMRoscommon Community CollegeRoscommon Community College 3-24-17Dunmore Community School
        
Thu 10th Oct 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 3 Group B4 30 PMN.U.I. GalwayN.U.I. Galway 5-100-6DCU Dóchas Éireann
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior D- Group E12 30 PMSt Cuans CastleblakneySt Cuans Castleblakney 2-81-4St. Killians, New Inn
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior B League- Group 212 30 PMCalasanctius College OranmoreCalasanctius College Oranmore 5-125-8St. Mary`s College Galway