TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 League Group 4TBCWestsideSt Michael's ------An Cheathrú Rua TBC
U-15 League Group 7TBCWestsideSt Michael's ------Salthill-Knocknacarra B Team TBC
U-13 League Group 4TBCAn SpidealAn Spidéal ------St Michael's TBC
U-15 League Group 7TBCBarnaCLG Bhearna ------St Michael's TBC
U-13 League Group 4TBCSt Michael's ------Clifden TBC

Saturday 19th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 45 00 PMKenny ParkSt Michael's 1-52-10Monivea-Abbey Anthony Coyne

Saturday 23rd Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 45 45 PMPearse StadiumMoycullen Iománíocht 3-152-5St Michael's Martin Flaherty

Sunday 9th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 44 15 PMTuam StadiumSt Michael's 2-131-8Caltra P.J. Rabbitte

Saturday 22nd Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 45 30 PMTuam StadiumMilltown 1-170-13St Michael's Shane Hehir

Saturday 6th Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Relegation 4 15 PMTuam StadiumSt Michael's 0-150-12Kilconly P.J. Rabbitte

Friday 17th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 West Group 26 30 PMBarnaCLG Bhearna 1-50-6St Michael's Ger Cahill

Sunday 19th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 3 10 00 AMWestsideSt Michael's 6-57-8Claregalway B TeamNoel Barrett
U-12 League Group 1111 00 AMWestsideSt Michael's B Team1-23-3Claregalway D Team TBC

Tuesday 21st Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 2 West Group 27 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's 3-74-5Kinvara Brendan crowe

Friday 24th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 West Group 26 30 PMWestsideSt Michael's 0-92-8An Spidéal Frank Kinneen

Saturday 25th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 3 10 30 AMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team4-132-3St Michael's Ronan McNulty
U-12 League Group 1111 30 AMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra D Team2-53-3St Michael's B TeamRonan McNulty

Tuesday 28th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 2 West Group 27 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree B Team5-53-2St Michael's Brendan crowe

Sunday 2nd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 3 10 00 AMKillannin Community PitchKillannin 9-23-9St Michael's Noel Cummins
U-12 League Group 1111 00 AMKillannin Community PitchKillannin B Team0-33-9St Michael's B TeamNoel Cummins

Tuesday 4th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 2 West Group 27 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 0-0CONCSt Michael's TBC

Friday 7th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 West Group 26 30 PMOughterardOughterard 2-101-6St Michael's Frank Walsh

Saturday 8th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 3 10 30 AMWestsideSt Michael's 4-91-7Clg Mícheál Breathnach TBC
U-12 League Group 1111 30 AMSt Michael'sSt Michael's B Team1-55-13Clg Mícheál Breathnach B Team TBC

Tuesday 11th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 2 West Shield7 00 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 3-12-3St Michael's Muiris Mac Gearailt

Friday 14th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 West Shield6 30 PMLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 1-62-11St Michael's Colm Conway

Sunday 16th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 3 10 00 AMWestsideSt Michael's 0-51-6Oranmore-Maree B TeamBrendan crowe
U-12 League Group 1111 00 AMSt Michael'sSt Michael's B Team2-76-4Oranmore-Maree D TeamBrendan crowe

Friday 21st Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 West Shield7 00 PMOughterardOughterard 2-101-11St Michael's Alan Carr

Saturday 5th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Football League Finals6 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway D Team1-52-5St Michael's B TeamCiaran Harkin

Wednesday 9th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Football Championship 6 45 PMWestsideSt Michael's 2-121-11CLG Bhearna Frank Kinneen

Wednesday 16th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Football Championship 6 00 PMPearse StadiumSt Michael's 1-91-8Salthill-Knocknacarra Christopher Ryan

Saturday 26th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Football Championship 4 30 PMPearse StadiumSt Michael's 1-162-11Claregalway Ronan McNulty

Sunday 27th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 League Group 411 30 AMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach 0-18-11St Michael's Liam Ó Conghaile

Sunday 4th Oct 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 League Group 711 00 AMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway C Team1-19-13St Michael's Paul Shaughnessy

Tuesday 8th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 3 West7 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's 6-142-9An Spidéal Ger Cahill

Wednesday 9th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U17 B West Championship7 00 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna 2-130-6St Michael's Muiris Mac Gearailt

Friday 11th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's 5-103-6An Cheathrú Rua Ronan McNulty

Sunday 13th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Championship West1 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's 2-121-13Renvyle Noel Barrett

Tuesday 15th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 3 West7 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's 8-90-1Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Ger Cahill

Friday 18th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 2 West6 30 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team5-312-15St Michael's TBC

Sunday 20th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 711 00 AMRenvyleRenvyle 1-63-7St Michael's Frank Walsh
Sweeney Oil U17 B West Championship12 30 PMWestsideSt Michael's 3-124-9Oughterard Ger Cahill

Tuesday 22nd Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 3 West7 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's 1-00-0Renvyle Jp Moore

Friday 25th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 2 West6 15 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach 1-79-18St Michael's Christopher Ryan
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Championship West 8 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's 0-121-11Killannin James Molloy

Sunday 27th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 1B League12 30 PMWestsideSt Michael's 1-170-10An Cheathrú Rua Thomas Murphy

Tuesday 29th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 3 West7 00 PMCarnaCárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh 3-86-6St Michael's Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)

Wednesday 30th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 A West Championship 7 00 PMMaigh CuilinnMaigh Cuilinn 2-101-14St Michael's Christopher Ryan

Friday 2nd Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Championship West 7 30 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 3-72-8St Michael's Frank Kinneen

Saturday 3rd Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Championship West6 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's 0-0CONCOughterard TBC

Sunday 4th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 711 00 AMWestsideSt Michael's 4-61-4Cárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh Daire Crowe
Sweeney Oil U17 B West Championship6 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's 2-130-10Clg Mícheál Breathnach Christopher Ryan

Monday 5th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 A West Championship 7 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's 1-150-9Salthill-Knocknacarra Mairtin O Mainin

Tuesday 6th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 3 West7 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's 8-90-9Naomh Pádraig, An Fháirche TBC

Friday 9th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 2 West6 15 PMWestsideSt Michael's 7-124-10Clifden Ger Cahill
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Championship West 8 00 PMOughterardOughterard CONC0-0St Michael's TBC

Saturday 10th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Championship West3 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's 3-120-19Gaeil na Gaillimhe Frank Kinneen

Sunday 11th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 1B League12 30 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 0-70-12St Michael's Christopher Ryan

Tuesday 13th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 3 West7 00 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna B Team0-79-10St Michael's Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)

Thursday 15th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 A West Championship 8 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's 2-101-13St. James' GAA James Molloy

Sunday 18th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 711 00 AMWestsideSt Michael's 3-70-8Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir TBC

Tuesday 20th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 3 West7 00 PMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn B Team1-95-9St Michael's Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)

Friday 23rd Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 2 West7 15 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 5-66-6St Michael's Peter Bane
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Championship West 8 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's 0-150-15Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Tom Browne

Saturday 24th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Championship West5 00 PMBarnaCLG Bhearna 0-110-11St Michael's Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)
Bon Secours Division 1B League7 00 PMKillanninKillannin 3-122-14St Michael's Tommy Faherty (S)

Tuesday 27th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 3 Cup7 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's 2-82-4Claregalway Frank Kinneen

Wednesday 28th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Championship West8 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's 9-141-13Salthill-Knocknacarra Ger Cahill

Friday 30th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Division 2 Finals7 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's 1-72-10Headford Ger Cahill
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Championship West 8 00 PMRos MucNa Piarsaigh 0-121-11St Michael's Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)

Sunday 1st Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 711 00 AMOughterardOughterard 9-191-3St Michael's Liam Ó Conghaile

Wednesday 4th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 3 Cup7 00 PMPearse StadiumLoughrea Gaelic Football 5-71-3St Michael's TBC

Friday 6th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Championship West 7 30 PMWestsideSt Michael's 1-92-11Clg Mícheál Breathnach Noel Barrett

Saturday 7th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Championship West5 00 PMMaigh CuilinnMaigh Cuilinn 2-93-14St Michael's Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)

Sunday 8th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Football League Play-Offs1 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 2-121-14St Michael's Austin O Connell

Wednesday 11th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U17 B West Championship7 30 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 2-86-13St Michael's Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)

Sunday 15th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 711 00 AMWestsideSt Michael's 1-71-10An Spidéal TBC

Saturday 21st Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Championship West3 00 PMLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 0-131-9St Michael's Colm Conway

Sunday 22nd Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Championship West 1 30 PMWestsideSt Michael's 3-146-11An Cheathrú Rua Tom Browne

Wednesday 25th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 A West Championship 7 30 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 0-110-10St Michael's Ger Cahill

Saturday 28th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn D11 00 AMMervueSt. James' GAA 3-32-0St Michael's Noel Barrett
Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn D11 45 AMMervueSt Michael's 3-61-9Claregalway B TeamNoel Barrett

Wednesday 1st Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U17 B Football Championship6 45 PMBarnaCLG Bhearna 1-110-8St Michael's Muiris Mac Gearailt

Friday 3rd Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Football League Group 3 A7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA ------St Michael's TBC

Sunday 5th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 26 00 PMPearse StadiumMountbellew/Moylough 2-100-9St Michael's Anthony Coyne

Monday 6th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Football League/Shield7 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's 0-121-4Oranmore-Maree Frank Kinneen

Tuesday 7th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Football League Group 4 A7 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team3-53-7St Michael's John Patrick Moore

Wednesday 8th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 A West Championship 7 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's 1-171-6CLG Bhearna Christopher Ryan

Friday 10th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Football League Group 3 A7 00 PMSt Michael'sSt Michael's ------Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir TBC

Sunday 12th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Football League Finals11 00 AMWestsideSt Michael's ------Cárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh TBC
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Football League/Shield1 00 PMOughterardNa Piarsaigh 1-94-16St Michael's Noel Barrett

Tuesday 14th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Football League Group 4 A7 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's ------Oranmore-Maree B Team TBC

Friday 17th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Football League Group 3 A6 30 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach 4-83-11St Michael's Colm Conway

Saturday 18th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 23 00 PMPearse StadiumSt Michael's 2-90-12An Spidéal Noel Dempsey

Sunday 19th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Football Championship3 30 PMWestsideSt Michael's ------Gaeil na Gaillimhe Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)

Tuesday 21st Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Football League Group 4 A6 30 PMWestsideSt Michael's ------Claregalway B TeamNoel Barrett

Wednesday 22nd Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 A Football Championship 6 15 PMWestsideSt Michael's ------Oranmore-Maree Ger Cahill

2021-10-02 - 2021-10-03
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 2TBCMilltown ------St Michael's TBC