TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 League Group 4TBCMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough ------Dunmore MacHales TBC
U-13 League Group 5TBCMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough ------Annaghdown TBC
U-15 League Group 4TBCMonivea-AbbeyMonivea-Abbey ------Mountbellew/Moylough TBC
U-13 League Group 5TBCMonivea-AbbeyMonivea-Abbey ------Mountbellew/Moylough TBC
U-13 League Group 5TBCMountbellew/Moylough ------Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Championship North - Group BTBCMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 0-0CONCKilkerrin-Clonberne TBC

Saturday 19th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 36 45 PMKenny ParkKilconly 0-71-12Mountbellew/Moylough Brenadan Kinneavy

Sunday 24th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 35 00 PMTuam StadiumMountbellew/Moylough 4-171-5Killererin Muiris Mac Gearailt

Sunday 26th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 34 45 PMTuam StadiumCaherlistrane 0-80-10Mountbellew/Moylough Shane Hehir

Saturday 22nd Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 35 15 PMMoycullenMountbellew/Moylough 5-232-11Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Gearoid O Conamha

Saturday 6th Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship 4 45 PMPearse StadiumMountbellew/Moylough 1-131-12Maigh Cuilinn Tommy Faherty (S)

Sunday 21st Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship 1 30 PMTuam StadiumMountbellew/Moylough 1-131-10Salthill-Knocknacarra Gearoid O Conamha

Sunday 28th Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship 3 00 PMPearse StadiumMountbellew/Moylough 0-70-7Corofin James Molloy

Sunday 4th Nov 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship 1 45 PMPearse StadiumCorofin 1-80-5Mountbellew/Moylough Tommy Faherty (S)

Friday 17th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 North Group 16 30 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 0-70-12Monivea-Abbey P.J. Rabbitte

Sunday 19th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 711 00 AMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 4-81-11Caltra David Staunton

Tuesday 21st Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 2 North Group 17 00 PMKilconlyKilconly 0-910-9Mountbellew/Moylough TBC

Friday 24th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 North Group 16 30 PMDunmoreDunmore MacHales 1-175-6Mountbellew/Moylough Padraic Kelly

Saturday 25th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 711 00 AMBallygarSt Brendan's 4-63-4Mountbellew/Moylough Shane Curley

Tuesday 28th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 2 North Group 17 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 3-152-8Menlough Sean Lyons

Sunday 2nd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 711 00 AMMenloughMenlough 8-143-4Mountbellew/Moylough TBC

Tuesday 4th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 2 North Group 17 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 4-92-8Dunmore MacHales Padraic Kelly

Friday 7th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 North Group 16 30 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 3-71-11Menlough Gerry Moore

Saturday 8th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 711 00 AMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 0-00-0Northern Gaels Seamus Lawlor

Tuesday 11th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 2 North Cup7 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 2-101-9Headford Padraic Kelly

Friday 14th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 North Shield6 30 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 1-74-15Headford Noel Finnegan

Sunday 16th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 711 00 AMKilconnellSt Gabriel's 2-132-3Mountbellew/Moylough John Cahill

Tuesday 18th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 2 North Cup7 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 3-74-9Annaghdown Padraic Kelly

Friday 4th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Football League Finals6 30 PMGlenamaddyNorthern Gaels 4-213-6Mountbellew/Moylough John Cahill

Saturday 26th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 League Group 54 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway B Team2-62-11Mountbellew/Moylough Peter Bane

Sunday 4th Oct 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 League Group 411 00 AMHeadfordHeadford 0-44-13Mountbellew/Moylough Peter Bane

Tuesday 8th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 3 North7 00 PMGlenamaddyNorthern Gaels 5-123-4Mountbellew/Moylough Sean Lyons

Wednesday 9th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U17 B North Championship - Group B7 30 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 0-65-7Gaeil na Gaillimhe Tony Keating

Friday 11th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 2 North7 00 PMHeadfordHeadford 7-72-14Mountbellew/Moylough Peter Bane

Saturday 12th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Championship North - Group B6 30 PMKiltormerKiltormer 0-64-13Mountbellew/Moylough John Cahill

Tuesday 15th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 3 North7 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 1-137-7Kinvara Gerry Daly

Friday 18th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 2 North6 30 PMAthenryAthenry 1-37-18Mountbellew/Moylough David Staunton

Sunday 20th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 511 00 AMMenloughMenlough 3-66-8Mountbellew/Moylough David Cunningham
Sweeney Oil U17 B North Championship - Group B12 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 1-123-11Ballinasloe GAA Padraic Kelly

Tuesday 22nd Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 3 North7 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 2-83-9Caltra Shane Curley

Wednesday 23rd Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 C North Championship 7 30 PMMilltownMilltown 6-63-11Mountbellew/Moylough Tom Ryder

Friday 25th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 2 North6 15 PMDunmoreDunmore MacHales 3-171-7Mountbellew/Moylough Charlie Ward
Bon Secours Division 4D League8 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 0-191-7Athenry Padraic Kelly

Saturday 26th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Championship North - Group B7 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 5-152-4St Gabriel's Tommy Hynes

Sunday 27th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 1A League12 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 4-104-10Mountbellew/Moylough Anthony Coyne
U-13 Football Division 3 North7 00 PMLoughreaLoughrea Gaelic Football 12-180-4Mountbellew/Moylough TBC

Friday 2nd Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 2 North6 15 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 2-93-4Craughwell GAA Club Tony Keating

Sunday 4th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 511 00 AMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 5-82-0Kilconly Aidan Greaney
Sweeney Oil U17 B North Championship - Group B11 30 AMKinvaraKinvara 4-161-7Mountbellew/Moylough Ronan McNulty

Tuesday 6th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 3 North7 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 3-63-14Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin Odhran Loughrey

Friday 9th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 2 North6 15 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 3-95-13Caherlistrane Noel Finnegan

Saturday 10th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 4D League6 00 PMCrestwoodFr Griffins Éire Óg 1-62-17Mountbellew/Moylough Muiris Mac Gearailt

Sunday 11th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 1A League12 30 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 5-91-11Corofin Shane Hehir
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Championship North - Group B3 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 0-85-10Mountbellew/Moylough Pat Hansberry

Tuesday 13th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 3 North7 00 PMKilconlyKilconly 5-159-9Mountbellew/Moylough Austin O Connell

Wednesday 14th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 C North Championship 7 30 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 5-84-19Headford Padraic Kelly

Friday 16th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 2 North6 15 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 20-1000-0Loughrea Gaelic Football Seamus Lawlor

Sunday 18th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 511 00 AMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 0-0CONCBallinasloe GAA TBC

Tuesday 20th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 3 North7 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway C Team4-73-3Mountbellew/Moylough Thomas Murphy

Friday 23rd Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 2 North6 15 PMKinvaraKinvara 0-0CONCMountbellew/Moylough Ronan McNulty
Bon Secours Division 4D League7 30 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-121-13Mountbellew/Moylough Ger Cahill

Saturday 24th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Championship North - Group B5 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 2-101-12Loughrea Pat Hansberry
Bon Secours Division 1A League7 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 4-150-15Milltown Austin O Connell

Sunday 1st Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 511 00 AMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 4-122-5Mountbellew/Moylough TBC

Saturday 7th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Football League Play-Offs7 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 1-82-14Clifden Gearoid O Conamha

Sunday 8th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Football League Play-Offs1 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 2-121-14St Michael's Austin O Connell
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Championship North - Group B5 00 PMCaltra PitchCaltra 0-54-24Mountbellew/Moylough Gearoid O Conamha

Sunday 15th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 511 00 AMGlenamaddyNorthern Gaels 2-53-5Mountbellew/Moylough Tommy Hynes

Friday 20th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Championship North - Group B7 30 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 1-91-10St Brendan's Padraic Kelly

Sunday 22nd Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Football League Play-Offs4 30 PMPearse StadiumKillannin 0-123-10Mountbellew/Moylough Austin O Connell

Friday 27th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn B7 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 2-55-6Mountbellew/Moylough Charlie Ward

Saturday 28th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn B11 45 AMDunmoreMountbellew/Moylough 3-31-8Headford Padraic Kelly
Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn B1 15 PMDunmoreDunmore MacHales 4-42-5Mountbellew/Moylough Padraic Kelly

Wednesday 1st Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 C North Championship 6 45 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 1-83-16Mountbellew/Moylough Tony Keating

Friday 3rd Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Football Championship6 45 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 4-110-8Glenamaddy John Cahill
U-16 Football League Group 2 B7 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 2-137-4Caherlistrane Odhran Loughrey

Saturday 4th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior Championship North - Group B6 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 1-82-8Mountbellew/Moylough Gerry Daly

Sunday 5th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 26 00 PMPearse StadiumMountbellew/Moylough 2-100-9St Michael's Anthony Coyne

Monday 6th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U17 B North Championship - Group B6 45 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 2-123-15Menlough/Padraig Pearses Tom Ryder

Tuesday 7th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Football League Group 3 A7 00 PMMountbellewMonivea-Abbey 1-81-11Mountbellew/Moylough Padraic Kelly

Wednesday 8th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 C North Championship 6 45 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 3-75-5Menlough/Padraig Pearses Tom Ryder

Friday 10th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Football League Group 2 B6 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 0-104-11Mountbellew/Moylough TBC

Sunday 12th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Football League Finals11 00 AMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey ------Mountbellew/Moylough TBC

Tuesday 14th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Football League Group 3 A7 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough ------Menlough Gerry Daly

Friday 17th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Football League Group 2 B6 30 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 3-72-14Dunmore MacHales TBC

Saturday 18th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 25 30 PMTuam StadiumMilltown 0-131-10Mountbellew/Moylough Thomas Murphy

Sunday 19th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior Championship North - Group B11 00 AMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough ------Athenry Tom Ryder
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Football Championship5 30 PMBarnaderg Cortoon Shamrocks ------Mountbellew/Moylough Tommy Hynes

Tuesday 21st Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Football League Group 3 A6 30 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough ------Dunmore MacHales TBC

Wednesday 22nd Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 C Football Championship6 00 PMMenloughMenlough/Padraig Pearses ------Mountbellew/Moylough Gerry Daly

Sunday 26th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U17 B Football Championship12 00 PMIndreabhánClg Mícheál Breathnach ------Mountbellew/Moylough TBC

2021-10-02 - 2021-10-03
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 2TBCMountbellew/Moylough ------An Spidéal TBC
Keogh Accountancy Junior Championship North - Group BTBCMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough ------St. James' GAA TBC