Minor B North Championship - Group A
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Annaghdown743017940
2Tuam Stars743016027
3St Gabriel's442207777
4Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin241305070
5Mountbellew/Moylough040402577
          
        
Wed 26th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B North Championship - Group A7 00 PMKilconnellSt Gabriel's 3-93-12Annaghdown Mairtin Flaherty
Minor B North Championship - Group A7 00 PMBarnaderg Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin 3-121-7Mountbellew/Moylough Gerry Moore
        
Wed 12th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B North Championship - Group A7 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 2-63-15St Gabriel's Sean Lyons
Minor B North Championship - Group A7 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 1-81-8Tuam Stars John Devlin
        
Wed 29th Jul 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B North Championship - Group A7 30 PMKilconnellSt Gabriel's 5-112-8Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin Martin Flaherty
Minor B North Championship - Group A7 30 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 0-0CONCMountbellew/Moylough Padraic Kelly
        
Sun 26th Jul 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B North Championship - Group A2 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 2-130-7Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin Martin Flaherty
        
Wed 22nd Jul 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B North Championship - Group A7 30 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 0-37-11Annaghdown Gerry Daly
        
Sun 19th Jul 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B North Championship - Group A2 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 0-151-5Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin Austin O Connell
Minor B North Championship - Group A2 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 2-240-9St Gabriel's Richard Mc Nicholas


Minor B North Championship - Group B
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Loughrea642027067
2Athenry643106245
3Kilconly542119053
4Caherlistrane241304665
5Ballinasloe GAA140315088
          
        
Wed 26th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B North Championship - Group B7 00 PMBushfield ParkLoughrea 5-73-13Kilconly Paddy Ó Griofa
Minor B North Championship - Group B7 00 PMAthenryAthenry 4-131-10Ballinasloe GAA Richard Mc Nicholas
        
Wed 12th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B North Championship - Group B7 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 3-122-15Loughrea P.J. Rabbitte
Minor B North Championship - Group B7 00 PMKilconlyKilconly 4-160-9Caherlistrane Gerald Anthony Lohan
        
Wed 29th Jul 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B North Championship - Group B7 30 PMBushfield ParkLoughrea 0-112-4Athenry Austin O Connell
Minor B North Championship - Group B7 30 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 1-121-8Ballinasloe GAA Martin Collins
        
Sat 25th Jul 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B North Championship - Group B3 30 PMAthenryAthenry 0-100-8Caherlistrane Gerry Moore
        
Wed 22nd Jul 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B North Championship - Group B7 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-55-12Kilconly P.J. Rabbitte
        
Sun 19th Jul 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B North Championship - Group B2 00 PMKilconlyKilconly 1-103-8Athenry John Devlin
Minor B North Championship - Group B2 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 1-113-7Loughrea Tony Keating


Minor B West Championship - Group A
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1St. James' GAA422004528
2Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir221104136
3Clifden020203153
          
        
Wed 26th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B West Championship - Group A7 00 PMClifdenClifden 2-102-18St. James' GAA Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)
        
Wed 12th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B West Championship - Group A7 00 PMLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 4-171-12Clifden Tommy Faherty (S)
        
Wed 29th Jul 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B West Championship - Group A7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 1-182-6Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Paddy Ó Griofa


Minor B West Championship - Group B
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1An Spidéal422005534
2Clg Mícheál Breathnach221104538
3Cárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh020201745
          
        
Wed 26th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B West Championship - Group B7 00 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 6-125-10Clg Mícheál Breathnach Christopher Ryan
        
Wed 12th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B West Championship - Group B7 00 PMRos MucCárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh 1-64-13An Spidéal Muiris Mac Gearailt
        
Wed 29th Jul 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B West Championship - Group B7 00 PMIndreabhánClg Mícheál Breathnach 2-141-5Cárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh Alan Carr