Junior Hurling League Group 1         
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough633008044
2Tuairín432105947
3Turloughmore231204970
4Annaghdown030303360
          
        
Wed 17th Apr 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 17 00 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 1-121-22Tuairín Adrian Pierce
Junior Hurling League Group 17 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 0-110-25Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Mike Tarpey
        
Mon 15th Apr 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 17 00 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 1-171-10Annaghdown Sean Byrne
        
Wed 10th Apr 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 17 30 PMAghamoreTuairín 2-132-17Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough
        
Sat 30th Mar 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 14 00 PMSkehanaSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 4-200-14Turloughmore David Staunton
        
Sun 24th Mar 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 110 30 AMCreggAnnaghdown 1-61-12Tuairín Conor Quinlan


Junior Hurling League Group 2         
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Killimor633007858
2Meelick-Eyrecourt432104027
3Portumna231204472
4Tynagh Abbey Duniry030304853
          
        
Wed 17th Apr 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 27 00 PMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 0-0CONCTynagh Abbey Duniry Peter Campbell
Junior Hurling League Group 27 00 PMPortumnaPortumna 0-143-19Killimor Seamus Moran
        
Wed 10th Apr 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 27 00 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 2-202-24Killimor David Dillon
Junior Hurling League Group 27 00 PMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 1-190-7Portumna Gerry Donoghue
        
Sun 31st Mar 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 24 00 PMKillimorKillimor 0-201-15Meelick-Eyrecourt Peter Campbell
        
Sat 30th Mar 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 24 00 PMPortumnaPortumna 2-172-16Tynagh Abbey Duniry John Rosney


Junior Hurling League Group 3         
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Mullagh432105256
2Tommy Larkins432106043
3Cappataggle231205565
4Kilnadeema-Leitrim231206366
          
        
Wed 17th Apr 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 37 00 PMMullagh Hurling Club GroundsMullagh 0-170-15Tommy Larkins Liam Gordon
Junior Hurling League Group 37 00 PMCappataggleCappataggle 2-232-16Kilnadeema-Leitrim Peter Murphy
        
Wed 10th Apr 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 37 00 PMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins 2-153-8Kilnadeema-Leitrim Seamus Moran
Junior Hurling League Group 37 00 PMMullagh Hurling Club GroundsMullagh 2-132-11Cappataggle David Cunningham
        
Sun 31st Mar 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 36 00 PMCappataggleCappataggle 0-91-21Tommy Larkins
        
Sat 30th Mar 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 34 00 PMLeitrim Community CentreKilnadeema-Leitrim 3-151-13Mullagh Brian Keon


Junior Hurling League Group 4         
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Killimordaly633009241
2Athenry432106857
3Sarsfields020203347
4Carnmore020202270
          
        
Wed 17th Apr 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 47 00 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 1-74-28Killimordaly Stephen Doyle
Junior Hurling League Group 47 00 PMAthenryAthenry 1-221-12Sarsfields Gerry Hurley
        
Wed 10th Apr 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 47 00 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 4-100-18Sarsfields James Hoade
Junior Hurling League Group 47 00 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 0-122-24Athenry David Staunton
        
Sat 30th Mar 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 44 00 PMNew InnSarsfields ------Carnmore James Lundon
        
Sat 23rd Mar 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 44 00 PMAthenryAthenry 0-132-24Killimordaly Michael Conway


Junior Hurling League Group 5         
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Clarinbridge633002721
2St Thomas432106743
3Ardrahan231205843
4Beagh030301863
          
        
Thu 9th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 57 45 PMArdrahanArdrahan 3-92-17St Thomas Michael Conway
        
Wed 17th Apr 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 57 00 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 0-0CONCBeagh Michael Conway
        
Sun 14th Apr 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 53 00 PMArdrahanClarinbridge 1-110-10Ardrahan David Staunton
        
Wed 10th Apr 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 57 00 PMBeaghBeagh 1-94-21St Thomas John Mc Donagh
        
Sat 30th Mar 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 54 00 PMSt ThomasSt Thomas 1-80-13Clarinbridge Michael Conway
Junior Hurling League Group 54 00 PMArdrahanArdrahan 2-240-6Beagh Noel Quinn


Junior Hurling League Group 6         
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Gort Inse Guaire532012513
2Craughwell GAA Club321012513
3Ballinderreen231206059
4Kinvara02020934
          
        
Sat 27th Apr 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 65 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 0-00-0Gort Inse Guaire Gerry Hurley
        
Wed 17th Apr 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 67 00 PMKinvaraKinvara ------Craughwell GAA Club Noel Quinn
Junior Hurling League Group 67 00 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 1-101-22Gort Inse Guaire Ronan Stankard
        
Wed 10th Apr 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 67 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 1-65-19Ballinderreen Michael Conway
        
Sat 30th Mar 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 64 00 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 0-0CONCKinvara Ronan Stankard
Junior Hurling League Group 64 00 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 2-73-16Craughwell GAA Club Paul Fahy


Junior Hurling League Group 7         
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Loughrea422005329
2Oranmore-Maree422004825
3Kilbeacanty231204980
4Castlegar030304359
          
        
Wed 17th Apr 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 77 00 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea ------Oranmore-Maree David Cunningham
Junior Hurling League Group 77 00 PMKilbeacantyKilbeacanty 3-131-13Castlegar Tom Mc Nicholas
        
Wed 10th Apr 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 77 00 PMKilbeacantyKilbeacanty 1-94-19Loughrea Tom Mc Nicholas
Junior Hurling League Group 77 00 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 1-70-15Oranmore-Maree Fergal Bermingham
        
Sat 30th Mar 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 74 00 PMLoughreaLoughrea 2-161-14Castlegar Gerry Hurley
Junior Hurling League Group 74 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 5-182-9Kilbeacanty Sean Byrne


Junior Hurling League Group 8         
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Liam Mellows6330010832
2Maigh Cuilinn331113160
3Sylane23120638
4Rahoon-Newcastle GAA130213146
          
        
Wed 17th Apr 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 87 00 PMSylaneSylane 0-0CONCRahoon-Newcastle GAA David Staunton
Junior Hurling League Group 87 00 PMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows 6-240-13Maigh Cuilinn Fergal Bermingham
        
Wed 10th Apr 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 87 00 PMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle GAA 1-150-18Maigh Cuilinn David Earls
Junior Hurling League Group 87 00 PMSylaneSylane 0-67-17Liam Mellows Sean Byrne
        
Sun 31st Mar 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 84 00 PMMaigh CuilinnMaigh Cuilinn 0-0CONCSylane Conor Quinlan
        
Sat 30th Mar 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 84 00 PMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows 2-222-7Rahoon-Newcastle GAA Richard Mc Nicholas