Sat 18th Sep 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior B Football League/Shield6 30 PMKilconlyKilconly 0-0CONCMenlough
Keogh Accountancy Junior Championship West - Group B6 00 PMMaigh CuilinnMaigh Cuilinn 3-142-9Renvyle Noel Gorham
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Football League/Shield6 00 PMLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 4-121-7Salthill-Knocknacarra Muiris Mac Gearailt
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Football League/Shield6 00 PMCaltra PitchCaltra CONC0-0Athenry
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Football League/Shield6 00 PMClaregalway LakeviewClaregalway 4-62-9St Gabriel's Pat Hansberry
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Football League/Shield6 00 PMBallygarSt Brendan's 3-171-8Fr Griffins Éire Óg Odhran Loughrey
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Football League/Shield6 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 0-0CONCCaherlistrane
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 25 30 PMTuam StadiumMilltown 0-131-10Mountbellew/Moylough Thomas Murphy
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 45 00 PMKenny ParkMonivea-Abbey 1-90-10Salthill-Knocknacarra Christopher Ryan
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 44 45 PMPearse StadiumOughterard 0-153-10CLG Bhearna Gerald Anthony Lohan
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 33 30 PMThe PriarieClaregalway 2-102-7An Cheathrú Rua Martin Flaherty
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 23 00 PMPearse StadiumSt Michael's 2-90-12An Spidéal Noel Dempsey
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 43 00 PMTuam StadiumCaherlistrane 0-92-14Corofin Gearoid O Conamha
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 12 30 PMKenny ParkSt. James' GAA 3-131-11Cortoon Shamrocks Anthony Coyne
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group D1 30 PMMountbellewSt Brendan's 2-140-10Killererin Austin O Connell
        
Fri 17th Sep 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group A7 30 PMDuggan Park St Gabriel's 1-123-16Clg Mícheál Breathnach Padraic Kelly
U-16 Football League Group 1 A7 00 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 5-54-12Killannin Ronan McNulty
U-16 Football League Group 4 B7 00 PMCortoon ShamrocksCortoon Shamrocks 9-113-10St Gabriel's Tommy Hynes
U-16 Football League Group 1 B6 30 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 2-103-12Annaghdown Pat Hansberry
U-16 Football League Group 1 B6 30 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 0-90-16Oranmore-Maree John Donovan
U-16 Football League Group 2 A6 30 PMClifdenClifden 6-164-6An Spidéal Noel Gorham
U-16 Football League Group 2 B6 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 4-124-5Caherlistrane David Cunningham
U-16 Football League Group 2 B6 30 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 3-72-14Dunmore MacHales
U-16 Football League Group 3 A6 30 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach 4-83-11St Michael's Colm Conway
U-16 Football League Group 3 B6 30 PMHeadfordHeadford 1-112-16Kinvara Peter Bane
U-16 Football League Group 3 B6 30 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway B Team3-121-10Oranmore-Maree B TeamDiarmuid Griffith
U-16 Football League Group 4 A6 30 PMCaltra PitchCaltra 5-103-18Monivea-Abbey Noel Finnegan
U-16 Football League Group 4 A6 30 PMKilconlyKilconly 5-153-8St Brendan's John Devlin
U-16 Football League Group 4 B6 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-53-11Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin Odhran Loughrey
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Football Championship6 00 PMTuam StadiumMilltown 1-61-13Annaghdown Gerry Daly
        
Wed 15th Sep 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 B Football Championship6 45 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 0-72-14Athenry Padraic Kelly
        
Tue 14th Sep 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior Championship North - Group A7 45 PMClaregalway LakeviewClaregalway 0-102-5Caherlistrane Richard Mc Nicholas
U-14 Football Group 1 A7 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 0-00-0Headford Kevin Egan
U-14 Football League Group 1 B7 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 10-113-3Loughrea Gaelic Football Pat Hansberry
U-14 Football League Group 2 A7 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 4-72-9Maigh Cuilinn Ger Cahill
U-14 Football League Group 3 A7 00 PMDunmore MacHalesDunmore MacHales 0-58-15Monivea-Abbey Tony Keating
U-14 Football League Group 3 B 7 00 PMClonberneKilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin 3-71-7Kinvara Tom Ryder
U-14 Football League Group 4 A7 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway B Team11-102-9Salthill-Knocknacarra B TeamCiaran Harkin
U-14 Football League Group 4 B7 00 PMOughterardOughterard 5-91-6CLG Bhearna B TeamChristopher Ryan
U-14 Football League Group 5 A7 00 PMCaltra PitchCaltra 1-73-6Northern Gaels John Cahill
U-14 Football Group 1 A6 30 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 5-62-5Caherlistrane Martin Collins
U-14 Football League Group 2 A6 30 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna 0-111-14Oranmore-Maree Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)
U-14 Football League Group 2 B6 30 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 6-223-6Clg Mícheál Breathnach Colm Conway
U-14 Football League Group 5 B6 30 PMSt Brendan'sSt Brendan's 1-31-8Kilconly Gerry Daly
U-14 Football League Group 5 B6 30 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 6-125-5Claregalway C TeamNoel Finnegan
U-14 Football League Group 6 B6 30 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway D Team3-71-2Monivea-Abbey B TeamPaul keane
Sweeney Oil U19 A West Championship 6 15 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 0-0CONCCLG Bhearna
        
Sun 12th Sep 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Football League Finals4 15 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 0-181-4Tuam Stars John Fahy
Sweeney Oil U17 A Football Championship 4 00 PMPearse StadiumSt. James' GAA 1-193-16Maigh Cuilinn James Molloy
Keogh Accountancy Junior B Football League/Shield4 00 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 1-111-12Killannin Noel Gorham
Keogh Accountancy Junior B Football League/Shield3 00 PMWilliamstownWilliamstown 3-110-7Dunmore MacHales Gerry Daly
Sweeney Oil U17 C Football Championship2 00 PMCarnaCárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh 0-0CONCMilltown
U-12 Football League Finals1 15 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree C Team3-45-6St Brendan's Martin Collins
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Football League/Shield1 00 PMOughterardNa Piarsaigh 1-94-16St Michael's Noel Barrett
Sweeney Oil U17 A Football Championship 12 30 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 1-53-18Dunmore MacHales Christopher Ryan
Sweeney Oil U17 A Football Championship 12 30 PMKillanninKillannin 5-156-7Monivea-Abbey Frank Kinneen
Keogh Accountancy Junior B Football League/Shield12 00 PMCarnaCLG Cárna-Caiseal 1-130-8CLG Oileáin Árann Mairtin O Mainin
Sweeney Oil U17 A Football Championship 12 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 8-105-15Oranmore-Maree John Devlin
Sweeney Oil U17 C Football Championship12 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 1-140-7St Gabriel's Pat Hansberry
Sweeney Oil U17 A Football Championship 12 00 PMCorofin Corofin 8-93-4Salthill-Knocknacarra Thomas Murphy
Sweeney Oil U17 B Football Championship12 00 PMAthenryAthenry 1-131-7Gaeil na Gaillimhe Tony Keating
Sweeney Oil U17 C Football Championship12 00 PMHeadfordHeadford 4-123-6Northern Gaels Padraic Kelly
Sweeney Oil U17 B Football Championship12 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 2-73-11Claregalway Paddy Ó Griofa
Sweeney Oil U17 B Football Championship12 00 PMBarnaderg Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin 4-183-5An Cheathrú Rua Tom Ryder
U-12 Football League Finals11 30 AMBelclareCorofin 6-61-3Dunmore MacHales
U-12 Football League Finals11 00 AMKilconnellSt Gabriel's 0-0CONCKilkerrin-Clonberne
U-12 Football League Finals11 00 AMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 4-120-5Maigh Cuilinn Aidan Greaney
U-12 Football League Finals11 00 AMKinvaraKinvara 5-60-3Tuam Stars B Team
        
Sat 11th Sep 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U17 A Football Championship 3 00 PMTuam StadiumClaregalway 6-81-12Tuam Stars Austin O Connell
Sweeney Oil U17 B Football Championship2 00 PMAn SpidealOughterard 1-81-6CLG Bhearna Frank Kinneen
Sweeney Oil U17 C Football Championship12 00 PMOughterardClifden 1-153-12Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Christopher Ryan
        
Fri 10th Sep 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Football Championship8 00 PMKillanninKillannin 1-142-9Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Ger Cahill
U-16 Football League Group 1 B7 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 3-143-10Oranmore-Maree Pat Hansberry
U-16 Football League Group 3 B7 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree B Team3-106-18Kinvara John Donovan
U-16 Football League Group 4 A7 00 PMCaltra PitchCaltra 2-105-18Kilconly Gerry Daly
U-16 Football League Group 4 B7 00 PMClonberneKilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin 9-83-3St Gabriel's Tony Keating
U-16 Football League Group 5 A7 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars B Team0-85-11Menlough
U-12 Football League Finals7 00 PMLoughreaLoughrea Gaelic Football 2-61-3Oranmore-Maree B TeamPaul Quinn
Keogh Accountancy Junior Championship North - Group A6 45 PMCorofin Corofin 2-134-7Kilkerrin-Clonberne Richard Mc Nicholas
U-16 Football League Group 2 B6 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 0-104-11Mountbellew/Moylough
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 46 00 PMTuam StadiumSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-110-17Caherlistrane Frank Kinneen
        
Thu 9th Sep 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Football League Group 6 A7 00 PMRenvyleRenvyle 6-65-11Cárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh Frank Walsh
U-12 Football League Finals6 30 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin C Team3-71-3Claregalway E TeamPat Hansberry
        
Wed 8th Sep 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 B West Championship7 00 PMIndreabhánClg Mícheál Breathnach 0-0CONCSalthill-Knocknacarra Mairtin O Mainin
Sweeney Oil U19 A West Championship 7 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's 1-171-6CLG Bhearna Christopher Ryan
Sweeney Oil U19 A West Championship 7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 2-92-14Oranmore-Maree James Molloy
Sweeney Oil U19 A North Championship 6 45 PMClaregalway LakeviewClaregalway 2-53-12Dunmore MacHales Martin Flaherty
Sweeney Oil U19 A North Championship 6 45 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 0-62-9Caltra Anthony Coyne
Sweeney Oil U19 A North Championship 6 45 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 0-51-6Corofin Tony Keating
Sweeney Oil U19 A West Championship 6 45 PMMaigh CuilinnMaigh Cuilinn 1-72-9Salthill-Knocknacarra Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)
Sweeney Oil U19 C North Championship 6 45 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 3-75-5Menlough/Padraig Pearses Tom Ryder
Sweeney Oil U19 C North Championship 6 45 PMHeadfordHeadford 0-0CONCCortoon Shamrocks
Sweeney Oil U19 B Football Championship6 45 PMGlenamaddyNorthern Gaels 2-131-7Annaghdown Gerry Daly
Sweeney Oil U19 B Football Championship6 45 PMKilconnellSt Gabriel's 1-61-7Kilconly Gearoid O Conamha
Keogh Accountancy Junior Championship West - Group A6 30 PMPáirc Ros a'MhílCLG Cárna-Caiseal 2-131-11Fr Griffins Éire Óg Muiris Mac Gearailt
        
Tue 7th Sep 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Football Group 1 A7 00 PMHeadfordHeadford 2-73-13Claregalway Tom Browne
U-14 Football Group 1 A7 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 5-195-6Craughwell GAA Club John Devlin
U-14 Football League Group 1 B7 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 2-95-12Tuam Stars Diarmuid Griffith
U-14 Football League Group 2 A7 00 PMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn 5-104-6CLG Bhearna Christopher Ryan
U-14 Football League Group 2 A7 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 2-160-7Salthill-Knocknacarra Ger Cahill
U-14 Football League Group 3 A7 00 PMMountbellewMonivea-Abbey 1-81-11Mountbellew/Moylough Padraic Kelly
U-14 Football League Group 3 A7 00 PMMenloughMenlough 6-106-10Dunmore MacHales John Cahill
U-14 Football League Group 3 B 7 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 2-62-14Ballinasloe GAA Paddy Ó Griofa
U-14 Football League Group 4 A7 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team3-53-7St Michael's John Patrick Moore
U-14 Football League Group 5 A7 00 PMGlenamaddyNorthern Gaels 4-182-14Milltown Sean Lyons
U-14 Football League Group 5 B7 00 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 4-103-8St Brendan's Noel Finnegan
U-14 Football League Group 6 A7 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra C Team8-145-6Oranmore-Maree C TeamNoel Barrett
U-14 Football League Group 6 B7 00 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey B Team8-161-5Salthill-Knocknacarra D TeamMartin Collins
U-14 Football League Group 6 B7 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin B Team1-37-27Claregalway D TeamPeter Bane
U-14 Football League Group 4 A6 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree B Team2-38-9Claregalway B TeamGer Cahill
        
Mon 6th Sep 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Football League/Shield7 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's 0-121-4Oranmore-Maree Frank Kinneen
Keogh Accountancy Junior Championship North - Group B6 45 PMAthenryAthenry 3-112-6St. James' GAA Pat Hansberry
Sweeney Oil U17 B North Championship - Group B6 45 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 2-123-15Menlough/Padraig Pearses Tom Ryder
        
Sun 5th Sep 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Football Championship6 30 PMIndreabhánClg Mícheál Breathnach 2-131-14An Cheathrú Rua Frank Kinneen
Keogh Accountancy Junior B Football Championship6 30 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 2-112-8Clifden Paddy Ó Griofa
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 26 00 PMPearse StadiumMountbellew/Moylough 2-100-9St Michael's Anthony Coyne
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group B5 00 PMMilltownKilkerrin-Clonberne 1-92-7Glenamaddy Gerald Anthony Lohan
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 14 45 PMKenny ParkTuam Stars 1-131-13St. James' GAA Shane Hehir
U-12 Football League Finals4 00 PMOughterardOughterard 0-132-3An Spidéal Peter Bane
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 33 15 PMPearse StadiumAn Cheathrú Rua 1-61-20Annaghdown Gearoid O Conamha
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group C3 15 PMTuam StadiumDunmore MacHales 0-111-11Corofin P.J. Rabbitte
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 12 00 PMKenny ParkCortoon Shamrocks 0-51-12Killannin Ronan McNulty
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group B1 30 PMThe PriarieKilconly 2-111-11CLG Oileáin Árann Muiris Mac Gearailt
Keogh Accountancy Junior Championship West - Group A1 00 PMBarnaCLG Bhearna 0-133-9Salthill-Knocknacarra Ger Cahill
Keogh Accountancy Junior Championship West - Group B1 00 PMClifdenClifden 3-144-13Maigh Cuilinn Mairtin O Mainin
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 212 30 PMPearse StadiumAn Spidéal 0-140-13Milltown Christopher Ryan
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group C12 30 PMTuam StadiumOranmore-Maree 1-130-14Williamstown Noel Dempsey
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Football Championship12 00 PMLetterfrackRenvyle 2-82-19Gaeil na Gaillimhe Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Football League/Shield12 00 PMRos MucNa Piarsaigh 0-0CONCOughterard Alan Carr
U-12 Football League Finals11 00 AMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna B Team2-14-3St. James' GAA B Team
U-12 Football League Finals11 00 AMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn B Team3-83-5Clg Mícheál Breathnach B TeamPeter Bane