News

COROFIN BEAT ST JAMES IN THE DIV 1 LEAGUE FINAL (2017)

Corofin Panel Web

The Corofin League winning panel

Back row : Ronan Steede, Brian Raftery, Eanna Langan, Cathal Reily, Ciaran Brady ,Kieran Molloy, Dylan McHugh, Bernard Power, Barry O Donovan, Garry Sice, Tom Healy, Enda Fleming, Shane Monaghan.

Front row: Gavin Burke, Darragh Silke, Colin Brady, Cathal Newell, Dylan Canney, Dylan Wall, Liam Silke, Ross Mahon , Jason Leonard, Micheal Lundy, Conor Newell, Cathal Silke.

(Inset  Seamus O'Grady presents the Mike Kenny Memorial to captain Micheal Lundy)

 

 

 

PADRAIG PEARSES NORTH JUNIOR 'A' CHAMPIONSHIP WINNERS

Pearses Junior A North Winners Web

Back row:: Leo Morrissey, Kevin Clancy, Tomas Flannery, Shane Raftery, Edmund Flannery, Sean Hardiman, Enda Cunniffe, Ronan Flannery, Ronan Bellew, Tommy McDonagh, Dermot Skehill, Joe Flannery.

Front row: John Lally, Ronan Skehill, Kerrill Hardiman, Gary Lally, Ronan Carr, Richie Lally, Damien Wynne, Fearghal Flannery, Alan Naughton, Alan Finn, Paul Lally.

GALWAY CITY AND WEST TED WEBB CUP WINNERS

galway City West Ted Webb Cup winners Web

GALWAY CITY & WEST U-16 PANEL

Back: Dara Mahon (Barna), Dara Creighton (Oughterard), David Hurley (St Michael's), Nathan Molloy (Clifden), John McLaughlin (Moycullen), Declan O'Loughlin (Micheál Breathnach), Tomo Culhane (Clane, Kildare), James Webb (Oughterard), Rory King (Clifden), James McLaughlin (Moycullen), Aaron Flynn (St Michael's), Daniel McNulty (captain, St James'), Cian Hernon (Barna), Darragh Kennedy (Clifden); front: Dylan Cummins (Barna), Diarmuid Munroe (Salthill-Knocknacarra), Rory McDonnell (Salthill-Knocknacarra), Patrick Keane (Clonbur), Warren Seoighe (Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir), Sean Kearney (Clonbur), PJ Ward (St Michael's), Ethan Fiorentini (St Michael's), Ian Casserly (St James'), Evan Nolan (Salthill-Knocknacarra), Daniel Cox (Moycullen) and Eoin Finnerty (St James').

GALWAY NORTH TED WEBB SHIELD WINNERS

Galway North v Mayo East West 49031 web

GALWAY NORTH U-16 PANEL

 Back: Niall Cunningham (St Gabriel's), Cian Bowes (St Gabriel's), Alex Evans (Loughrea), Kyle O'Neill (Caherlistrane), Reece Burke (Annaghdown), Mark Colleran (Tuam Stars), Brendan Carr (Dunmore MacHales), Luke Divilly (Northern Gaels), Cormac Feeney (Athenry), Padraig Downey (St Gabriel's), Donie Holleran (Cortoon Shamrocks), Shane McGrath (Dunmore MacHales), Oisin Francis (Claregalway), Cathal Fallon (Kilkerrin-Clonberne), Shane Loughrey (Caltra), Derek Wynne (Monivea-Abbey), Morgan Neary (Northern Gaels); front: Nathan Grainger (Claregalway), Alan Naughton (Caltra), Conor Mitchell (Dunmore MacHales), Dylan Whelan (Annaghdown), Eanna O'Rourke (St Gabriel's), Keith O'Reilly (captain, Monivea-Abbey), Jonathan McGrath (Caherlistrane), Evan Duffy (Northern Gaels), Dylan Brady (Dunmore MacHales), Ryan Duffy (Northern Gaels), Mark Shaughnessy (Cortoon Shamrocks) and Darragh McCabe (Caltra). Missing from photo: Eoin Sweeney (Kilconly), Luke Fahy (Kilconly),  Daniel Concannon (Kilconly) and Gerard Colleran (St Gabriel's

 

Latest Tweets

@Galway_GAA senior football team to play Tyrone in #AllianzLeagues ⬇️ https://t.co/C5EXk709RY https://t.co/ZX89MvtMTd
RT @CoachingGalway: Great days Coaching in Cregmore Ns with coach @DaithiHuban https://t.co/VSROFYRqE3
RT @officialgaa: As @Galway_GAA take on @TyroneGAALive this weekend, GAANOW Rewind takes a look back to the 2004 #AllianzLeagues semi-final…
@Galway_GAA Senior & Intermediate Club Football Championship Draws take place at the Claregalway Hotel on Thursday,… https://t.co/rQoz5TM2sw
Update from @Galway_GAA Senior Football manager, Padraic Joyce ⬇️ https://t.co/OmxA4qZ1Rw https://t.co/CCVzLI6iTl