Mon 18th Nov 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 1 Finals7 00 PMDr. Morris ParkG.M.I.T. 1-133-13University College Cork Sean Lonergan
        
Sun 17th Nov 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U20 A Football Championship West2 30 PMMaigh CuilinnMoycullen 2-133-9Oranmore-Maree Kieran Quinn
Bon Secours Division 1 Football League2 00 PMTuam StadiumMountbellew/Moylough 0-71-19Tuam Stars James Molloy
U20 A Football Championship West2 00 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna 2-111-17Salthill-Knocknacarra Muiris Mac Gearailt
U20 B Football Championship - West2 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 1-103-7Killannin Tom Nally
        
Sat 16th Nov 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Club Intermediate Football Championship 20195 00 PMElverys MacHale Park, CastlebarThe Neale 0-111-16Oughterard Patrick Guckian
Division 7 League (North)2 30 PMMountbellewLoughrea Gaelic Football 0-151-15Killererin Sean Lyons
U20 A Football Championship North2 00 PMGlenamaddyNorthern Gaels 3-74-9Corofin Tony Keating
U20 B Football Championship - North2 00 PMMilltownMilltown/Kilconly 0-132-8Caltra Gerry Daly
U20 B Football Championship - North2 00 PMBallygarSt Brendan's 3-112-7Athenry Martin Flaherty
U20 A Football Championship North11 30 AMCreggAnnaghdown 0-82-11Claregalway Anthony Coyne
        
Fri 15th Nov 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Football Championship7 30 PMDuggan Park Caltra 0-111-14Oranmore-Maree Ger Cahill
        
Thu 14th Nov 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Football League Division 1 Finals7 00 PMN.U.I. GalwayN.U.I. Galway 1-180-11University of Limerick John Gilmartin
        
Wed 13th Nov 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Football League Division 4 Finals6 30 PMN.U.I. GalwayN.U.I. Galway 1-74-13TU Dublin City Campus John Gilmartin
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Football League Division 4 Finals4 00 PMAIT GAA PitchTU Dublin City Campus 4-183-7G.M.I.T. Letterfrack Nial Ward
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior C- Group B12 30 PMHoly Rosary College MountbellewHoly Rosary College Mountbellew 1-82-16Coláiste na Coiribe
        
Tue 12th Nov 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Intermediate Football League Finals7 45 PMBelfieldUlster University 0-62-11N.U.I. Galway Antoin Keating
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 1 Finals7 30 PMUL GroundsUniversity of Limerick 1-130-5N.U.I. Galway Sean Lonergan
        
Mon 11th Nov 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Football League Division 1 Finals7 30 PMDunganny 1N.U.I. Galway 2-80-6Queens University Belfast Cormac Reilly
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 1 Finals6 15 PMAbbottstown - GAA Centre of ExcellenceUlster University 0-91-10G.M.I.T. Anthony Nolan
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 3 Group B3 00 PMDublin City University SportsgroundsDCU Dóchas Éireann 4-190-6G.M.I.T.
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior A League- Group 112 30 PMClaregalway CollegeClaregalway College 7-121-6Roscommon CBS
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior A League- Group 112 30 PMSt. Jarlath`s College TuamSt. Jarlath`s College Tuam 3-110-9Ballinrobe Community School
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior B League- Group 212 30 PMCalasanctius College OranmoreCalasanctius College Oranmore 1-92-12St. Joseph`s College Galway
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior B League- Group 212 30 PMSt. Mary`s College GalwaySt. Mary`s College Galway 3-82-12Presentation College Headford
        
Sun 10th Nov 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 Division 2 B2 45 PMClonburCárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh 1-62-13Mountbellew/Moylough Tom Browne
Connacht GAA Club Senior Football Championship 20192 00 PMTuam StadiumBallintubber G.A.A. Club 0-111-10Corofin Eamon O Grady
        
Sat 9th Nov 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U20 B Football Championship - West3 00 PMCarnaCárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh 1-104-18An Fhairche - Clonbur Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)
U-16 Football Division 1 A3 00 PMCaherlistraneCorofin 0-122-8Oranmore-Maree John Brennan
Division 6 League (North)2 30 PMCorofin Monivea-Abbey CONC0-0Kilconly
U20 A Football Championship West2 30 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 3-151-14An Spideal / Oileáin Arann Ger Cahill
Connacht GAA Club Intermediate Football Championship 20192 00 PMDr Hyde ParkOughterard 2-161-8Tulsk Lord Edwards Liam Devenney
U20 A Football Championship North2 00 PMBarnaderg Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin 0-50-10Northern Gaels Tony Keating
U20 B Football Championship - North2 00 PMCaltra PitchCaltra 2-102-8Cortoon Shamrocks Gerry Daly
U-16 Division 1 B1 00 PMThe PriarieMoycullen 2-141-11Annaghdown Frank Kinneen
U20 B Football Championship - West11 00 AMKillanninKillannin 0-0CONCClg Mícheál Breathnach Kieran Quinn
        
Thu 7th Nov 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 1 Finals7 30 PMKinnegadN.U.I. Galway 0-130-5Queens University Belfast Stephen Murphy
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Football League Division 4 Group C3 30 PMLetterfrackG.M.I.T. Letterfrack 1-100-13N.U.I. Galway
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Football League Division 2 Group C2 00 PMMcDonagh PitchCadets 0-20-0G.M.I.T.
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile A League- Group 212 30 PMSt. Jarlath`s College TuamSt. Jarlath`s College Tuam 1-73-10Claregalway College
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile C- Group G12 30 PMDunmore Community SchoolDunmore Community School 10-137-5Davitt College
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile B League- Group 212 30 PMCalasanctius College OranmoreCalasanctius College Oranmore 2-100-13Presentation College Headford
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile B League- Group 212 30 PMGarbally College BallinasloeGarbally College Ballinasloe 0-74-7Presentation College Athenry
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile B League- Group 212 30 PMSt. Joseph`s College GalwaySt. Joseph`s College Galway 5-111-9Holy Rosary College Mountbellew
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile C- Group F12 30 PMMerlin Woods Secondary SchoolMerlin Woods Secondary School 0-0CONCSt. Mary`s College Galway
        
Wed 6th Nov 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior A League- Group A12 30 PMSt. Jarlath`s College TuamSt. Jarlath`s College Tuam 0-91-11St. Colman`s College
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior C- Group A12 30 PMClifden Community SchoolClifden Community School 1-103-12St. Paul`s College Oughterard
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior C- Group C12 30 PMGlenamaddy Community SchoolGlenamaddy Community School 1-48-7Coola Post Primary
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior B League- Group 112 30 PMClaregalway CollegeClaregalway College 4-164-12Presentation College Headford
        
Tue 5th Nov 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year B League- Group 112 30 PMSt. Nathy`s College BallaghaderreenSt. Nathy`s College Ballaghaderreen 8-251-3Holy Rosary College Mountbellew
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year B League- Group 112 30 PMGarbally College BallinasloeGarbally College Ballinasloe 4-132-8Roscommon CBS
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year B League- Group 312 30 PMBallinrobe Community SchoolBallinrobe Community School 2-110-4Presentation College Headford
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Group C12 30 PMColáiste na CoiribeColáiste na Coiribe 3-57-11Coláiste Einde
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Group C12 30 PMScoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru RuaScoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru Rua 0-0CONCSt. Paul`s College Oughterard
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Group E12 30 PMBalla Secondary SchoolBalla Secondary School 11-67-8Dunmore Community School
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Group E12 30 PMSt. Jarlath`s College TuamSt. Jarlath`s College Tuam 3-43-9St. Cuans Castleblakeney
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Group F12 30 PMSeamount College KinvaraSeamount College Kinvara CONC0-0Claregalway College
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Group F12 30 PMMerlin Woods Secondary SchoolMerlin Woods Secondary School 0-0CONCSt. Joseph`s College Galway
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Junior D- Group C12 30 PMScoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru RuaScoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru Rua 8-122-4Colaiste Cholmcille, Indreabhain