Junior A Hurling Championship Group 2 (158807)
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Oranmore-Maree954011299534
2Sarsfields854101058718
3Tommy Larkins55221100919
4Ardrahan552216376-13
5Meelick-Eyrecourt351317394-21
6Tynagh Abbey Duniry0505074101-27



Friday 16th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 0-242-14Sarsfields Pascal Sheehan

Saturday 17th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 26 00 PMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins 2-161-11Ardrahan David Cunningham
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 26 00 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 0-163-15Meelick-Eyrecourt Peter Campbell

Friday 30th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 27 30 PMArdrahanArdrahan 2-181-21Oranmore-Maree Conor Quinlan

Saturday 31st Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 26 00 PMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 1-100-13Tommy Larkins Gerry Hurley

Saturday 7th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 26 00 PMNew InnSarsfields 2-153-9Tynagh Abbey Duniry Gerry Hurley

Saturday 14th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 26 00 PMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 0-90-10Ardrahan James Lundon

Sunday 15th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 212 00 PMNew InnSarsfields 2-161-17Tommy Larkins James Lundon

Tuesday 24th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins 3-203-13Tynagh Abbey Duniry TBC

Thursday 26th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMArdrahanArdrahan 1-122-15Sarsfields Ger O Connor

Sunday 29th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 21 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 3-252-11Meelick-Eyrecourt TBC

Thursday 2nd Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 26 30 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 0-183-18Oranmore-Maree Seamus Moran

Saturday 4th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 26 00 PMNew InnSarsfields 0-210-10Meelick-Eyrecourt James Lundon
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 26 00 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry CONC0-0Ardrahan TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 26 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 1-172-10Tommy Larkins Paul Fahy