TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 League Group 1TBCCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin ------Tuam Stars TBC
U-13 League Group 1TBCCaherlistraneCaherlistrane ------Tuam Stars TBC
U-15 League Group 8TBCTuam StarsTuam Stars B Team------Claregalway D Team TBC
U-13 League Group 8TBCCaltra PitchCaltra ------Tuam Stars B Team TBC
U-13 League Group 1TBCTuam StarsTuam Stars ------Headford TBC
U-15 League Group 8TBCGlenamaddyNorthern Gaels ------Tuam Stars B Team TBC
U-15 League Group 1TBCTuam StarsTuam Stars ------Caherlistrane TBC
U-13 League Group 1TBCClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway ------Tuam Stars TBC
U-13 League Group 8TBCTuam StarsTuam Stars B Team------Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin TBC
U-15 League Group 1TBCClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway ------Tuam Stars TBC
U-13 League Group 8TBCGlenamaddy/Glinsk GAANorthern Gaels ------Tuam Stars TBC

Sunday 20th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 23 45 PMTuam StadiumTuam Stars 1-62-15Annaghdown Muiris Mac Gearailt

Sunday 24th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 22 00 PMPearse StadiumCLG Bhearna 0-193-16Tuam Stars Noel Dempsey

Sunday 9th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 24 00 PMPearse StadiumTuam Stars 3-71-16Killannin Tommy Faherty (S)

Sunday 23rd Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 21 00 PMCorofin Salthill-Knocknacarra 1-91-8Tuam Stars Noel Dempsey

Saturday 6th Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Relegation 4 15 PMClonburTuam Stars 0-121-11An Cheathrú Rua Anthony Coyne

Saturday 13th Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Relegation - Group B4 30 PMCorofin Caltra 0-82-15Tuam Stars Gerry Daly

Sunday 21st Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Relegation - Group B11 00 AMAnnaghdownCLG Bhearna 0-91-9Tuam Stars Shane Hehir

Friday 17th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 North6 30 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 1-100-5Caherlistrane Martin Collins
U-16 Division 4 North6 30 PMMilltown GAAMilltown 0-101-12Tuam Stars B TeamNoel Finnegan

Sunday 19th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 1 10 00 AMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 6-93-7Tuam Stars Anthony Coyne
U-12 League Group 911 00 AMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane B Team2-33-7Tuam Stars B TeamAnthony Coyne
U-12 League Group 1211 00 AMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway E Team4-91-4Tuam Stars C TeamTom Browne

Tuesday 21st Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 1 North7 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 1-112-9Tuam Stars Anthony Coyne

Friday 24th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 4 North6 30 PMKilconnellSt Gabriel's 4-49-10Tuam Stars B TeamGerry Daly

Saturday 25th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 1 10 30 AMTuam StarsTuam Stars 1-33-9Corofin John Fahy
U-12 League Group 911 00 AMTuam StarsTuam Stars B Team6-83-2Corofin B TeamJohn Fahy
U-12 League Group 1211 00 AMTuam StarsTuam Stars C Team7-61-4Corofin C TeamPadraic Kelly

Tuesday 28th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 1 North7 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 10-100-2Caherlistrane Tom Ryder
U-14 Division 5 North7 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown B Team0-43-12Tuam Stars B Team TBC

Sunday 2nd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 1 10 00 AMTuam StarsTuam Stars 2-102-1Monivea-Abbey Sean Lyons
U-12 League Group 1211 00 AMTuam StarsTuam Stars C Team2-19-13Loughrea Gaelic Football B TeamTom Ryder
U-12 League Group 911 30 AMTuam StarsTuam Stars B Team5-93-3Monivea-Abbey B TeamSean Lyons

Tuesday 4th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 1 North7 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 0-0CONCClaregalway TBC

Wednesday 5th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 5 North6 45 PMHeadfordHeadford B Team4-47-10Tuam Stars B TeamTom Browne

Friday 7th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 North6 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 2-72-13Tuam Stars Martin Flaherty

Saturday 8th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 911 00 AMTuam StarsTuam Stars B Team3-46-8Athenry B TeamTom Ryder
U-12 League Group 1211 00 AMCreggAnnaghdown C TeamCONC0-0Tuam Stars C TeamJohn Devlin

Tuesday 11th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 1 Cup7 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 7-76-2Maigh Cuilinn Gerry Daly

Wednesday 12th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 5 North7 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars B Team1-142-6Corofin B TeamPat Hansberry

Friday 14th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 North6 30 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 2-152-13Corofin Tom Ryder
U-16 Division 4 North6 30 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars B Team0-0CONCClaregalway C TeamNoel Finnegan

Sunday 16th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 1 10 00 AMHeadfordHeadford 6-161-8Tuam Stars Padraic Kelly
U-12 League Group 1211 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club B Team7-120-2Tuam Stars C TeamNoel Quinn
U-12 League Group 911 30 AMHeadfordHeadford B TeamCONC0-0Tuam Stars B TeamPadraic Kelly

Tuesday 18th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 1 Cup7 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 2-83-11Oranmore-Maree Thomas Murphy

Wednesday 19th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 5 North7 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars B Team4-101-1Monivea-Abbey B TeamJohn Fahy

Friday 21st Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 North6 30 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 0-90-10Tuam Stars Tom Browne
U-16 Division 4 North6 30 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars B Team2-72-11Corofin B Team TBC

Friday 28th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 Cup8 15 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 2-120-8Killannin John Cahill

Monday 31st Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 4 Cup7 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team3-130-6Tuam Stars B TeamFrank Kinneen

Tuesday 1st Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Division 5 Cup6 45 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars B Team2-61-4Claregalway D TeamP.J. Rabbitte

Friday 4th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 Cup6 30 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 0-113-15Claregalway Frank Kinneen
U-12 Football League Finals6 30 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 5-51-4Corofin P.J. Rabbitte
U-12 Football League Finals6 30 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway E Team3-30-3Tuam Stars C TeamMichael Ryder

Sunday 6th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Football League Finals12 30 PMAthenryAthenry B Team5-63-4Tuam Stars B TeamGerry Moore

Tuesday 8th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Division 5 Cup6 30 PMHeadfordHeadford B Team7-74-6Tuam Stars B Team TBC

Saturday 26th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 League Group 84 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars B Team------Claregalway D Team TBC

Sunday 27th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 League Group 110 00 AMTuam StarsTuam Stars 1-210-7Corofin Padraic Kelly

Sunday 4th Oct 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 League Group 111 00 AMTuam StarsTuam Stars 4-151-8Annaghdown P.J. Rabbitte
U-15 League Group 811 00 AMKilconnellSt Gabriel's CONC0-0Tuam Stars B TeamJohn Cahill

Tuesday 8th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 4-172-8Tuam Stars Martin Collins
U-13 Football Division 5 North7 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane C Team6-91-6Tuam Stars C TeamTom Ryder

Wednesday 9th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U17 A North Championship 7 30 PMClaregalway LakeviewClaregalway 1-141-3Tuam Stars Austin O Connell
Sweeney Oil U17 C North Championship - Group A7 30 PMHeadfordHeadford 4-152-9Tuam Stars Padraic Kelly

Friday 11th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 17 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 1-153-13Tuam Stars Thomas Murphy
U-15 Football Division 47 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars B Team1-48-9St Brendan's TBC

Tuesday 15th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 4-75-7Corofin Austin O Connell
U-13 Football Division 4 A7 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin B Team0-16-16Tuam Stars B Team TBC
U-13 Football Division 5 North7 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars C Team3-65-3Corofin C TeamThomas Murphy

Wednesday 16th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U17 A North Championship 7 30 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 1-201-8Monivea-Abbey Gerald Anthony Lohan

Friday 18th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 16 30 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 16-220-3Salthill-Knocknacarra Gerry Daly
U-15 Football Division 46 30 PMKilconnellSt Gabriel's CONC0-0Tuam Stars B TeamOdhran Loughrey

Sunday 20th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 110 00 AMTuam StarsTuam Stars 3-91-4Annaghdown Austin O Connell
U-12 Football Group 1110 00 AMClaregalway LakeviewClaregalway E Team0-13-13Tuam Stars C TeamPeter Bane
Group 811 00 AMTuam StarsTuam Stars B Team0-36-16St Gabriel's Conal Burke
Sweeney Oil U17 A North Championship 12 00 PMDunmoreDunmore MacHales 3-124-16Tuam Stars P.J. Rabbitte
Sweeney Oil U17 C North Championship - Group A12 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 4-75-11Cortoon Shamrocks John Fahy

Tuesday 22nd Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 0-54-8Caherlistrane Martin Collins
U-13 Football Division 4 A7 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars B Team3-35-9Athenry B TeamNoel Finnegan
U-13 Football Division 5 North7 00 PMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPadraig Pearses 11-42-10Tuam Stars C TeamP.J. Rabbitte

Wednesday 23rd Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 A North Championship 7 30 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 1-95-15Dunmore MacHales TBC

Friday 25th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 16 15 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 1-72-17Tuam Stars Tom Browne
U-15 Football Division 46 15 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars B Team7-153-3Padraig Pearses TBC
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Championship North 8 00 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey CONC0-0Tuam Stars Pat Hansberry

Sunday 27th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 1A League12 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 4-104-10Mountbellew/Moylough Anthony Coyne

Tuesday 29th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMHeadfordHeadford 5-132-7Tuam Stars Ciaran Harkin
U-13 Football Division 4 A7 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars B Team2-102-10Claregalway D TeamPadraic Kelly

Wednesday 30th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 A North Championship 7 30 PMClaregalway LakeviewClaregalway 1-110-12Tuam Stars Austin O Connell

Friday 2nd Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 16 15 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 0-111-3Oranmore-Maree P.J. Rabbitte
U-15 Football Division 46 15 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 6-171-7Tuam Stars B TeamGerry Daly

Sunday 4th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 810 00 AMBarnaderg Killererin 1-36-8Tuam Stars B TeamTony Keating
Group 111 00 AMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 4-141-5Tuam Stars TBC
Sweeney Oil U17 A North Championship 11 30 AMTuam StarsTuam Stars 1-150-14Corofin Austin O Connell
Sweeney Oil U17 C North Championship - Group A11 30 AMKilconlyKilconly 7-142-7Tuam Stars Tom Ryder

Monday 5th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 1-72-14Tuam Stars TBC

Tuesday 6th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 4 A7 00 PMBallygarSt Brendan's 1-55-9Tuam Stars B TeamSeamus Lawlor
U-13 Football Division 5 North7 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars C Team6-94-5Headford B Team TBC
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Championship North 8 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 1-173-8Padraig Pearses Gerry Daly

Friday 9th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 16 15 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 6-150-6Maigh Cuilinn TBC
U-15 Football Division 46 15 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-0CONCTuam Stars B TeamJohn Cahill

Saturday 10th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Championship North 7 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 6-111-5Caltra Gerald Anthony Lohan

Sunday 11th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 1A League12 30 PMMilltownMilltown 0-100-8Tuam Stars Austin O Connell

Tuesday 13th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 5 Shield6 30 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree C Team7-120-12Tuam Stars C TeamPaddy Ó Griofa
U-13 Football Division 4 Cup7 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane B Team5-170-5Tuam Stars B TeamDiarmuid Griffith
U-13 Football Division 1 Shield7 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 6-105-9CLG Bhearna TBC

Thursday 15th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 A North Championship 7 30 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 2-140-13Monivea-Abbey Thomas Murphy

Friday 16th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 16 15 PMCreggAnnaghdown 4-35-13Tuam Stars TBC
U-15 Football Division 46 15 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree C Team1-53-9Tuam Stars B TeamKevin Egan

Sunday 18th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Football Group 1110 00 AMTuam StarsTuam Stars C Team2-61-9Corofin C TeamPadraic Kelly
Group 111 00 AMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 5-73-13Tuam Stars Austin O Connell
Group 811 00 AMClonberneKilkerrin-Clonberne 3-134-7Tuam Stars B Team TBC

Tuesday 20th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 1 Shield7 00 PMAthenryAthenry 8-120-4Tuam Stars David Staunton

Friday 23rd Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 16 15 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 0-0CONCCLG Bhearna Noel Finnegan
U-15 Football Division 46 15 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars B Team4-101-5Claregalway C Team TBC
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Championship North 8 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 0-121-9Tuam Stars Austin O Connell

Wednesday 28th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Championship North 7 45 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 6-171-3Athenry John Fahy

Sunday 1st Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 810 00 AMTuam StarsTuam Stars B Team0-53-5Kinvara Sean Lyons
U-12 Football Group 1110 00 AMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane B Team3-13-13Tuam Stars C Team TBC
Group 111 00 AMTuam StarsTuam Stars 0-0CONCHeadford TBC

Wednesday 4th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 1A League7 30 PMCorofin Corofin 0-101-10Tuam Stars Thomas Murphy

Friday 6th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Championship North 7 45 PMGlinsk G.A.A.PitchGlinsk 1-101-12Tuam Stars P.J. Rabbitte

Saturday 7th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Division 1 Cup Final7 15 PMTuam StadiumTuam Stars 1-121-11Oranmore-Maree Pat Hansberry

Sunday 8th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Football League Play-Offs2 00 PMKillanninKillannin 4-112-15Tuam Stars Frank Kinneen

Monday 9th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Division 47 00 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 1-50-5Tuam Stars Tom Browne

Tuesday 10th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U17 C North Championship - Group A8 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 4-142-11Milltown Padraic Kelly

Wednesday 11th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U17 A North Championship 7 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 1-142-13Tuam Stars Gerald Anthony Lohan

Sunday 15th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Football Group 1110 00 AMTuam StarsTuam Stars C Team0-0CONCFr Griffins Éire Óg Padraic Kelly
Group 111 00 AMDunmore MacHalesDunmore MacHales 1-54-15Tuam Stars Martin Collins
Group 811 00 AMTuam StarsTuam Stars B Team2-60-2Athenry B TeamJohn Donovan

Sunday 22nd Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Championship North 12 30 PMMilltownMilltown 2-110-13Tuam Stars Richard Mc Nicholas

Wednesday 25th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 A North Championship 7 00 PMCorofin Corofin 0-132-9Tuam Stars Padraic Kelly

Friday 27th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Niall McGinn Cup Roinn A7 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 2-53-6Tuam Stars Martin Collins

Saturday 28th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Coiste Peil Cup Roinn B11 00 AMTuam StarsTuam Stars B Team3-50-4Corofin B TeamConal Burke
Niall McGinn Cup Roinn A11 00 AMCorofin Tuam Stars 0-81-4Claregalway Anthony Coyne
Coiste Peil Cup Roinn B12 30 PMTuam Stars PitchMonivea-Abbey B Team0-22-3Tuam Stars B TeamConal Burke
Niall McGinn Cup Roinn A1 15 PMCorofin Tuam Stars 1-40-6Corofin Anthony Coyne

Sunday 29th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Coiste Peil Cup11 00 AMTuam StadiumTuam Stars B Team1-60-10Headford B TeamTom Ryder
Division 1 - Niall McGinn Cup Final3 30 PMTuam StadiumTuam Stars 0-70-7Oranmore-Maree Christopher Ryan

Friday 3rd Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Football Championship6 45 PMCreggAnnaghdown 1-90-7Tuam Stars Gerry Daly
U-16 Football League Group 1 B7 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 6-65-7Annaghdown Martin Collins

Sunday 5th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 14 45 PMKenny ParkTuam Stars 1-131-13St. James' GAA Shane Hehir

Tuesday 7th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Football League Group 1 B7 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 2-95-12Tuam Stars Diarmuid Griffith
U-14 Football League Group 5 A7 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars B TeamCONC0-0Caltra TBC

Wednesday 8th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 A North Championship 6 45 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 0-62-9Caltra Anthony Coyne

Friday 10th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Football League Group 1 B7 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin CONC0-0Tuam Stars TBC
U-16 Football League Group 5 A7 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars B Team0-85-11Menlough TBC

Saturday 11th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U17 A Football Championship 3 00 PMTuam StadiumClaregalway 6-81-12Tuam Stars Austin O Connell

Sunday 12th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Football League Finals11 00 AMKinvaraKinvara 5-60-3Tuam Stars B Team TBC
Sweeney Oil U17 C Football Championship12 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 1-140-7St Gabriel's Pat Hansberry
U-12 Football League Finals12 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars C Team------Caherlistrane B Team TBC
U-12 Football League Finals4 15 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 0-181-4Tuam Stars John Fahy

Tuesday 14th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Football League Group 1 B6 30 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 0-0CONCTuam Stars TBC
U-14 Football League Group 5 A7 00 PMMilltown GAAMilltown 0-0CONCTuam Stars B TeamConal Burke

Friday 17th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Football League Group 1 B6 30 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 0-90-16Oranmore-Maree John Donovan
U-16 Football League Group 5 A6 30 PMGlenamaddyNorthern Gaels ------Tuam Stars B TeamTom Ryder

Sunday 19th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 14 00 PMPearse StadiumKillannin 1-122-15Tuam Stars James Molloy

Tuesday 21st Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Football League Group 1 B6 30 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 7-122-4Loughrea Gaelic Football Martin Collins
U-14 Football League Group 5 A6 30 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars B TeamCONC0-0Northern Gaels Pat Hansberry

Friday 24th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Football League Group 5 A7 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars B Team0-0CONCCorofin B Team TBC

Sunday 26th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U17 A Football Championship 12 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 1-72-11Killannin Tom Ryder
Sweeney Oil U17 C Football Championship4 00 PMAn SpidealCárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh 7-84-14Tuam Stars Frank Kinneen

Friday 1st Oct 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Football League Group 5 A7 00 PMMilltown GAAMilltown ------Tuam Stars B TeamNoel Finnegan

Saturday 2nd Oct 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 14 00 PMTuam StadiumTuam Stars 0-90-5Cortoon Shamrocks Martin Flaherty

Sunday 17th Oct 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship 3 30 PMPearse StadiumTuam Stars 1-120-16Maigh Cuilinn Thomas Murphy