Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 1         
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Clarinbridge422004620
2Tynagh Abbey Duniry321013231
3Sarsfields221103528
4Salthill-Knocknacarra220022929
5Tommy Larkins120112639
6Bearna-Na Forbacha020201940
          
        
Sun 19th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 PMDuggan Park Tynagh Abbey Duniry 0-182-11Sarsfields Peter Campbell
        
Sat 18th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMLoughreaBearna-Na Forbacha 1-60-22Clarinbridge Peter Murphy
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 14 30 PMLoughreaTommy Larkins 1-120-15Salthill-Knocknacarra Gerry Donoghue
        
Sat 4th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 15 00 PMClarinbridgeSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-110-14Tynagh Abbey Duniry Karol Collins
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 15 00 PMDuggan Park Clarinbridge 0-240-11Tommy Larkins Conor Quinlan
        
Fri 3rd May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMCarnmoreSarsfields 0-180-10Bearna-Na Forbacha
        
Date TBC       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 AMClarinbridge ------Sarsfields
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 AMBearna-Na Forbacha ------Salthill-Knocknacarra
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 AMTommy Larkins ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 AMTynagh Abbey Duniry ------Bearna-Na Forbacha
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 AMSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Clarinbridge
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 AMSarsfields ------Tommy Larkins
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 AMBearna-Na Forbacha ------Tommy Larkins
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 AMClarinbridge ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 AMSarsfields ------Salthill-Knocknacarra


Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 2         
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Liam Mellows422005841
2Athenry221104838
3Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough221103938
4Meelick-Eyrecourt221103948
5Ballinderreen221104256
6Ardrahan020203742
          
        
Sat 18th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMKenny ParkArdrahan 0-172-13Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Paschal Sheehan
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 24 30 PMDuggan Park Athenry 1-251-13Meelick-Eyrecourt Christopher Browne
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 24 30 PMKenny ParkBallinderreen 1-186-18Liam Mellows James Lundon
        
Sat 4th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 25 30 PMLoughreaMeelick-Eyrecourt 3-140-20Ardrahan David Earls
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 25 00 PMBallinderreenLiam Mellows 2-161-17Athenry Paschal Sheehan
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 25 00 PMKenny ParkSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 1-171-18Ballinderreen Sean Byrne
        
Date TBC       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough ------Meelick-Eyrecourt
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMArdrahan ------Liam Mellows
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMBallinderreen ------Athenry
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMAthenry ------Ardrahan
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMLiam Mellows ------Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMMeelick-Eyrecourt ------Ballinderreen
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMArdrahan ------Ballinderreen
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough ------Athenry
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMMeelick-Eyrecourt ------Liam Mellows


Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 3         
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Craughwell GAA Club321015336
2Ballygar321014841
3St Thomas211002018
4Gort Inse Guaire010101522
5Clg Mícheál Breathnach020202847
          
        
Sat 18th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 36 00 PMDuggan Park Gort Inse Guaire 0-152-16Ballygar David Staunton
        
Fri 17th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 37 00 PMCarnmoreCraughwell GAA Club 1-241-7Clg Mícheál Breathnach Karol Collins
        
Sat 4th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 36 30 PMDuggan Park Ballygar 2-205-11Craughwell GAA Club John Keane
        
Fri 3rd May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 37 00 PMCastledalyClg Mícheál Breathnach 0-180-20St Thomas Noel Quinn
        
Date TBC       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 312 00 AMSt Thomas ------Craughwell GAA Club
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 312 00 AMClg Mícheál Breathnach ------Gort Inse Guaire
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 312 00 AMGort Inse Guaire ------St Thomas
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 312 00 AMBallygar ------Clg Mícheál Breathnach
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 312 00 AMSt Thomas ------Ballygar
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 312 00 AMCraughwell GAA Club ------Gort Inse Guaire


Junior 1 Hurling Championship - Group 1         
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Bearna-Na Forbacha321014035
2Clg Mícheál Breathnach220024141
3Ballygar120113439
          
        
Fri 19th Apr 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior 1 Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMIndreabhánClg Mícheál Breathnach 2-151-18Bearna-Na Forbacha Pat Mc Grath
        
Sat 6th Apr 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior 1 Hurling Championship - Group 14 45 PMPáirc na bhForbachaBearna-Na Forbacha 0-191-11Ballygar Pat Mc Grath
        
Sat 23rd Mar 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior 1 Hurling Championship - Group 14 00 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar 2-141-17Clg Mícheál Breathnach David Staunton


Junior 1 Hurling Championship - Group 2         
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Salthill-Knocknacarra422001613
2Menlo Emmetts0101000
3Ballinasloe GAA010101316
          
No fixtures for this competition


Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 1         
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Turloughmore422004331
2Portumna422004137
3Castlegar221104639
4Oranmore-Maree010101920
5Carnmore010102023
6Kilconieron GAA020202948
          
        
Sat 18th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMPortumnaPortumna 2-142-13Oranmore-Maree John Rosney
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 1-172-17Turloughmore Fergal Bermingham
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMKilconieronKilconieron GAA 3-91-25Castlegar Michael Conway
        
Sun 5th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------Carnmore
        
Sat 4th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 0-181-18Portumna Paul Fahy
        
Fri 3rd May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMKilconieronTurloughmore 0-200-11Kilconieron GAA Peter Murphy
        
Date TBC       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 AMTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Oranmore-Maree
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 AMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore ------Castlegar
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 AMKilconieronKilconieron GAA ------Portumna
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 AMPortumnaPortumna ------Carnmore
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 AMCastlegar PitchCastlegar ------Turloughmore
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------Kilconieron GAA
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 AMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore ------Kilconieron GAA
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 AMTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Portumna
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------Castlegar


Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 2         
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Killimor422004625
2Cappataggle211002215
3Loughrea221104140
4CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine221103435
5Beagh010101316
6Rahoon-Newcastle GAA020202146
          
        
Sat 18th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMKillimorKillimor 1-210-6Rahoon-Newcastle GAA David Dillon
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMCappataggleCappataggle ------Beagh
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 3-92-16Loughrea Gerry Hurley
        
Sat 4th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMBeaghBeagh 0-132-10CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Ronan Stankard
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle GAA 0-153-13Cappataggle Murt Ó Cualáin
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 24 00 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 2-131-19Killimor John Rosney
        
Date TBC       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMBeaghBeagh ------Rahoon-Newcastle GAA
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMCappataggleCappataggle ------Loughrea
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Killimor
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMKillimorKillimor ------Cappataggle
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea ------Beagh
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle GAA ------CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMCappataggleCappataggle ------CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMBeaghBeagh ------Killimor
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle GAA ------Loughrea


Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 3         
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Killimordaly422006919
2Pádraig Pearses422004431
3Annaghdown010101324
4Kiltormer010101136
5Kilnadeema-Leitrim020202653
          
        
Sat 18th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 36 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 0-133-15Pádraig Pearses Paul Fahy
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 36 00 PMKilnadeema PitchKilnadeema-Leitrim 0-84-21Killimordaly Kevin Egan
        
Sat 4th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 36 00 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 2-300-11Kiltormer James Lundon
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 36 00 PMBallymacwardPádraig Pearses 1-172-12Kilnadeema-Leitrim Michael Melia
        
Date TBC       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 312 00 AMKiltormerKiltormer ------Kilnadeema-Leitrim
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 312 00 AMKillimordalyKillimordaly ------Annaghdown
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 312 00 AMCreggAnnaghdown ------Kiltormer
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 312 00 AMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPádraig Pearses ------Killimordaly
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 312 00 AMKiltormerKiltormer ------Pádraig Pearses
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 312 00 AMLeitrim Community CentreKilnadeema-Leitrim ------Annaghdown


Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 4         
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Mullagh211002016
2Ballinasloe GAA221104626
3Kinvara0000000
4Abbeyknockmoy0000000
5Maigh Cuilinn01010630
          
        
Wed 29th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 47 30 PMMullaghAbbeyknockmoy ------Mullagh
        
Sat 18th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 46 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 4-180-6Maigh Cuilinn Tom Mc Nicholas
        
Sat 4th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 47 00 PMMullagh Hurling Club GroundsMullagh 1-171-13Ballinasloe GAA Gerry Hurley
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 46 00 PMMaigh CuilinnMaigh Cuilinn ------Kinvara
        
Date TBC       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 412 00 AMKinvaraKinvara ------Ballinasloe GAA
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 412 00 AMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn ------Abbeyknockmoy
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 412 00 AMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy ------Kinvara
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 412 00 AMMullagh Hurling Club GroundsMullagh ------Maigh Cuilinn
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 412 00 AMKinvaraKinvara ------Mullagh
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 412 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Abbeyknockmoy


Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 1         
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Sarsfields422003116
2Tommy Larkins422003421
3Liam Mellows221103640
4Meelick-Eyrecourt010102124
5Rahoon-Newcastle GAA01010915
6Sylane01010916
7Ballygar01010715
          
        
Sat 25th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 PMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle GAA ------Sylane
        
Sun 19th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 11 30 PMDuggan Park Sarsfields 0-151-4Ballygar James Hoade
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 PMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows 1-93-10Tommy Larkins Paul Fahy
        
Sun 5th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 PMSylaneSylane 0-90-16Sarsfields Adrian Mooney
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 PMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 3-123-15Liam Mellows Peter Campbell
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 PMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins 0-150-9Rahoon-Newcastle GAA David Cunningham
        
Date TBC       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 AMSylaneSylane ------Liam Mellows
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 AMBallygar ------Rahoon-Newcastle GAA
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 AMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins ------Meelick-Eyrecourt
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 AMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows ------Ballygar
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 AMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt ------Sylane
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 AMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle GAA ------Sarsfields
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 AMSylaneSylane ------Tommy Larkins
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 AMBallygar ------Meelick-Eyrecourt
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 AMNew InnSarsfields ------Liam Mellows
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 AMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows ------Rahoon-Newcastle GAA
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 AMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt ------Sarsfields
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 AMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins ------Ballygar
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 AMBallygar ------Sylane
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 AMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle GAA ------Meelick-Eyrecourt
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 AMNew InnSarsfields ------Tommy Larkins


Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 2         
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Craughwell GAA Club321014029
2Killimordaly211003718
3Kilbeacanty221103421
4Clarinbridge211001210
5Oranmore-Maree221103547
6Menlo Emmetts120113942
7Ballinderreen020203161
          
        
Sun 19th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 1-102-18Craughwell GAA Club John Mc Donagh
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 PMMenlo EmmettsMenlo Emmetts 3-142-20Oranmore-Maree Richard Mc Nicholas
        
Fri 17th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMKilbeacantyKilbeacanty 0-101-9Clarinbridge Tom Mc Nicholas
        
Sun 5th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 21 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 0-93-15Kilbeacanty Sean Byrne
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 21 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 1-132-10Menlo Emmetts Pat Burke
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 6-193-9Ballinderreen James Lundon
        
Date TBC       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------Ballinderreen
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMClarinbridgeClarinbridge ------Menlo Emmetts
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Killimordaly
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMBallinderreenBallinderreen ------Clarinbridge
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMKillimordalyKillimordaly ------Oranmore-Maree
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMMenlo EmmettsMenlo Emmetts ------Kilbeacanty
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------Craughwell GAA Club
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMClarinbridgeClarinbridge ------Killimordaly
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMKilbeacantyKilbeacanty ------Ballinderreen
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMBallinderreenBallinderreen ------Menlo Emmetts
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMKillimordalyKillimordaly ------Kilbeacanty
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Clarinbridge
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMClarinbridgeClarinbridge ------Oranmore-Maree
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMMenlo EmmettsMenlo Emmetts ------Killimordaly
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMKilbeacantyKilbeacanty ------Craughwell GAA Club


Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 1         
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Annaghdown2110000
2Killimor2110000
3Tynagh Abbey Duniry0000000
4Tuam Hurling0000000
5Kinvara0202000
6Gort Inse Guaire0000000
          
        
Sun 19th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 112 00 PMKillimorKillimor ------Gort Inse Guaire
        
Sat 18th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 16 00 PMTuamTuam Hurling ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry
        
Sun 5th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 112 00 PMKinvaraKinvara CONC0-0Killimor
        
Date TBC       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 112 00 AMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry ------Annaghdown
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 112 00 AMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire ------Tuam Hurling
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 112 00 AMCreggAnnaghdown 0-0CONCKinvara
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 112 00 AMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire ------Kinvara
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 112 00 AMKillimorKillimor ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 112 00 AMTuamTuam Hurling ------Annaghdown
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 112 00 AMCreggAnnaghdown ------Killimor
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 112 00 AMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry ------Gort Inse Guaire
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 112 00 AMKinvaraKinvara ------Tuam Hurling
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 112 00 AMKillimorKillimor ------Tuam Hurling
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 112 00 AMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire ------Annaghdown
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 112 00 AMKinvaraKinvara ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry


Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 2         
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Turloughmore42200189
2Mullagh211003020
3Athenry2110000
4Maigh Cuilinn221102030
5Craughwell GAA Club0202000
6Ballinasloe GAA02020918
          
        
Sun 19th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 212 00 PMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn 0-0CONCBallinasloe GAA
        
Sat 18th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 26 45 PMAthenryAthenry ------Mullagh John Cahill
        
Sun 5th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 21 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club CONC0-0Athenry
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 212 00 PMMullagh Hurling Club GroundsMullagh 4-183-11Maigh Cuilinn Gerry Hurley
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 212 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-90-18Turloughmore Seamus Goldrick
        
Date TBC       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 212 00 AMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 0-0CONCCraughwell GAA Club
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 212 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Ballinasloe GAA
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 212 00 AMTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Mullagh
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 212 00 AMAthenryAthenry ------Maigh Cuilinn
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 212 00 AMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn ------Turloughmore
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 212 00 AMMullagh Hurling Club GroundsMullagh ------Craughwell GAA Club
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 212 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Athenry
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 212 00 AMTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Athenry
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 212 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Maigh Cuilinn
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 212 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Mullagh
 


Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 3         
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Kilnadeema-Leitrim32101238
2St Thomas221104333
3CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine2110000
4Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough1100100
5An Spidéal0101000
6Salthill-Knocknacarra010101035
          
        
Sun 19th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 312 00 PMSt ThomasSt Thomas 5-201-7Salthill-Knocknacarra Noel Quinn
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 312 00 PMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 0-0CONCAn Spidéal Mike Tarpey
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 312 00 PMSkehanaSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 0-00-0Kilnadeema-Leitrim Gerry Hurley
        
Tue 14th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 37 00 PMLeitrim Community CentreKilnadeema-Leitrim 2-170-8St Thomas Peter Murphy
        
Sun 5th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 312 00 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal ------Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Paul Fahy
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 312 00 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra ------CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Murt Ó Cualáin
        
Date TBC       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 312 00 AMAn SpidealAn Spidéal ------Salthill-Knocknacarra
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 312 00 AMCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Kilnadeema-Leitrim
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 312 00 AMSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough ------St Thomas
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 312 00 AMSt ThomasSt Thomas ------CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 312 00 AMLeitrim Community CentreKilnadeema-Leitrim ------An Spidéal
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 312 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 312 00 AMCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 312 00 AMAn SpidealAn Spidéal ------St Thomas
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 312 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Kilnadeema-Leitrim