Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 1         
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Clarinbridge844009753
2Tynagh Abbey Duniry542116561
3Sarsfields442206364
4Salthill-Knocknacarra441127275
5Tommy Larkins341215369
6Bearna-Na Forbacha040405381
          
        
Fri 23rd Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMTBCClarinbridge ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry
        
Sat 17th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 12 45 PMMoycullenBearna-Na Forbacha 1-163-13Salthill-Knocknacarra Paschal Sheehan
        
Wed 10th Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 17 30 PMCraughwellTynagh Abbey Duniry 1-162-9Bearna-Na Forbacha Michael Conway
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 17 30 PMPearse StadiumSalthill-Knocknacarra 3-123-18Clarinbridge Paul Fahy
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 17 30 PMDunirySarsfields 0-160-12Tommy Larkins Derek Kelly
        
Sat 29th Jun 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMKillimorTommy Larkins 1-121-11Tynagh Abbey Duniry Liam Gordon
        
Fri 14th Jun 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 18 00 PMDuggan Park Clarinbridge 2-181-9Sarsfields Gerry Donoghue
        
Sun 19th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 PMDuggan Park Tynagh Abbey Duniry 0-182-11Sarsfields Peter Campbell
        
Sat 18th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMLoughreaBearna-Na Forbacha 1-60-22Clarinbridge Peter Murphy
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 14 30 PMLoughreaTommy Larkins 1-120-15Salthill-Knocknacarra Gerry Donoghue
        
Sat 4th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 15 00 PMClarinbridgeSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-110-14Tynagh Abbey Duniry Karol Collins
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 15 00 PMDuggan Park Clarinbridge 0-240-11Tommy Larkins Conor Quinlan
        
Fri 3rd May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMCarnmoreSarsfields 0-180-10Bearna-Na Forbacha
        
Date TBC       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 AMBearna-Na Forbacha ------Tommy Larkins
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 AMSarsfields ------Salthill-Knocknacarra


Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 2         
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Liam Mellows8440011476
2Meelick-Eyrecourt643108183
3Athenry5421110283
4Ballinderreen3412183102
5Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough241307785
6Ardrahan0404073101
          
        
Sat 24th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMTBCMeelick-Eyrecourt ------Liam Mellows
        
Fri 23rd Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMTBCArdrahan ------Ballinderreen
        
Wed 10th Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 27 30 PMCastledalyAthenry 3-182-12Ardrahan Noel Quinn
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 27 30 PMCarnmoreLiam Mellows 2-180-17Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Sean Byrne
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 27 30 PMKilbeacantyMeelick-Eyrecourt 2-130-14Ballinderreen Kevin Egan
        
Sat 29th Jun 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 25 00 PMKenny ParkSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 2-153-14Meelick-Eyrecourt James Lundon
        
Sun 16th Jun 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 211 30 AMBallinderreenArdrahan 3-94-20Liam Mellows John Mc Donagh
        
Fri 14th Jun 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 27 30 PMCastledalyBallinderreen 2-212-21Athenry John Mc Donagh
        
Sat 18th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMKenny ParkArdrahan 0-172-13Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Paschal Sheehan
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 24 30 PMDuggan Park Athenry 1-251-13Meelick-Eyrecourt Christopher Browne
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 24 30 PMKenny ParkBallinderreen 1-186-18Liam Mellows James Lundon
        
Sat 4th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 25 30 PMLoughreaMeelick-Eyrecourt 3-140-20Ardrahan David Earls
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 25 00 PMBallinderreenLiam Mellows 2-161-17Athenry Paschal Sheehan
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 25 00 PMKenny ParkSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 1-171-18Ballinderreen Sean Byrne
        
Date TBC       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough ------Athenry


Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 3         
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Ballygar532016951
2Craughwell GAA Club431027457
3St Thomas331116163
4Clg Mícheál Breathnach241306179
5Gort Inse Guaire231205065
          
        
Sat 24th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 312 00 AMTBCCraughwell GAA Club ------Gort Inse Guaire
        
Sat 17th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 32 45 PMCarnmoreBallygar 3-120-10Clg Mícheál Breathnach Sean Byrne
        
Wed 24th Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 38 00 PMBeaghGort Inse Guaire 2-181-17St Thomas John Mc Donagh
        
Wed 10th Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 37 30 PMKenny ParkSt Thomas 3-122-15Craughwell GAA Club Gerry Donoghue
        
Sun 23rd Jun 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 311 00 AMKenny ParkClg Mícheál Breathnach 4-110-11Gort Inse Guaire James Lundon
        
Sat 18th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 36 00 PMDuggan Park Gort Inse Guaire 0-152-16Ballygar David Staunton
        
Fri 17th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 37 00 PMCarnmoreCraughwell GAA Club 1-241-7Clg Mícheál Breathnach Karol Collins
        
Sat 4th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 36 30 PMDuggan Park Ballygar 2-205-11Craughwell GAA Club John Keane
        
Fri 3rd May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 37 00 PMCastledalyClg Mícheál Breathnach 0-180-20St Thomas Noel Quinn
        
Date TBC       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 312 00 AMSt Thomas ------Ballygar


Junior 1 Hurling Championship - Group 1         
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Bearna-Na Forbacha321014035
2Clg Mícheál Breathnach220024141
3Ballygar120113439
          
        
Fri 19th Apr 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior 1 Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMIndreabhánClg Mícheál Breathnach 2-151-18Bearna-Na Forbacha Pat Mc Grath
        
Sat 6th Apr 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior 1 Hurling Championship - Group 14 45 PMPáirc na bhForbachaBearna-Na Forbacha 0-191-11Ballygar Pat Mc Grath
        
Sat 23rd Mar 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior 1 Hurling Championship - Group 14 00 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar 2-141-17Clg Mícheál Breathnach David Staunton


Junior 1 Hurling Championship - Group 2         
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Salthill-Knocknacarra422001613
2Menlo Emmetts0101000
3Ballinasloe GAA010101316
          
No fixtures for this competition


Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 1         
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Turloughmore10550011472
2Portumna854107770
3Oranmore-Maree6532012176
4Castlegar45230113108
5Kilconieron GAA2514082117
6Carnmore0505060124
          
        
Sat 10th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 16 30 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 1-131-9Portumna Sean Byrne
        
Mon 5th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 17 30 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 3-132-20Kilconieron GAA Richard Mc Nicholas
        
Fri 26th Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 17 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 3-181-12Castlegar Ronan Stankard
        
Sun 14th Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 1-200-10Kilconieron GAA Ronan Stankard
        
Wed 10th Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 17 30 PMPortumnaPortumna 0-0CONCCarnmore John Rosney
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 17 30 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 2-93-25Turloughmore Adrian Pierce
        
Sat 29th Jun 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 3-290-10Carnmore Fergal Bermingham
        
Wed 19th Jun 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 17 30 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 1-182-8Oranmore-Maree David Staunton
        
Sun 16th Jun 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMKilconieronKilconieron GAA 1-143-15Portumna David Dillon
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 111 30 AMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 0-84-25Castlegar Richard Mc Nicholas
        
Sat 18th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMPortumnaPortumna 2-142-13Oranmore-Maree John Rosney
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 1-172-17Turloughmore Fergal Bermingham
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMKilconieronKilconieron GAA 3-91-25Castlegar Michael Conway
        
Sat 4th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 0-181-18Portumna Paul Fahy
        
Fri 3rd May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMKilconieronTurloughmore 0-200-11Kilconieron GAA Peter Murphy


Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 2         
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Killimor10550013458
2Loughrea8541012977
3CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine552219791
4Beagh241305165
5Cappataggle2413059128
6Rahoon-Newcastle GAA1504161112
          
        
Fri 9th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 27 30 PMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle GAA 1-73-24Loughrea David Earls
        
Thu 1st Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 27 30 PMCappataggleCappataggle 2-122-21CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine
        
Fri 26th Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 27 30 PMBeaghBeagh 0-80-13Killimor Kevin Egan
        
Sun 14th Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle GAA 2-111-14CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine
        
Thu 11th Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 27 30 PMBeaghLoughrea 2-172-8Beagh Kevin Egan
        
Wed 10th Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 27 30 PMKillimorKillimor 8-300-6Cappataggle David Dillon
        
Wed 3rd Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 27 30 PMCappataggleCappataggle ------Beagh
        
Sun 16th Jun 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 211 30 AMBeaghBeagh 1-131-10Rahoon-Newcastle GAA Noel Quinn
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 211 30 AMCappataggleCappataggle 2-75-17Loughrea Seamus Moran
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 211 30 AMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 1-161-18Killimor Gerry Hurley
        
Sat 18th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMKillimorKillimor 1-210-6Rahoon-Newcastle GAA David Dillon
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 3-92-16Loughrea Gerry Hurley
        
Sat 4th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMBeaghBeagh 0-132-10CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Ronan Stankard
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle GAA 0-153-13Cappataggle Murt Ó Cualáin
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 24 00 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 2-131-19Killimor John Rosney


Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 3         
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Killimordaly8440012842
2Pádraig Pearses643108569
3Kiltormer442207896
4Kilnadeema-Leitrim241306094
5Annaghdown0404056106
          
        
Fri 26th Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 37 30 PMKiltormerKiltormer 2-153-19Pádraig Pearses John Rosney
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 37 30 PMLeitrim Community CentreKilnadeema-Leitrim 2-120-17Annaghdown Peter Murphy
        
Wed 10th Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 37 30 PMCreggAnnaghdown 0-163-13Kiltormer David Staunton
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 37 30 PMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPádraig Pearses 0-131-14Killimordaly James Hoade
        
Sun 16th Jun 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 311 30 AMKiltormerKiltormer 3-151-13Kilnadeema-Leitrim John Rosney
        
Fri 14th Jun 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 37 30 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 4-300-10Annaghdown James Hoade
        
Sat 18th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 36 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 0-133-15Pádraig Pearses Paul Fahy
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 36 00 PMKilnadeema PitchKilnadeema-Leitrim 0-84-21Killimordaly Kevin Egan
        
Sat 4th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 36 00 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 2-300-11Kiltormer James Lundon
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 36 00 PMBallymacwardPádraig Pearses 1-172-12Kilnadeema-Leitrim Michael Melia


Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 4         
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Mullagh844009653
2Ballinasloe GAA643109058
3Abbeyknockmoy341217680
4Maigh Cuilinn3412164115
5Kinvara040404262
          
        
Tue 6th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 47 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 2-181-14Abbeyknockmoy David Cunningham
        
Mon 22nd Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 47 30 PMKinvaraKinvara CONC0-0Mullagh
        
Tue 16th Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 48 00 PMMullagh Hurling Club GroundsMullagh 5-373-10Maigh Cuilinn David Cunningham
        
Wed 10th Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 47 30 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy 2-161-10Kinvara Gerry Hurley
        
Fri 28th Jun 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 47 30 PMKinvaraKinvara 2-92-14Ballinasloe GAA Ronan Stankard
        
Sun 16th Jun 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 411 30 AMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn 3-101-16Abbeyknockmoy Paul Fahy
        
Wed 29th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 47 30 PMMullaghAbbeyknockmoy 3-92-18Mullagh Seamus Moran
        
Sat 18th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 46 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 4-180-6Maigh Cuilinn Tom Mc Nicholas
        
Sat 4th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 47 00 PMMullagh Hurling Club GroundsMullagh 1-171-13Ballinasloe GAA Gerry Hurley
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 46 00 PMMaigh CuilinnMaigh Cuilinn 1-171-11Kinvara


Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 1         
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Sarsfields8440010240
2Tommy Larkins854106748
3Liam Mellows653207578
4Sylane653208885
5Ballygar442205644
6Meelick-Eyrecourt040406295
7Rahoon-Newcastle GAA0505050110
          
        
Fri 16th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins 0-0CONCBallygar
        
Sun 11th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 15 00 PMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows 0-0CONCRahoon-Newcastle GAA Murt Ó Cualáin
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 15 00 PMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt ------Sarsfields Peter Campbell
        
Tue 9th Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 17 30 PMSylaneSylane 1-131-9Tommy Larkins John Cahill
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 17 30 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar 1-180-13Meelick-Eyrecourt Adrian Mooney
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 17 30 PMNew InnSarsfields 1-213-5Liam Mellows Gerry Hurley
        
Wed 3rd Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 17 30 PMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows ------Ballygar Adrian Pierce
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 17 30 PMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle GAA 1-74-35Sarsfields Fergal Bermingham
        
Tue 2nd Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 17 30 PMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 2-114-17Sylane David Cunningham
        
Wed 19th Jun 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 17 30 PMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins 2-151-8Meelick-Eyrecourt David Cunningham
        
Fri 14th Jun 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 17 30 PMSylaneSylane 1-115-10Liam Mellows Adrian Mooney
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 17 30 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar 3-191-13Rahoon-Newcastle GAA James Lundon
        
Sat 25th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle GAA 3-62-14Sylane Conor Quinlan
        
Sun 19th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 11 30 PMDuggan Park Sarsfields 0-151-4Ballygar James Hoade
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 PMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows 1-93-10Tommy Larkins Paul Fahy
        
Sun 5th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 PMSylaneSylane 0-90-16Sarsfields Adrian Mooney
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 PMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 3-123-15Liam Mellows Peter Campbell
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 PMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins 0-150-9Rahoon-Newcastle GAA David Cunningham
        
Date TBC       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 AMBallygar ------Sylane
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 AMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle GAA ------Meelick-Eyrecourt
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 AMNew InnSarsfields ------Tommy Larkins


Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 2         
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Clarinbridge10550012667
2Killimordaly8541011891
3Kilbeacanty653208953
4Craughwell GAA Club552219091
5Oranmore-Maree3513173101
6Menlo Emmetts3513165100
7Ballinderreen1605146104
          
        
Mon 12th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 2-102-16Clarinbridge Karol Collins
        
Sun 11th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 25 00 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen CONC0-0Menlo Emmetts Kevin Egan
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 25 00 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 3-122-14Kilbeacanty David Staunton
        
Fri 12th Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 27 30 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 2-202-5Killimordaly Kevin Egan
        
Thu 11th Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 27 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 5-61-21Craughwell GAA Club Paschal Sheehan
        
Tue 9th Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 27 30 PMKilbeacantyKilbeacanty 0-0CONCBallinderreen Tom Mc Nicholas
        
Tue 2nd Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 27 30 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 1-128-19Clarinbridge Michael Conway
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 27 30 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 4-183-8Oranmore-Maree Mike Tarpey
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 27 30 PMMenlo EmmettsMenlo Emmetts 0-115-20Kilbeacanty Adrian Mooney
        
Mon 17th Jun 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 27 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 0-102-13Killimordaly Tom Mc Nicholas
        
Fri 14th Jun 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 27 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 0-00-0Ballinderreen Sean Byrne
        
Tue 11th Jun 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 2-171-12Menlo Emmetts Paschal Sheehan
        
Sun 19th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 1-102-18Craughwell GAA Club John Mc Donagh
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 PMMenlo EmmettsMenlo Emmetts 3-142-20Oranmore-Maree Richard Mc Nicholas
        
Fri 17th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMKilbeacantyKilbeacanty 0-101-9Clarinbridge Tom Mc Nicholas
        
Sun 5th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 21 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 0-93-15Kilbeacanty Sean Byrne
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 21 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 1-132-10Menlo Emmetts Pat Burke
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 6-193-9Ballinderreen James Lundon
        
Date TBC       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMClarinbridgeClarinbridge ------Oranmore-Maree
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMMenlo EmmettsMenlo Emmetts ------Killimordaly
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMKilbeacantyKilbeacanty ------Craughwell GAA Club


Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 1         
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Killimor1055008233
2Annaghdown643104523
3Tynagh Abbey Duniry643101316
4Tuam Hurling452302391
5Gort Inse Guaire2514000
6Kinvara0505000
          
        
Fri 9th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 17 30 PMKillimorKillimor 11-221-8Tuam Hurling Gerry Donoghue
        
Mon 5th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 17 30 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire CONC0-0Annaghdown
        
Sun 28th Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 16 00 PMTynaghTuam Hurling CONC0-0Tynagh Abbey Duniry John Rosney
        
Sat 20th Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 17 30 PMCreggAnnaghdown 0-92-5Killimor
        
Tue 9th Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 17 30 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 0-0CONCGort Inse Guaire
        
Sun 16th Jun 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 111 30 AMTuamTuam Hurling 2-66-18Annaghdown Pat Burke
        
Fri 14th Jun 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 17 30 PMKillimorKillimor 1-130-13Tynagh Abbey Duniry Derek Kelly
        
Sun 19th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 112 00 PMKillimorKillimor 0-0CONCGort Inse Guaire
        
Sun 5th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 112 00 PMKinvaraKinvara CONC0-0Killimor
        
Date TBC       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 112 00 AMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry ------Annaghdown
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 112 00 AMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire CONC0-0Tuam Hurling
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 112 00 AMCreggAnnaghdown 0-0CONCKinvara
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 112 00 AMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 0-0CONCKinvara
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 112 00 AMKinvaraKinvara CONC0-0Tuam Hurling
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 112 00 AMKinvaraKinvara CONC0-0Tynagh Abbey Duniry


Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 2         
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Mullagh1055006746
2Athenry854108844
3Turloughmore653206060
4Maigh Cuilinn452303986
5Ballinasloe GAA251401836
6Craughwell GAA Club0505000
          
        
Tue 6th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 27 30 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 0-101-17Athenry David Staunton
        
Sat 27th Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 24 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA CONC0-0Mullagh
        
Thu 25th Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 27 30 PMDuggan Park Athenry 1-112-10Mullagh Christopher Browne
        
Tue 9th Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 27 30 PMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn 0-101-17Turloughmore Alan Kelly
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 27 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 1-61-15Athenry Peter Murphy
        
Fri 14th Jun 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 27 30 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 0-121-18Mullagh Ronan Stankard
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 27 30 PMAthenryAthenry 4-241-6Maigh Cuilinn Gerry Hurley
        
Sun 19th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 212 00 PMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn 0-0CONCBallinasloe GAA
        
Sun 5th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 21 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club CONC0-0Athenry
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 212 00 PMMullagh Hurling Club GroundsMullagh 4-183-11Maigh Cuilinn Gerry Hurley
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 212 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-90-18Turloughmore Seamus Goldrick
        
Date TBC       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 212 00 AMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 0-0CONCCraughwell GAA Club
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 212 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club CONC0-0Ballinasloe GAA
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 212 00 AMMullagh Hurling Club GroundsMullagh 0-0CONCCraughwell GAA Club
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 212 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club CONC0-0Maigh Cuilinn
 


Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 3         
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Kilnadeema-Leitrim9540110852
2St Thomas854108261
3CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine753116538
4Salthill-Knocknacarra4523049128
5Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough251405075
6An Spidéal0505000
          
        
Fri 9th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 37 30 PMFohenagh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 0-0CONCSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough
        
Thu 8th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 37 30 PMAhascraghSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-57-19CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine
        
Thu 25th Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 37 30 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-116-21Kilnadeema-Leitrim David Earls
        
Tue 23rd Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 37 30 PMCastledalySt Thomas 3-101-8CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Noel Quinn
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 37 30 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 4-110-14Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough David Earls
        
Tue 9th Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 312 30 AMLeitrim Community CentreKilnadeema-Leitrim 0-0CONCAn Spidéal
        
Tue 2nd Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 37 30 PMSkehanaSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 1-141-17St Thomas John Cahill
        
Fri 14th Jun 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 37 30 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal CONC0-0Salthill-Knocknacarra David Earls
        
Sat 8th Jun 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 37 15 PMFohenagh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 1-111-11Kilnadeema-Leitrim Gerry Hurley
        
Tue 28th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 37 00 PMLeitrimSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 2-135-17Kilnadeema-Leitrim Peter Murphy
        
Sun 19th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 312 00 PMSt ThomasSt Thomas 5-201-7Salthill-Knocknacarra Noel Quinn
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 312 00 PMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 0-0CONCAn Spidéal Mike Tarpey
        
Tue 14th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 37 00 PMLeitrim Community CentreKilnadeema-Leitrim 2-170-8St Thomas Peter Murphy
        
Sun 5th May 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 312 00 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal CONC0-0Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Paul Fahy
        
Date TBC       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 312 00 AMAn SpidealAn Spidéal CONC0-0St Thomas