Sunday 28th Jan 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Allianz Football League Roinn 12 30 PMTuam StadiumGalway 1-90-8Tyrone Ciaran Branagan

Saturday 19th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 37 00 PMTuam StadiumKillererin 2-70-13Caherlistrane Frank Kinneen

Sunday 20th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 23 45 PMTuam StadiumTuam Stars 1-62-15Annaghdown Muiris Mac Gearailt
Senior Football Championship - Group 15 30 PMTuam StadiumClaregalway 0-101-17Corofin Tommy Faherty (S)

Wednesday 20th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 18 00 PMTuam StadiumCorofin 5-160-6Cortoon Shamrocks Kieran Quinn

Saturday 23rd Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 47 00 PMTuam StadiumMonivea-Abbey 0-150-10Caltra Frank Kinneen

Sunday 24th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 13 15 PMTuam StadiumSt. James' GAA 4-141-14Claregalway P.J. Rabbitte
Senior Football Championship - Group 35 00 PMTuam StadiumMountbellew/Moylough 4-171-5Killererin Muiris Mac Gearailt

Saturday 25th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 46 45 PMTuam StadiumMilltown 1-170-15Monivea-Abbey Tommy Faherty (S)

Sunday 26th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 34 45 PMTuam StadiumCaherlistrane 0-80-10Mountbellew/Moylough Shane Hehir

Saturday 8th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 35 45 PMTuam StadiumKilconly 1-92-12Killererin Kieran Quinn

Sunday 9th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 44 15 PMTuam StadiumSt Michael's 2-131-8Caltra P.J. Rabbitte

Saturday 22nd Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 23 45 PMTuam StadiumAnnaghdown 1-161-10CLG Bhearna P.J. Rabbitte
Senior Football Championship - Group 45 30 PMTuam StadiumMilltown 1-170-13St Michael's Shane Hehir

Sunday 23rd Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 32 30 PMTuam StadiumCaherlistrane 3-161-11Kilconly Tommy Faherty (S)

Saturday 6th Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Relegation 4 15 PMTuam StadiumSt Michael's 0-150-12Kilconly P.J. Rabbitte

Sunday 7th Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship 2 00 PMTuam StadiumMilltown 0-121-9Salthill-Knocknacarra Martin Flaherty
Senior Football Championship 3 45 PMTuam StadiumCorofin 2-101-6Caherlistrane James Molloy

Sunday 21st Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship 1 30 PMTuam StadiumMountbellew/Moylough 1-131-10Salthill-Knocknacarra Gearoid O Conamha
Senior Football Championship 3 15 PMTuam StadiumAnnaghdown 0-80-12Corofin Frank Kinneen

Sunday 24th Feb 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Allianz Football League Roinn 12 00 PMTuam StadiumGalway 1-100-14Kerry Joe Mc Quillan

Sunday 23rd Feb 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Allianz Football League Roinn 12 00 PMTuam StadiumGalway 2-250-12Tyrone Conor Lane

Sunday 18th Oct 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Allianz Football League Roinn 12 00 PMTuam StadiumGalway 0-173-23Mayo Maurice Deegan

Sunday 30th May 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Allianz Football League Roinn 1 South3 45 PMTuam StadiumGalway 1-152-16Dublin Brendan Cawley

Tuesday 13th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA U20 Football Championship 20217 00 PMTuam StadiumGalway 1-80-11Mayo John Gilmartin

Friday 30th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 1 Shield5 15 PMTuam StadiumAthenry 4-71-5Maigh Cuilinn TBC
U-13 Football Division 1 Cup7 15 PMTuam StadiumClaregalway 4-93-6Oranmore-Maree Tom Ryder

Saturday 31st Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Minor Football Championship 20217 00 PMTuam StadiumGalway 2-121-16Roscommon Michael Mc Girl

Saturday 7th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Division 1 Cup Final5 15 PMTuam StadiumMaigh Cuilinn 3-150-6Corofin Tom Ryder
U-15 Division 1 Cup Final7 15 PMTuam StadiumTuam Stars 1-121-11Oranmore-Maree Pat Hansberry

Tuesday 10th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Division 2 Finals7 15 PMTuam StadiumCraughwell GAA Club 6-106-6Kinvara Tommy Hynes

Sunday 15th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Division 3 1 30 PMTuam StadiumMonivea-Abbey 1-81-10Claregalway B TeamTony Keating

Saturday 21st Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Football League Play-Offs6 15 PMTuam StadiumMonivea-Abbey 0-92-14Claregalway James Molloy

Sunday 22nd Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Football League Play-Offs11 30 AMTuam StadiumCLG Bhearna 0-111-17Annaghdown Christopher Ryan
Bon Secours Football League Play-Offs2 00 PMTuam StadiumKilconly 1-101-12Oranmore-Maree Shane Hehir

Sunday 29th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Coiste Peil Cup11 00 AMTuam StadiumTuam Stars B Team1-60-10Headford B TeamTom Ryder
St Columba's Credit Union Cup12 30 PMTuam StadiumOranmore-Maree B Team3-31-7Monivea-Abbey Charlie Ward
Tommy Kelly Cup2 00 PMTuam StadiumSt. James' GAA 2-31-3Craughwell GAA Club Tony Keating
Division 1 - Niall McGinn Cup Final3 30 PMTuam StadiumTuam Stars 0-70-7Oranmore-Maree Christopher Ryan

Saturday 4th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 45 45 PMTuam StadiumCorofin 1-120-7CLG Bhearna Thomas Murphy

Sunday 5th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group C12 30 PMTuam StadiumOranmore-Maree 1-130-14Williamstown Noel Dempsey
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group C3 15 PMTuam StadiumDunmore MacHales 0-111-11Corofin P.J. Rabbitte

Friday 10th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 46 00 PMTuam StadiumSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-110-17Caherlistrane Frank Kinneen

Saturday 11th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 41 00 PMTuam StadiumAnnaghdown 2-133-15Sylane David Earls
Sweeney Oil U17 A Football Championship 3 00 PMTuam StadiumClaregalway 6-81-12Tuam Stars Austin O Connell

Sunday 12th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 111 00 AMTuam StadiumAbbeyknockmoy 0-190-14Turloughmore Ronan Stankard

Friday 17th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Football Championship6 00 PMTuam StadiumMilltown 1-61-13Annaghdown Gerry Daly

Saturday 18th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 43 00 PMTuam StadiumCaherlistrane 0-92-14Corofin Gearoid O Conamha
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 25 30 PMTuam StadiumMilltown 0-131-10Mountbellew/Moylough Thomas Murphy

Sunday 19th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group C12 30 PMTuam StadiumWilliamstown 2-103-12Dunmore MacHales Tony Keating
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group B3 00 PMTuam StadiumGlenamaddy 2-121-12Kilconly Gerry Daly

Saturday 25th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U17 A Football Championship 5 00 PMTuam StadiumDunmore MacHales 2-112-9Caherlistrane Tony Keating

Sunday 26th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior B Football League/Shield3 30 PMTuam StadiumKilconly 1-150-5Williamstown Pat Hansberry

Saturday 2nd Oct 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group B2 00 PMTuam StadiumKilkerrin-Clonberne 1-100-11Kilconly Noel Dempsey
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 14 00 PMTuam StadiumTuam Stars 0-90-5Cortoon Shamrocks Martin Flaherty

Sunday 3rd Oct 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 41 45 PMTuam StadiumCaherlistrane 2-104-10Oughterard Thomas Murphy
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 33 45 PMTuam StadiumAnnaghdown 0-90-9Claregalway James Molloy

Saturday 9th Oct 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U17 A Football Championship 2 00 PMTuam StadiumClaregalway 2-122-8Killannin Ronan McNulty
Sweeney Oil U17 B Football Championship4 00 PMTuam StadiumClaregalway 3-91-10Athenry Anthony Coyne

Sunday 10th Oct 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U17 C Football Championship3 30 PMTuam StadiumCaltra 4-143-14Kilconly P.J. Rabbitte

Saturday 16th Oct 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship 1 45 PMTuam StadiumAnnaghdown 2-134-12Mountbellew/Moylough Anthony Coyne
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship 4 00 PMTuam StadiumMilltown 0-81-12Corofin Austin O Connell

Sunday 17th Oct 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior B Football Championship12 30 PMTuam StadiumCorofin 2-70-14Salthill-Knocknacarra Richard Mc Nicholas
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship 2 30 PMTuam StadiumDunmore MacHales 3-91-13Glenamaddy Noel Dempsey

Saturday 23rd Oct 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Knockout1 00 PMTuam StadiumBallygar HC 1-121-13Liam Mellows David Staunton

Sunday 24th Oct 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 A Football Championship 1 00 PMTuam StadiumDunmore MacHales 1-60-9Claregalway Thomas Murphy

Saturday 30th Oct 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Relegation1 00 PMTuam StadiumWilliamstown 1-60-7St. Gabriels Martin Flaherty
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship 3 00 PMTuam StadiumDunmore MacHales 3-70-9St Brendan's Gearoid O Conamha

Saturday 13th Nov 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U17 B Football Championship12 30 PMTuam StadiumOughterard 1-52-13Claregalway Martin Flaherty
Sweeney Oil U17 A Football Championship 2 15 PMTuam StadiumClaregalway 2-122-9Corofin Noel Dempsey

Saturday 20th Nov 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 B Football Championship12 00 PMTuam StadiumKilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin 2-61-7Kilconly Noel Dempsey
Sweeney Oil U19 C North Championship 1 45 PMTuam StadiumHeadford 1-200-9Menlough/Padraig Pearses Martin Flaherty

Saturday 27th Nov 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 A Football Championship 12 00 PMTuam StadiumDunmore MacHales 0-121-9Salthill-Knocknacarra Austin O Connell

Saturday 4th Dec 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior Football Championship12 00 PMTuam StadiumKilkerrin-Clonberne 0-45-12Fr Griffins Éire Óg Tom Ryder