1980 Winners 

Castlegar 1980

Castlegar 1980 All-Ireland –Club Champions

Back row: Tony Regan (trainer), Gerry Glynn, Joe Connolly, Liam Mulryan, Tom Grogan, John Connolly, John Coady, Ted Murphy, Michael Glynn.

Front row: Tom Murphy, Pakie Connor. Michael Connolly, Jimmy Francis, Padraic Connolly, Gerry Connolly, Tom Egan

Sarsfields Senior 1980

Sarsfields Senior Hurling Champions 1980

Back row: Martin Dolan, Mattie Conneely, J. J .Madden, Michael Conneely, Vincent Kelly, Jimmy Kelly, Tom O’Shea, Michael Murray.

Front row: Sean O’Shea, Pat Lyons, Michael Mulkerrins, Sean Kelly, Jimmy Cooney, Noel Morrissey, Tom Fox.

Killimordaly Minor A 1980

Killimordaly Minor ‘A’ 1980 Hurling Champions

Back row: Hubert Duffy, Eugene Earls,  Joseph Creaven, Sean Monaghan, Tony Keady, Christy Daly, John Melody, Kevin Mitchell, John Garvey, Kevin Connors Thomas Melody, Joe Hardy.

Front row: P J Garvey, Tommy Skehill, Francis Flannery, Kerril Creaven, Noel Earls, John Flannery, David Mannion, Padraic Keane, Bernard Keady, Peter Skehill.

Oranmore Maree Junior A 1980

Oranmore Maree Junior A Winners 1980

Back row: Niall Rodgers, Bernie O’Connor, Martin Grealish, Eamon Grealish, Michael Kelly, Martin Carr, Johnny Fahy, Paddy Reilly, John Furey, Andy Furey, Michael Hanniffy, Tom Greally, Mossy Fahy .

Front row: Jimmy Reilly, Gerry Finn, Mike Melville, Pat Greally, Pat Sheridan, Billy McGrath, David Jordan, Michael Burke, Jim Bishop.

.

img060

Ballinasloe Senior Football Champions 1980

Back row: John Manton, Gerry Salmon, Michael Brennan, Willie Devlin, Michael Cunningham, Colm Loftus, Barry Brennan, Kevin Mitchell.

Front row: Eamon Flanagan, Paul McGettigan, Joe Kelly, Pat Cunningham, Noel Jennings, Tom Brennan, John Colbert

1981 Winners

Milltown 1981

Milltown Senior Football Champions 1981.

Back row: Seamus Costello, John Waldron, Jarlath Brennan, Joe Waldron, Padraic Coyne, John Blake, Gabriel McManus, Tom Tierney.

Front row: Sean Rhatigan, Tom McWalters, Michael Ruane, John Hehir, Martin McManus, Miko Feerick, Billy Varley.

Salthill Minor Champions

Salthill Minor Football Champions 1981

Back row: John Fallon, Dennis Griffin, Jerome McDonagh, Joe Lally, Pat Connor, John O’Grady, Niall O’Gorman, Donal O’Brien

Front row: Owen Donnellan, John O’Reilly, Rory Griffin, Michael Doran, Liam Wade, Enda Guerin, Paul Brennan

Gort Senior 1981

Gort Senior Hurling Champions 1981

Back row: Gerry Lally, Pierce Piggott, Michael Cahill, Patrick Neilan, John Nolan, Tony Monaghan, Michael Brennan, Kevin Fahy.

Front row: Gerry Linnane, John Crehan, Joe Regan, Sylvie Linnane, Josie Harte, Mattie Murphy, Christy Monaghan

Loughrea Intermedia Champions 1981

Loughrea Intermediate Hurling Champions 1981

Back row: Michael McCormack, Brian Kelly, Pat McGee, Martin Bruton, Ferdi Whelan, Philip Powell, Brendan Moran, Patsy McDonagh.

Front row: Brendan Mahony, Peter Murphy, Fr Iggy Clarke, Jimmy Curley, Chris Daniels, Pat Brogan, Jack Mahony.

Ahrascagh 1981 JUnior

Ahascragh Junior Champions 1981

Back row:  Martin Healy, Frank Nolan, Johnny Costello, Anto Smyth, Gerry Smyth, Nicholas Finnerty, Joe Burke, Thomas Divilly.

Front row: Bernard Donlon, Johnny McDermott, Michael Healy, Billy Lyons, Dermott Murphy, Marty Glynn, John Egan.

Turloughmore Minor

Turloughmore Minor Hurling Champions 1981

Back rrow: Brendan Holland, Michael J O’Dea ,Frank Hurney, Martin Hurney, Padraic Burke, John Morris, Martin Joyce, Martin Murphy.

Front row : Martin O’Dea, Paul Culkin, Pat Burke, Donnie Duggan, Padraic Keane, Martin Naughton, Malacky Murphy.

1982 Winners

1982 Annaghdown

Annaghdown Senior Football Champions 1982

Back row: Kevin Scully, Michael Melia, Tom Small, Tom Forde, Frank Broderick,  Brendan Corbett, Kevin Scully , Tom Naughton.

Front row: Paddy Joe Burke, Michael Burke, Willie Hughes, Brendan Melia, Gerry Forde, Tom Walsh, Tom Canavan.

Renmore Junior B

Renmore Junior ‘B’ Football Champions 1982 

Back row : Jack King, Joe Duffy, Johnny Molloy, Anthony Sherlock, Brendan Hutchison, Aiden Keane, Kevin O Boyle, Noel Greaney, Ger Hession, Neil Lyons, Tom O'Grady, Dermot Coll, Damian Meaney, John Forde.

Front row:  Michael Donnellan, Brendan Sugrue, Con Kelly, Padraig O'Callaghan, Brendan Arrigan, Pat Burke, Malachy Dooney, Billy Quinn[rip] , Martin Greaney.

.

Tuam Stars Minor 1982

Tuam Stars Minor Football Champions 1982

Back row :Sean Hehegan, Murt Fallon, John Fallon, Andrew Leufer, Ian Doyle, Willie Forkan, Paul Collins, Seamus Walsh.

Front row: Kevin McHugh, Stevie Byrne, Richard Canavan, Cathal McGinn, Kevin Larkin, Roger Kiely, Sean  Cunniffe

SalthillU 21

Salthill U-21 Football Champions 1982

Back row: J Keogh, J Lally, L Wade, P Comer, D Griffin, E Guerin, J Egan, S Armstrong.

Front row: J O’Gorman, E O ‘Donnellan, N O’Gorman, H Heskin, R Griffin, J Doran, M Doran.

Caherlistrane Div 1 B Senior League Winners 1982 no caption

Caherlistrane Senior League Winners 1982

Back row: Benny Lee, Peter Lee, Tom Monahan, Martin Glynn, Vinny Judge, Tom Cradock, Denis McHugh, John Joe Higgins, Ollie Conneely, Brendan Higgins,

Front row: from left to right: Tom Conlisk, Pat Reilly, P. J. McHugh, Joe Cradock, Larry Bane, Mick Judge, Seamus Glynn, Eamon Higgins, Sean Glynn, Patie O'Neill.

 

Kiltormer 1982

 Kiltormer Senior Hurling Champions 1982

Back row: Seán Kelly, Liam Larkin,  Frank Larkin, Martin Staunton, Joe Hayes, Brendan Dervan, Aidan Staunton, Ollie Kilkenny.

Front row: Joe Rodgers, John Goode, Tony Kilkenny, Tony Furey, Seán Cormican, Kieran Lynch, Gerry Coone.

Mullagh 1982 Inter

Mullagh Intermediate Hurling Champions 1982

Back row: Sean Kelly, Pete Finnerty, Tom Conway, Paddy Winters, Sean Hobbins, Paddy Finnerty, Bunny Kennedy, David Glennon

Front row: Brendan Hobbins, John Murphy, Seamus Coen, Tommy Coen, Aidan Kearns, Gerry Coen, John Coen.

Castlegar 1982 MINOR

Castlegar Minor ‘A’ Hurling Champions 1982

Back row: John Scully, Declan Shaughnessy, John Fahy, Dessie Hynes, Dara Nee, Brendan Scully, Brendan Cawley, Tom King.

Front row: Kevin Moylan, Paul Mahony, Pat Nolan Ray Long, Gerry Coyne, Seamus Murphy, John Connolly.

Craughwell Minor B Mimor B

Craughwell Minor ‘B’ Hurling Champions 1982

Back row: Edward Crowe, Peter Fahy, Anthony Kennedy, Teddy Kelly, Tony Slevin, Aidan Leonard, Michael Connolly, John Morrissey, Brendan Callinan, Michael Allen, Liam Cahill.

Front row: Gerard Moloney, Sean Stewart, Fiacra Fahy, Richard Allen, Sean Hallinan, Michael Finnerty, Ron Greaney, Aidan Callinan, Kieran Gilligan, Pat Allen, Michael Cahill, Paul Morrissey.

Portumna Junior Hurling

Portumna Junior Hurling Champions 1982

Back row: Tim Walsh , John Harte, Tom Quinn, Pat Treacy, Dave Burke, Frank O’Brien, Christy Hogan, Sean Grady, Tom Burke, Donie Moran, Sean Canning, John  Joe  O’Rourke.

Front row: Cyril Lowry, Sean Treacy, Paul Durack, John Cormican, Larry Durack, Pat Dillon, Mike Monaghan, Gerry Campbell, Martin Foley, John O’Rourke, Dan Lynch, Raymond Durack.

Athenry U 21 B Winners 1982

Athenry U-21 ‘B’ Hurling Champions 1982

Back row: Gerry Kelly, Vincent Kelly, Michael Burke, Sean Kindergan, Sean Keane, Michael Cahill, Pat Flaherty, Mark Tully, Joe Morrissey, Michael Coppinger.

Front row: Pascal Healy, Michael Higgins, Michael Waldron, Michael Maloney, Billy Caulfield, Pat Higgins, Pat Kavanagh, Hugh Higgins, John Flaherty.

Castlegar U 21 1982

Castlegar U-21 Hurling Champions 1982

Back row: Joe Grealish, Finian Sheridan, Sean Broderick, Murt Connolly, Brendan Scully, John Connor, Brian Dolly, John Coyne.

Front row: Seamus Murphy, Michael Costello, Pat Burke, Dessie Hynes, Sean Connell, Ray Long, S Murphy.

1983 Winners

Dunmore Senior Football

Dunmore MacHales Senior Football Champions 1983.

Back row: John Coleman, Peter Silke, Pat Glynn, Gay Mitchell, Michael Gordan, Vincent McWalter, Gerry Reddington, Marty Reddington.

Front row: Seamus Connolly, Pat Coleman, Johnny Reddington, Jimmy Coen, Michael Noone, Brian Murphy, M J Reddington.

Monivea 1983 Minor champs

Monivea-Abbey Minor ‘B’ Football Champions 1983

Back row: Martin King, Tommy Lane, Gerry Warren, Seamus McQualter, Martin Caulfield, Ger King, Dermot Lally, Paul Dolan.

Front row: Gerry Mannion, Eugene Maher, Tommy Devane, David Blake, John Dunne, Adrian Forde, Sean Joyce.

 

Gort Senior Hurling

Gort Senior Hurling Champions 1983

Back row: Brian Brennan, Gerry Lally, John Nolan, John Cummins, Patsy Hehir, Michael Cahill, Michael Brennan, Pearse Piggott.

Front row: John Crehan, Colie Rock, Sylvie Linnane, Josie Harte, Mattie Murphy, Joe Regan, Gerry Linnane.

Menlo Emmetts 1983 County JUnior B Champs

 Menlo Emmetts Junior 'B' Hurling Champions 1983

Back row: Bartley Collins (Selector) John Glynn, Ollie Daly (Rip), Jimmy Connell, Jim Larkin, Padhraig Glynn, Paddy Collins, Donal Honan, Paddy Kelly, Michael Connell (Manager).

Front row : Jimmy Crowe (Rip), Michael Hogan, Larry Coady, Tadhg McDonagh, Tom Concannon, Mairtin ò Cilìn, Owen Connell

 

1984 Winners

Castlegar Senior Hurling 1984 OK

Castlegar Senior Hurling Champions 1984

Back row: Martin O’Shea, Joe Connolly, Ted Murphy, John Connolly, Tom McCormack, Tommy Grogan, John Connor, Gerry Connolly, Tom Murphy.

Front row: Brian Dolly, Mike Murphy, Padraic Connolly, Michael Connolly, Mike Costello. John Coyne, Michael Glynn.

Killimor Inter 1984

Killimor Intermediate Hurling Champions 1984

Back row: Ger Kirwan, Noel Brady, Vincent Brien, Matthew Donoghue, Eamon Hanney, Martin Kelly, Padraic Blaney, Kevin Muldoon.

Front row: Michael Murray, John Joe Broderick, Enda McLennon, Pakie Starr, Seamus Grady, Ian Barrett, Shane Brody.

Turloughmore Minor A 1984 OK

Turloughmore Minor 'A' Hurling Champions 1984

Back row: Richard Burke, Patsy Burke, Pat Morris, Jimmy Burke, Willie Burke, Timmy Joyce, Sean Walsh, Paul Qualter, David Collins.

Front row: Gerard Dunleavy, Paul Fahy, Paul Hession, John Duggan, Patsy Clarke, Bosco Hurney, Seamus Qualter, Pat Forde, Thomas Garrett.

Tuam Stars Senior 1984 OK

Tuam Stars Senior Football Champions 1984.

Back row: Aengus Murphy, Joe Kelly, John Fahy, Ian Doyle, Declan Smyth, John Purcell, Oxie Moran, Conor O’ Dea,

Front row: Francis Stockwell, Padraic O’Dea, Jimmy O’Dea, John Tobin, Pat O’Neill, Declan Dunne, Cathal McGinn.

Monivea Abbey Minor A 1984 OK

Monivea-Abbey Minor ‘A’ Football Champions 1984

Back row: Eugene Maher, Gerry King, Chris Glynn, Tom King, Seamus McWalter, Tommie Devane, Gerry Warren, Stephen Tracey, Dermot Lally.

Front row: Pat Joyce, Paul Dolan, Sean Joyce, Martin King, Adrian Forde, Peter Maher.

Tuam Stars U 21 1984 Ok

Tuam Stars U-21 Football Champions 1984

Back row:Geoffrey Barrows, John Purcell, Paddy Mahon, Ian Doyle, Seamus Walsh, Murt Fallon, Rodger Kiely, Willie Forkan.

Front row:  Jimmy O’Dea, Eugene Halion Kevin Larkin, Peter Keane, Cathal McGinn, John Fallon, Sean Heneghan

 

1985 Winners

img317

Annaghdown Senior Football Champions 1985.

Back row: Brendan Corbett, Frank Broderick, Brendan O’Hagan, Myles Meehan, Gerry Farragher, Tommy Greaney, Matt Duggan, Tom Naughton.

Front Row: Seamus Hughes, Michael Cahill, Michael Melia, Michael Burke, Brendan Melia, Gerry Forde, Paddy Joe Burke, Willie Hughes.

St Mich Inter 1985

St Michaels Intermediate Champions 1985

Back row: Paddy Ryan, Gerry Dooley, Jimmy Maughan, Martin O’Neill, Padraic Doherty. Joe Keady, Kieran Joyce, Michael Raftery, Tom Power, Tom Nally, Sean Callaghan.

Front row: Joe Corcoran, Kevin Joyce, Vincent Carey, Padraic Fallon, Gerry Curran, Davy Walsh, Tom Devaney, Gerry Connell, Frank Rice, Robert Walsh, Mascot : Andrew Keady.

Monivea Junior Champ 1985

Monivea-Abbey Junior Football Champions 1985:

Back Row: Jody Flaherty, Christy Mannion, Kevin Flaherty, Seamus McWalter, David Blake, Johnny Blade, Ger Warren, Liam Mullins.

Front Row: Padraic King, Malachy Mannion, Francis Roche, Gerry Flaherty, Nicky Daly, Tommy Coleman, Tom Keane

Salthill minor

Salthill Minor Football Champions 1985

Back row: Shayne Foley, Noel McDonagh, Paul Killeen, Peter Smyth, Norman Costello, John Joyce, Alan Shiels, Gerard O’Farrell, Martin McGlaken, Michael Quigley.

Front row: Tom McDonald, Alan Mulholland, Frank Mitchell, John Kilraine, David Silke, Ray Healey, Aiden Whity, P J Kelly

img316

Turloughmore Senior Hurling Champions 1985

Back row: Denis Burke, Kevin Holland, Martin Naughton, Joe Greaney, Michael Shaughnessy, Joe Holland, Martin Hurney, Gerry Holland.

Front row: Jimmy McGrath, Donie Duggan, Frank Burke, Paul Hurney, Gerry Burke, Pat Harney, Pat Burke. Mascot: Neil Burke.

Abbeyknock Inter

Abbeyknockmoy Intermediate Hurling Champions 1985

Back row; Sean Murphy, Padraic Killarney, John Ruane, Tom Divilly, Peter Fanning, Johnny Blade, Michael Coleman, Jody Farragher.

Front row: Matt Ruane, Barney Costello, Joe Cooley, Vincent Ruane, Joe Coleman, P J Burke, Noel Flaherty, Pat Blade

1986 Winners

Mountbellew Sennior 1986

Mountbellew-Moylough Senior Football Champions 1986

Back row: Ronan Daly, Cyril Ryan, Colm Finnerty, Brian Barrett, Michael Somers, Jimmy Gavin, Michael Gavin, Johnny Hughes.

Front row: Gabriel King, Padraic Tully, Val Daly, Anthony Colleavy, Seamus Cronin, Tomas Mannion, Tommy Gavin.

St Grellans Inter

St Grellans Intermediate Football Champions 1986

Back row: Brian Jennings, Noel Carroll, Ray Dolan, Brendan Dolan, Michael Gavin, Michael Cunningham, Dermot Tierney, Vincent Jenning, Stephen Lyons, Michael Geraghty, Grellan Ganly, Michael Brennan, Joe Kelly, John Gillespie, Ciaran Gantley, William Goode.

Front row: Jeffery Smith, Pat Vaughan, Billy Dempsey, Con Moynihan, Pat Cunningham, James Manton, Sean Riddell, Dermot Connolly, Mike Smith, Kieran Barrett, Stephen Ruane, Godfrey Gibbons, Brian Moylan. (Gerry Dolan and Paul Geraghty inset).

Clifden Jun A

Clifden Junior ‘A’ Football Champions 1986.

Back row: P J Burke, Eddie Flaherty, Aidan Griffin, Michael O’Grady, John Coneys, Henry O’Toole, Ger King, Pat King, Michael Joyce, Kieran Canavan, Pat Holleran.

Front row: Tom Vaughan, Vinny Creane, Gerard O’Neill, Willie McDonagh, Vincent O’Neill, Martin O’Neill, Kenneth Coyne, John Conneely.

Salthill U 21

Salthill U-21 Football Champions 1986

Back row: Norman Costello, Paul Killeen, Ger O’Farrell, Pete Smith, John Joyce, John Fallon, Michael Quigley, Ollie Hogan, Noel McDonagh.

Front row: Tommie McDonald, Alan Mulholland, Jerome McDonagh, Frankie Mitchell, Joe O’Rourke, Michael Duggan.

Dunmore U 21 b

Dunmore MacHales U-21 ‘B’ Football Champions 1986

Back row:  Pat Coleman (Selector), Spencer Daly, Gerry Mitchell, Padraic Cooke, Pat Walsh, Donie Cooke, Declan Brennan, Joe Gormley, Michael Noone.

Front row: Liam Warde, Pascal Jordan, Padraic Gilmore, Eugene Noone, Eddie O’Loughlin, Patrick Knightly, Michael Halliday, Henry Keenan, Austin Tuohy, Johnny Knight

Killimordaly S Hurling

Killimordaly Senior Hurling Champions 1986

Back row::Pat Earls,  Liam Creaven, Michael Haverty, Tony Keady,Noel Earls, Christy Daly, Pascal Ryan, Eamon Burke.

Font row:: John Ryan, Tommy Skehill, Noel Cooney, Niall Cannon, Michael Earls, Eanna Ryan, Tom Monaghan 

Craughwell Inter

Craughwell Intermediate Hurling Champions 1986

Back row: John Keane, Martin Rooney, John Kelly, Pat Kelly, Michael Clarke, Ian Shannon, Paul Morrissey, Martin Hanley, Peter Fahy, Michael Finnerty, Mike Conway, Willie Cullinane, Louis Kennedy, Teddy Kelly, Tony Callanan, Paddy Geoghegan.

Front row: Fiachra Fahy, Christy Moran, Aidan Leonard, John Murphy, Michael Murphy, Kieran Rabbitte, Joe Greene, Ronnie Greaney, Hugh Greaney,

Athenry Minor Hurling

Athenry Minor Hurling Champions 1986

Back row: Kevin Coyne, John Rynne, Tommy Keane, Paul Hardiman, Kevin Holian, Tommy Morrissey, Gerry Keane, Brian Feeney, Eamon Keogh, Joe Moloney.

Front row: Brendan Keogh, Cathal Moore, Cormac Cullinane, Paddy Kelly, Brendan Morrissey, Martin Fitzpatrick. Eddie Fox, John Nolan, Joe Rabbitte, Padraic Smyth.

Rahoon u 21 C

Rahoon-Newcastle U-21 ‘C’ Hurling Champions

Back row: Des Rushe, Padraic Bradley, Peter Griffin, Tom Gilligan, Greg Small, Ray Lawless, Robert O’Kelly, Mike Keane, Paul Burke, John Feehan, Gary Cloherty, Liam Maloney.

Front row: John Burke, Eoin O’Sullivan, Barry Rushe, Padraic Keane, Davy Walsh, Pater Keane, Bryan Cloherty, Eamon Murphy, Mike Swan. Inset John Keane.

 

1987 Winners

Athenry Senior Hurling Cahs

Athenry Senior Hurling Champions 1987.

Back row: Bobby Gardiner (manager), Dermot Monaghan, Seamus Kearns, Anthony Jennings, Sean Keane, Billy Caulfield, Pascal Healy, John Hardiman.

Front row: Paul Hardiman, Declan Higgins, Barry Kearns, Pat Higgins, Michael Cahill, Mattie Gannon, P J Molloy, Gerry Dempsey.Mascots :David and Shane Donoghue

Athenry Minor

Athenry Minor Hurling Champions 1987.

Back row: Conrad Burns (manager), Gerry Keane, Eamon Keogh, Joe Rabbitte, Cormac Cullinane, Paul Hardiman, Kevin Hoilian, Tony Morrissey,

Front row: John Rynne, Brendan Keogh, Paddy Kelly, Brian Feeney, Padraic Smith, Niall Clarke, Cathal Moran, Brendan Morrissey, Joe Maloney.

Carraroe

Ceathrún Rua Curai Craoibhe Idirmheánach 1987

Ar gCúl Ó Chlé: M Ó Meachair, M Mac Donndhadha, Gearoid Ó Cualain, Michehéal  Ó Lorcáin, Nollaig Ó Dómhnaill, Seosamh Ó Conghaile, M Ó Conghaile, P MacDonnchadha, M Ó Maile, Caoimhin MacDonnchadha, Tomas Ó Flatharta, Mairtin Ó Gabháin, Pádraic Ó Lorcain, S Ó Loideáin.

Chum Tosai: Seán Breathnach, Stiofan MacDonnchadha, T Ó Ceallaigh, P S Ó Conghaile, Mairtin Óg MacDonnahadha, Daithi Ruiséal, Ronan Ó Sé, Caoimhin Ó Gionain, M Ó Liodeain, Seán Ó de Paor, Aodián Ó Sé, Caoimhin Ó hEaghra

 Annach Cuain

Annaghdown Senior Football Champions 1987

Back row: Ger Scully, Brendan Corbett, P J Fallon, Michael Cahill, Ger Keane, Frank Broderick, Myles Meehan, Michael Melia, Tom Naughton.

Front row: Gerry Lardner, Paddy Joe Burke. Michael Greaney, Gerry Forde, Willie Hughes, Michael Burke, Brendan Melia. (Mascot) Brendan Corbett junior.

St Brendans Mimor Football

St Brendan’s Minor ‘B’ Football Champions 1987

Back row: John Cunningham, Thomás Carty, Tony Doyle, Mark McDonagh, Brendan McDermott, Frank Quinn, Tadgh Kilcommins, Declan Kelly, William Flynn, Jimmy Murphy, Lula Coleman.

Front row: Michael Heavy, Thomás Quinn, Joe Connor, Shane McDonagh., Kevin Kelly, Padraig Fallon, Frank Lohan, Gerard Cleary, Pat Kelly.

Mervue Junior

Mervue Junior Football Champions 1987

Back row: Pat Grealish (manager), Gerry Cahill, Kevin Smyth, Mike King, Gabriel Higgins, Michael Cooke, Michael Shaughnessy, Noel Shaughnessy, Frank Kinneen, James Healy.

Front row: Michael O’Neill, Gary Connor, Eric Elwood, Albert Hardiman, John Keogh, Jarlath Connolly, Ray Kelly, Robert Fitzgerald, Brian O’Donovan.

1988 Winners

Abbey Senior Hur

Abbeyknockmoy Senior Hurling Champions 1988.

Back row: Mattie Coleman, Padraic Killarney, Tommy Devane, John Blade, Peter Fanning, Michael Coleman, Thomas Mannion, Gerry McHugh, Jody Flaherty.

Front row: Eugene Maher, Joe Cooley, John Ruane, Noel Flaherty, Joe Coleman, Gerry Daly, Pat Blade.

Carnmore

Carnmore Intermediate Hurling Champions 1988

Back row: John Fox, Thomás Grealish, Michael Killilea, Liam Fahy, Tom Lenihan, Declan Collins, Alan Kenny, Patrick Killilea.

Front row: Fergus Madden, Malachy Hanley, Tony Spellman, Jimmy Noone, Murty Killilea, Gerard Fox, Sean Newell.

Rahoon Minor B

Rahoon Newcastle Minor B Hurling Champions.

Back row:  Bertie O’Halloran, Ronan Duignan, Paraic Folan, Niall O’Driscoll, Bernard Finneran, Bryan Cloherty, Niall Taylor, Kieran Lynch, Mike Fannon, Tom Keane, Paraic Carr.

Centre row: Sean Beirne, Niall Duffy, Thomas Flannery, Johnny Walsh, Bartley Og Joyce, Seamus Moloney, Pater Keane, Eoin Flannery, Hugh Cunningham, Jimmy McGrath.

Front row: Colie Keane, Matthew Moloney, Fergal Kyne, Donal Moloney.

Athenry U 21 teams Copy

Athenry U-21 Hurling Champions 1988

Back row: Tommy Morrissey, Declan Higgins, Paul Hardiman, Cormac Cullinan, Gerry Keane, Eamon Keogh, P Hession, Bobby Gardiner.

Front row: Martin Fitzpatrick, Brendan Morrissey, Kevin Coyne, Brendan Keogh, Eddie Fox, Brian Feeney, John Hardiman, Barry Kearns.

Athenry Minor Hurling Winners

Athenry Minor Hurling Champions. 1988

Back row: Conrad Burns (Manager), Niall Clarke, Brendan Keogh, Richard Caulfield, Gerry Treacy, Jim Feeney, Fergal Kerins, Joe Rabbitte, .

Front row: Brian Hardiman, Brendan Morrissey, Paul Hardiman, Patrick Hession, Terence Gannon, Cathal Moran, Brian Feeney, Paddy Kelly.

Abbey Duniry U 21 C Champions

Abbey –Duniry U-21 ‘C’ Hurling Championship Champions1988

Back row: Sean Flynn, Derek Clarke, Declan Power, Paul Hodgins, Noel O’Reilly, Alan Dolan, Kevin Devine, P J Curley, Ger Power, Tom Moran, James Skehill, Gerard Madder (Manager)

Front row: Ger Lynch, Jimmy Fahy, Pat Kelly, Pat McDonagh, Michael Moran, Thomas Ward, Martin McDonagh, Kevin Larkin, Colm Broderick, P J Madden;

Killnadeema Junior A Winners

Kilnadeema Junior ‘A’ Hurling Champions 1988

Back row: Pat Henry, Anthony Cunningham, Martin Corcoran, Sean Murphy, Joe Keane, Aongus O’Grady, Tony Farrell, Denis Casey, John Kennedy, Larry Burns, Paul Stapleton.

Front row:  Des Coy, Mick Finn, John Scully, Michael Stapleton, P J Walsh, Francis Cunningham, Vincent Burke, Conor Flanery, Paul Kennedy.

1988 Tuam Stars

Tuam Stars Senior Football Champions 1988

Back row: Jimmy O’Dea, Fabian Kelly, Seamie Fallon, Pate Warren, Ian Doyle, Padraic Oxy Moran, Peter Keane, Conor O’Dea.

Front row: Brian Moran, Pat O’Neill, Tony Keating, John Purcell, Gerry Bodkin, Willie Forkan, Murt Fallon.

Salthill U 21 A

Salthill U-21 Football Champions.1988

Back row: Ollie Hogan, Norman Costello, Alan Mulholland, Peter Smyth, Cathal McGinley, Martin McGlacken, John Joyce, Shane Foley, Sean Og Dunleavy.

Front row: Mike Tarpey, John Kilraine, Michael Quigley, Tommy McDonald, P J Kelly, Paul Sammon.

Caherlistrane Minor A

Caherlistrane Minor Football Champions 1988

Back row: Kieran Dooley, Tom Quinn, Michael Cunningham, Stephen Lagan, Karl Shaughnessy, John Dooley, Sean Costello, David Glynn, Joseph Mitchell, Seamus Dalton, Cathal St John, Martin Dooley.

Front row: Paul Reilly, Declan Hamilton, David Shaughnessy, Declan Jenning, Pat Costello, Richie Lydon, Sean Reilly, Martin Costello.

Killananin U 21 B Champs

Killannin U-21 ‘B’ Champions 1988

Back row: Stephen Kelly, Johnny Kelly, Declan Casey, Tommy Walsh, Frank Osborne, Brian O’Reilly, Tony Mahon, Edward Conlon, Kevin Walsh, Declan Faherty, Kieran Flynn, George Osborne.

Front row: Donal O’Connell, Tony Halloran, Michael Feeney, Bosco Walsh, Michael Walsh, Paddy Lee, Tommy Kinnevey, Finbar Thomas, Kenneth Halloran, Gary Fahy.

Mervue 1988 Inter

Mervue Intermediate Football Champions 1988

Back row: Tony O’Donovan, Eric Elwood, John Carr, Garry O’Connor, Colin McHugh, Dermot McSweeney, Brian O’Donovan, Mick Lundy.

Centre row: Albert Hardiman, Ger Cahill, Michael O’Neill, Robert Fitzgerald, James Healy, Ray Kelly, Pio Long, Frank Kinneen.

Front row:  Simon Wade, Pat Burgoyne, Martin Crowley, Donnie Farragher, Pat Grealish, Gabriel Higgins, Niall Beatty.Mascot :Joseph O’Connor

 

1989 Winners

img303 Copy

Sarsfields Senior Hurling Champions 1989.

Back Row Michael Kenny, Michael Cooney, Benny Wade, Joe Cooney, Brendan Cooney, Tommy Kenny, Noel Morrissey, Peter Cooney. ,

Front row: Aidan Donoghue, Donal Keane, Gerry McGrath Pakie Cooney Michael McGrath, Fiacra Cooney (Mascot), Padraig Kelly, Michael Mulkerrins.

Abbey Duniry Int 1989 IN

Abbey-Duniry Intermediate Hurling Champions 1989

Back row: Pakie Murphy, Paul Hodgins, Sean Holohan, John Hodgins, Mike Conroy, Michael Shiel, James Shiel, Kevin Devine, Kieran Keane, Frank Conroy, Gerard Conroy, P J Curley. Raymond Lynch.

Front row: Martin McDonagh, Brendan Kelly, Pat McDonagh, Kevin Larkin, John McHugo, Tom Moran, Bernard Sullivan, Pat Kelly, Sean Flynn, Daniel Conroy (Mascot), Mattie Kenny, P J Madden, Declan Power.

Skehana U 21

Skehana U-21 Hurling Champions 1989

Back row: Seamus McHugh, Jimmy Screene, Brendan Cosgrove, Tommy Screene, Brendan Quirke, Martin Hansberry, Gerry Quirke, Cathal Jordan, Kevin Collins, Tommy Hansberry.

Front row: Tommy Hansberry, Michael Hughes, Padraic Hughes, John Hansberry, Damien Costello, Nicholas Hughes, James Hoade, Gerry Jordan, Seamus Hoade.

Athenry U 21 H

Athenry U-21 ‘A’ Hurling Champions 1989

Back row: Eamon Keogh, Brendan Burke, Tommy Morrissey, Joe Rabbitte, Paul Hardiman, Ronan Kilcommins, Brendan Keogh, Brendan Morrissey, Gerry Keane,

Front row: Martin Fitzgerald, Cathal Moran, Brian Feeney, Neil Clarke, Eddie Fox, Paddy Kelly

Cappa Junior B

Cappataggle Junior ‘B’ Hurling Champions 1989

Back row: Seamus Goldrich, Paul Rodgers, John Dillon, Frank Kelly, Pádraig Hession, Ronan Jennings, Joe Callanan, Michael Burns Snr, Michael Lawless.

Front row: John Treacy, Hubert Burke, Damien O’Brien, Seamus Garvey, John Jennings, Padraig Egan, Michael Burns Jnr.

Ahrascragh Minor C Hurling

Ahascragh Minor ‘C’ Hurling Champions 1989.

Back row: Jim Ruane (Selector), Cathal Concannon, Sean Lally, Tomas Rafftery, Michael Finnegan, Eamon Connor, Sean Grady, Michael Geraghty, Sean Lawlor, Paul Colohan, Niall Cotton, Noel Kelly  Seamus Ryan (Manager).

Front row: Padraic Fitzgerald (Selector), John Finnerty, Pat Gilmore, Eamon Grady, Noel Fitzgerald, David Leonard, Kevin Glynn, Gerard Fitzgerald, Seamus Meehan, David Kelly, Kevin Fitzgerald

Ahascragh Junior A 1989 no first names

Ahascragh Junior ‘A ‘Hurling Champions 1989

Back row: Frankie Nolan, Frank Tully, Gerry Smyth.John Joe Smyth, Anto  Smyth, Kevin Murray, Gerry Cosgrave, John Egan,Colm Colohan, Ollie Nolan, Eugene Naughton, Seamus Lawlor, Michael Healy.

Front row: Johnny McDermott, Billy Lyons, Noel Fitzgerald, Pat Delaney, Paddy Glynn, John Joe Grady, Gerard Fitzgerald, Martin Smyth, Mike Cloonan, Mike Monaghan.

Oranmore Minorv Hurling

Oranmore-Maree Minor Hurling Champions 1989

Back row: Declan Furey, Pat Grealish, Padraig Byrnes, Leo Furey, Barry Farrell, Aidan Furey. William Burke, Sean Holland, Paraigh Hanniffy, Diarmuid Keane.

Middle row: Andy Furey, Pat Cormican (Bainisteoir), David Hanniffy, Michael Hegarty, Cyril Conole, Martin Holland, Eoin Pender, Timmy Rabbitte, Thomas Durney, Sean Hanniffy.

Front row: Kevin Donnellan, Cathal Furey, Enda Costello, Derek Hardiman, Kevin Holland.

 

 

Tuam Stars 1989 Team Copy

Tuam Stars Senior Football Champions 1989

. Back row: from left: Jimmy O’Dea, Liam Colleran, Adrian Tyrrell, Pat O’Neill, Bernard Fallon, Paul McNamara, Séamus Walsh, Fabian Kelly, John Fallon, Willie Forkan, Peter Warren, Ian Doyle, Séamus Fallon, Padraic (“Oxy”) Moran, Leo Lydon, Conor O’Dea.

Front row : Seán Heneghan, Francis Stockwell, Jimmy (“Chico”) Kelly, Odie Monahan, Kevin Reidy, Padraic O’Dea (with mascot Cormac O’Dea), Gerry Bodkin, John Purcell, captain; Tony Keating, Martin Fallon, Declan Dunne, Jimmy Mullins, Brian Moran. Photo: RAY RYAN

Clonbur done

An Fhairche Intermediate Football Champions 1989.

Back Row: M O’Donnell, JJ Holloran, Pat  Keane, Paul O’Sullivan, Tom Feerick, Michael Philbin, Damien Holloran, Gerry Kinneavy, Michael Summerville, John Egan, Martin Kinneavy, James Reilly,

JJ Fox, Padraig Reilly,

Front row: Steven Joyce, C O’Malley, P Reilly, Martin Joyce, Gerry Keane, Patrick Summerville, Stephen Joyce, Kenneth O’Sullivan, Tom Reilly, Eoin Burke

Menlough JUnior A Football done

Menlough Junior ‘A’ football Champions 1989

Back row: Tommy Screene, Gerry Jordan, Des Kitt, Gerry Lally, John Hansberry, Tony O’Donnell,    Seamie McHugh, Kevin Collins.

Front row: Martin Collins, Pat Carty, Kevin Flaherty, Gabriel Collins, Martin Moore, John Ruane, Damien Mitchell.

Killererin Junior

Killererin Junior Football Champions 1989

Back row: Benny Fahy (Chairman), John Divilly, Tommy Hughes, Pat Dunleavy, John Wilson. Derek Bane, Tommy Williams, Joe Burke, Michael John Raftery, Michael Reilly, Tommy Nicholas, Tony Boyle, Francis Stephens, Noel Coen, Pat Mitchell.

Front row: Fr Oliver Hughes, Tommy Wilson, John Mannion, Murt Dunleavy, Tony Mannion, John Fahy, Martin Greaney, Martin Murphy, Aidan Miskell, Peter Burke.

Cortoon Shamrocks Minor

Cortoon Shamrocks Minor Football Champions 1989

Back row: Donie Kelly, Paul Kelly, Leo Hynes, Francis Murray, Kevin Geoghegan, Brian Hynes, Padraic Mullins, Paul Savage, Alan Kelly, Pat O’Connor, Peter Murphy.

Front row: Joe Ryan, Pat Gilmore, Martin Hogan, Brian Walsh, David Kelly, Shane Nicholas, Oliver Hughes, Paul Carty, Noel Kelly

1990 Winners

KIltormer SEnior H

Kiltormer Senior Hurling Champions 1990

Back row: Tony Larkin, Sean Kelly, Tony Kilkenny, Sean McKeigue, Martin Staunton, Dermot Cox, Conor Hayes.

Front row: Brendan Dervan, Brian McManus, Ger Kelly, Aidan Staunton, Ollie Kilkenny, Fionán Curley, Damian Curley, Pakie Dervan.

Portumna Minor A

Portumna Minor ‘A’ Hurling Champions 1990

Back row: Aidan Kelly, Damien O’Brien, Declan Coleman, Michael Gill, Donie Kelly, Damian Coleman, Pat Scully, Thomas Flanagan, Patrick O’Rourke, Joseph O’Malley, Alan Gorman, Shane O’Rourke.

Front row: Fergal McNamara, Seamus Rooney, Pearse Treacy, John Smith, Declan Donohue, Joe Glynn, Francis Canning, David Canning, Brian Murphy, Enda Coleman, Barry O’Rourke.

Oranmore Inter Champs

Oranmore Maree Intermediate Hurling Champions 1990

Back row: Pat Malone, William Burke, Joe Hanniffy, Diarmuid Keane, Frank Flanagan, Pat Grealish, Martin Holland, Michael Mannion, Seamus Grealish.

Front row: John Burke, Damien Flanagan, Charlie Burke, Sean Holland, Pat Keane, John Brennan, Richard Burke.

Carnmore Minor B

Carnmore Minor B Hurling Champions 1990

Back row: Tommy Duggan, John Long, Anthony Greaney, Paraic Connell, Frank Connell, Liam Moran, Damien Gavin, Brian Connell, Mickey Grealish, Kenneth Walsh, Martin O’Connell, Joe Connell, Liam Hession, Pat Cullinane, Fergus Madden, Martin Walsh, Mickey Connolly.

Front  row: Declan Walsh, T J Hynes, Seamus Francis, Geoffrey Keating, John O’Hagan, Derek Long, Ronan Walsh, Declan Madden, Michael Walsh, Shane Walsh, Declan O’Brien, Peter Fahy

Leitrim Junior A 1990 Ready

Leitrim Junior ‘A’ Hurling Champions 1990.

Back row: Gerry Costello, Gerry Donnellan, Patrick Molloy, Kevin Boyle, Raymond Larkin, Joe Kenny, Des Daniels, Ned Coleman.

Middle Row : John Boyle, Joe Flannagan, Declan Spellman, Joe Griffin, Sean Kenny, Anthony Molloy, Oliver Deely, Frank Kenny, Michael Casserly, Pat Flanagan.

Front row: Dara O’Brien, John Lyons, John Skelly, Kevin Molloy, Noel O’Malley, Gerry Donoghue, Paddy Spellman. Mascots; Eamon Coleman and Michael Flanagan.

Abbey Duniry Junior C Winners 1990 Dome

Abbey Duniry Junior ‘C’ Hurling Champions 1990

Back row: Frank Conroy (Selector), John Hodgins (Selector), Ger Power, Liam Power, Thomas Kavanagh, Noel Reilly, Brendan Kelly, Paul Hodgins, Bertie Roche, Sean Flynn (Selector).

Front row: Kevin Larkin, Michael Murphy, Sean Holohan, Gerry Larkin (captain), John Quirke, Pat McDonagh, Raymond Finnerty, Pat Kelly. Mascot: Colm Larkin.

Salthill County Snior

Salthill Senior Football Champions 1990

Back row: Norman Costello, Conor McGauran, Declan Croucher, Mike Tarpey, Cathal McGinley, Mark Butler, Paul Hickey, Ger O’Farrell, Rory Griffin.

Front row: Alan Mulholland, Ian O'Donoghue, P J Kelly, Pat Comer, Tony Óg Regan (Mascot), Eoin Donnellan, Enda Guerin.

Mervue Minor A Champ 1990

Mervue Minor ‘A’ Football Champions1990

Back row: John Corcoran, Michael Cleary, Patrick Crowley, Alan Joyce, Kevin Greally, Mark Kelly, Peter Mulrooney, Fergal Murray.

Front row: Derick Granger, Brian Mahon, Ned Keogh, Garret Beatty, Michael Farrell, Colin Corcoran, Eoin Cunney.

Oranmore JUnior A

Oranmore-Maree Junior ‘A’ Football Champions 1990

Back row: Diarmuid Keane, Damien Flanagan, William Burke, Michael Hearty, Gerry Fahy, Joe Hanniffy, Richard Burke, Pat Malone.

Front row: Timmy Rabbitte, Padraig Burke, Patrick Keane, Charlie Burke, Des Hanniffy, Martin Holland, John Burke.

Milltown U 21

Milltown U-21 Football Champions 1990

Back row: Ronnie Boyle, Michael Kenny, Ronan Glynn, Frank Brennan, Enda O’Connor, Alan Feerick, Niall McWalters, Bernard Brennan.

Front row: Gerry O’Neill, T J Molloy, Brian Forde, Kevin Carney, Eddie Forde, Eoin Godwin, Fintan Burke.

1991 Winners

 Corofin 1991

Corofin Senior Football Champions 1991

Back row: Trevor Burke, Michael Donnellan, Eddie Steede, Padraic Glynn, Ger Burke, Martin Flaherty, Alan Rowe, Clive Clancy.

Front row: Ger Hanley, Martin Collins, Martin Flaherty, Martin McNamara, Tony Murphy, Pat Cullinane, Danny Ryder, Oliver Burke.

Killanan Inter Champs 1991

Killannin Intermediate Football Champions 1991

Back row: Bartley Lydon, Finbar Thomas, Johnny Kelly, George Osborne, Eamon O’Reilly, Frank Osborne, Kevin Walsh.

Front row: Kenneth Thomas, Jimmy Fahy, Michael Feeney, Gary Fahy, Stephen O’Flaherty, Mickey Walsh, Kenneth O’Halloran, Bosco Walsh.

Clarehalway Minor B 1991

Claregalway Minor ‘B’ Football 1991

Back row: Seamus O’Connell, Jim Kenny, M Kenny, P Cullinane, M O’Connell, P Leahy, D O’Brien, R Kearney, J O’Connell, Seamus Concannon (Manager).

Front row: K Moran, D Duggan, S Walsh, M Grealish, K Walsh, Peter Fahy, D Madden, J Keating.

salthill minor 1991

Salthill  Minor Football Champions 1991

Back row: Fergal O’Grady, John O’Connell, John Lee, Padraig Gavin, Gary Davis, Patrick O’Farrell, Chris Holland, Brian Gilmartin, James Cox, Phelim Coffey, Mark McMurrow, David Gilmartin, Brendan O’Connell.

Front row: Tommy Hynes, John Tobin, Ronnie O’Connell, Eamon Sherlock, Fionny Darcy, David Maguire, Conor Barrett, Declan Burke, Richard Butler, Aongus Fives.

Kiltormer 1991

Kiltormer Senior Hurling Champions 1991

Back row: Patsy Hough, Brendan Dervan, Kieran Lynch, Fionán Curley, Cathal Curley, Peter Staunton, Tony Furey. Enda Staunton, Niall McKeigue.

Middle row: Tomas Hanrahan, Ollie Kilkenny, Conor Hayes, Justin Campbell, Sean McKeigue, Tony Kilkenny, Martin Staunton, Tony Larkin, Ger Kelly, Kevin Tierney, Tony Hough.

Front row: Sean Kelly, Brian McManus, Aiden Staunton, Damian Curley, Dermot Cox, Pakie Dervan, Tommy Kilkenny.

Sylane Junior B

Sylane Junior ‘B ‘Hurling Champions 1991

Back row: Tommy Lynch, Pat Lally, Albert Connors, Michael Moran, John Mitchell, Michael Banks, Teddy Steed, Walter Burke, Billy Reilly, Pat Fitzgerald.

Front row: Mattie Keane, John Finnegan, Michael Donnellan, Noel Tyrell, P J Keane, Pat Craven, Paul Reilly. Ray Burke.

Mountbellew Junior C Winners

Mountbellew-Moylough Junior ‘C’ Hurling Champions 1991

Back row: Padraig Mannion, Damien Connaughton, Seam Somers, Tomás Ryan, Derek Cummins, Seán O’Brien, Michael Somers, Anthony Donnellan, Eoin Colleran, Thomás McHugh, Pat Keating, Eugene Burke.

Front row: Padraig Niland, Pat Donnellan, James Conneely, Kevin Donnellan, Michael Nee, Declan Whelan, Paddy Healy, Oliver King, Dara Concagh.

1992 Winners

1992 Kiltormer All Irel Champs NEW

Kiltormer All-Ireland Club Hurling Champions 1992

Back row: Sean Cormican, Justin Campbell, Sean Kelly, Tony Larkin, Conor Hayes, Sean McKeigue, Peter Staunton, Martin Staunton, Kieran Lynch, Brendan Dervan, Brian McManus, Thomas Hanrahan, Patsy Hanrahan, Ollie Kilkenny, Enda Staunton, John Goode, Tommy Lally

Front row: Cathal Curley, Dermot Cox, Fionán Curley, Damian Curley, Tony Kilkenny, Aidan Staunton, Ger Kelly, Kieran Tierney, Pakie Dervan, Tony Furey, Niall McKeigue, Tommy Kilkenny, Tony Hough, Michael Callaghy.

Sarsfields Senior

Sarsfields County Senior Hurling Champions 1992
Front row:  Michael Kenny, Donal Keane, Willie Earls, Peter Kelly, Michael McGrath, Pakie Cooney, Padraig Kelly and Gerry McGrath (Substitute).

Back row:  Aidan Donohue, Joe McGrath, Peter Cooney, Brendan Cooney, Tommy Kenny, Joe Cooney, Michael Cooney, Noel Morrissey and Tony Ward (Substitute).

C Bridge Minor

Clarinbridge County Minor Hurling Champions 1992
Front row:  Liam Madden, Kevin Donoghue, Paul Kennedy, Michael Carr, Michael Conneely, Darragh Coen.

Back row:  Aidan Mullins, Gerard Niland, Conor Heaney, Liam Donoghue, Michael Spelman, Eamon Heaney, Brian Carr, Michael Donoghue and Colin Hynes.

Killimordaly 1992 U 21 B

Killimordaly U-21 ‘B’ Hurling Champions 1992

Back row: Adrian Lawless, Paul Whyte, Cathal Carty, Seamus Burke, Gerard Skehill, Sean Noone, Michael Ward.

Front row: Dermot Ryan, Dermot Cooney, Paschal Whyte, Gerry Hurley, Owen Fergus, Paul McCann, Noel Earls, Liam Carty.

Moycullen 1992

Moycullen U-21 ‘A’ Hurling champions 1992

Back row: Seamus Fox, Fergal Clancy, Michael Naughton, Morgan Darcy, Walter McDonagh, Caoimhin Davoren, Tommy Keady, Michael Dunne.

Front row:Ronan Hanley, Adrian McDonagh, Sean McLoughlin, Vincent Fox, Hughie Molloy, Tom Flaherty, Peter Hanley.

Tuam Minor C Hurling Champs 1992 NEW

Tuam Minor ‘C’ Hurling Champions 1992

Back Row: G Stankard, D Williams, J Cassidy, J Keating, B Buckley, P McDonnell, M Ward, J Stapleton, N Garvey, P Varley, S Nicholson, M McDonagh, T Donoghue, M Ó Gormlaoich, C Mannion.

Front row: F Kelly, S Loftus, O Higgins, D Walsh, D Coleman, B Sheridan, M Gormaly, B O’Connor.

Junior A Champions 1992

Rahoon –Newcastle Junior ‘A’ Hurling Champions 1992.

Back row: Larry Durack, Mike Joyce, Sean Colleran, Marty Davoran, Niall Duffy, Liam Moloney, Tommy Keane, Brian Cloherty.

Front row: John Keane, Mike Walsh, Ray Lawless, Sean Maloney, Sean Davoran, Peter Keane, Mike Menton.

Monivea Abbey SENIOR

Monivea-Abbey Senior Football Champions 1992
Front row:  Tommy Devane, Peter Maher, Gerry Daly (Captain), with his son Seamus. (Mascot), Padraic, King, Denis Lally, Gary Blake.

Back Row: Paddy Mannion, Kenneth Curley, Martin King, Francis McWaIter, Richard McNicholas, Gerry Moore, Gerry Warren, Mattie Coleman and Thomas Mannion

Ballinasloe 1992 Intermediate Winners

Ballinasloe Intermediate Football Champions 1992

Back row: Con Moynihan, Vincent Jennings, Michael Brennan, Joe Brennan, Gerry Dolan, Barry Brennan, Thomas Hardiman, Brian Jennings, Dermot Connolly, Jim O’Shea, Dermot Tierney, John Hegarty, Brian Moylan, Liam Goode, Michael Walsh, Joe Keogh.

Front row: Brendan Kenny, Gabriel McLoughlin, Willie Reynolds, John Mitchell, Paul Geraghty, James Manton, Padraig Fahy, Tom Joe Geraghty, Joseph Naughton, Sean Riddell, Declan Glennon, Godfrey Gibbons.

Milltown 1992 U 21 Winners

Milltown U-21 Football Champions 1992

Back row: T J Molloy, Enda O’ Connor, Seamus, Boyle, Ollie Turner, John Cunningham, Eoin Godwin, Bernard Brennan, Brian Forde.

Front row: Niall McWalters, Fintan Burke, Alan Feerick, Kevin Carney, Proinsisas Glynn, Niall Forde, John Concannon.

Trainers: Miko Feerrick and Peter McGuinness.

Corofin Juv

Corofin County Minor "A" Football Champions 1992
Front row:  Dessie Higgins, David Comer, Fergus Higgins, Aidan Fahy (Captain), Tommy Higgins, Kevin Comer, John Lardner.

 Middle Row: James Collins (Chairman), Joe Stephens (Selector), Declan Monaghan, Michael Murphy, Sean Shaughnessy, Brian Murphy, Ger Conway, Aidan Donnellan, Glen Creavan, Michael Ryder (Selector), Michael Higgins (Selector).

 Back row: Brian Loughlin, Tom Reilly, Keith Treacy, Martin Furey, Glen Comer, Ger Comer, John Maguire. Mascot Derek Ryder. 

Kilk Clon Junior A 1992 NEW

Kilkerrin-Clonberne Junior ‘A’’ Football Champions 1992.

Back row: Eddie Geraghty, Martin Dunleavy, Michael Divilly, Fred Gannon, Sean Farrell, T J Pettite, Brain Geraghty, Ger Rabbitte, Declan Geraghty, Paddy Dunleavy, Joe Daly, Lal Fallon, Michael Curtin.

Middle row: Michael Treacy, Padraic Glynn, Bernie Ryan, Mattie McDermott, John Hegarty, Noel Fahy, Gerry Meehan, Declan Feeney, John Flemming.

Front row:  Michael Dunleavy, Enda Feeney, Sean Lyons, Pat Donnellan, Seamus Keane, Colin Daly, James Hussey.

1992 Oughterard Junior B Champs NEW

Oughterard Junior ‘B’ Football Champions 1992.

Back row: Maurice Ferguson, Gerry Roche, Peter Geoghegan, Dermot Boyce, Martin Gibbons, S P Tierney, Henry Keogh, Tony Halloran, Seamus English, Enda O’Connor, Mike Noone, Mike McAuley, Tom Coyne, John Joe Reilly, Kieran O’Sullivan, Matt Healy.

Front row: Martin Healy. Justin Keogh, Darragh McAuley, Miko Gibbons, Pat Welby, Richard Lee, Bobby Tierney, Paul De Lappe, Gabriel Geoghegan, Steve McDonald, Harry O’Toole, Larry Larkin, P J Gill.

 

1993 Winners

img204

Corofin Senior Football Champions 1993

Back row: Padraig Glynn, Gerry Burke. Michael Kenny, Martin McNamara, Alan Rowe, Brian Silke, Michael Donnellan,

Front row: Gerry Hanley, Martin Collins, Trevor Burke, Pat Cullinane, Danny Ryder, Aidan Fahy, ray Silke, Ollie Burke, Mascot: Keith Murphy.

Dunmore Inter

Dunmore MacHales Intermediate Football Champions 1993

Back row: Don Raftery, David Cronin, Gerry Mitchell, John Bowens, Jim Nestor, Barry Murphy, Martin Finn, John Coleman.

Front row: John Connolly, John Dooley, Liam Quinn, Tom Ryder, Pascal Jordan, Johnny Reddington, Francis Keenan.

corofin minor A

Corofin Minor ‘A’ Football Champions 1993

Back row: Sean Shaughnessy, David Comer, Tom Reilly, Michael Murphy, Redmond Canavan, Shane Conlisk, Aidan Donnellan, Jonathan Murphy.

Front row: Keith Treacy, Ger Comer, Kevin Comer, Fergus Higgins, Glen Comer, John Lardner, John Reilly.

killanin minor b

Killannin Minor ‘B’ Football Champions 1993

Back row: Daniel Hynes, Adrian O’Connell, Enda Fahy, Ronan Kelly, Niall Fahy, Kenneth Fahy, Thomas Ryan.

Front row: Derek Flaherty, Aidan Walsh, Richard Fahy, David Gibbons, Kenneth Walsh, David Kinneavy, Jonathan Kiely.

Menlough League Champ 1993

Menlough League Football Champions 1993

Back row: Jimmy Screene, Kevin Flattery, Gerry Lally, Micheál Mannion, Andrew Concannon, Damien Costello, Kevin Kilgannon, Tommy Screene, Des Kitt, Damien Mitchell, Cathal Jordan, Kevin Collins.

Front row: Seamus Mitchell, Shane Delaney, Tomás Gormally, Michael Hughes, Trevor Cunniffe, Tom Keeley, Michael Flattery, Bernard McHale, Gabriel Collins, Nicholas Hughes, Sean Mannion, Martin Collins.

img203

Sarsfields All- Ireland Club and County Senior Hurling Champions 1993

Back row: James Ward, Michael Stafford, Padraic Forde, John Noone, Noel Earls, Joe Cooney, Brendan Cooney, Tommy Kenny, Joe McGrath, Michael Cooney, Peter Cooney, Noel Morrissey, John Keane, Padraic McMahon, Gabriel Leslie.

Front row: Francis Madden, Dermot Hayes, Donal Keane, Pater Kelly, Michael McGrath, Padraic Kelly, Aiden Donohue, Pakie Cooney, Michael Kenny, Willie Earls, Gerry McGrath, Michael Ward.

Killconieron Inter

Kilconieron Intermediate Hurling Champions 1993

Back row: Liam Burke, Tom Coyne, Pat Burke, Declan Martyn, Barry McGlynn, Noel McNamara, Enda Connaughton, James Burke.

Front row: David Keane, Eamon Connaughton, Maurice Murray, Joe Dolan, Aidan Spellman, John McGlynn, Alan Curley. Mascot: Gerry Smith

Athenry Minor A

Athenry Minor ‘A ’Hurling Champions 1993

Back row: Oliver Caulfield, Adian Poniard, Eddie Brady, Cathal Daly, Dara Burke, Emmett Caulfield, Gerry Feeney, Michael Treacy.

Front row: Barry Keogh, David Howley, John Feeney, Donal Moran, Brian Higgins, Richard Brady, Liam Hoyne.

Killimordaly Minor B

Killimordaly Minor ‘Hurling Champions 1993

Back row: Barry Connaire, Darren Duane, Paul Whyte, Paul Kilkenny, Cathal Boyle, Adrian Lawless, Paul Hurley, Pascal Flaherty.

Front row: Shane Corcoran, Ollie Staunton, Enda Staunton, Owen Fergus, Peter Monaghan, Clement Earls, Justin Whyte.

Athenry Junior A

Athenry Junior ‘A’ Hurling Champions 1993

Back row: Michael Waldron, Billy Caulfield, Mike Cahill, Patrick Hession, Sean Keane, Brian Hanley, Declan Higgins, Gerry Treacy.

Front row:  Terrence Gannon, Peter Kelly, Michael Crimmins, Colin Byrne, Mattie Gannon, Mike Higgins, Paddy Kelly.

Mellows JUnior B 1993 Ready

Liam Mellows Junior ‘B’ Hurling Champions 1993

Back row: Niall McInerney, Mick Butler, Johnnie Burke, Noel Murphy, Enda Mulrooney, Iggy Madden, Niall Elwood.

Front row: Seamus Duggan, Dermot Collins, Tom Anthony, George Power, Colm Hillary, Padraig Ryan, Fergal Purcell.

Kilconieron U 21 1993 Rready

Kilconieron U-21 Hurling Champions 1993

Back row: Enda Connaughton, Liam Burke, Seamus Larkin, Vincent Burke, Barry McGlynn, John Murray, David Keane, Alan Curley.

Front row: Martin Dolan, James Spellman, Maurice Murray, Sean Burke, Kenneth Keane, Colm Connaughton, Shane Corban.

1994 Winners

Sarsfields All Ireland Club 1994 readyjpg

Sarsfields All-Ireland Club Hurling Champions 1994

Back row: Peter Cooney, Joe Cooney, Tommy Kenny, Michael Cooney, Joe McGrath, Aidan Donohue, Noel Morrissey.

Front Row:  Brendan Cooney, Donal Keane, Padraig Kelly, Pakie Cooney, Michael McGrath, Pater Kelly, Michael Kenny, Willie Earls.

Athenry DONE

Athenry Senior Hurling Champions 1994

Front row: Eamonn Keogh, Cathal Moran, Declan Higgins, Brendan Keogh, Pat Higgins, Brendan Morrissey, Pascal Healy. Mascots: Kieran and Adrian Healy.

Back row: Gerry Dempsey, John Hardiman, Brian Feeney, Michael Crimmins, Paul Hardiman, Joe Rabbitte, Gerry Keane and Brian Hanley..

Athenry Minor A Hurling 94 Ready

Athenry Minor ‘A ’Hurling Champions 1994

Back Row: Diarmuid Burns, Richard Brady, Emmet Caulfield, Darragh Burke, Emmet Morrissey, Edward Loughnane, Michael Loughnane.

Front row: John Feeney, David Howley, Donal Keane, Michael Treacy, Brian Higgins, Eugene Cloonan, Liam Hoyne.

Clarinbridge Junior C 1994

Clarinbridge Junior ‘C’ Hurling Champions 1994

Back row: John Niland, Jarlath Niland, Aidan Quinn, Tomas Flynn, Daithí Cloonan, Kevin Martyn, Cyril Thornton,

Front row: Colin Hayes, Noel Quinn, Paddy Trowell, Michael Conneely, Tom Long, Michael Martyn, Brian Murray, Paul Rooney

Ballinasloe U 21 C 1994 H

Ballinasloe U-21 ‘C ’Hurling Champions 1994.

Back row: P Harte, G Seale, C Coleman, D Harte, A Grenham, D Tully, R Colohan, R Lally, N Cogavin, M Brennan, D Tiernan, C Kenny, P Gavin

Front row: N Clarke, J Twohig, P Clarke, S Coleman, M Warde, J Walsh, M Tully, C Clarke, D McDermott.

G2014050

Loughrea County Junior "B" Hurling Champions. 1994

Back row Tom Shaughnessy, Seamie Tully, John McGhee, Kevin Sweeney, Brian Keane, Eamon Maher, Declan Keary, James O'Dea and Adrian Finnerty.

Front row: Padraig Murray, Paul Griffin, Mackie McCormack, Donal Staunton, Dave McDonnell, Sean Mahoney.. Mascot Raymond Regan

Tuam Stars

Tuam Stars County Senior Football Champions 1994
Front Row:  Padraig O'Dea, Jimmy O'Dea, Tommy Carton, Kevin Reidy, Catha/ McGinn, Martin Fallon, Odie Monaghan.

Back row: Kevin Fallon, Sean Finnegan, Jarlath Fallon, Adrian Tyrrell, John Fallon, Willie Forkan, Seamus Fallon and Ollie Hynes

Clonbur

Clonbur County Intermediate Football Champions 1994
Front row: Stephen Joyce, Gerard Kyne, Martin Joyce, Padraic Reilly, Tom Reilly, James Reilly, Patrick Lamb .

Back row: Kenneth O'Sullivan, Martin Joe Kelly, Michael Sommerville, Michael Philbin, Thomas Feerick, Joe Joyce, Tomas Burke and Seamus Kyne.

LoughreaJUnior Football

Loughrea County Junior Football Champions 1994

Front row: Kevin Sweeney, Trevor Daniels, Barry Fitzgerald, Paddy Cunnane, Rory Duffy (Capt.), Tom Moran, John Flannonn, Noel Griffin, Martin Malone, Cyril Kelly, Joe Conmy.

Back row: (Tommy Kelly (Chairman), Luke McNamara, Brendan Dolan, Peter Fallon, David Quinn, Seamus Lyons, Tomas Costello, Kevin Cunningham, Martin O'Connor, Dermot Staunton, Carl Lusted, Brendan Glynn (Selector). Mascot Michael Duffy

Oranmore Maree U 21

Oranmore/Maree County Under 21 Football Champions 1994
Front row: Enda Costello, Timmy Rabbitte, Diarmuid Keane, Kevin Donnellan, Pat Conole, Shane Cannon, Tony O'Donnell, Cathal McCann.

Back row:  Cathal Furey, Dermot Lohan, Brendan Duffy, Derek Pender, Mark Kelly, Derek Cullinane and Eoin Pender. Mascot Barry Fahy.

Corofin Minor

Corofin County Minor A Football Champions 1994
Front Row: (left to right) James Lardner, Kevin Comber, Shane Conlisk, Kieran Quinn, John Reilly, John Lardner, Tom Reilly. Mascot Kieran McGettigan. Back Row: (left to right) Paul McGettigan (manager), Derek Reilly, Kevin Newell, Aidan Donnellan, Jason Killeen, Paul Wallace, Dessie Higgins, David Comer and Ger Comer.

Annaghdowm Minor B 1994 DONE

Annaghdown Minor ‘B’ Football Champions 1994

Back row: Kieran Farragher, Damien Melville, Karl Darcy, Alan Curry, Adrian Fitzpatrick, Kevin Keane, Karl, Leonard, Shane Kavanagh, Colin McGinty, Cyril Kavanagh, Martin Connaughton, Martin Joe Keane (manager).

Front row: Christy Burke, Niall Canavan, Owen Geraghty, Brian Costello, David Moylan, Padraig O’Neill, Kenneth Leonard, Kevin Fahy, Padraig O’Neill, Paul Scully, Michael Newell

Carna Caiseal U 21 B 1994 Done

Carna Caiseal U-21 ‘B’ Football Champions 1994

Back row: Val Ó Guairim, Micheal Ó Clochartaigh, Val Ó Coirbin, Ciarán Ó Tuathail, Feithin Ó Guairim, Nollaig Ó Nia, Renan Dubhda, Dara Mac An Iomaire.

Front row: Seamus Ó Clochartaigh, Seán Ó Cualáin, Paraic Ó Coirbin, Paraic Ó Caonaigh, Sean Mac An Iomaire, Sean Ó Cathasaigh, Liam Ó Maoláin.

County Junior 2 Champ Kilkerrin Clon 1994

Kilkerrin-Clonberne Junior 2 Champions, 1994

Back row:  Michael Curtin, Ian Hynes, Martin Sean Farrell, Jarlath Higgins, Michael Divilly, Mi1hael Dunleavy, Noel Walsh, Paul Hussey, Michael Kilmartin, Michael Treacy, Brendan Daly, Bernie Ryan.

Front row: John Mannion, Padraic Haverty, John Burke, Sean Dowling, Paddy Dunleavy, Sean Lyons, Tom Flemming, Stevie Lee, Enda Daly, Fred Gannon, Lal Fallon.

G2014054

Annaghdown County Under -14 Feile na Peil Champions 1994

Back row: (left to right) Tommy Forde, Wayne Hanley, Ronan Leonard, Ross Cunningham, Ronan Curry, Brian Meehan and Brian Newe
Front row: Brian Qualter, Johnny Murphy, Cathal Gaffney, John Riordan (captain), Padraic Joyce, Paul Creaven, Trevor Forde, Damien Burke, Frank Small (Manager).

Corofin Juv 1994

Corofin County Juvenile League & Championship Winners 1994
Front Row: (left to right) J. Collins (Club chairman), B. Heneghan, D. Reilly, J. Morris, Kevin Moran (Capt.), A. Loughlin, P. Quirke, J. Lardner, F. Morris (mentor). Middle Row: (left to right) P. Curley (mentor), D. McGrath, P. O'Dea, B. Coss, S. Hughes, J. Ward, B. O'Donovan, D. Clancy, M. Wallace (mentor). Back Row: (left to right) P. Tyrrell, P. Niland, P. Wallace, N. Costello, C. Fitzgerald, K. Costello, A. Skehill and D. Curley.

1995 Winners

Sarsfields Senior 95 OK

Sarsfields Senior Hurling Champions 1995

Back row: Brendan Cooney, Peter Cooney, Joe Cooney, Tommy Kenny, Michael Cooney, Joe McGrath, Noel Morrissey.

Front row: Pater Kelly, Willie Earls, Padraig Kelly, Gerry McGrath, Pakie Cooney, Aidan Donohue, Michael Kenny, Michael McGrath

Pearses Int 1995 DONE

Padraic Pearses Intermediate Hurling Champions 1995

Back row: Noel Carr, Kieran Hillary, Francis O’Brien, John Jenkins, P J O’Connell, Seamus Lawless, Seamus O’Neill, Emmett Lydon.

Front row; Micheál Carr, Mick O’Brien. Padraic Murray, Joe Fahy. John O’Grady, Tom O’Brien, Tony O’Brien.

Athenry Minor A Hurling

Athenry Minor ‘A ’Hurling Champions 1995

Back row: Diarmuid Byrnes, Diarmuid Cloonan, Raymond Treacy, Liam O’Brien, Cathal Daly, Emmett Caulfield, Richard Brady, Donal Keane.

Front row: Tom Howley, Eugene Cloonan, David Donoghue, John Feeney, Aidan Poniard, Aidan Cahill, Shane Donoghue

 

Leitrim Kild Minor B 1995 DONE

Leitrim-Kilnadeema Minor ‘B’ Hurling Champions 1995

Back row: John Geraghty, Michael Keating, Brian Costello, Declan Murray, Edward Spellman, Mark Whelan, Eamon Hyland, Terence, Crowe, Cathal Shiel, David Tierney, Michael Boyle.

Front Row: Shane Geraghty, Padraig Mahon, David Spellman, Brian Flynn, Niall Tierney, Michael Regan, Vincent Fallon, Ruairi Conneely, Fergal Conneely.

Clarinbrige U 21 A 1995

Clarinbridge U-21 ‘A’ Champions 1995

Back row: Aidan Quinn, Eamon Heaney, Aidan Mullins, Liam Donoghue, Michael Spellman, Michael Carr, Paul Kennedy.

Front row:  Brian Carr, Liam Madden, Alan Kerins, Kevin Donohue, Micheál Donoghue, Micheal Conneely, Darragh Coen. Mascot: Patrick Coen

Corofin 1995 Sen Ok

Corofin Senior Football Champions 1995

Back Row: Michael Donnellan, Padraig Glynn, Gerry Burke, Martin McNamara, Glen Comer, Ray Silke, Michael Kenny, Danny Ryder.

Front row: Eddie Steede, Aidan Fahy, Trevor Burke, Shane Conlisk, Derek Reilly, Tom Greaney, John Lardner, Ger Comer.

Leitir Mor Int 1995 Done

Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Intermediate Football Champions 1995

Front row:  Michael Ó Tuathail, Padraic Ó Conaire, P J McDonnacha, Paraic Ó Fátharta, Pádraic Ó Lochlainn, Cóilin Ó Hógáin, Aodán Ó Fátharta, Tomás Fátharta, Ciaran Chóil Fátharta;

Middle row: Micheál Ó Súilleabháin, Colm Mac Donnacha, Seán Ó Curraoin, Padraic Ó  Conghaile, Antoine Ó Laoi, Diarmuid Mac an Adhstair, Cóilin Mhyle Mac Donnacha, Ciarán Ó Fátharta, Stiofán Ó Fátharta.

Back row: Padraic Ó Eochagáin, Micheál Mac Donnacha, Micheál Mac Eochagáin, Gearóid Ó Cualáin, Séamus Ó Ráinne, Máirtin Seosamh Mac Donnacha, Micheál Ó Ráinne, Pádraic Mac Donnacha, Máirtin Rua Mac Donnacha.

Athenry Minor B Football

Athenry Minor ‘B’ Football Champions 1995

Back row: Johnny Melia, Raymond Treacy, Alan Feeney, Aidan Poniard, Emmett Caulfield, Eugene Cloonan, Francis Coffey, Diarmuid Byrnes.

Front row: Keith Qualter, Cathal Daly. Richard Brady, Bernard Ryan, Hugh Brady, Aidan Cahill, John Feeney.

 

1996 Winners

Athenry 1996 Senior

Athenry Senior Hurling Champions 1996

Back row: Eamon Keogh, Pat Higgins, Emmett Caulfield, Joe Rabbitte, Paul Hardiman, Gerry Keane, Eddie Brady, Brendan Keogh

Front row: Michael Crimmins, John Feeney, Brian Higgins, Brian Feeney, Colin Byrne, Cathal Moran,

st Tmomas Int 1996

St Thomas’ Intermediate Hurling Champions 1996

Back row: Mattie Forde, John Burke, Vincent Burke, Kevin Cunningham, Noel Burke, Anthony Cunningham, Enda Burke, Brian Burke.

Front row: Dermot Smyth, Maurice Headd, Tony Headd, Adrian Burke, Alan Linnane, Sean Forde, Sean Fahy.

 

Loughrrea U 21 A Champions 1996

Loughrea U-21 ‘A’ Hurling Champions 1996

Back row: Johnny Maher, C O’Reilly, Greg Kennedy, E McMahon, P Kennedy, Gavin Keary, M Keary, Mike Kelly.

Front row: L McDermott, C Bugner, E Maher, Nigel Murray, Vinny Maher, S Morgan, M Blake.

Baillindeereen Junior B 1996

Ballinderreen County Junior ‘B’ Hurling Champions 1996

Back row: Fintan Fordham, Austin Connolly, Sean Lane, John Costello, John Hughes, Aidan Mannion, Gerry Fahy, Kevin Quinn, Dermot Lane, John Meehan, Michael Gallagher, Peter Ward, Mark Ganly, Eoin McDonagh, Noel Kane, Terrance Hynes, Joe Connolly.

Front row: Thomas Costello, Cathal Flaherty, J P Bermingham, John Costello, Colin Forde, Ollie Lyons, Joe McDonagh, Paddy Moran, Liam Corcoran, Colm Meehan, Robert Hynes, Kieran Herbert, Thomas Fawle, Michael Coen. Mascots: Sean Costello, Patrick Lane.

Fohenagh Minor C

Fohenagh Minor ‘C’ Hurling Champions 1996

Back row: Colm Kirwan, Peter Lally, Brendan Noone, Shane Glennon, Cyril Glennon, Brendan Geraghty, Francis Devine, Alan Mochlair, Fergus Lyons, Paul Kelly, Karl Mitchell, Brian Lynskey, Patrick Sweeney, Sean Glennon.

Front row: Paddy Kennedy, Keith Murphy, Garry Mitchell, Oliver Deeley, Niall Devine, Colm Kennedy, Raymond Higgins, Cathal Lohan, Kieran Molloy, Martin Curley, Albie Deeley.

E2014036Carraroe

An Cheathrú Rua Senior  Football Champions 1996
Front Row: (left to right) Aodan G Sé, Anthony Finnerty, Sean Og de Paor, Micheél O Domhnaill, Gary Mac Donncha, Ronén O Sé, Peadar O Sé. Back Row: (left to right) Ciaran O hlarnéin, Sean O Domhnaill, P. J. O Conghaile, Micheél O Lorcéin, Pat Comer, Dara O Flaithearta, Kevin Terry Mac Donncha ,larflaith O Sé.

Oughterard Int 1996

Oughterard Intermediate Football Champions 1996

Back row: Dermot Boyce, Conor Gibney, Francis Coyne, Bosco  Ó Halloran, Fergus Gillespie, Conrad Keogh, David Healy.

Front row: Bobby Tierney :Pat Burke, Harry Walsh, John Morley, John Canavan, Frank O’Halloran, Finbar O’Halloran, Kevin Clancy.

Killanni9n U 21 1966 1

Killannin U-21 ‘A’ Football Champions 1996

Back row: P J Gorham, David Kinnevey, David Melia, Ray Gibbons, Enda Fahy, Kenneth Walsh, Ray Kelly, Peter O’Halloran.

Front Row: Ian Connell, David Gibbons, Neil Fahy, Ronan Kelly, Adrian Connell, Richard Fahy, Gareth Lee.

Caltra U 21 B 1996

Caltra U-21 ‘B’ football Champions 1996

Back row: Michael Hennelly. Gerry Hannon, Seamus Ryan, Declan Lally, Ross Launders, Tomas Meehan, John Kelly, Damien Cunniffe, John Gavin,  David  Costello,  Nicholas Delaney, Declan Meehan, John Kelly, (Shane Hogan boy back row)

Front row: David Kelly, Gary Finnerty, Noel Meehan, Cathal Kilroy, Jarlath Murray, Ollie Hennelly, Brian Healy, Kevin Gavin, Shane Costello, Eamon Purcell. Mascot: Michael Hennelly.

1997 Winners

Corofin Senior 1997

Corofin County Senior Football Champions 1997

Back row: Michael Donnellan, Shane Conlisk, Gerry Burke, Aidan Donnellan, Michael Kenny, Martin McNamara, Thomas Greaney, Jason Killeen, Eddie Steede.

Front row: Trevor Burke, Derek Reilly, Aidan Fahy, Ray Silke, Pat Cullinane, James Lardner, Ollie Burke, Mascot :Derek Collins.

Corofin Minor 1997

Corofin County Minor Football Champions 1997

Back row: Alan O’Donovan, Alan Delaney, Ciaran Fitzgerald, David Morris, Kevin KiIleen, Terry Payne, Derek Curley.

Front row: Fergal Curley, Declan Newell, Mark Kavanagh, Alan Loughlin, Ciaran Comer, Thomas Maguire, James Lardner, David Hanley. Mascot: Derek Ryder.

Caltra Inter 19997

Caltra County Intermediate Champions 1997

Back row: David Costello, David Murray, Danien Cunniffe, Ross Landers, Kevin Gavin, Seamus Meehan, Leo Murray, Enda Meehan, Thomas Meehan.

Front Row: Oliver Hennelly, Jarlath Murray, Kevin Mockler, Aidan Murray, Noel Meehan, Declan Meehan.

Ballinasloe 1997 Junior Champions

Ballinasloe Junior Football Champions 1997

Back row: Jason Smith, Kenny Naughton, Niall Tully, Jason Twohig, John Keighery, Colin Whelan, Kevin Caulfield, Michael Mansfield, Sean Riddell, Kevin Moylan, Paddy Ryan, Donal Tully, Mark Ward, Cathal Coleman, Richard Sheppard, Brendan Dolan, James Manton, John Walsh.

Front row: Peter Glynn, Declan Nevin, Niall Clarke, Padraic Fahy, Michael Tully, Godfrey Gibbons, Mike Smyth, John Mitchell, Lloyd Kelly, Shane Coleman, Dermot Connolly, Paul Geraghty, Willie Reynolds, Tom Joe Geraghty, Niall Gavin. In Front: Niall Fahy and Joseph Brennan

Caltra U 21 A 1997 played 1998

Caltra U-21 Football Champions 1997

Back row: Sean Morrissey, Nicolas Delaney, Seamus Ryan, Brian Healy, John Gavin, David Kelly, Ross Landers, Kevin Gavin, Declan Lally, David Costello, Tom Meehan, Paul Gately, Oliver Lawlor, Shane Costello, Eamon Purcell.

Front row: Michael Hennelly, Garry Finnerty, Colin Higgins, Noel Meehan, Jarlath Murray, Damien Cunniffe, Seamus Sheridan, Cathal Kilroy, Declan Meehan, Joe Hennelly, Seamus Geraghty, Kevin Sheridan.

Caherlistrane Junior B 1997

Caherlistrane Junior ‘B’ Football Champions 1997

Back row: Noel Higgins, Rory Connelly, Declan Lee, Ger Keane, Brendan Lee, Pascal Murphy, Tom Craddock, John Monaghan, Michael Lee, Denis McHugh, Alvin Mulroe, Carl Shaughnessy, Shane Dalton, Ian Philips, Padraic Cunningham, Fergal Naughton, Seamus Glynn, Vincent Judge.

Middle row: Larry Bane, Kevin Hamilton, John Brannan, Brian O’Connell, Michael Fahy, Fiachra, Craddock, Paddy Lee, Kieran Higgins, Ger O’Neill, Neil McHugh, Christy Costello, Aiden Greaney, Patie O’Neill.

Front row: Michael Conroy, Padraig Reilly, Austin O’Connell, John McHugh (Mascot), Sean Reilly, Noel Judge,

 

thenry All Ireland Club Champ 1997

Athenry All-Ireland Club Hurling Champions 1997

Back row: Eugene Cloonan, Pat Higgins, Aidan Poniard, Paul Hardiman, Gerry Keane, Brendan Keogh, Joe Rabbitte, Brian Hanley.

Front row: John Feeney, Brian Higgins, Brian Feeney, Brian Crimmins, Pascal Healey, Eamon Keogh, Cathal Moran.

 

 Sarsfields 1997 S2nior

Sarsfields Senior Hurling Champions 1997

Back row: Michael Ward, Joe Cooney, Padraig Forde, Peter Cooney, Tommy Kenny, Noel Morrissey, Joe McGrath, Brendan Cooney.

Front row: Peter Kelly, Aidan Donoghue, Padraig Kelly, Willie Earls, Michael McGrath, Donal Keane, Gerry McGrath.

Meelick Eyrecourt 1997 Int Champs

Meelick-Eyrecourt Intermediate Hurling Champions 1997

Back row: Ted Larkin, John Larkin, Paddy Larkin, Noel Larkin, Dermot Turley, Gerry Turley, Martin Kenny.

Front row: Cathal McEvoy, Gay Lyons, Basil Larkin, Noel Kenny, Sean Dolan, Liam Hogan, Seamus Moore.

Turl 1997 Minor A

Turloughmore County Minor Hurling Champions 1997

Back row: Joe Hession, Derek Murphy, Patrick Stephens, John Garrett, Thomas Costello, James Coen, Niall Lawlor, Neill Burke.

Front row: Jonathan Glavin, P.J. O’Brien, Paul Langan, Anthony Monaghan, Gary Hurney, Alan Feeney, Patrick O’Shaughnessy Mascot: Thomas Murphy.

Craughwell U 21 B 1998

Craughwell U-21 ‘B’ Hurling Champions 1997 

Back row: Michael Coughlan, Conor Waters, Paul Kelly, Kenneth Cullinane, Johnny Forde, Rory Moynihan, Barry Newell, Hugh Whirskey, Padraig Fahy.

Front row: Keith Callanan, Kenneth Gilligan, Ian Daniels, Fergal Healy, Paul Mannion, Brian Gilligan.

 1998 Winners

Corofin 1998 Senior

Corofin Senior Football Champions 1998

Back row: Michael Donnellan, Ger Burke, Aidan Donnellan, Michael Kenny, Brian Silke, Jason Killeen, Eddie Steede, Trevor Burke.

Front row: Aidan Fahy, Ray Silke, Derek Reilly, James Lardner, Martin McNamara, John Lardner, Ollie Burke, Shane Conlisk.

 Claregalway Junior A 1998

Claregalway Junior ‘A’ Football Champions 1998

Back Row: Paul Concannon, Padraig O’Connell, Richard Donovan, Enda Devitt, Nigel Donovan, Mickey Grealish, Kenny Watson, Shane Walsh, Padraig Walsh.

Front row: Derek Murray, Niall McGovern, Gerry Madden, Rory Kenny, Anthony Monaghan, Enda O’Connell, Adrian Moran.

Athenry 1998

Athenry Senior Hurling Champions 1998

Back row: Michael Crimmins, Eddie Brady, Eamon Keogh, Eugene Cloonan, Gerry Keane, Paul Hardiman, Brian Feeney, Pat Higgins, Brian Hanley.

Front row: John Feeney, Brian Higgins, Joe Rabbitte, Brendan Keogh, Cathal Moran, Donal Moran.

 

Clarinbridge Minor 1998

Clarinbridge Minor Hurling Champions 1998

Back row: David McDonagh, Ronan Kelly, Eoin Greene, Paul J Forde, Alan Carr, Shane Burke, Cathal Connolly, Gerard Cannon, Joseph Spellman, Michael Forde, Michael Donoghue, David Forde, Pat Morrissey .Front row: Derek Forde, David Coen, Joseph Fallon, David Donoghue, Padraig Cormican, Damien McLoughlin, Paul Collins, Paul Coen, Sean Forde, Cathal Coen .

Portumna Minor B 1998

Portumna Minor ‘B’ Hurling Champions 1998

Back row: Cormac Flanagan, John Muldoon, Tony Monaghan, Ivan Canning, Ivan Muldoon, Stephen Madden, Leo Smith, Michael Dolphin.

Front row: Keith Hayes, Damien Hayes, Eoghan Lynch, Aidan O’Donnell, Johnny Keane, Ciarán Ryan, David O’Rourke.

Gort Junior B Champions 1998

Gort Junior ‘B’ Hurling Champions 1998

Back row: Gordon Nolan, Colin Burke, Alan Loughrey, Gary Linnane, Noel Walsh, Brendan Nestor, Paul Flaherty, Kieran Helebert, Noel Kearns.

Front row: Gerard Kearans, Liam Forde, Enda Linnane, Patrick Helebert, Garrett Nestor, Gerard Quinn. Mascot: Conor Helebert

Gort U 21 B Champions 1998

Gort U-21 ‘B’ Hurling Champions 1998

Back row: Martin Linnane, Brendan Nestor, Gordan Nolan, Alan O’Grady, Brian Coppinger, Gerard Stanford, Liam Forde, Noel Walsh, Garrett Nestor, Thomas Fahy, David Loughrey, Gerard Keane.

Front row: Peter Howley, Gerry Quinn, John Quinn, Michael Finn, Sean Forde, Pat Loughnane, John Carr, Trevor Ryan, Enda Linnane, Andrew Coen, David Cummins

1999 Winners

 Killererin 1999 Capt

Killererin Senior Football Champions 1999

Back row: Padraic Joyce, Tommie Joyce, Michael Mitchell, Martin Bermingham, Alan Keane, Kevin Courtney, Paul Miskell, Tomás Mannion, Ollie Wilson, Tommie Wilson.

Front row: Séamus Mannion, Garrett Curran, Tommy Ryder, Michael Nicholson, John Wilson, Patrick Mitchell.

Cortoon Inter DONE

Cortoon Shamrocks Intermediate Football Champions 1999.

Back row: Paul Kelly, Eamon Kelly. Martin Hogan, Willie Geraghty, Oliver Hughes, Noel Kelly, Mickey Costello, David Kelly, Pat Gilmore.

Front row: Paul Bradley, Joe Melia, Gary Gilmore, Brian Walsh, Derek Savage, David Murray.

Barna Junior C

Barna Junior ‘C’ Football Champions 1999

Back row: Manus Glynn Adrian Glynn, Shane O’Connell, Paul McCormack, John Connolly, Padraig Conneely, Brian Conneely, Colm Harrington.

Front row: Gay O’Brien, Kenneth Nally, John Davoren, Paul McDermott, Jimmy Greaney, Fiachra Geraghty, Enda Flynn.

Abbey

Monivea-Abbey Junior ‘A’ Football Champions 1999

Back row: Kevin McWalter, David Williams, Stephen Lane, Colm King, Richard Fox, Kevin Walsh, Niall Warren, Aidan Devane.

Front row: Darren Roche, John Coleman, Declan Moran, Sean Collins, Tommy Devane, Brian Mulry, John Paul Heneghan.

1999 St Brendan Copy Copy

St Brendans Minor Football ‘B’ Champions 1999

Back row: Paddy Flynn (Selector), Mattie Crowe (Selector), Gearoid O’Connor, Thomas Coyne, Francis Ferguson, Shane Lohan, Declan Nolan, Micheal Killilea, Dermot Shaughnessy, Johnny Cahill, Tomas Lohan, Enda Muldoon, Alan Crowe, David Feeney, Noel O’Malley (Manager).

Front row: Willie Mulrooney, Damien Lynch, Francis Kilcommins, Martin Hanley, Matthew Geraghty, John Finneran, Darragh O’Malley (Capt), Alan Nolan, Adrian Martin, Barry Nolan, David Carty,  Matthew Kelly.

 

Athenry Senior DONE

Athenry Senior Hurling Champions 1999

Back row: Eugene Cloonan, Brian Feeney, Michael Crimmins, Joe Rabbitte, Gerry Keane , Paul Hardiman, Brendan Keogh, Brian Hanley.

Front row: Eamon Keogh, John Feeney, David Donoghue, Brian Higgins, Pat Higgins, Cathal Moore, Donal Moran.

Kilnadeema Leit Int DONE

Kilnadeema-Leitrim Intermediate Hurling Champions 1999

Back row: Declan Spellman, Cathal Shiel, Kevin Boyle, Raymond Larkin, Joe Kenny, Eamon Hyland, Ruairi Ó Conghaile, David Spellman.

Front row: Kevin Molloy, David Tierney, Niall Tierney, John Flanagan, Mark Whelan, Michael Keating.

Ahrasach Foh

Ahascragh –Fohenagh Minor ‘B’ Hurling Champions 1999

Back row: Brian Laffey, Brian Kilroy, Cathal Brophy, Seamus Quigley, Keith Landers, Alan Smyth, David Noone, Michael Kelly, Owen Lynskey, Kevin Lally, Marcus Devine, Ronan Kennedy, Alan Davis.

Front row: William Lyons, John Kelly, Kieran Molloy, Joe Hennelly, Phelim O’Connell, Shane Connelly, Anthony Griffin, Niall Bannerton, Julian Leonard, Jason Lohan.

Ballinderreen U 21 B champs 1999 READY

Ballinderreen U-21 ‘B’ Hurling Champions 1999.

Back row: Kevin Conneely, Colin Forde, Colin Crotty, Gerry Fahy, Owen McDonagh, Shane Coen, Robert McTigue, Barry Coen

Front row: Terence Hynes, William Carr, Colm Meehan, Colin Coen, Thomas Fawl, Mark Ganly, Robert Hynes, Clara Linnane, Kieran Meehan

Maigh Cuilinn Senior Football Champions 2020 Copy

Maigh Cuilinn Senior Football Champions 2020

Back Row: Clyde Dockery, Gerard Davoren, Paul Kelly, Shane Richardson, Max Payton, Niall Walsh, Tom Clarke, Mark Lydon, Owen Gallagher, Andrew Power, James McLaughlin, Eoghan Kelly, Sean Kelly, Diarmuid Lee, Neil Mulcahy.
Front Row:Conor Bohan, Daniel Cox, Gareth Bradshaw, Jamie Cox, Greg Bohan, Seamus Friel, Aidan Claffey, Dessie Conneely, David Wynne, Tomas Gilson, Tommy McNeela, Cian Deane, Rian Oates, Henry Lydon

St Thomas Panel Captioned Sean Ryan photo Copy

St Thomas’ Senior Hurling Champions 2020

 Back Row: Fintan Burke, Shane Cooney, Sean Skehill, Michael Fallon, Kenneth Burke, Damien Cunningham, Glen Linnane, James Regan.

Middle Row: Donal Cooney, Eanna Burke, Damien McGlynn, Cian Kelly, Brendan Farrell, John Headd, Dara Cormican, Anthony Kelly, Kenneth Murray, Conor Fahy, Gerald Kelly, Conor Haverty, David Sherry.

 Front Row: Sean Fallon, Cian Mahony, Evan Duggan, Damien Finnerty, Conor Cooney (captain), Cathal Burke, Darragh Burke, Bernard Burke, Joseph Caulfield, Colin Fallon, David Burke and Jason Niland.

Kilconieron Intermediate Hurling Champs 2020 Copy WEB

Kilconieron Intermediate County Champions 2020
Back row: Aidan Duane, Conor Flanagan, Luke Uniacke, Davie Gannon, Niall Martin, Colm Connolly, Conor Dempsey, Keith Burke, Peter Martin, Francis Ryan, Sean Burke, Niall Burke, Aaron Mentane, Michael Connaughton, Roman Fahy, Cathay Fahy, Ciaran Connaughton, Martin Daniels, David Mangan, Ben Burke, Jack Walsh, Cathal Smyth, Martin Ryan
Front row: Ultan McGlynn, Euan Walsh, Paul Plower, Roman Brennan, Eamon Hickey, Shane Caulfield, Conor Caulfield, Sean Connaughton, Ian McGlynn, Padraig Burke, Oisin Connaughton, Colin Curley, Alex Evans, Cormac Dillon, Brian Hickey, Ben Keane, Paul Uniacke, Gerry Smyth, Simon Davis, Martin Hickey.

Cortoon Shamrocks Final day team captioned web

 Cortoon Shamrocks Intermediate Football Champions 2020
Back row: Shane Gilmore, Kevin Kelly, Darragh Glynn, Pa Burke, Ryan Keane, Andrew Mc Walter, Liam Moloney, Adrian Varley (joint captain), Damian Boyle, Mattew Concannon, David Finnegan (joint captain), Alan Boyle, Donie Halleran, Liam Heverin, Paul Varley, Alex Fitspatrick, Peter Fleming, Hugh McDonagh and Donal Keane.
Front row: Dylan Walshe, Pádraig Neenan, Ethan Walshe, Cahal Mulryan, Brian Roache, Joe Donnellon, Donal Ó Neill, Martin Boyle, Derek Savage, Peter Finnerty, Fergal Tierney, Jack Bradley and David Warde.

St Brendans Junior Champions Copy

 St Brendan’s County Junior  Football Champions  2020

 Back Row: Cathal Crehan, Andy Muldoon, Adrian Martin, Darragh
O’Malley, Eoin Shaughnessy, Ronan Collins, Tomas Coyne, Darragh Murphy, Seamie O’Kelly, Thomas Doyle, James Mulrooney, Eoghan McDonagh, Niall Keane, Diarmuid O’Brien,

Front Row:Darroch Greally, Conal Greally, Philip Heavey, Eric Walsh, Jack Gavin, Rory
Cunningham, Karl Healy, Niall Brannelly, Michael Doyle, Keith Murphy, Anthony Geraghty, Ryan Mannion, Mairtin Quinn and Paddy Downey.

St Michaels County Minor A Champions WEB

St Michael’s  County Minor 'A' Champions 2020
. Back Row, left to right: Tom Hiney, Eoin Collins, Ethan Fiorentini, Aaron Flynn, Cathal Meagher, PJ Ward, Conor Cooke, Deangelo Massah, Conal Gallagher, Gavin Summerville, David Hurley, Evan Thornton, Ross Lydon, Harry Walsh, Blain Sheridan, Kevin Fahy, John Ruane, Ciaran Park, James McDonnell, Michael Hoctor and Mike Corbett.

Front Row, left to right: Sean Comer O'brien, Caohman Mannion, Josh Ruffley, Romeo Pecha, Darragh O'Malley, Mikey Maguire, Cathal Keane, Gary Higgins, Eoghan Harlowe, Sam Cooke, Jaymie Cahill, Cian Fahy, James Morris-Burke, Matthew Fogarty, Partick Walsh and Shanon McIllhinney.

DSC 2097 no crest 2 1

St James County Minor B Football Champions 2020

Back Row: Mick Ralph logistics, Tom Frain kitman, Stephen Diviney medic, Alan O'Donnell coach, David Henry manager, Jimmy Gillespie selector, Ronan McNulty selector, Liam Finnerty selector and Kellieanne Folan medic.

 Middle Row : Ciaran Kinsella, Joey O'Hara, Kevin Grennan, Fionán Conway, Sam O'Neill, Jack Folan, Eoin Finnerty, Jack Nolan, Darragh Neary, Daniel Kennedy, Matthew Mulvaney and James Egan.

Front Row:Conor Fahy, Tommy Hayes, Jamie Hayes, Keane Griffin, Daniel McNulty, Cian Gillespie captain, Dessie Hynes vice-captain, Ian Casserly, John Ralph, Dylan Spellman and Daíre Crowe. Missing from photo Daniel King logistics

Bearna Co Junior A team captions Roll of Honour 2020

Bearna County Junior ‘A’ Champions 2020

Back row: Donal Ó Féinne, Ruairi Ó Domhnalláin, Sean Ó Gatliaioch, Liam Ó Rúnai, Aaron Ó Fathaigh,   Marcus Mac Dhairmada, Cillian Ó Cleirigh, Donal Mac Cumascaigh, Rian Ó Cualáin, Aindreas Ó Duibhir, Cathal Ó Cualáin, Oisin Ó Flatharta, Aindreas Ó Grianáin, Conchúr Ó Curraoin. 

Front row: Conbhuair Mac Aodagáin, Eoin Mac Giollarnáth, Niall Ó Rúnai, Dara Ó Goilin, Garbhán Ó Maoileoin, Liam Mannin, Máirtin Ó Conghaile, Roibéard Ó Curraoin, Proinsisas Ó Fallamháin, Eoghan Ó Minitéar.

Corofin Team All Ireland Captioned Web

Corofin All-Ireland Senior Club Champions 2020

Back row, left to right: Kevin Murphy, Liam Silke, Brian Raftery, Daithi Burke, Ross Mahon, Darragh Silke, Jason Leonard, Ciarán Brady, Kieran Fitzgerald, Bernard Power, Martin Farragher, Gary Sice, Cathal Silke, Matthew Cooley, Ronan Steede, Connor Brady, Alan Molloy and Cathal Reilly.
Front row: Dylan Wall, Cathal Newell, Rob Carr, Conor Newell, Conor Cunningham, Colin Brady, Dean Hynes, Kieran Molloy, Dylan Canney, Ian Burke, Dylan McHugh, Micheál Lundy, Shane Monaghan, Colin Kelly, Sean Kelly, Gavin Burke and Ciarán McGrath.

 Oughterard team Captions Web

 Oughterard All-Ireland  Internediate  Club Champions 2020

Back row, left to right: Aonghus Feeney, Donal Gibbons, PJ McGauley, Brian Lambert, Oisin Darcy, Joey Fox, Robert Gill, Matthew Tierney, Paul Walsh, Enda Tierney, Eric Lee, Patrick Walsh, Liam Butler, Thomas Finnerty, Darren Cormican, Daniel Kenny, Conrad Clancy, Eamon Fox and Neil Gibbons.

Front row: Martin Coady, Ronan Molloy, Niall Lee, Patrick Gibbons, Joseph Clancy, Ciaran Hanley, Ian Gibbons, Jordan Waller, Eddie O'Sullivan, Cian Harte, Cian Monaghan, John McGauley, Cillian Tierney, Ryan Monaghan, Ciarán Noone, Liam Moran, Eoin Kelly, Larry O Toole and Philip Gibbons.

2021 Winners

Roll of Honour MOUNt

 Mountbellew-Moylough 2021 County Senior Football Champions

Back: row: Thomas Shaughnessy, Kieran Kelly, Ronan Griffin, Sean Miland, Patrick Kelly, John Daly, Matthew Barrett, Sean Kelly, Colin Ryan, Leo Donnellan, Michael Daly, Michael Foley, Stephen Boyle, Michael Kelly, Mark Mannion, Niall Sweeney;

Front row:: Neil Conway, Noel McDonagh, Barry McHugh, Gerard Donohue, Colin Murray, Aaron McHugh (joint-captain), James Foley, Eoin Finnerty (joint-captain), Billy Mannion, Shane Moran, Gary Sweeney, Paul Donnellan, Colm Mannion, Damien Boyle and Eoin Boyle.

Leitir Moir Intermediate Football Champions 2021 captions Copy

Naomh Anna Leitir Móir 2021 County Intermediate Football Champions
 Back row:Ciarán Óg Ó Flatharta (Bainisteoir) Patrick Mark ÓFátharta (Roghnóir) Tomás Ó Curraoin, Liam Ó Máille, Padraic S Ó Ceallaigh, Eoin Mac Donnacha, Oisín Mac Donnacha, Warren Seoige, Casey Ó Ceallaigh, Maitias Eoin Bairéad, Eoin Ó Fátharta, Aonghus Ó Fátharta Ferdia Breathnach, Máirtín Ó Ceallaigh, Ronán Mac Donnacha, Marcus Ó Ceallaigh, Sean Ó Conghaile, Paraic Mac an Rí, Michéal Ó Curraoin, Tommy Ó Ceallaigh (Roghnóir), Myle Seoige (Roghnóir).

Maigh Cuilinn Junior Winners Web

Maigh Cuilinn  2021 County Junior Football Champions 

Ar cúl. Conchuir Ó Corcráin, Pilib Ó Duibhir, Seamus Ó Comáin, Conchuir Ó Cadhain, Brian Ó Fathartha, Sean Mac Lochlainn, Aindriú de Paor, Tomas Peatain, Caoimhin Ó Donnabháin, Ben Ó Braonáin, Rian Mac Rollaigh, Padraig Ó Loideain, Michael Ó Macháin, Sean Mac Risteard, Caoimhin Ó hIfearáin, Briain Breathnach, Fionn Mac Donnacha, Roibeard Ó Maolaidh, Fiachra Mac Donnacha.

Chun tosaigh: Clyde Ó Dochraigh, Ciaran Ó Morain, Tomas Mac Fhionnain, Tomas Mac Conala, Rian Coirc, Roibeard Ó Domhnaill, Padraig Mac Giolla Dubh, Pól Ó Conghaile, Neil Mac Gearailt, Michael Ó Raghallaigh, Max Peatain, Gearoid Ó Cionnaith, Diarmuid Ó Maolciarain, Eibhin Ó Cionnaith, Donnagh Mac Donnacha.

Claregalway Minor A Web

Claregalway 2021  U-17 A County Football Champions 
Back row: James Ruttledge, Eoin Connolly, Ronan Keane, Riain Concannon, Rian O’Heochagain, Eamon McGrath, Cillian Walsh, Jack Ramsay, Jack Lonergan, Jack Mullen, Jack Conway, Ryan Gaughan, Brian Connaughton.
Front row: Jamie Lydon, Colin Fitzmaurice, Eanna Monaghan, Luc O’Connor, Jake Buckley, Cian Hanley, Ryan Kearney, Cillian Whelan, Sean Mulrennan, Cian Callaghan
Missing from photo, Owen Morgan.

Claregalway U 17 B Captioned Copy

Claregalway 2021 U-17 B County Football Champions
Back row: Cillian Trayers, Eric Garvey, Mark Collins, Michael Hynes, Ryan Rabbit, Ciaran Wilde, Cillian Walsh, Rory Casserly, Daniel Fitzmaurice, Ryan Flaherty, Sean Duggan, Alex Murphy, Conor Flynn.
Front row: Jamie Girvan, Oisin Devlin, Niall Feeney, Cian O’Callaghan, Sean Wynne, Shane O’Heochagain, Eoin Hardiman, Barry Treacy, Eoin Geraghty, Sean O’ Flynn

Annaghdown Junior A County Champions Captions

Annaghdown 2021 County Junior 'A' Football Champions

Back row: Gerry Coen (selector), Dermot Naughton (selector), Ronnie Newell, Paddy Folan Cian Curry, Cathal Coen, Ian Burke, Darragh McAndrew, Sean Forde, Brendan Dooley, Shaun Fahy, Oisin O’Toole, Conor Quinn, Ryan Sheridan, Adam Heneghan, Dara Melia, Mick Curley (selector).

Front row: Shane McLoughlin, Thomas Murphy, Aidan Burke, Keith Greaney, Sean Mitchell, Darragh Curry, Martin O’Neill (captain), Ciaran Kerin, Chris Greaney, Cian Lankford, Matt Duggan (manager).
Front: Matthew Duggan, Séimí Holland (mascot)

 

 

Corofin 2019 All Ireland Club Champions WEB

Corofin 2019 All-Ireland Club and County  Champions

Back row: Dylan Canney, Colin Brady, Kevin Murphy, Shane Monaghan, Darragh Silke, Jason Leonard, Daithi Burke, Kieran Fitzgerald, Bernard Power, Cathal Silke, Ronan Steede, Gary Sice, Tom Healy, Brian Raftery, Cathal Newell, Connor Brady, Keith Murphy, Enna Langan

Front row: Conor Cunningham, Dylan McHugh, Michéal Lundy, Ian Burke, Gavin Burke, Dylan Wall, Martin Farragher, Ross Mahon, Kieran Molloy, Conor Newell, Sean Kelly, Ciaran McGrath, Dean Hynes, Barry O’Donovan, Connor Brady.

St Thomas PANEL

St Thomas's County Senior Hurling  2019 Champions
Back row: Conor Larkin (mascot), Adrian Sherry, David Sherry, Donal Cooney, Dara Cormican, Joe Caulfield, Eanna Burke, Gerard Kelly, Brendan Farrell, Oisin Flannery, Kenneth Murray, Fintan Burke, Evan Duggan, Cian Kelly, Gary Connolly, Jason Niland, Cathal Burke, James Barrett,
Front row: jimmy Burke (mascot), Kenneth Burke, Sean Fallon, David Burke, Michael Fallon, Damien McGlynn, Shane Cooney, Kayla Burke (mascot), Darragh Burke, Conor Cooney, Sean Skehill, James Regan, Cian Mahoney, Bernard Burke, Damien Finnerty, Anthony Kelly, Jack Haverty, Colin Fallon

Kinvara Inter Champions

Kinvara  County Intermediate Hurling 2019 Champions

Back Row: Patrick Hannon, Tom O’Donovan, Aidan Moylan, Eanna Linnane, James O’Hara. Daren Kilkelly, Keelan O’Rourke, Conor Burke, Jake Comyn, James Cronin-Rodger, Colm Callanan, Cathal Curtin, Patrick Gallagher, Mike Smith, Shane Kavanagh, Luke Connors.

Front Row: Steve Moylan, Martin Deegan, Conor Whelan, Colm Burke, Dean Ivers, Donal Keely, Danny Travis, Shane Byrne, Conall Larrissey, Niall Birmingham, Alan Leech, Donal Mulligan.

Carnmore Minor A final panel

Carnmore Minor A Hurling 2019 Champions .
Carnmore. Back row L-R: James Cummins, Enda Lawless, Ronan Grealish, Shaun Killilea, Enda Collins, Fergal Feeney, Aaron Healy, Conor Flaherty, Nathan Grealish, Fergal Cullina, Neil Mcloughlin, Michael Coleman and David Feeney.
Front row L-R: Rory Carberry, Fintan Cogley, Harry O'Gorman, Cathal Fahy, Garry Fox, captain, Mark Slevin, Torin Finnerty, Ciaran Keane, Ronan Hanley, Aidan Grealish, Oisin Noone, Aodan  Byrne, Ryan Fox and Ronan Killilea. 

x6 Cappataggle and Captions

 Cappataggle Minor B Hurling  2019 Champions  
Back row,left to right: Niall Collins, Jamie Stankard, Cian Treacy, Oisin Finn, A.J. Lawless, Dan Treacy, Paddy Downey, Keelan Hough, Michael Egan, Darragh Hession, Josh Dolan, Liam Hession, Donncha Rogers, Liam Collins.
Front Row. Conor Lawless, Evan Clancy, Ciaran Reddan, Jack Coughlan, Brian Lohan, Cormac Finn, Cian Bowes, Lewis Coughlan, Declan Broderick, Aaron Donoghue, Cormac Kenny.

 

Athenry Junior A Web

 Athenry Junior A  County 2019 Champions

 Back row, right to left, Dara Loughnane, Cathal Keane, Ronan Kindregan, Padraig Corcoran, Stephen Kelly, Ciaran Hardiman, Shane Donohue, Emmet Caulfield, Dermot O' Halloran, Ciaran O' Donovan, Dara Rohan, Kieth Jordon, Paddy Holland, Jack Gibbons, Kevin Madden, Dean Treacy, Brandon Lee, Matthew Treacy. Front Row, Right to left: Enda Gannon, Ryan Shaughnessy, Mikey Mullins, Conor Tully, Shane Donohue, David Donohue, Eoin Donnellan (captain) Alan Haverty, Darren Collins, mark Moran, Darragh Keane, Emmet Ruane, Conor Cannon,
Mascots Bobby & Harry Donohue .

Loughrea Junior B

 Loughrea  County Junior B Hurling 2019 Champions.
Back Row(left to right). Damien McClearne, Nigel Murray, Darragh Quinn, Paul Beirne, Joseph Kennedy, Patrick Cremin, Sean Mahony, Eoin Mahony, Stephen McCormack, Kelan Jennings, Matthew Quirke, Patrick Coyle, Johnny Maher, Daniel McManus, Kieran Fahy, Colin Leonard, David Clarke, Pierce Mannion, Mickey Kelly,(Team Manager), Des O’Brien,(Team Selector).

Front Row. Gavin Keary, Johnny O’Loughlin, Joseph Nix, Anthony Burns, David Keane, Keagan Cooney, Jason Joyce, Raymond Regan, Tomas Regan, Enda Keary, John Dooley, Eanna Rooney, Aidan Fahy, Nigel Shaughnessy.

Sarsfields Junior c

Sarsfields  Junior C  Hurling 2019 Champions

Back row: Adrian McMahon, Padraig Forde, Gerard Whelan, Dylan Madden, Darragh Hobbs, Jack Walshe, Keith McGann, Seamus Maher, Shane Cannallan, Evan Earls, Gerard McMahon, Jordan McMahon, Gavin Griffin, Calum Plower, Niall Dwyer, Conor Keane, Rian Dolan, Gabriel Ward, Sean Lawless.

Front row: Shane Dolan, Kevin Ward, Mark Scully, Eanna Dolan, Dara Earls, Cian Ward, Jonathan Skehill, Cathal Kelly, Stephen Cannon, Cathal Murray, Gary Kenny, Seamus Keane, Cormac Dolan, Ethan Ward, Robert Connaire.

Mullagh Junior C 1

Mullagh Junior C 1 Champions 2019

Back row:  Paul Finnerty, Kevin O'Donnell, John Manton, David Hanley, Micheal Garvey, Padraig Garvey, Eamon Larkin, Alan Connaughton, Colin Cahalan, Shane Finnerty, Tony Connolly, Jason Finnerty, Ciaran Rafferty, Dermot Clarke, Conor Dervan trainer, David Reilly.

  Front Row: Austin Larkin, Andrew McGoldrick, Eamon Donohue, Sean Hanley, Niall Connaughton, Shane Briscoe, Ray Duane, Christy Curley, Mark Costello, Evan Monaghan, Ronnie Headd, Tom Mitchell and Paddy Finnerty joint managers.  Missing from picture Michael Coen.

Cappataggle Div 1League winners 2019

Cappataggle  Div 1 Hurling League 2019 Winners

 Back Row:Alan Dolan. Alan Loughnane. Damian Joyce. Dan Reddan. Eanna Garvey. James Garvey.
Oran Finn. Dan Nevin. James Skehill. Chris Donnellan. Niall Collins. David Shaughnessy. Ronan Garvey. Gavin Daly.
Front Row;David Malone. Jason Kenny. Donal Mannion. Kevin Kelly. Michael Garvey. James Egan. Declan Cronin. Michael Broderick. Stephen Creavan. Patrick Egan. Emmet Malone. Pauric McHugh. David Broderick.

Oranmore Maree Div 2 League Champions WEB 2019

Oranmore Maree Div 2 League Winners 2019.

Back Row: Quinn Marcus. Rory McInerney. Gearoid McInerney. Sean McInerney. Shane Geoghegan. Kevin Burke. Niall Burke. Mark Hanniffy. Paddy Hands. Ciaran Whelan. Liam Keane. Eanna Burke.

Front Row: Damian O Reilly. Jack Grealish. Niall Geoghegan. Alan Bannon. John Flaherty. Ronan Hanniffy. Niall Higgins. Shane Lyons. Simon Dunne. Ross Malone. Eoghan Geraghty. Conor Hanniffy.

 

 

Oughterard Captions

Oughterard  Intermediate Football 2019 Champions

Oughterard. Front row, left to right: Niall Lee, Liam Moran, Conrad Clancy, Joey Fox, John McGauley, Jordan Waller, Eddie O’Sullivan, Ian Gibbons, Ryan Monaghan, Robert Gill, Ciaran Hanley, Cian Harte, Larry O’Toole, Cillian Tierney, Thomas Finnerty and Eoin Kelly. Back row: Ronan Molloy, Liam Butler, Neil Gibbons, Cian Monaghan, Aengus Feeney, Eamon Fox, Daniel Kenny, Enda Tierney, Matthew Tierney, Patrick Walsh, Brian Lambert, Paul Walsh, Joseph Clancy, Patrick Gibbons, Ciaran Noone, Donal Gibbons, PJ McGauley and Philip Gibbons.

Salthill Knocknacarra County Minor A Winners

 Salthill-Knocknacarra 2019 Minor(A) Football Champions
Back Row(left to right). Evan Regan, George Hill, Donal O’Shea, Morgan Oliver, Sean Molloy, Charlie Power, Jack Power, Alex Wynne, Colm Finnerty, Niall Hanahoe, Donal McGuinness, Daniel O’Flaherty, Evan Costello, Harry Devlin, Daniel Reddan, Tommy Kilduff, Evan Nolan.

Front Row. Canice Crosby, Sean Conroy, Rian Kelly, MacDara O’Griofa, Mikey Kenny, Cathal Madden, Diarmuid Munroe, Damien Kiely, Aidan Halloran, Tomo Culhane, Cathal Sweeney, Eoin Tinney, Ultan Sheerin, Rory McDonnell.

Oughterard County Minor B Champions 2019 Captioned WEB

Oughterard 2019 County  Minor B champions
Back row; Colin Forde, Luke McDonagh, Gareth Molloy, Aonghus Feeney, Ryan Monaghan, Cian Whitaker, Shane Finnerty, Shane Glynn, Tom Fox, Diarmuid Faherty, Luke Fitzpatrick, Dylan Fitzpatrick, Neil Mulkerrin, Cathal Buckley.
Front row: Sean McDonagh, Oran Mulkerrin, Jim McCormack, Cian Walsh, Oising Fleming, James Webb, Dara Creighton, Adam Tierney, Eoghan Hanley, Eoin Gildea, Dara Coyne, Cody Farrell.

Glenamaddy County Junior Winners WEB

 Glenamaddy 2019 Junior Football Champions .

Back row:: Ben Conneally, Cathal Hynes, Conor Fahy, Aidan Keaveney, Thomas O'Brien, Odhran Geraghty, Mark Dolan, Jack Divilly, Cormac Haslam, Liam Glynn, Michael Fox, James Burke, Ryan McHugh, Aidan Geraghty, Paul Geraghty, Pádraig Geraghty; Front Row: Seamus Comer, Michael Geary, Eoin Collins, Evan Duffy, Peter Thomas Keaveney, Niall Conneally, Ryan Duffy, MacDara Geraghty (captain), Michael Heneghan, Aaron Hynes, Conor Raftery, Stephen Glynn and Nigel Fahy.

Corofin Junior A Champions WEB

Corofin Junior A  Football 2019 Champions 
Back row: Kevin Morris, David Morris, Gary Delaney, Micheal Canney, Sean Finnegan, David Cannon, Glen McHugh, Aaron Molloy, Eoin Collins, Conor Langan, Liam Lawless, Derek Ryder, Oisin Corcoran, David Newell, Jamie McIntyre, Dara Mahon, Conor Swan, Paul Dooley.
Front row: Conor Creaven, Nathan Kearney, Rob Carr, Conor Raftery, Sean Raftery, Darren Reynolds, Eoin Broderick, Alan O’Donovan, Stephen Broderick, Seam Cummins, Sean Silke, David Coen, Colm O’Donovan, David Wall.

Oranmore Maree panel Jnr B final replay WEB

Oranmore-Maree  2019 Junior B Football Champions

Back Row :Brendan Rudden, David Quinn, Conor Hughes, Declan Kiely, Luke Smyth, Colm McGovern, John Burke, Adam Hanniffy, Jack Egan, Diarmuid Carney, Conor Carroll, Jack Morrissey, Stephen O’Connor, Joe Malone,  Oisin O’Brien, David Eignor.

Front Row: Daniel Ruddy, Alan Greene, Declan Gill, Sean Fallon, Keith Hanley, Tom Hamilton, Nathan Lynskey, Jonathan Fearnon, Ruane, Martin Joe Cannon, Kevin Hogan, Oisin Smith, Conor Barrett,

Tuam Stars Div League Winners 2019

Tuam Stars 2019 Div. 1 League Winners
Back row: Cormac McWalter, Brian Mannion, Colin Quinn, Daragh Forkan, Brian O’Donnell, Paul Collins, Gavin O’Connell, Daragh O’Rourke, Alan O’Connell, Michael Mannion, Anthony Keating, Jonathan Trayers, Aonghus Tierney.
Front row: Michael Collins, Shane Dunleavy, Shane Curtin, Conor Rhatigan, Noel Henry, Rory O’Connor, Jamie Murphy, Gary O’Donnell, Ben O’Connell, Cillian Reidy, Brendan Mashengele, Gerard Cunniffe.

 

 

 

Roll of Honour 2018

Corofin All Ireland Club Winners captions Web

Corofin All Ireland and Club Football  Senior Champions 2018
Back row: Ciaran Brady, Cathal Newell, Dylan Canney, Tom Healy, Gary Sice, Jason Leonard, Kieran Fitzgerald, Bernard Power, Cathal Silke, Ronan Steede, Martin Farragher, Michael Farragher, Eanna Langan, Conor Brady, Darragh Silke, Colin Brady, Oisin Mannion, Keith Murphy, Cathal Daly.
Front row :Kevin Murphy, Gavin Burke, Conor Cunningham, Micheál Lundy, Kieran Molloy, Ian Burke, Ciaran McGrath, Liam Silke, Dylan Wall, Sean Kelly, Dylan McHugh, Brian Raftery, Paul Cassidy, Cathal Reilly, Barry O’Donovan, Alan Burke, Shane Monaghan.

An Spideal Inter 2018 Web

An Spidéal County Intermediate Football Champions 2018
Back row: Tadhg Ó Caoimh, Alan Melia, Aodán Curraoin, Dónal Lally, Brian Mac Cathmhaoil, Eoin Ó Droighneain, Maghnus Breathnach, Liam Ó Ceallaigh, Aodán Ó Droighneán, Gearóid Ó Conghaile, Michéal Ó Curraoin, Liam Ó Conghaile, Padraig Lally, Sean Ó Curraoin
Front row: Iarlath Ó Breathnach, Dara Mac An Rí, Criostóir Ó Marta, Finnain Ó Laoi, Antaine Ó Laoi, Ciarán Ó Laoi, Éamon Ó Conláin, Cormac Ó Laoi, Pádraig Eoin Ó Curraoin, Brian Ó Conghaile, Conail Ó Caoimh, Sean Ó Droighneáin, Ciaran Ó Droighneáin

Salthill Knocknacarra County Minor A Web Captions

Salthill-Knocknacarra Minor ‘A’ Champions 2018
Back row; Cathal Kane, Niall Hanahoe, Eoghan Tinney, Ronan McGuinness, Robert Shannon, Calym Crowe, Paddy Rabbitte, Fionn Murphy, Cillain O’Brien, Eoin Hernon, Aidan Halloran, Ultan Sheerin, Eoin Cahill, Tom Considine, Morgan Oliver, Alex Wynne
Front row: Cathal Sweeney, Donal O’Shea, Conaill Hanley, Diarmaid Munroe, Tommy Kilduff, Liam Ward, Cathal Madden, Robert Walzer, John Quinn, Evan Costello, Tadhg Kilbane, Harry Devin, Evan Nolan, Rian McNeill.

Mountbellew Winning Minor B County Champions captions

Mountbellew-Moylough Minor 'B' Champions 2018
Back row: Mike Morgan, Enna Donoghue, Robert Colleran Niall Donoghue,, Darragh Nolan, Lorcan Kelly, Caolan Gibbon, Ian Flemming, Conor McDonald, Patrick Kelly, Brian Hogan, Breen Coyle, Gearoid Hughes, James Rock, Dillan Healy.
Front row; Sean McDonagh, Darragh Newell, Shayne Coyle, Cathal Donnellan, Eoin Boyle, Oran O’Reilly. Cathal Proulx, Ben Murphy, Conal Doherty, Enna Gavin.,

 

 

 

,

Corofin County Junior Champions 2028

Corofin County Junior Football  Champion 2018

Back row: Cathal Reilly, David Newell, Padraig Hanley, Alan Molloy, Glen McHugh, Keith Murphy, Oisin Mannion, Brian Raftery, Cathal Newell, Cathal Daly, Dillon Reynolds, Enda Fleming, Connor Brady.

Front row: Paul Cassidy, Sean Kelly, Eanna Langan, Sean Cummins, Kevin Murphy, John McHugh, Gavin Burke, Alan Burke (captain), Shane Monaghan, Ross Mahon, Conor Newell, Justin Burke, Dean Hynes.

Fr Griffins Eire Og County Junior A Champions TOP

Fr Gfiffins-Eire Og  County Junior A Champions 2018

Back:Row: Kevin McDonnell, John Moylan (manager), Barry Creaven, Peter Monaghan, Alan Campbell, Stephen Killeen, Mark Gilmore, Barry Geraghty, Adrian McPhilbin (captain), Shane Killeen, Paul Healy, Darren Moylan, Sean Connolly, Enda Concannon, Dermot Forde, Adrian Morrissey, John Murphy, Conor Flynn, Tommie Dooher (coach);

Front: Row : John Elwood, Noel Barrett, Colm Kirrane, TJ Cox, Eoin Hynes, Aidan Leonard, Seán Ó Fátharta, Eoin Finn, Anthony Davitt, Enda Sammon, Stephen Weir, Buddy Cox and Joe Healy.

Menlough with Junior BCaptions

Menlough County Junior B  Champions 2018

Back row: Robert Lally, Tomas Loftus, James Craughwell, John Gormally,  Padraig Quirke, Jack Kennedy, Christopher Craughwell, Sean Naughton, Cathal Loftus.

Front  row: Tomas Hansberry, Conor Jackson, Gary Collins, Derwin Costello,  Brian Naughton, Fintan Finnerty, Patrick Monaghan, Brian Monaghan, Shane Craughwell.

Annaghdown Junior C 2018 Web

Annaghdown Junior C Champions 2018

Back row left to right: Ronan Creavan, Thomas Fahy(manager) Shane Mcloughlin, Pat Joe Fahy, Andrew Golding, Raymond Newell, Adrian Fitzpatrick, Danial Kerr, Enda Callanan, James Concannon, Stephen Burke, Seamus Curry, Alan Kavanagh, Vincent Small, Cathal Creavan

. Front row left to right: Alan Curry, Patrick Mcloughlin, Darragh Fahy, Peter Lynch, Aaron Mulryan, Brian Fox, Thomas Murphy, Shaun Fahy, Jack Cassidy, Derek Flynn(Selector). Not included in picture Darren Groarke.

Salthill Knocknacarra U 20 A final Web

Salthhill-Knocknacarra U-20 A  Champions 2018

Back Row:Shane Kelly, Calym Crowe, Robert Walzer, Robert Clifford, Eoin McFadden, Eoin Hernon, Davey Knight, Robert Finnerty, Eoghan Deeley, David Connaughton, Oisin O’Connor, Keith Gleeson.

Front Row: Eoghan Tinney, Cathal Kane, James Hill, Eamon Kelly, John Cullinane Quinn, Donal O’Shea, Cathal Sweeney, Tommy Kilduff, Riain McNeill, Tom Morris, Conal Hanley

St Gabriels U 20 B County 2018 WEB

St Gabriels U-20 ‘B’ County Champions 2018
Back row: Eanna O’Rourke, Niall Cunningham, Cian Bowes, Declan Broderick, Kaelan Molloy, Fiachra Garvey, Sean Bleahene, Jonathan Cunningham, Michael Jennings, Ian Goode, Adam Brett, Cathal Dillon, Patrick Downey, Sean Leonard, Michael Garvey.
Front row: Kevin Mulry, Cathal Quinn, Tommy Leonard, Brian Coughlan, Callum Hennigan, Sean Horkan, Cian O’Rourke, David Malone, Donal Mannion, Enda Kenny, Rory Barrett, Brian Lohan, Sean MacLaverty, Conor Delaney .

 

ST Thomas Web no captions

St Thomas’s  Senior Hurling Champions 2018

Back Row: David Sherry, James Regan, Cian Mahony, Dara Cormican, Adrian Sherry, Gary Moylan, Fintan Burke, Conor Cooney, Donal Cooney, Michael Fallon,  Eanna Burke, Jason Niland, Shane Cooney, Sean Skehill.

Front Row:Conor Haverty, Kenneth Murray, Mark Caulfield, Gerard Murray, Colin Fallon, Joseph Caulfield, Cathal Burke, Bernard Burke, Damien McGlynn, Brendan Farrell, Sean Fallon, David Burke, Damien Finnerty, Darragh Burke, Kenneth Burke, Cian Kelly. Mascots: Conor Larkin, Kayla Burke, Freddie Burke, Thea Burke.

Oranmore Maree Inter Champions WEb No captions

Oranmore-Maree County Intermediate Hurling Champions 2018

Back Row :Paul Stephens, Pauric Keane, Rory McInerney, Martin Keane, Marcus Quinn, Niall Burke, Alan Burke,  Shane Geoghegan, Rian Maher, Mark Hanniffy, Eanna Burke, Sean McInerney, Noel Qualter, Dara Byrne, Liam Keane, John Flaherty, Conor Hanniffy, Gearoid McInerney.

Front Row: Simon Dunne, Kevin Burke, Niall Geoghegan, Stephen Flanagan, Alan Bannon, Sean Bannon, Damien O’Reilly, Jason Costello, Shane Hynes, John Gormally, Shane Lyons, Ross Malone.

Clarinbridge Minors Web

 Clarinbridge  County Minor 'A' Hurling Champions 2018
Back Row(left to right). Luke Superman, Mark O’Dwyer, Luke Egan, Dylan Butler, Cian Moore, Conor Lee, Luke Foley, T.J. Callahan, T.J. Brennan, Conan McCann, Jack Murphy, Henry Haskin.

Front Row. Oisin Salmon, Luke Martin, Eoin Ryan, Mark Kennedy, David Lee, Phelim McCann, Oisin Shannon, Ryan Flanagan, Liam Leen, Gavin Lee, Christy Brennan, Cathal McMahon, Isacc De Hora.

Turloughmore Junior A Champions

Turloughmore  County Junior 'A' Hurling  Champions 2018

Back row, left to right: Cian Burke, James Burke, Ronan Badger, Michael Casserly, Brian Callanan, Keith Fahy, Keith McGrath, James Collins, Niall Murphy, Brion Connolly, Gearoid Linnane, Sean Lyons, Conor Feeney, Martin Joyce. Front row, left to right: : Sean Greaney, Niall Greaney, Mascot, Karl Conneely, Cathal Whelan, David McDonagh, Ashley Hurney, Gary Burke, Brian Murphy, Darren O' Shaughnessy, Cillian Hurney, Mikey Naughton, Oisin Fahy, Cormac Whelan, Ronan O' Shaughnessy, Shane Morris, Noel Shaughnessy

Ballygar junior a team winners 2018

Ballygar Junior 1  Hurling Champions 2018

, Back row, left to right: James Mulrooney, James Hannon, Kieran Shaughnessy, DJ Nolan, Sylvester Zwierczyk, Simon Thomas, David Quinn, Declan Nolan, Andrew Naughton, Diarmuid O'Brien, Oisin McConn, Shane Naughton, Enda Naughton. Front Row , Left to right: Robbie Daly, Enda Fitzmaurice, Conal Grealy, Pierce McDonnagh, Colin O'Brien, David Kelly, Eric Walsh, Garry Brennan, Adrian Gavin, Charlie Daly and Gerard McGuinness

Turloughmore Junior C2 018 Captions

Turloughmore County Junior ‘C’ Winners.

Back row: Brian Morris, Tom Shiel, Conor Feeney, Keith Hession, Keith Fahy, Sean Hughes, Michael Holland, Tom Caulfield, Christy Kearney, Rob Dunleavy, John McGrath, Jamie Joyce, David Rabbitte, Mark McGrath, Sean Collins, Paul Kearney, Martin Spellman, James Collins, Keith McGrath.
Front row: P J O’Brien, Sean Shaughnessy, Donnacha Hughes, Francis Forde, Joe Hession, John O’Brien, Tomas Murphy, Shane Dunleavy, Tom Costello, Ronan O’Shaughnessy, Adrian Morris, David Barrett, Shane Morris, Michelle Morris. Front Luke Dwyer with the cup.

Portumna Senior 2008

Portumna Senior Hurling Champions 2008

Back row: Patrick Dolphin, John O’Flaherty, Eamon Lynch, Peter Treacy, Kevin Hayes, Eugene, McEntee, Ciaran Ryan, Mike Gill, Ivan Canning, Ronan Hayes, Conor Broderick, Damien Hayes, Michael Ryan, Joe Canning, Darragh Heagney, Ronan Royston, Tomas Quinn, Conor O’Hare, Eoin Lynch.

Front row: Gerard Kelly, Andrew Smith, Gareth Heagney, Martin Dolphin, Ollie Canning, Leo Smith, Niall Hayes, Aiden O’Donnell, Johnny Keane, Johnny Kelly, John K Leahy, David Canning, Peter Smith.

St Thmas Minor A

St Thomas’ Minor ‘A’ Hurling Champions 2008

Back row: Stephen Murray, Patrick Connors, Eoin Daly, Darragh Burke, Justin Cunningham, James Regan, Tony Keeley, Gabriel Egan, Conor Cooney, Michael Gleese, Paul Brady, Paul Caulfield, Brian Gardner, Niall Smyth, Timothy Forde.

Front row: Jamie Stewart, Thomas Mitchell, Gary Moylan, Cian Kelly, Donal Cooney, Anthony Kelly, Patrick Skehill, David Burke, Sean Skehill, Bernard Burke, Colin Fallon.

Cappataggle Inter Champions

Cappataggle  Intermediate Hurling Champions 2008

Back Row: Seamus Golderick, Daniel Loughnane, Patrick Egan, Stephen Creaven, Padraic Dolan, David Kenny, Kieran Finn, Tom Broderick, Martin Broderick, Alan Dolan, James Skehill, Padraic McHugh.

Front row: Jonathan Shaughnessy, Brian Byrnes, Emmett Malone, Damien Joyce, Gerry Broderick, Michael Broderick, Declan Cormican, Michael McLoughlin, David Byrnes, Keith Kelly, Michael Gilchreest, Lorcan Mitchell.

St Thmas Minor A

St Thomas’ Minor ‘A’ Hurling Champions 2008

Back row: Stephen Murray, Patrick Connors, Eoin Daly, Dara Burke, Justin Cunningham, James Regan, Tony Keeley, Gabriel Egan, Conor Cooney, Michael Gleese, Paul Brady, Paul Caulfield, Brian Gardner, Niall Smyth, Timothy Forde.

Front row: Jamie Stewart, Thomas Mitchell, Gary Moylan, Cian Kelly, Donal Cooney, Anthony Kelly, Patrick Skehill, David Burke, Sean Skehill, Bernard Burke, Colin Fallon

Moycullen 2008 Int Champ

Maigh Cuilinn All-Ireland Intermediate Football  Champions 2008

Back row: Gareth Bradshaw, Killian MacDonnacha, Paul Clancy, Evan Gibbons, Seosamh Ó Fatharta, Cathal Clancy, Conor Bohan, Seamus Freil, Tomas Higgins, Brian Faherty, Mark Lydon, Sean Bradshaw, Brian Hanley, Henry Lydon, Collie Gavin, Rurai Grant, Robert Molloy.

Front row: James Faherty, Diarmuid Lee, Barry Conneely, Eric Fox, Kevin Carr, Donal Byrnes, Martin Maloney, Kieran O’Connor, Geraoid Clancy, Pat Lydon, Philip Lydon, Paddy McAteer, Brian Grant.

 

Corofin Senior 2008

Corofin Senior Football Champions 2008

Back row: Tom Monaghan, Justin Burke, Derek Curley, David Hanley, Padraic Hanley, Kieran Comer, Gary Delaney, Greg Higgins, Bernard Power, Shane Monaghan, Sean Kelly, David Bane, Jason Killeen, Keith Murphy, Derek Murphy, Kieran Furey.

Front row: Aidan Donnellan, James Lardner, Trevor Burke, Donal Keane, Thomas Costello, Tony Goggins, Alan O’Donovan, Kieran McGrath, Kieran Fitzgerald, Gary Sice, Michael Comer, Damien, Burke, David Morris, Darren Geoghegan, Joe Canny, Alan Burke, Shane Kelly. Mascot: Roy Donnellan.

Corofin Minor A

Corofin Minor ‘A ’Football Champions 2008

Back row: Colin Raftery, Walter Keady, Ciaran Canny, Michael Canny, Alan Molloy, Kieran Cunningham, Ronan Burke, Derek Ryder, Tom Healy, Micheal Lundy, Ronan Steede, Shane Murphy, Enda Fleming, Alan Daly, Jarlath Hoade.

Front row: Damien O’Grady, Eanna Langan, Colm O’Donovan, Adrian Molloy, Michael Farragher, Owen Higgins, Niall Collins, Cathal Silke, Aineas Murphy, Daithí Burke, Derek Collins, Ian Burke, Patrick Coen.

St Michaels Inter Champions

St Michael’s Intermediate Football Champions 2008

Back row: Hughie McClafferty, Keith Sheridan, Ciaran Stewart, Ciaran McClafferty, Frank Daly, Robert Hannon, Michael Feeney, Jamie Downes.

Front row: Conor Hoctor, Patrick Regan, Peter Ruane, Greg Rogan, Damo Walsh, Alan Glynn, Eddie Hoare.

Tuam Stars U 21 2008

Tuam Stars U-21 ‘A’ Football Champions 2008

Back row: Conor Clarke, Conor Doherty, Cathal Hynes, Rory Gaffney, Christy Corcoran, Ian McGough, John Lawless, Conal Ryan, Darragh Bolton.

Front row: David Connern, Shane Curtin, David Lally, Mark Shallow, Conor O’Rourke, John Ross Bodkin