Junior A Championship North - Group A
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Annaghdown532016335
2Monivea-Abbey331114344
3Athenry331113955
4Padraig Pearses130213445
          
        
Wed 16th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Championship North - Group A6 30 PMAthenryAthenry 1-112-8Monivea-Abbey Martin Collins
        
Fri 11th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Championship North - Group A6 00 PMBallymacwardPadraig Pearses 1-102-7Annaghdown Seamus Lawlor
        
Sat 29th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Championship North - Group A6 00 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 1-83-11Annaghdown Martin Collins
Junior A Championship North - Group A6 00 PMAthenryAthenry 2-81-8Padraig Pearses Gerry Moore
        
Sun 16th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Championship North - Group A2 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 3-211-8Athenry Tom Ryder
        
Sat 15th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Championship North - Group A6 00 PMBallymacwardPadraig Pearses 1-70-18Monivea-Abbey Pat Hansberry


Junior A Championship North - Group B
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Tuam Stars633005627
2Milltown432103741
3Glinsk231203843
4Caltra030302949
          
        
Sat 12th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Championship North - Group B6 00 PMMilltownMilltown 1-90-9Glinsk Tony Keating
        
Fri 11th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Championship North - Group B7 30 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 1-120-7Caltra Gerry Daly
        
Fri 28th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Championship North - Group B7 00 PMCaltra PitchCaltra 1-62-12Glinsk Tom Ryder
Junior A Championship North - Group B7 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 1-161-6Milltown Padraic Kelly
        
Sun 23rd Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Championship North - Group B7 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 1-190-11Glinsk Sean Lyons
        
Fri 14th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Championship North - Group B7 00 PMMilltownMilltown 1-131-10Caltra Austin O Connell


Junior A Championship West - Group A
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Oughterard532016045
2Na Piarsaigh432104847
3Clg Mícheál Breathnach331115850
4Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir030304064
          
        
Sun 13th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Championship West - Group A1 00 PMRos MucNa Piarsaigh 2-90-14Clg Mícheál Breathnach Pádraig Mac Donncha
Junior A Championship West - Group A1 00 PMLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 1-63-14Oughterard Colm Conway
        
Sun 30th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Championship West - Group A1 00 PMOughterardOughterard 3-93-9Clg Mícheál Breathnach Ger Cahill
Junior A Championship West - Group A12 30 PMLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 2-80-15Na Piarsaigh Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)
        
Fri 14th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Championship West - Group A7 30 PMRos MucNa Piarsaigh 2-124-7Oughterard Noel Cummins
        
Sun 9th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Championship West - Group A1 00 PMIndreabhánClg Mícheál Breathnach 4-143-8Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Noel Cummins


Junior A Championship West - Group B
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1CLG Bhearna532016947
2St Michael's432104861
3An Cheathrú Rua331115452
4Oranmore-Maree030304556
          
        
Sun 13th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Championship West - Group B1 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's 2-95-16CLG Bhearna Noel Barrett
Junior A Championship West - Group B1 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 0-173-11An Cheathrú Rua Martin Collins
        
Sun 30th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Championship West - Group B5 00 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna 0-163-7An Cheathrú Rua Ger Cahill
        
Fri 28th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Championship West - Group B7 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's 2-80-12Oranmore-Maree Noel Barrett
        
Sun 16th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Championship West - Group B1 00 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 1-152-13St Michael's Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)
Junior A Championship West - Group B1 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 2-103-13CLG Bhearna Ger Cahill