TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U20 B Hurling Championship Group 1TBCSylaneSylane ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry TBC
U20 B Hurling Championship Group 1TBCBallyloughaneLiam Mellows ------Sylane TBC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 2TBCSylaneSylane ------Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough TBC
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 2TBCSylaneSylane ------Rahoon-Newcastle TBC
U20 B Hurling Championship Group 1TBCSylaneSylane ------Cois Fharraige TBC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 2TBCSylaneSylane ------Annaghdown TBC
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 2TBCKiltormerKiltormer ------Sylane TBC
U20 B Hurling Championship Group 1TBCMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt ------Sylane TBC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 2TBCCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Sylane TBC
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 2TBCSylaneSylane ------Craughwell GAA Club TBC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 2TBCBallygar HC ------Sylane TBC

Sunday 26th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 11 00 PMTuam StadiumCastlegar 0-130-17Sylane Ronan Stankard

Saturday 8th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 16 00 PMDuggan Park Sylane 1-81-15Kiltormer Michael Conway

Wednesday 19th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 37 00 PMSylaneSylane 2-91-9Annaghdown Charlie Ward

Sunday 23rd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 112 30 PMTuam StadiumSylane 0-100-12Abbeyknockmoy Richard Mc Nicholas

Wednesday 2nd Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 36 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 3-73-9Sylane Brian Keon

Sunday 6th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship Knockout12 00 PMPearse StadiumSylane 1-190-23Annaghdown Sean Byrne

Saturday 19th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship Knockout4 30 PMPearse StadiumSylane 1-113-15An Spidéal Ronan Stankard

Sunday 20th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 C Cup10 00 AMTuamTuam Hurling 1-012-12Sylane Pat Burke
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Knockout10 30 AMSylaneSylane 3-112-9Ballinderreen Charlie Ward

Saturday 26th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Knockout4 00 PMCarnmoreAbbeyknockmoy 4-144-20Sylane David Earls

Sunday 27th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A1 Cup10 00 AMSylaneSylane 4-114-8Kilnadeema-Leitrim Charlie Ward

Saturday 3rd Oct 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 C Cup10 00 AMSylaneSylane 2-72-6Liam Mellows Stephen Doyle

Monday 7th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A1 Cup11 00 AMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 9-171-11Sylane Liam Gordon

Tuesday 8th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 3 Hurling League7 30 PMSylaneSylane 3-180-20Athenry Richard Mc Nicholas

Wednesday 9th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 C Cup6 45 PMKillimorKillimor 3-51-7Sylane Peter Murphy

Sunday 13th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Roinn 3B9 45 AMSylaneSylane 5-43-7Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough David Staunton
Minor (U17) B Group 211 00 AMSylaneSylane 2-150-9Michael Cusacks Paul Fahy
Under 12 Roinn 6A11 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team------Sylane B Team TBC

Monday 14th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 C Roinn16 45 PMSylaneSylane 4-175-8Clg Mícheál Breathnach Sean Byrne

Thursday 17th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 C Roinn 37 00 PMSylaneSylane 3-91-7Cois Fharraige Charlie Ward

Saturday 19th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 3 Hurling League6 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 0-90-20Sylane David Staunton

Monday 21st Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 C Roinn16 45 PMFr. Joe Walsh's 6-71-8Sylane Pakie Muldoon

Thursday 24th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 C Roinn 37 00 PMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 1-83-2Sylane Michael Melia

Sunday 27th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Roinn 3B10 00 AMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy 4-63-3Sylane Pat Burke
Minor (U17) B Group 211 00 AMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 0-191-16Sylane Murt Ó Cualáin
Under 12 Roinn 6A11 00 AMSylaneSylane B Team------Castlebar Mitchels Hurling TBC

Monday 28th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 C Roinn16 45 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 9-142-6Sylane John Keane

Thursday 1st Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 C Roinn 36 30 PMSylaneSylane 0-0CONCSt. Dominic's G.A.A. Club TBC

Sunday 4th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 3 Hurling League11 00 AMSylaneSylane 1-131-17Turloughmore David Staunton

Monday 5th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 C Shield6 30 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy ------Sylane Charlie Ward

Wednesday 7th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Knockout7 00 PMKenny ParkSylane 1-170-14CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Kevin Egan

Thursday 8th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 C Cup6 30 PMCreggAnnaghdown 3-124-2Sylane Sean Byrne

Sunday 11th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Roinn 3B10 00 AMSylaneSylane 1-71-7St Thomas David Staunton

Monday 12th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 C Shield7 15 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach 3-113-6Sylane Cathal Mc Mahon

Saturday 17th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 26 00 PMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows 1-192-12Sylane Paul Fahy

Sunday 18th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor (U17) B Group 211 00 AMSylaneSylane 3-143-18Gort Inse Guaire Michael Melia
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 23 00 PMTuamTuam Hurling 6-121-15Sylane Richard Mc Nicholas
Division 3 Hurling League6 00 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 1-71-25Sylane Peter Murphy

Sunday 25th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Roinn 3B10 00 AMCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 0-0CONCSylane David Staunton
Minor (U17) B Group 212 00 PMAthenryAthenry 4-172-8Sylane David Staunton

Monday 26th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 A1 Hurling Group 16 30 PMSylaneSylane CONC0-0CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine TBC

Thursday 29th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Group 16 30 PMSylaneSylane ------Mullagh-Kiltormer Charlie Ward
Under 14 C1 Group 27 45 PMSylaneSylane ------Athenry Charlie Ward

Monday 2nd Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 3 Hurling League11 00 AMSylaneSylane 4-171-7Four Roads Richard Mc Nicholas
U16 A1 Hurling Group 16 30 PMKilnadeema-Leitrim ------Sylane TBC

Thursday 5th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Group 16 30 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy ------Sylane TBC
Under 14 C1 Group 27 45 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore ------Sylane TBC

Sunday 8th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor (U17) B Group 212 00 PMSylaneSylane ------Mullagh-Kiltormer TBC

Monday 9th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 A1 Hurling Group 16 30 PMMullagh-Kiltormer ------Sylane TBC

Thursday 12th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 B1 Group 16 30 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen ------Sylane TBC