News

Galway U-20 Team to play Cork in the John Kerins Cup

Saturday 8th June

Venue: Claughaun GAA, Limerick @ 1.30 p.m.

1. Oran Burke

2. Ross Mahon

3. Seán Mulkerrin

4. Eoghan McFadden

5. Liam Boyle

6. Ciaran Potter

7. Jack Kirrane

8. Matthias Barrett

9. Michael Culhane

10. Ben O’Connell

11. Gavin Burke

12. Conor Newell

13. Darragh Silke

14. Padraig Costello

15. Rory Cunningham

 

Leinster SHC – Kilkenny v Galway (2.00pm)

Nowlan Park 

9th June 2019

GENERAL
Stand: – Adult: Pre Purchase Price: €20.00 Purchase on the Day: €25.00 – Juveniles (U-16):€5.00
Terrace: – Pre Purchase Price: €15.00 Purchase on the Day: €20.00 – (NO CONCESSIONS)
Note: Juveniles (U-16) must be accompanied by an Adult

Tickets can be purchased from the following locations:-
(a) the participating County Boards
(b) GAA Ticketline 1890 92 46 48
(c) Tickets.ie
(d) www.gaa.ie
(e) Centra & Supervalu Shops

Senior Citizens & Students (Ardan Breathnach Uncovered, Ardan De Gras and Ardan O’Cearbhaill)
Purchase full price tickets and on the day of the match they can claim a rebate of €5 when they produce appropriate I.D from the following stiles PRIOR TO ENTRY INTO THE STADIUM.
Ardan De Gras – Stiles 13 and 21
Ardan Breathnach – Stiles 30 & 37
Ardan O Cearbhaill – Stile 27

Wheelchair Tickets:-
The Wheelchair Ticket is free of charge and the Assistant’s ticket is €20

Galway U-20 Team to Play Kildare in the First Round of the John Kerins Cup

on Saturday June 1st in Pearse Park, Longford

Time: 3 pm

1. Oran Burke Corofin

2. Ross Mahon Corofin

3. Sean Mulkerrin Oileáin Arann

4. Eoghan McFadden Salthill/Knocknacarra

5. Liam Boyle Kilkerrin/Clonberne

6. Conor Campbell (Captain) Claregalway

7. Jack Kirrane Milltown

8. Mathias Barrett Leitir Mór

9. Matthew Tierney Oughterard

10. Ben O’Connell Tuam Stars

11. Gavin Burke Corofin

12. Liam Costello Milltown

13. Darragh Silke Corofin

14. Padraig Costello Dunmore McHales

15. Rory Cunningham St. Brendan’s

 Galway Senior Hurling Team to face Wexford 

1 Colm Callanan (Kinvara)
2 Jack Grealish (Gort)
3 Daithí Burke (Turloughmore)
4 Aidan Harte (Gort)
5 Padraic Mannion (Ahascragh Fohenagh)
6 Gearoid McInerney (Oranmore Maree)
7 Kevin Hussey (Turloughmore)
8 Johnny Coen (Loughrea)
9 David Burke (Capt.) (St. Thomas’)
10 Cathal Mannion (Ahascragh Fohenagh)
11 Niall Burke (Oranmore Maree)
12 Jason Flynn (Tommy Larkins)
13 Conor Whelan (Kinvara)
14 Conor Cooney (St. Thomas’)
15 Brian Concannon (Killimordaly)

#GAABelong

 

 

Latest Tweets

RT @GAA_Handball: Martin Mulkerrins is the 2019 Breacach Open champion, defeating Diarmaid Nash 15-7, 15-11 in today's final. In the Ladie…
RT @GAA_Handball: Join us at 4pm for the Breacach Open Men's Final between two heavyweights of Irish Handball. Mens Open: ▪️SF 1: Diarmaid…
RT @WhatstheScor: @ClaregalwayGaa win the U20 A Football Final by 1 point vs @skgaa @Galway_GAA https://t.co/EUip4PWw3a
RT @SportRnaG: 'Siad Baile Chláir na Gaillimhe seaimpíní Peile Faoi 20 @Galway_GAA. Comhghairdeachas leo. Fuair siad an ceann is fearr ar s…
RT @skgaa: 57:33 - Second Half Salthill/Knocknacarra: 0 - 8 Claregalway: 0 - 8 Get live updates straight to your phone, download Whats the…