News

COROFIN BEAT ST JAMES IN THE DIV 1 LEAGUE FINAL (2017)

Corofin Panel Web

The Corofin League winning panel

Back row : Ronan Steede, Brian Raftery, Eanna Langan, Cathal Reily, Ciaran Brady ,Kieran Molloy, Dylan McHugh, Bernard Power, Barry O Donovan, Garry Sice, Tom Healy, Enda Fleming, Shane Monaghan.

Front row: Gavin Burke, Darragh Silke, Colin Brady, Cathal Newell, Dylan Canney, Dylan Wall, Liam Silke, Ross Mahon , Jason Leonard, Micheal Lundy, Conor Newell, Cathal Silke.

(Inset  Seamus O'Grady presents the Mike Kenny Memorial to captain Micheal Lundy)

 

 

 

PADRAIG PEARSES NORTH JUNIOR 'A' CHAMPIONSHIP WINNERS

Pearses Junior A North Winners Web

Back row:: Leo Morrissey, Kevin Clancy, Tomas Flannery, Shane Raftery, Edmund Flannery, Sean Hardiman, Enda Cunniffe, Ronan Flannery, Ronan Bellew, Tommy McDonagh, Dermot Skehill, Joe Flannery.

Front row: John Lally, Ronan Skehill, Kerrill Hardiman, Gary Lally, Ronan Carr, Richie Lally, Damien Wynne, Fearghal Flannery, Alan Naughton, Alan Finn, Paul Lally.

GALWAY CITY AND WEST TED WEBB CUP WINNERS

galway City West Ted Webb Cup winners Web

GALWAY CITY & WEST U-16 PANEL

Back: Dara Mahon (Barna), Dara Creighton (Oughterard), David Hurley (St Michael's), Nathan Molloy (Clifden), John McLaughlin (Moycullen), Declan O'Loughlin (Micheál Breathnach), Tomo Culhane (Clane, Kildare), James Webb (Oughterard), Rory King (Clifden), James McLaughlin (Moycullen), Aaron Flynn (St Michael's), Daniel McNulty (captain, St James'), Cian Hernon (Barna), Darragh Kennedy (Clifden); front: Dylan Cummins (Barna), Diarmuid Munroe (Salthill-Knocknacarra), Rory McDonnell (Salthill-Knocknacarra), Patrick Keane (Clonbur), Warren Seoighe (Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir), Sean Kearney (Clonbur), PJ Ward (St Michael's), Ethan Fiorentini (St Michael's), Ian Casserly (St James'), Evan Nolan (Salthill-Knocknacarra), Daniel Cox (Moycullen) and Eoin Finnerty (St James').

GALWAY NORTH TED WEBB SHIELD WINNERS

Galway North v Mayo East West 49031 web

GALWAY NORTH U-16 PANEL

 Back: Niall Cunningham (St Gabriel's), Cian Bowes (St Gabriel's), Alex Evans (Loughrea), Kyle O'Neill (Caherlistrane), Reece Burke (Annaghdown), Mark Colleran (Tuam Stars), Brendan Carr (Dunmore MacHales), Luke Divilly (Northern Gaels), Cormac Feeney (Athenry), Padraig Downey (St Gabriel's), Donie Holleran (Cortoon Shamrocks), Shane McGrath (Dunmore MacHales), Oisin Francis (Claregalway), Cathal Fallon (Kilkerrin-Clonberne), Shane Loughrey (Caltra), Derek Wynne (Monivea-Abbey), Morgan Neary (Northern Gaels); front: Nathan Grainger (Claregalway), Alan Naughton (Caltra), Conor Mitchell (Dunmore MacHales), Dylan Whelan (Annaghdown), Eanna O'Rourke (St Gabriel's), Keith O'Reilly (captain, Monivea-Abbey), Jonathan McGrath (Caherlistrane), Evan Duffy (Northern Gaels), Dylan Brady (Dunmore MacHales), Ryan Duffy (Northern Gaels), Mark Shaughnessy (Cortoon Shamrocks) and Darragh McCabe (Caltra). Missing from photo: Eoin Sweeney (Kilconly), Luke Fahy (Kilconly),  Daniel Concannon (Kilconly) and Gerard Colleran (St Gabriel's

 

Corofin win All-Ireland Sevens

Corofin All Sevens Captions Web

Corofin winning panel

Back row:Dylan Canny,Bernard Power, Jason Leonard, Ciaran Brady, Kieran Molloy, Ross Mahon, Darragh Silke.

Front row: Martin Farragher, Dylan McHugh, Dylan Wall

Latest Tweets

RT @ConnachtGAA: Yesterday's man of the match Liam Silke from @CorofinGAA receiving his award from President of the Connacht Council Gerry…
CLUB FOOTBALL ACTION STARTS! _____________________________________ The Claregalway Hotel sponsored Senior & Interme… https://t.co/70sk0pqc0K
RT @CoachingGalway: Well done to the students in Scoil Cholmáin Tuairíní @maighcuilinn enjoying their hurling session with Gerry Spelman to…
RT @totumsport_IRE: Totum Sport taking pride of place in the @Galway_GAA dressing room in Sligo yesterday #GalwayGAA #PoweredByTotum htt…
RT @cnmbgaillimh: Well done to the boys and girls who played for Galway at halftime during the Galway V Sligo game today in Markievicz Par…