Sat 24th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 13 00 PMCorofin Milltown 1-101-12St Michael's Martin Flaherty
Car Parts Warehouse Junior B Championship West - Group A2 00 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 3-152-12CLG Oileáin Árann Ger Cahill
        
Fri 23rd Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Knockout7 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreGalway CW 0-53-5Galway Patrick Guckian
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior B Championship North - Group A7 15 PMHeadfordHeadford 1-111-8Killererin Martin Collins
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior B Championship North - Group B7 15 PMClaregalway LakeviewClaregalway 1-111-6Caltra Gerry Moore
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior B Championship North - Group B7 15 PMDunmoreDunmore MacHales 0-91-9Williamstown
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior C Championship North - Group B7 15 PMBallygarSt Brendan's 2-121-12Tuam Stars Martin Gavin
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior Championship North - Group A7 15 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 1-34-16Athenry Sean Lyons
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior Championship North - Group A7 15 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 0-0CONCAnnaghdown John Cahill
Car Parts Warehouse Junior B Championship West - Group B7 15 PMCarnaCLG Cárna-Caiseal 0-100-20An Cheathrú Rua Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)
U-15 Division 2 N7 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 0-0CONCCortoon Shamrocks
U-15 Division 2 West7 00 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach 0-43-12Oughterard Liam Ó Conghaile
U-15 Division 3 A7 00 PMBarnaderg Killererin 4-63-8Kinvara Tom Ryder
Car Parts Warehouse Junior Championship West - Group A7 00 PMMaigh CuilinnMoycullen 0-0CONCSt. James' GAA Tom Nally
U14 Football Division 47 00 PMClonburAn Fhairche - Clonbur CONC0-0CLG Bhearna B TeamPeter Bane
U-15 Division 1 West7 00 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 1-42-15St. James' GAA Kieran Quinn
U14 Football Division 47 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's B Team3-95-16Annaghdown B TeamJohn Brennan
U14 Football Division 2 West6 45 PMMareeOranmore-Maree B Team3-101-12Claregalway B TeamGer Cahill
Connacht GAA Ted Webb Competition 2019- Group 26 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreGalway 2-51-5Leitrim Brendan Healy
Connacht GAA Ted Webb Competition 2019- Group 16 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreGalway CW 5-120-7Galway Blue Shane Corcoran
        
Thu 22nd Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Car Parts Warehouse Junior Championship West - Group B7 15 PMClaregalway LakeviewClaregalway 2-93-7Fr Griffins Éire Óg Frank Kinneen
        
Wed 21st Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor B North Championship - Group A7 30 PMBarnaderg Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin 2-171-5Mountbellew/Moylough Tony Keating
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor B North Championship - Group B7 30 PMKilconlyKilconly 9-121-4Loughrea Padraic Kelly
        
Tue 20th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior A Championship North - Group A7 30 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 2-100-10Pádraig Pearses Martin Collins
U-15 Division 1 West7 00 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 2-85-11Killannin Muiris Mac Gearailt
U14 Football Division 47 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown B Team0-120-8CLG Bhearna B TeamPat Hansberry
U-15 Division 1 North7 00 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 0-95-17Claregalway
U-16 Division 2 North7 00 PMCaltra PitchCaltra 4-172-8Cortoon Shamrocks Martin Gavin
U-16 Division 2 North7 00 PMBarnaderg Killererin 3-102-5Athenry Tony Keating
Division 2 A7 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 0-0CONCMountbellew/Moylough
        
Mon 19th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Car Parts Warehouse Minor A West Championship - Group A7 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 5-181-6St. James' GAA Richard Mc Nicholas
        
Sun 18th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 26 30 PMPearse StadiumClaregalway 1-141-13St. James' GAA Austin O Connell
Car Parts Warehouse Junior C Championship West - Group B6 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 1-112-8Fr Griffins Éire Óg Alan Carr
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group D12 30 PMThe PriarieCLG Oileáin Árann 0-101-9Menlough Gerald Anthony Lohan
Car Parts Warehouse Junior A Championship West - Group A12 00 PMKillanninKillannin 0-0CONCClg Mícheál Breathnach Frank Kinneen
Car Parts Warehouse Junior Championship West - Group A12 00 PMClonburAn Fhairche - Clonbur 1-142-11Salthill-Knocknacarra Mairtin O Mainin
Car Parts Warehouse Junior A Championship West - Group B11 30 AMLeitir MóirNaomh Anna, Leitir Móir 1-141-9An Cheathrú Rua Brenadan Kinneavy
U14 Football Division 2 North11 00 AMKinvaraKinvara 4-90-2Kilconly
        
Sat 17th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior C Championship North - Group A7 00 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 2-52-8Mountbellew/Moylough Gerry Daly
Car Parts Warehouse Junior B Championship West - Group B7 00 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 1-73-7Oranmore-Maree Mairtin O Mainin
Car Parts Warehouse Junior Championship West - Group B7 00 PMLetterfrackRenvyle 2-121-9St Michael's Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)
Bon Secours Division 2 Football League7 00 PMOughterardOughterard 0-106-14Maigh Cuilinn Muiris Mac Gearailt
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 35 30 PMPearse StadiumKillannin 0-110-6Caherlistrane Frank Kinneen
National U15 Academy- Damien Reid Cup12 30 PMGlennon Brothers Pearse ParkLongford 0-102-9Galway
National U15 Academy- Adam Mangan Plate12 00 PMGalway 1-106-17Cork
Connacht GAA Sean Purcell Academy Day 201911 20 AMConnacht GAA CentreRoscommon Yellow 2-34-3Galway Tribesmen Shane Corcoran
National U15 Academy- Adam Mangan Plate11 00 AMBord Na Mona O'Connor ParkOffaly 1-42-7Galway
Connacht GAA Sean Purcell Academy Day 201910 30 AMConnacht GAA CentreRoscommon Blue 2-35-5Galway CW Rory Dillon
        
Fri 16th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Ted Webb Competition 2019- Group 28 00 PMConnacht GAA CentreGalway 2-53-10Mayo NS Conor Conway
Connacht GAA Ted Webb Competition 2019- Group 18 00 PMConnacht GAA CentreMayo EW 1-50-9Galway CW
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior A Championship North - Group B7 30 PMCorofin Corofin 3-91-11Milltown Austin O Connell
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior B Championship North - Group A7 30 PMBarnaderg Killererin 0-51-14Annaghdown Tony Keating
Connacht GAA Ted Webb Competition 2019- Group 27 00 PMConnacht GAA CentreRoscommon 1-30-10Galway Christopher Burke
Connacht GAA Ted Webb Competition 2019- Group 17 00 PMConnacht GAA CentreGalway CW 1-70-10Sligo
U-15 Division 1 North7 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 1-65-11Claregalway Cathal Mc Mahon
U-15 Division 2 N7 00 PMDunmoreDunmore MacHales 0-0CONCCortoon Shamrocks
U-15 Division 2 N7 00 PMSt. Gabriels CONC0-0Claregalway B Team
U14 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 2-91-8Claregalway B TeamMuiris Mac Gearailt
        
Thu 15th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Division 2 West7 00 PMOughterardOughterard 4-100-7Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir
        
Wed 14th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior Championship North - Group A7 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 1-40-13Mountbellew/Moylough Martin Flaherty
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor A North Championship - Group A7 30 PMKilconnellSt Gabriel's 2-84-14Caltra Noel Dempsey
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor A North Championship - Group B7 30 PMDunmoreDunmore MacHales 3-123-12Northern Gaels Gerry Daly
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor A North Championship - Group B7 30 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 3-105-7Corofin Richard Mc Nicholas
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor B North Championship - Group B7 30 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 1-52-16Athenry Tom Ryder
Car Parts Warehouse Minor A West Championship - Group B7 00 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna 1-81-7St Michael's
U-15 Division 3 B7 00 PMSt Brendan'sSt Brendan's 5-75-14Menlough
        
Tue 13th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Car Parts Warehouse Minor B West Championship - Group A7 00 PMOughterardOughterard 3-101-12Killannin Frank Kinneen
Car Parts Warehouse Minor B West Championship - Group B7 00 PMClifdenClifden 1-180-16Clg Mícheál Breathnach Colm Conway
U-15 Division 1 West7 00 PMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn 1-141-4An Spidéal
        
Mon 12th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor B North Championship - Group B7 30 PMHeadfordHeadford 0-0CONCBallinasloe GAA Thomas Murphy
        
Sun 11th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Car Parts Warehouse Junior C Championship West - Group A6 00 PMLeitir MóirNaomh Anna, Leitir Móir 4-111-5CLG Bhearna
Car Parts Warehouse Junior C Championship West - Group B6 00 PMCrestwoodFr Griffins Éire Óg 0-102-8Killannin Tom Nally
Electric Ireland GAA Football All-Ireland Minor Championship1 30 PMPáirc an ChrócaighGalway 0-140-13Kerry Martin McNally
Car Parts Warehouse Junior C Championship West - Group A12 00 PMClonburAn Fhairche - Clonbur 3-151-10Gaeil na Gaillimhe Máirtín Mac Donnacha
U-15 Division 3 A12 00 PMKilconlyKilconly 4-811-11Salthill-Knocknacarra Tony Keating
        
Sat 10th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior B Championship North - Group A7 30 PMKilconlyKilconly 0-112-10Headford Tom Ryder
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior B Championship North - Group B7 30 PMCaltra PitchCaltra 0-181-5Dunmore MacHales
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior C Championship North - Group A7 30 PMGlenamaddyGlenamaddy 5-90-3St Gabriel's Charlie Ward
Car Parts Warehouse Junior Championship West - Group A7 30 PMMaigh CuilinnMoycullen 1-45-12An Fhairche - Clonbur
Car Parts Warehouse Junior B Championship West - Group A7 00 PMClifdenClifden CONC0-0An Spidéal
Car Parts Warehouse Junior B Championship West - Group B7 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 6-190-7CLG Cárna-Caiseal
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 35 45 PMPearse StadiumMonivea-Abbey 0-172-6An Cheathrú Rua Gearoid O Conamha