TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 League Group 2TBCMervueSt. James' GAA ------Maigh Cuilinn TBC
U-13 League Group 2TBCMervueSt. James' GAA ------CLG Bhearna TBC
U-15 League Group 2TBCMervueSt. James' GAA ------Oranmore-Maree TBC

Friday 17th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 West6 30 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 0-82-4Killannin Seán Glynn

Tuesday 21st Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 2 West Group 27 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 5-130-4Oranmore-Maree B TeamJohn Brennan

Friday 24th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 West6 30 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 0-102-3Oranmore-Maree Brendan crowe
U-12 League Group 67 30 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 2-53-2Cárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh Brendan crowe

Sunday 2nd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 611 00 AMMervueSt. James' GAA 2-102-9Clifden Noel Barrett

Tuesday 4th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 2 West Group 27 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 0-0CONCSt Michael's TBC

Tuesday 11th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 2 West Cup7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 11-110-1Clg Mícheál Breathnach Martin Collins

Friday 28th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 Shield6 30 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 2-153-14Caherlistrane Christopher Ryan

Sunday 6th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Football League Finals12 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 4-101-6An Cheathrú Rua Seán Glynn

Sunday 27th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 League Group 211 00 AMMervueSt. James' GAA 2-55-14Salthill-Knocknacarra Noel Barrett

Friday 11th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 11-60-7Clg Mícheál Breathnach TBC

Tuesday 15th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 6-42-10Salthill-Knocknacarra B TeamChristopher Ryan

Wednesday 16th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U17 A West Championship 7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 2-120-11Salthill-Knocknacarra Tommy Faherty (S)

Sunday 20th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 411 00 AMMervueSt. James' GAA 7-62-6An Cheathrú Rua Tom Nally

Tuesday 22nd Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 2-42-13Clg Mícheál Breathnach Alan Carr

Monday 28th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 5 League - West 8 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 0-22-11Maigh Cuilinn Muiris Mac Gearailt

Sunday 4th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Football Group 1010 00 AMMervueSt. James' GAA B Team6-64-9Maigh Cuilinn B TeamTom Nally
Sweeney Oil U17 A West Championship 6 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 2-114-9Maigh Cuilinn Ciaran Harkin

Friday 9th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 2-55-9Claregalway B Team TBC
U-15 Football Division 2 West7 15 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 6-122-5Salthill-Knocknacarra B TeamPeter Bane

Sunday 11th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 3B League12 30 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 1-111-11Oughterard Richard Mc Nicholas

Tuesday 20th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 3-70-14An Cheathrú Rua TBC

Friday 23rd Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 2 West7 15 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 5-66-6St Michael's Peter Bane

Saturday 24th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 3B League3 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 4-112-16Oranmore-Maree Tom Ryder

Tuesday 27th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 411 00 AMMervueSt. James' GAA 4-80-1Salthill-Knocknacarra B Team TBC

Friday 30th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Division 2 Finals7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 0-70-10Kinvara Pat Hansberry

Monday 2nd Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 5 League - West 6 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 2-81-11CLG Bhearna Tom Browne

Sunday 8th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Football League Play-Offs1 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 2-80-11Cortoon Shamrocks James Molloy

Wednesday 11th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 A West Championship 7 30 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 1-102-15Maigh Cuilinn James Molloy

Sunday 15th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Football Group 1011 00 AMMervueSt. James' GAA B Team0-00-0CLG Bhearna B Team TBC

Wednesday 25th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 A West Championship 7 30 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 1-112-14Salthill-Knocknacarra Tom Nally

Saturday 28th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn D11 00 AMMervueSt. James' GAA 3-32-0St Michael's Noel Barrett
Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn D11 45 AMMervueSt Michael's 3-61-9Claregalway B TeamNoel Barrett
Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn D12 30 PMMervueClaregalway B Team0-31-5St. James' GAA Noel Barrett
Tommy Kelly Cup6 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 4-33-4Clifden Seán Glynn

Tuesday 31st Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Football League Finals7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 2-80-5Clifden Tom Browne

Friday 3rd Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Football League Group 3 A7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA CONC0-0St Michael's TBC

Wednesday 8th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 A West Championship 7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 2-92-14Oranmore-Maree James Molloy

Tuesday 14th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Football League Group 2 B6 30 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 7-144-8Killannin Alan Carr

Friday 17th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Football League Group 3 A6 30 PMMervueSt. James' GAA CONC0-0Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir TBC

Sunday 19th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior Championship North - Group B12 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 0-70-10Ballinasloe GAA Ciaran Harkin

Sunday 26th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U17 A Football Championship 12 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 2-93-8Corofin Christopher Ryan

Saturday 16th Oct 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior Football Championship4 30 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 8-51-5Kilkerrin-Clonberne Pat Hansberry