2020 - 2021 Roll of Honour Hurling -Football

Maigh Cuilinn Senior Football Champions 2020 Copy

Maigh Cuilinn Senior Football Champions 2020

Back Row: Clyde Dockery, Gerard Davoren, Paul Kelly, Shane Richardson, Max Payton, Niall Walsh, Tom Clarke, Mark Lydon, Owen Gallagher, Andrew Power, James McLaughlin, Eoghan Kelly, Sean Kelly, Diarmuid Lee, Neil Mulcahy.
Front Row:Conor Bohan, Daniel Cox, Gareth Bradshaw, Jamie Cox, Greg Bohan, Seamus Friel, Aidan Claffey, Dessie Conneely, David Wynne, Tomas Gilson, Tommy McNeela, Cian Deane, Rian Oates, Henry Lydon

St Thomas Panel Captioned Sean Ryan photo Copy

St Thomas’ Senior Hurling Champions 2020

 Back Row: Fintan Burke, Shane Cooney, Sean Skehill, Michael Fallon, Kenneth Burke, Damien Cunningham, Glen Linnane, James Regan.

Middle Row: Donal Cooney, Eanna Burke, Damien McGlynn, Cian Kelly, Brendan Farrell, John Headd, Dara Cormican, Anthony Kelly, Kenneth Murray, Conor Fahy, Gerald Kelly, Conor Haverty, David Sherry.

 Front Row: Sean Fallon, Cian Mahony, Evan Duggan, Damien Finnerty, Conor Cooney (captain), Cathal Burke, Darragh Burke, Bernard Burke, Joseph Caulfield, Colin Fallon, David Burke and Jason Niland.

Kilconieron Intermediate Hurling Champs 2020 Copy WEB

Kilconieron Intermediate County Champions 2020
Back row: Aidan Duane, Conor Flanagan, Luke Uniacke, Davie Gannon, Niall Martin, Colm Connolly, Conor Dempsey, Keith Burke, Peter Martin, Francis Ryan, Sean Burke, Niall Burke, Aaron Mentane, Michael Connaughton, Roman Fahy, Cathay Fahy, Ciaran Connaughton, Martin Daniels, David Mangan, Ben Burke, Jack Walsh, Cathal Smyth, Martin Ryan
Front row: Ultan McGlynn, Euan Walsh, Paul Plower, Roman Brennan, Eamon Hickey, Shane Caulfield, Conor Caulfield, Sean Connaughton, Ian McGlynn, Padraig Burke, Oisin Connaughton, Colin Curley, Alex Evans, Cormac Dillon, Brian Hickey, Ben Keane, Paul Uniacke, Gerry Smyth, Simon Davis, Martin Hickey.

Cortoon Shamrocks Final day team captioned web

 Cortoon Shamrocks Intermediate Football Champions 2020
Back row: Shane Gilmore, Kevin Kelly, Darragh Glynn, Pa Burke, Ryan Keane, Andrew Mc Walter, Liam Moloney, Adrian Varley (joint captain), Damian Boyle, Mattew Concannon, David Finnegan (joint captain), Alan Boyle, Donie Halleran, Liam Heverin, Paul Varley, Alex Fitspatrick, Peter Fleming, Hugh McDonagh and Donal Keane.
Front row: Dylan Walshe, Pádraig Neenan, Ethan Walshe, Cahal Mulryan, Brian Roache, Joe Donnellon, Donal Ó Neill, Martin Boyle, Derek Savage, Peter Finnerty, Fergal Tierney, Jack Bradley and David Warde.

St Brendans Junior Champions Copy

 St Brendan’s County Junior  Football Champions  2020

 Back Row: Cathal Crehan, Andy Muldoon, Adrian Martin, Darragh
O’Malley, Eoin Shaughnessy, Ronan Collins, Tomas Coyne, Darragh Murphy, Seamie O’Kelly, Thomas Doyle, James Mulrooney, Eoghan McDonagh, Niall Keane, Diarmuid O’Brien,

Front Row:Darroch Greally, Conal Greally, Philip Heavey, Eric Walsh, Jack Gavin, Rory
Cunningham, Karl Healy, Niall Brannelly, Michael Doyle, Keith Murphy, Anthony Geraghty, Ryan Mannion, Mairtin Quinn and Paddy Downey.

St Michaels County Minor A Champions WEB

St Michael’s  County Minor 'A' Champions 2020
. Back Row, left to right: Tom Hiney, Eoin Collins, Ethan Fiorentini, Aaron Flynn, Cathal Meagher, PJ Ward, Conor Cooke, Deangelo Massah, Conal Gallagher, Gavin Summerville, David Hurley, Evan Thornton, Ross Lydon, Harry Walsh, Blain Sheridan, Kevin Fahy, John Ruane, Ciaran Park, James McDonnell, Michael Hoctor and Mike Corbett.

Front Row, left to right: Sean Comer O'brien, Caohman Mannion, Josh Ruffley, Romeo Pecha, Darragh O'Malley, Mikey Maguire, Cathal Keane, Gary Higgins, Eoghan Harlowe, Sam Cooke, Jaymie Cahill, Cian Fahy, James Morris-Burke, Matthew Fogarty, Partick Walsh and Shanon McIllhinney.

DSC 2097 no crest 2 1

St James County Minor B Football Champions 2020

Back Row: Mick Ralph logistics, Tom Frain kitman, Stephen Diviney medic, Alan O'Donnell coach, David Henry manager, Jimmy Gillespie selector, Ronan McNulty selector, Liam Finnerty selector and Kellieanne Folan medic.

 Middle Row : Ciaran Kinsella, Joey O'Hara, Kevin Grennan, Fionán Conway, Sam O'Neill, Jack Folan, Eoin Finnerty, Jack Nolan, Darragh Neary, Daniel Kennedy, Matthew Mulvaney and James Egan.

Front Row:Conor Fahy, Tommy Hayes, Jamie Hayes, Keane Griffin, Daniel McNulty, Cian Gillespie captain, Dessie Hynes vice-captain, Ian Casserly, John Ralph, Dylan Spellman and Daíre Crowe. Missing from photo Daniel King logistics

Bearna Co Junior A team captions Roll of Honour 2020

Bearna County Junior ‘A’ Champions 2020

Back row: Donal Ó Féinne, Ruairi Ó Domhnalláin, Sean Ó Gatliaioch, Liam Ó Rúnai, Aaron Ó Fathaigh,   Marcus Mac Dhairmada, Cillian Ó Cleirigh, Donal Mac Cumascaigh, Rian Ó Cualáin, Aindreas Ó Duibhir, Cathal Ó Cualáin, Oisin Ó Flatharta, Aindreas Ó Grianáin, Conchúr Ó Curraoin. 

Front row: Conbhuair Mac Aodagáin, Eoin Mac Giollarnáth, Niall Ó Rúnai, Dara Ó Goilin, Garbhán Ó Maoileoin, Liam Mannin, Máirtin Ó Conghaile, Roibéard Ó Curraoin, Proinsisas Ó Fallamháin, Eoghan Ó Minitéar.

Corofin Team All Ireland Captioned Web

Corofin All-Ireland Senior Club Champions 2020

Back row, left to right: Kevin Murphy, Liam Silke, Brian Raftery, Daithi Burke, Ross Mahon, Darragh Silke, Jason Leonard, Ciarán Brady, Kieran Fitzgerald, Bernard Power, Martin Farragher, Gary Sice, Cathal Silke, Matthew Cooley, Ronan Steede, Connor Brady, Alan Molloy and Cathal Reilly.
Front row: Dylan Wall, Cathal Newell, Rob Carr, Conor Newell, Conor Cunningham, Colin Brady, Dean Hynes, Kieran Molloy, Dylan Canney, Ian Burke, Dylan McHugh, Micheál Lundy, Shane Monaghan, Colin Kelly, Sean Kelly, Gavin Burke and Ciarán McGrath.

 Oughterard team Captions Web

 Oughterard All-Ireland  Internediate  Club Champions 2020

Back row, left to right: Aonghus Feeney, Donal Gibbons, PJ McGauley, Brian Lambert, Oisin Darcy, Joey Fox, Robert Gill, Matthew Tierney, Paul Walsh, Enda Tierney, Eric Lee, Patrick Walsh, Liam Butler, Thomas Finnerty, Darren Cormican, Daniel Kenny, Conrad Clancy, Eamon Fox and Neil Gibbons.

Front row: Martin Coady, Ronan Molloy, Niall Lee, Patrick Gibbons, Joseph Clancy, Ciaran Hanley, Ian Gibbons, Jordan Waller, Eddie O'Sullivan, Cian Harte, Cian Monaghan, John McGauley, Cillian Tierney, Ryan Monaghan, Ciarán Noone, Liam Moran, Eoin Kelly, Larry O Toole and Philip Gibbons.

2021 Winners

Roll of Honour MOUNt

 Mountbellew-Moylough 2021 County Senior Football Champions

Back: row: Thomas Shaughnessy, Kieran Kelly, Ronan Griffin, Sean Miland, Patrick Kelly, John Daly, Matthew Barrett, Sean Kelly, Colin Ryan, Leo Donnellan, Michael Daly, Michael Foley, Stephen Boyle, Michael Kelly, Mark Mannion, Niall Sweeney;

Front row:: Neil Conway, Noel McDonagh, Barry McHugh, Gerard Donohue, Colin Murray, Aaron McHugh (joint-captain), James Foley, Eoin Finnerty (joint-captain), Billy Mannion, Shane Moran, Gary Sweeney, Paul Donnellan, Colm Mannion, Damien Boyle and Eoin Boyle.

Leitir Moir Intermediate Football Champions 2021 captions Copy

Naomh Anna Leitir Móir 2021 County Intermediate Football Champions
 Back row:Ciarán Óg Ó Flatharta (Bainisteoir) Patrick Mark ÓFátharta (Roghnóir) Tomás Ó Curraoin, Liam Ó Máille, Padraic S Ó Ceallaigh, Eoin Mac Donnacha, Oisín Mac Donnacha, Warren Seoige, Casey Ó Ceallaigh, Maitias Eoin Bairéad, Eoin Ó Fátharta, Aonghus Ó Fátharta Ferdia Breathnach, Máirtín Ó Ceallaigh, Ronán Mac Donnacha, Marcus Ó Ceallaigh, Sean Ó Conghaile, Paraic Mac an Rí, Michéal Ó Curraoin, Tommy Ó Ceallaigh (Roghnóir), Myle Seoige (Roghnóir).

Maigh Cuilinn Junior Winners Web

Maigh Cuilinn  2021 County Junior Football Champions 

Ar cúl. Conchuir Ó Corcráin, Pilib Ó Duibhir, Seamus Ó Comáin, Conchuir Ó Cadhain, Brian Ó Fathartha, Sean Mac Lochlainn, Aindriú de Paor, Tomas Peatain, Caoimhin Ó Donnabháin, Ben Ó Braonáin, Rian Mac Rollaigh, Padraig Ó Loideain, Michael Ó Macháin, Sean Mac Risteard, Caoimhin Ó hIfearáin, Briain Breathnach, Fionn Mac Donnacha, Roibeard Ó Maolaidh, Fiachra Mac Donnacha.

Chun tosaigh: Clyde Ó Dochraigh, Ciaran Ó Morain, Tomas Mac Fhionnain, Tomas Mac Conala, Rian Coirc, Roibeard Ó Domhnaill, Padraig Mac Giolla Dubh, Pól Ó Conghaile, Neil Mac Gearailt, Michael Ó Raghallaigh, Max Peatain, Gearoid Ó Cionnaith, Diarmuid Ó Maolciarain, Eibhin Ó Cionnaith, Donnagh Mac Donnacha.

Claregalway Minor A Web

Claregalway 2021  U-17 A County Football Champions 
Back row: James Ruttledge, Eoin Connolly, Ronan Keane, Riain Concannon, Rian O’Heochagain, Eamon McGrath, Cillian Walsh, Jack Ramsay, Jack Lonergan, Jack Mullen, Jack Conway, Ryan Gaughan, Brian Connaughton.
Front row: Jamie Lydon, Colin Fitzmaurice, Eanna Monaghan, Luc O’Connor, Jake Buckley, Cian Hanley, Ryan Kearney, Cillian Whelan, Sean Mulrennan, Cian Callaghan
Missing from photo, Owen Morgan.

Claregalway U 17 B Captioned Copy

Claregalway 2021 U-17 B County Football Champions
Back row: Cillian Trayers, Eric Garvey, Mark Collins, Michael Hynes, Ryan Rabbit, Ciaran Wilde, Cillian Walsh, Rory Casserly, Daniel Fitzmaurice, Ryan Flaherty, Sean Duggan, Alex Murphy, Conor Flynn.
Front row: Jamie Girvan, Oisin Devlin, Niall Feeney, Cian O’Callaghan, Sean Wynne, Shane O’Heochagain, Eoin Hardiman, Barry Treacy, Eoin Geraghty, Sean O’ Flynn

Annaghdown Junior A County Champions Captions

Annaghdown 2021 County Junior 'A' Football Champions

Back row: Gerry Coen (selector), Dermot Naughton (selector), Ronnie Newell, Paddy Folan Cian Curry, Cathal Coen, Ian Burke, Darragh McAndrew, Sean Forde, Brendan Dooley, Shaun Fahy, Oisin O’Toole, Conor Quinn, Ryan Sheridan, Adam Heneghan, Dara Melia, Mick Curley (selector).

Front row: Shane McLoughlin, Thomas Murphy, Aidan Burke, Keith Greaney, Sean Mitchell, Darragh Curry, Martin O’Neill (captain), Ciaran Kerin, Chris Greaney, Cian Lankford, Matt Duggan (manager).
Front: Matthew Duggan, Séimí Holland (mascot)