Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 1         
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Clarinbridge633007032
2Tynagh Abbey Duniry321013231
3Salthill-Knocknacarra220022929
4Sarsfields231204752
5Tommy Larkins120112639
6Bearna-Na Forbacha020201940
          
        
Fri 14th Jun 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 18 00 PMDuggan Park Clarinbridge 2-181-9Sarsfields Gerry Donoghue
        
Sun 19th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 PMDuggan Park Tynagh Abbey Duniry 0-182-11Sarsfields Peter Campbell
        
Sat 18th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMLoughreaBearna-Na Forbacha 1-60-22Clarinbridge Peter Murphy
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 14 30 PMLoughreaTommy Larkins 1-120-15Salthill-Knocknacarra Gerry Donoghue
        
Sat 4th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 15 00 PMClarinbridgeSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-110-14Tynagh Abbey Duniry Karol Collins
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 15 00 PMDuggan Park Clarinbridge 0-240-11Tommy Larkins Conor quinlan
        
Fri 3rd May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMCarnmoreSarsfields 0-180-10Bearna-Na Forbacha
        
Date TBC       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 AMMoycullenBearna-Na Forbacha ------Salthill-Knocknacarra
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 AMKillimorTommy Larkins ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 AMTynagh Abbey Duniry ------Bearna-Na Forbacha
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 AMSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Clarinbridge
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 AMSarsfields ------Tommy Larkins
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 AMBearna-Na Forbacha ------Tommy Larkins
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 AMClarinbridge ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 AMSarsfields ------Salthill-Knocknacarra


Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 2         
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Liam Mellows633009059
2Athenry331117565
3Ballinderreen331116983
4Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough221103938
5Meelick-Eyrecourt221103948
6Ardrahan030305574
          
        
Sun 16th Jun 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 211 30 AMBallinderreenArdrahan 3-94-20Liam Mellows John Mc Donagh
        
Fri 14th Jun 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 27 30 PMCastledalyBallinderreen 2-212-21Athenry John Mc Donagh
        
Sat 18th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMKenny ParkArdrahan 0-172-13Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Paschal Sheehan
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 24 30 PMDuggan Park Athenry 1-251-13Meelick-Eyrecourt Christopher Browne
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 24 30 PMKenny ParkBallinderreen 1-186-18Liam Mellows James Lundon
        
Sat 4th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 25 30 PMLoughreaMeelick-Eyrecourt 3-140-20Ardrahan David Earls
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 25 00 PMBallinderreenLiam Mellows 2-161-17Athenry Paschal Sheehan
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 25 00 PMKenny ParkSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 1-171-18Ballinderreen Sean Byrne
        
Date TBC       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMDuggan Park Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough ------Meelick-Eyrecourt
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMAthenry ------Ardrahan
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMLiam Mellows ------Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMMeelick-Eyrecourt ------Ballinderreen
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMArdrahan ------Ballinderreen
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough ------Athenry
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMMeelick-Eyrecourt ------Liam Mellows


Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 3         
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Craughwell GAA Club321015336
2Ballygar321014841
3St Thomas211002018
4Gort Inse Guaire010101522
5Clg Mícheál Breathnach020202847
          
        
Sun 23rd Jun 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 311 30 AMKenny ParkClg Mícheál Breathnach ------Gort Inse Guaire
        
Sat 18th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 36 00 PMDuggan Park Gort Inse Guaire 0-152-16Ballygar David Staunton
        
Fri 17th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 37 00 PMCarnmoreCraughwell GAA Club 1-241-7Clg Mícheál Breathnach Karol Collins
        
Sat 4th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 36 30 PMDuggan Park Ballygar 2-205-11Craughwell GAA Club John Keane
        
Fri 3rd May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 37 00 PMCastledalyClg Mícheál Breathnach 0-180-20St Thomas Noel Quinn
        
Date TBC       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 312 00 AMBallinderreenSt Thomas ------Craughwell GAA Club
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 312 00 AMGort Inse Guaire ------St Thomas
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 312 00 AMBallygar ------Clg Mícheál Breathnach
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 312 00 AMSt Thomas ------Ballygar
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 312 00 AMCraughwell GAA Club ------Gort Inse Guaire


Junior 1 Hurling Championship - Group 1         
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Bearna-Na Forbacha321014035
2Clg Mícheál Breathnach220024141
3Ballygar120113439
          
        
Fri 19th Apr 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior 1 Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMIndreabhánClg Mícheál Breathnach 2-151-18Bearna-Na Forbacha Pat Mc Grath
        
Sat 6th Apr 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior 1 Hurling Championship - Group 14 45 PMPáirc na bhForbachaBearna-Na Forbacha 0-191-11Ballygar Pat Mc Grath
        
Sat 23rd Mar 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior 1 Hurling Championship - Group 14 00 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar 2-141-17Clg Mícheál Breathnach David Staunton


Junior 1 Hurling Championship - Group 2         
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Salthill-Knocknacarra422001613
2Menlo Emmetts0101000
3Ballinasloe GAA010101316
          
No fixtures for this competition


Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 1         
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Turloughmore633006445
2Portumna633006554
3Castlegar432108347
4Oranmore-Maree020203341
5Kilconieron GAA030304672
6Carnmore020202860
          
        
Wed 19th Jun 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 17 30 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 1-182-8Oranmore-Maree David Staunton
        
Sun 16th Jun 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMKilconieronKilconieron GAA 1-143-15Portumna David Dillon
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 111 30 AMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 0-84-25Castlegar Richard Mc Nicholas
        
Sat 18th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMPortumnaPortumna 2-142-13Oranmore-Maree John Rosney
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 1-172-17Turloughmore Fergal Bermingham
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMKilconieronKilconieron GAA 3-91-25Castlegar Michael Conway
        
Sun 5th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------Carnmore
        
Sat 4th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 0-181-18Portumna Paul Fahy
        
Fri 3rd May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMKilconieronTurloughmore 0-200-11Kilconieron GAA Peter Murphy
        
Date TBC       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 AMPortumnaPortumna ------Carnmore
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 AMCastlegar PitchCastlegar ------Turloughmore
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------Kilconieron GAA
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 AMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore ------Kilconieron GAA
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 AMTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Portumna
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------Castlegar


Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 2         
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Killimor633006744
2Cappataggle211002215
3Loughrea221104140
4Beagh221102929
5CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine231205356
6Rahoon-Newcastle GAA030303462
          
        
Sun 16th Jun 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 211 30 AMBeaghBeagh 1-131-10Rahoon-Newcastle GAA Noel Quinn
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 211 30 AMCappataggleCappataggle ------Loughrea Seamus Moran
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 211 30 AMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 1-161-18Killimor Gerry Hurley
        
Sat 18th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMKillimorKillimor 1-210-6Rahoon-Newcastle GAA David Dillon
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMCappataggleCappataggle ------Beagh
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 3-92-16Loughrea Gerry Hurley
        
Sat 4th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMBeaghBeagh 0-132-10CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Ronan Stankard
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle GAA 0-153-13Cappataggle Murt Ó Cualáin
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 24 00 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 2-131-19Killimor John Rosney
        
Date TBC       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMKillimorKillimor ------Cappataggle
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea ------Beagh
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle GAA ------CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMCappataggleCappataggle ------CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMBeaghBeagh ------Killimor
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle GAA ------Loughrea


Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 3         
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Killimordaly6330011129
2Pádraig Pearses422004431
3Kiltormer221103552
4Kilnadeema-Leitrim030304277
5Annaghdown020202366
          
        
Sun 16th Jun 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 311 30 AMKiltormerKiltormer 3-151-13Kilnadeema-Leitrim John Rosney
        
Fri 14th Jun 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 37 30 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 4-300-10Annaghdown James Hoade
        
Sat 18th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 36 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 0-133-15Pádraig Pearses Paul Fahy
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 36 00 PMKilnadeema PitchKilnadeema-Leitrim 0-84-21Killimordaly Kevin Egan
        
Sat 4th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 36 00 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 2-300-11Kiltormer James Lundon
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 36 00 PMBallymacwardPádraig Pearses 1-172-12Kilnadeema-Leitrim Michael Melia
        
Date TBC       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 312 00 AMCreggAnnaghdown ------Kiltormer
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 312 00 AMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPádraig Pearses ------Killimordaly
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 312 00 AMKiltormerKiltormer ------Pádraig Pearses
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 312 00 AMLeitrim Community CentreKilnadeema-Leitrim ------Annaghdown


Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 4         
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Mullagh422004434
2Maigh Cuilinn331114563
3Ballinasloe GAA221104626
4Abbeyknockmoy120113743
5Kinvara010101420
          
        
Sun 16th Jun 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 411 30 AMKinvaraKinvara ------Ballinasloe GAA Karol Collins
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 411 30 AMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn 3-101-16Abbeyknockmoy Paul Fahy
        
Wed 29th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 47 30 PMMullaghAbbeyknockmoy 3-92-18Mullagh Seamus Moran
        
Sat 18th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 46 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 4-180-6Maigh Cuilinn Tom Mc Nicholas
        
Sat 4th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 47 00 PMMullagh Hurling Club GroundsMullagh 1-171-13Ballinasloe GAA Gerry Hurley
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 46 00 PMMaigh CuilinnMaigh Cuilinn 1-171-11Kinvara
        
Date TBC       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 412 00 AMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy ------Kinvara
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 412 00 AMMullagh Hurling Club GroundsMullagh ------Maigh Cuilinn
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 412 00 AMKinvaraKinvara ------Mullagh
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 412 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Abbeyknockmoy


Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 1         
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Tommy Larkins633005532
2Sarsfields422003116
3Liam Mellows432106154
4Ballygar221103531
5Sylane231204356
6Meelick-Eyrecourt020203245
7Rahoon-Newcastle GAA030304063
          
        
Wed 19th Jun 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 17 30 PMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins 2-151-8Meelick-Eyrecourt David Cunningham
        
Fri 14th Jun 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 17 30 PMSylaneSylane 1-115-10Liam Mellows Adrian Mooney
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 17 30 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar 3-191-13Rahoon-Newcastle GAA James Lundon
        
Sat 25th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle GAA 3-62-14Sylane Conor quinlan
        
Sun 19th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 11 30 PMDuggan Park Sarsfields 0-151-4Ballygar James Hoade
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 PMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows 1-93-10Tommy Larkins Paul Fahy
        
Sun 5th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 PMSylaneSylane 0-90-16Sarsfields Adrian Mooney
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 PMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 3-123-15Liam Mellows Peter Campbell
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 PMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins 0-150-9Rahoon-Newcastle GAA David Cunningham
        
Date TBC       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 AMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows ------Ballygar
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 AMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt ------Sylane
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 AMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle GAA ------Sarsfields
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 AMSylaneSylane ------Tommy Larkins
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 AMBallygar ------Meelick-Eyrecourt
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 AMNew InnSarsfields ------Liam Mellows
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 AMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows ------Rahoon-Newcastle GAA
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 AMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt ------Sarsfields
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 AMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins ------Ballygar
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 AMBallygar ------Sylane
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 AMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle GAA ------Meelick-Eyrecourt
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 AMNew InnSarsfields ------Tommy Larkins


Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 2         
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Killimordaly422005628
2Clarinbridge422003525
3Craughwell GAA Club331115048
4Oranmore-Maree331113547
5Kilbeacanty221103421
6Menlo Emmetts130215465
7Ballinderreen130213161
          
        
Mon 17th Jun 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 27 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 0-102-13Killimordaly Tom Mc Nicholas
        
Fri 14th Jun 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 27 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 0-00-0Ballinderreen Sean Byrne
        
Tue 11th Jun 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 2-171-12Menlo Emmetts Paschal Sheehan
        
Sun 19th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 1-102-18Craughwell GAA Club John Mc Donagh
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 PMMenlo EmmettsMenlo Emmetts 3-142-20Oranmore-Maree Richard Mc Nicholas
        
Fri 17th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMKilbeacantyKilbeacanty 0-101-9Clarinbridge Tom Mc Nicholas
        
Sun 5th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 21 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 0-93-15Kilbeacanty Sean Byrne
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 21 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 1-132-10Menlo Emmetts Pat Burke
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 6-193-9Ballinderreen James Lundon
        
Date TBC       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMBallinderreenBallinderreen ------Clarinbridge
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMKillimordalyKillimordaly ------Oranmore-Maree
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMMenlo EmmettsMenlo Emmetts ------Kilbeacanty
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------Craughwell GAA Club
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMClarinbridgeClarinbridge ------Killimordaly
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMKilbeacantyKilbeacanty ------Ballinderreen
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMBallinderreenBallinderreen ------Menlo Emmetts
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMKillimordalyKillimordaly ------Kilbeacanty
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Clarinbridge
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMClarinbridgeClarinbridge ------Oranmore-Maree
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMMenlo EmmettsMenlo Emmetts ------Killimordaly
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMKilbeacantyKilbeacanty ------Craughwell GAA Club


Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 1         
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Annaghdown422003612
2Killimor422001613
3Gort Inse Guaire2110000
4Kinvara0303000
5Tynagh Abbey Duniry010101316
6Tuam Hurling010101236
          
        
Sun 16th Jun 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 111 30 AMTuamTuam Hurling 2-66-18Annaghdown Pat Burke
        
Fri 14th Jun 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 17 30 PMKillimorKillimor 1-130-13Tynagh Abbey Duniry Derek Kelly
        
Sun 19th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 112 00 PMKillimorKillimor ------Gort Inse Guaire
        
Sat 18th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 16 00 PMTuamTuam Hurling ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry
        
Sun 5th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 112 00 PMKinvaraKinvara CONC0-0Killimor
        
Date TBC       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 112 00 AMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry ------Annaghdown
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 112 00 AMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire ------Tuam Hurling
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 112 00 AMCreggAnnaghdown 0-0CONCKinvara
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 112 00 AMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 0-0CONCKinvara
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 112 00 AMCreggAnnaghdown ------Killimor
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 112 00 AMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry ------Gort Inse Guaire
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 112 00 AMKinvaraKinvara ------Tuam Hurling
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 112 00 AMKillimorKillimor ------Tuam Hurling
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 112 00 AMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire ------Annaghdown
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 112 00 AMKinvaraKinvara ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry


Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 2         
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Turloughmore53201189
2Athenry42200369
3Mullagh321013020
4Maigh Cuilinn231202966
5Ballinasloe GAA23120918
6Craughwell GAA Club0303000
          
        
Fri 14th Jun 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 27 30 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 0-00-0Mullagh Ronan Stankard
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 27 30 PMAthenryAthenry 4-241-6Maigh Cuilinn Gerry Hurley
        
Sun 19th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 212 00 PMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn 0-0CONCBallinasloe GAA
        
Sat 18th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 26 45 PMAthenryAthenry ------Mullagh John Cahill
        
Sun 5th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 21 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club CONC0-0Athenry
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 212 00 PMMullagh Hurling Club GroundsMullagh 4-183-11Maigh Cuilinn Gerry Hurley
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 212 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-90-18Turloughmore Seamus Goldrick
        
Date TBC       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 212 00 AMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 0-0CONCCraughwell GAA Club
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 212 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club CONC0-0Ballinasloe GAA
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 212 00 AMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn ------Turloughmore
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 212 00 AMMullagh Hurling Club GroundsMullagh ------Craughwell GAA Club
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 212 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Athenry
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 212 00 AMTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Athenry
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 212 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Maigh Cuilinn
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 212 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Mullagh
 


Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 3         
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Kilnadeema-Leitrim321013722
2CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine321011414
3St Thomas221104333
4Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough0000000
5An Spidéal0101000
6Salthill-Knocknacarra010101035
          
        
Tue 18th Jun 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 37 30 PMSkehanaSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough ------St Thomas John Cahill
        
Fri 14th Jun 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 37 30 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal ------Salthill-Knocknacarra David Earls
        
Sat 8th Jun 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 37 15 PMFohenagh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 1-111-11Kilnadeema-Leitrim Gerry Hurley
        
Tue 28th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 37 00 PMLeitrimSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough ------Kilnadeema-Leitrim Peter Murphy
        
Sun 19th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 312 00 PMSt ThomasSt Thomas 5-201-7Salthill-Knocknacarra Noel Quinn
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 312 00 PMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 0-0CONCAn Spidéal Mike Tarpey
        
Tue 14th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 37 00 PMLeitrim Community CentreKilnadeema-Leitrim 2-170-8St Thomas Peter Murphy
        
Sun 5th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 312 00 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal ------Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Paul Fahy
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 312 00 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra ------CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Murt Ó Cualáin
        
Date TBC       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 312 00 AMSt ThomasSt Thomas ------CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 312 00 AMLeitrim Community CentreKilnadeema-Leitrim ------An Spidéal
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 312 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 312 00 AMCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 312 00 AMAn SpidealAn Spidéal ------St Thomas
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 312 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Kilnadeema-Leitrim