Group 1


Junior A Hurling Championship Group 2
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Oranmore-Maree9540112995
2Sarsfields8541010587
3Tommy Larkins5522110091
4Ardrahan552216376
5Meelick-Eyrecourt351317394
6Tynagh Abbey Duniry0505074101
          
        
Fri 16th Jul 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 0-242-14Sarsfields Pascal Sheehan
        
Sat 17th Jul 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 26 00 PMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins 2-161-11Ardrahan David Cunningham
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 26 00 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 0-163-15Meelick-Eyrecourt Peter Campbell
        
Fri 30th Jul 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 27 30 PMArdrahanArdrahan 2-181-21Oranmore-Maree Conor Quinlan
        
Sat 31st Jul 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 26 00 PMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 1-100-13Tommy Larkins Gerry Hurley
        
Sat 7th Aug 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 26 00 PMNew InnSarsfields 2-153-9Tynagh Abbey Duniry Gerry Hurley
        
Sat 14th Aug 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 26 00 PMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 0-90-10Ardrahan James Lundon
        
Sun 15th Aug 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 212 00 PMNew InnSarsfields 2-161-17Tommy Larkins James Lundon
        
Tue 24th Aug 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins 3-203-13Tynagh Abbey Duniry
        
Thu 26th Aug 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMArdrahanArdrahan 1-122-15Sarsfields Ger O Connor
        
Sun 29th Aug 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 21 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 3-252-11Meelick-Eyrecourt
        
Thu 2nd Sep 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 26 30 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 0-183-18Oranmore-Maree Seamus Moran
        
Sat 4th Sep 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 26 00 PMNew InnSarsfields 0-210-10Meelick-Eyrecourt James Lundon
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 26 00 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry CONC0-0Ardrahan
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 26 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 1-172-10Tommy Larkins Paul Fahy

Group 2


Junior A Hurling Championship Group 2
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Oranmore-Maree9540112995
2Sarsfields8541010587
3Tommy Larkins5522110091
4Ardrahan552216376
5Meelick-Eyrecourt351317394
6Tynagh Abbey Duniry0505074101
          
        
Fri 16th Jul 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 0-242-14Sarsfields Pascal Sheehan
        
Sat 17th Jul 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 26 00 PMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins 2-161-11Ardrahan David Cunningham
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 26 00 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 0-163-15Meelick-Eyrecourt Peter Campbell
        
Fri 30th Jul 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 27 30 PMArdrahanArdrahan 2-181-21Oranmore-Maree Conor Quinlan
        
Sat 31st Jul 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 26 00 PMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 1-100-13Tommy Larkins Gerry Hurley
        
Sat 7th Aug 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 26 00 PMNew InnSarsfields 2-153-9Tynagh Abbey Duniry Gerry Hurley
        
Sat 14th Aug 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 26 00 PMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 0-90-10Ardrahan James Lundon
        
Sun 15th Aug 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 212 00 PMNew InnSarsfields 2-161-17Tommy Larkins James Lundon
        
Tue 24th Aug 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins 3-203-13Tynagh Abbey Duniry
        
Thu 26th Aug 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMArdrahanArdrahan 1-122-15Sarsfields Ger O Connor
        
Sun 29th Aug 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 21 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 3-252-11Meelick-Eyrecourt
        
Thu 2nd Sep 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 26 30 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 0-183-18Oranmore-Maree Seamus Moran
        
Sat 4th Sep 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 26 00 PMNew InnSarsfields 0-210-10Meelick-Eyrecourt James Lundon
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 26 00 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry CONC0-0Ardrahan
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 26 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 1-172-10Tommy Larkins Paul Fahy

Group 3


Junior A Hurling Championship Group 2
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Oranmore-Maree9540112995
2Sarsfields8541010587
3Tommy Larkins5522110091
4Ardrahan552216376
5Meelick-Eyrecourt351317394
6Tynagh Abbey Duniry0505074101
          
        
Fri 16th Jul 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 0-242-14Sarsfields Pascal Sheehan
        
Sat 17th Jul 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 26 00 PMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins 2-161-11Ardrahan David Cunningham
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 26 00 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 0-163-15Meelick-Eyrecourt Peter Campbell
        
Fri 30th Jul 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 27 30 PMArdrahanArdrahan 2-181-21Oranmore-Maree Conor Quinlan
        
Sat 31st Jul 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 26 00 PMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 1-100-13Tommy Larkins Gerry Hurley
        
Sat 7th Aug 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 26 00 PMNew InnSarsfields 2-153-9Tynagh Abbey Duniry Gerry Hurley
        
Sat 14th Aug 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 26 00 PMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 0-90-10Ardrahan James Lundon
        
Sun 15th Aug 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 212 00 PMNew InnSarsfields 2-161-17Tommy Larkins James Lundon
        
Tue 24th Aug 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins 3-203-13Tynagh Abbey Duniry
        
Thu 26th Aug 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMArdrahanArdrahan 1-122-15Sarsfields Ger O Connor
        
Sun 29th Aug 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 21 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 3-252-11Meelick-Eyrecourt
        
Thu 2nd Sep 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 26 30 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 0-183-18Oranmore-Maree Seamus Moran
        
Sat 4th Sep 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 26 00 PMNew InnSarsfields 0-210-10Meelick-Eyrecourt James Lundon
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 26 00 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry CONC0-0Ardrahan
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 26 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 1-172-10Tommy Larkins Paul Fahy

Knockout


Junior A Hurling Championship Group 2
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Oranmore-Maree9540112995
2Sarsfields8541010587
3Tommy Larkins5522110091
4Ardrahan552216376
5Meelick-Eyrecourt351317394
6Tynagh Abbey Duniry0505074101
          
        
Fri 16th Jul 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 0-242-14Sarsfields Pascal Sheehan
        
Sat 17th Jul 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 26 00 PMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins 2-161-11Ardrahan David Cunningham
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 26 00 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 0-163-15Meelick-Eyrecourt Peter Campbell
        
Fri 30th Jul 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 27 30 PMArdrahanArdrahan 2-181-21Oranmore-Maree Conor Quinlan
        
Sat 31st Jul 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 26 00 PMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 1-100-13Tommy Larkins Gerry Hurley
        
Sat 7th Aug 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 26 00 PMNew InnSarsfields 2-153-9Tynagh Abbey Duniry Gerry Hurley
        
Sat 14th Aug 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 26 00 PMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 0-90-10Ardrahan James Lundon
        
Sun 15th Aug 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 212 00 PMNew InnSarsfields 2-161-17Tommy Larkins James Lundon
        
Tue 24th Aug 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins 3-203-13Tynagh Abbey Duniry
        
Thu 26th Aug 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMArdrahanArdrahan 1-122-15Sarsfields Ger O Connor
        
Sun 29th Aug 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 21 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 3-252-11Meelick-Eyrecourt
        
Thu 2nd Sep 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 26 30 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 0-183-18Oranmore-Maree Seamus Moran
        
Sat 4th Sep 2021       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 26 00 PMNew InnSarsfields 0-210-10Meelick-Eyrecourt James Lundon
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 26 00 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry CONC0-0Ardrahan
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 26 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 1-172-10Tommy Larkins Paul Fahy