Minor A North Championship - Group A
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Dunmore MacHales422003830
2Claregalway221103929
3Caltra020202038
          
        
Wed 12th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A North Championship - Group A7 00 PMCaltra PitchCaltra 0-93-11Claregalway Gerry Daly
        
Wed 29th Jul 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A North Championship - Group A7 30 PMDunmoreDunmore MacHales 2-120-11Caltra Thomas Murphy
        
Sun 19th Jul 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A North Championship - Group A2 00 PMClaregalway LakeviewClaregalway 1-162-14Dunmore MacHales Gerald Anthony Lohan


Minor A North Championship - Group B
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Corofin321014325
2Monivea-Abbey321012620
3Northern Gaels020202145
          
        
Wed 12th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A North Championship - Group B7 00 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 1-91-9Corofin Padraic Kelly
        
Wed 29th Jul 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A North Championship - Group B7 30 PMGlenamaddyNorthern Gaels 0-81-11Monivea-Abbey Anthony Coyne
        
Wed 22nd Jul 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A North Championship - Group B7 30 PMCorofin Corofin 6-131-10Northern Gaels Padraic Kelly


Minor A West Championship - Group A
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Maigh Cuilinn422004022
2CLG Bhearna221102927
3Oughterard020202444
          
        
Wed 26th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A West Championship - Group A7 00 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna 3-102-6Oughterard Ger Cahill
        
Wed 12th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A West Championship - Group A7 00 PMMaigh CuilinnMaigh Cuilinn 1-121-7CLG Bhearna Christopher Ryan
        
Wed 29th Jul 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A West Championship - Group A7 00 PMOughterardOughterard 1-93-16Maigh Cuilinn Máirtín Mac Donnacha


Minor A West Championship - Group B
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1St Michael's422003522
2Salthill-Knocknacarra221104530
3Oranmore-Maree020201644
          
        
Wed 26th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A West Championship - Group B7 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-141-16St Michael's Frank Kinneen
        
Wed 12th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A West Championship - Group B7 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 1-83-19Salthill-Knocknacarra Ger Cahill
        
Wed 29th Jul 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A West Championship - Group B7 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's 0-160-5Oranmore-Maree Frank Kinneen