TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 League Group 5TBCOughterardOughterard ------Clg Mícheál Breathnach TBC
U-13 League Group 7TBCLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir ------Oughterard TBC
U-15 League Group 5TBCClifdenClifden ------Oughterard TBC
U-13 League Group 7TBCOughterardOughterard ------Killannin TBC
U-15 League Group 5TBCOughterardOughterard ------Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir TBC
U-13 League Group 7TBCSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra C Team------Oughterard TBC
Sweeney Oil U19 B West ChampionshipTBCOughterardOughterard 0-0CONCCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir TBC
U-15 League Group 5TBCAn SpidealAn Spidéal ------Oughterard TBC

Friday 17th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 West Group 26 30 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 1-81-5Oughterard Frank Kinneen

Sunday 19th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 611 00 AMOughterardOughterard 3-154-11An Spidéal Frank Walsh

Tuesday 21st Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 3 West Group 27 00 PMClonburAn Fhairche - Clonbur CONC0-0Oughterard TBC

Friday 24th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 West Group 26 30 PMOughterardOughterard 1-82-9CLG Bhearna Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)

Sunday 26th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 611 00 AMClifdenClifden 5-84-11Oughterard Colm Conway

Tuesday 28th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 3 West Group 27 00 PMOughterardOughterard 0-210-10Salthill-Knocknacarra B TeamChristopher Ryan

Sunday 2nd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 610 00 AMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 1-102-6Oughterard Máirtín Mac Donnacha

Tuesday 4th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 3 West Group 27 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway B Team0-0CONCOughterard TBC

Friday 7th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 West Group 26 30 PMOughterardOughterard 2-101-6St Michael's Frank Walsh

Saturday 8th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 611 00 AMOughterardOughterard 1-131-3St. James' GAA TBC

Friday 14th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 West Shield6 30 PMOughterardOughterard 5-130-4Clifden Alan Carr

Sunday 16th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 611 00 AMOughterardOughterard 3-82-9Cárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh TBC

Tuesday 18th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 3 West Shield7 00 PMRos MucCárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh 9-132-1Oughterard TBC

Friday 21st Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 West Shield7 00 PMOughterardOughterard 2-101-11St Michael's Alan Carr

Friday 4th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Football Championship 7 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 3-220-14Oughterard Ger Cahill

Friday 11th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Football League Finals7 00 PMClifdenClifden ------Oughterard Frank Walsh

Sunday 27th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 League Group 72 30 PMOughterardOughterard 0-136-5Cárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh Frank Walsh

Tuesday 8th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMOughterardOughterard 3-52-9St. James' GAA Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)

Wednesday 9th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U17 B West Championship8 00 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 1-105-15Oughterard Noel Gorham

Friday 11th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 3 West7 00 PMRos MucCárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh 8-81-7Oughterard Alan Carr
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Championship West7 30 PMMaigh CuilinnMaigh Cuilinn 5-202-7Oughterard Liam Ó Conghaile

Saturday 12th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Championship West 7 00 PMOughterardOughterard 1-72-9Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Mairtin O Mainin

Tuesday 15th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMOughterardOughterard 1-45-11Clg Mícheál Breathnach Noel Cummins

Wednesday 16th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U17 B West Championship7 30 PMOughterardOughterard 2-71-5CLG Bhearna Muiris Mac Gearailt

Friday 18th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 3 West7 00 PMOughterard ------Bye TBC

Sunday 20th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 711 00 AMLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 0-412-18Oughterard John O Niadh
Sweeney Oil U17 B West Championship12 30 PMWestsideSt Michael's 3-124-9Oughterard Ger Cahill

Tuesday 22nd Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMOughterardOughterard 3-111-4Killannin Muiris Mac Gearailt

Friday 25th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 3 West6 15 PMLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 0-0CONCOughterard TBC

Saturday 26th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Championship West 7 00 PMRos MucNa Piarsaigh 0-0CONCOughterard Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)

Sunday 27th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 3B League11 00 AMOughterardOughterard 3-160-13Oranmore-Maree James Molloy

Tuesday 29th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway B Team1-82-12Oughterard P.J. Rabbitte

Wednesday 30th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 B West Championship7 00 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 2-101-12Oughterard Noel Cummins

Friday 2nd Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 3 West6 15 PMOughterardOughterard 1-28-24An Spidéal Noel Cummins

Saturday 3rd Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Championship West6 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's 0-0CONCOughterard TBC

Sunday 4th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 711 00 AMOughterardOughterard 6-81-2Renvyle Alan Carr

Tuesday 6th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMOughterardOughterard 3-83-10Clifden TBC

Friday 9th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 3 West6 15 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway B Team0-0CONCOughterard TBC
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Championship West 8 00 PMOughterardOughterard CONC0-0St Michael's TBC

Saturday 10th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Championship West7 00 PMLetterfrackRenvyle 7-140-14Oughterard Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)

Sunday 11th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 3B League12 30 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 1-111-11Oughterard Richard Mc Nicholas

Tuesday 13th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 3-103-6Oughterard TBC

Friday 16th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 3 West6 15 PMOughterardOughterard 3-63-13Naomh Pádraig, An Fháirche Noel Cummins

Sunday 18th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 711 00 AMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 2-83-5Oughterard TBC

Tuesday 20th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team0-51-14Oughterard Ger Cahill

Wednesday 21st Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 B West Championship7 30 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra CONC0-0Oughterard Ger Cahill

Friday 23rd Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 3 West6 15 PMOughterardOughterard 5-74-11Killannin Alan Carr
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Championship West 8 00 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 2-92-9Oughterard Mairtin O Mainin
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Championship West8 00 PMOughterardOughterard 2-51-17Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Alan Carr

Thursday 29th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Championship West 8 00 PMOughterardOughterard 1-110-9Oranmore-Maree Ronan McNulty

Friday 30th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Championship West7 30 PMOughterardOughterard 1-47-15Gaeil na Gaillimhe Frank Walsh

Sunday 1st Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 711 00 AMOughterardOughterard 9-191-3St Michael's Liam Ó Conghaile

Monday 2nd Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 3B League6 00 PMIndreabhánClg Mícheál Breathnach 2-111-9Oughterard James Molloy

Friday 6th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Championship West 7 30 PMKillanninKillannin 0-0CONCOughterard TBC

Saturday 7th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Championship West5 00 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna 0-0CONCOughterard TBC
Sweeney Oil U17 B West Championship7 00 PMOughterardOughterard 4-100-10Clg Mícheál Breathnach Noel Cummins

Sunday 8th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Football League Play-Offs1 00 PMOughterardOughterard 4-121-13Kilconly Ger Cahill

Sunday 15th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 711 00 AMCarnaCárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh 0-55-10Oughterard TBC

Friday 20th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Championship West 7 30 PMIndreabhánClg Mícheál Breathnach 0-0CONCOughterard Frank Kinneen

Wednesday 25th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 B West Championship7 30 PMOughterardOughterard 2-114-10Clg Mícheál Breathnach Noel Cummins

Friday 27th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
St Columba's Credit Union Cup Roinn B7 00 PMLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 3-71-4Oughterard TBC

Saturday 28th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
St Columba's Credit Union Cup Roinn B11 45 AMRos MucOughterard 0-0CONCNaomh Pádraig, An Fháirche TBC
St Columba's Credit Union Cup Roinn B1 15 PMRos MucCárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh 8-63-2Oughterard TBC

Sunday 29th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Championship West2 00 PMOughterardOughterard 1-101-11Salthill-Knocknacarra Tom Nally

Friday 3rd Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Football League Group 5 B7 00 PMOughterardOughterard ------Naomh Pádraig, An Fháirche TBC

Saturday 4th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 43 15 PMPearse StadiumOughterard 2-100-13Monivea-Abbey Austin O Connell

Sunday 5th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Football League/Shield12 00 PMRos MucNa Piarsaigh 0-0CONCOughterard Alan Carr
U-12 Football League Finals4 00 PMOughterardOughterard 0-132-3An Spidéal Peter Bane

Tuesday 7th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Football League Group 4 B7 00 PMClifdenClifden ------Oughterard TBC

Saturday 11th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U17 B Football Championship2 00 PMAn SpidealOughterard 1-81-6CLG Bhearna Frank Kinneen

Tuesday 14th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Football League Group 4 B7 00 PMOughterardOughterard 5-91-6CLG Bhearna B TeamChristopher Ryan

Friday 17th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Football League Group 5 B6 30 PMCarnaCárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh ------Oughterard TBC

Saturday 18th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 44 45 PMPearse StadiumOughterard 0-153-10CLG Bhearna Gerald Anthony Lohan

Tuesday 21st Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Football League Group 4 B6 30 PMOughterardOughterard ------An Spidéal TBC

Wednesday 22nd Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 B Football Championship6 15 PMIndreabhánClg Mícheál Breathnach ------Oughterard TBC

2021-10-02 - 2021-10-03
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 4TBCCaherlistrane ------Oughterard TBC