Sunday 20th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 A1 Cup10 00 AMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins 3-33-8Loughrea Pakie Muldoon

Sunday 27th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A1 Cup10 00 AMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 0-101-20Loughrea Cathal Mc Mahon

Saturday 3rd Oct 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 A1 Cup10 00 AMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 3-164-7Ballinasloe GAA Kevin Quirke

Monday 7th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A1 Cup11 00 AMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 9-171-11Sylane Liam Gordon

Wednesday 9th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 A1 Cup6 45 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 1-62-6Michael Cusacks Christopher Browne

Saturday 12th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A1 Cup11 00 AMKinvaraKinvara 2-262-24Loughrea Karol Collins
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Championship North - Group B6 30 PMBushfield ParkLoughrea 5-221-6Caltra Noel Dempsey

Sunday 13th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Roinn 1B10 00 AMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 0-43-14Kilconieron GAA Gerard Dwyer
Minor A (U17) Group 111 00 AMKilnadeema PitchKilnadeema-Leitrim 1-110-20Loughrea Gerry Hurley

Monday 14th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A Roinn 16 30 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 5-161-16Sarsfields James Lundon

Thursday 17th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13A Roinn 16 30 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 7-150-3Clarinbridge James Lundon

Monday 21st Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A Roinn 16 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 1-164-10Loughrea Cathal Mc Mahon

Saturday 26th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13A Roinn 16 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 0-44-10Loughrea James Lundon

Sunday 27th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Roinn 1B10 00 AMAthenryAthenry 4-92-4Loughrea Gerry Hurley
Minor A (U17) Group 111 00 AMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 2-193-10Killimordaly Kevin Egan
Under 12 Roinn 5B11 00 AMAthenryAthenry B Team1-21-7Loughrea B TeamGerry Hurley
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Championship North - Group B3 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 2-82-23Loughrea Pat Hansberry

Monday 28th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A Roinn 17 00 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 6-160-10Loughrea Kevin Egan

Thursday 1st Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13A Roinn 16 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 3-50-4Loughrea Paul Fahy

Monday 5th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A Cup6 30 PMAthenryAthenry 2-152-19Loughrea Gerry Hurley

Thursday 8th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 A Cup6 30 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 1-121-6Castlegar James Lundon

Saturday 10th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Championship North - Group B7 00 PMBushfield ParkLoughrea 0-0CONCSt Brendan's TBC

Sunday 11th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Roinn 1B10 00 AMNew InnSarsfields 5-81-5Loughrea Gerard Dwyer

Monday 12th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A Cup6 30 PMCraughwellClarinbridge 2-182-10Loughrea Gerry Hurley

Thursday 15th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 A Cup8 00 PMDuggan Park Craughwell GAA Club 3-31-13Loughrea Christopher Browne

Saturday 17th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 36 00 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 2-120-22Loughrea Ger O Connor

Sunday 18th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A (U17) Group 111 00 AMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 6-91-14Sarsfields Christopher Browne

Saturday 24th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Championship North - Group B5 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 2-101-12Loughrea Pat Hansberry

Sunday 25th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Roinn 1B10 00 AMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 5-104-8Ballygar HC Pat Brennan
Minor A (U17) Group 112 00 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 1-143-20Loughrea Brian Keon

Monday 26th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16A Hurling Group 16 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 3-160-14Loughrea Sean Byrne

Wednesday 28th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Championship North - Group B7 45 PMBushfield ParkLoughrea 1-150-6Kiltormer Paul Quinn

Thursday 29th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 A Group 16 30 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 1-75-21Kilconieron GAA Sean Byrne

Friday 30th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 37 30 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 4-181-17Liam Mellows Michael Conway

Monday 2nd Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16A Hurling Group 16 30 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea CONC0-0Turloughmore Sean Byrne

Thursday 5th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 A Group 16 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 2-52-7Loughrea John Donovan

Friday 6th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Championship North - Group B7 45 PMClonberneKilkerrin-Clonberne CONC0-0Loughrea TBC

Sunday 8th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Roinn 1B10 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 4-142-4Loughrea Tomas Lally

Thursday 12th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 A Group 16 30 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 4-62-10Turloughmore Brian Keon

Monday 16th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Toddie Byrne Cup Group 46 30 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 1-93-10Loughrea David Staunton

Wednesday 18th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Toddie Byrne Cup Group 46 30 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 3-110-12Oranmore-Maree Gerry Hurley

Thursday 19th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 37 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 1-140-17Loughrea Ronan Stankard

Friday 20th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Toddie Byrne Cup Group 46 30 PMCreggAnnaghdown CONC0-0Loughrea John Cahill
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Championship North - Group B7 30 PMBushfield ParkLoughrea 0-142-3St Gabriel's Pat Hansberry

Saturday 21st Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Toddie Byrne Cup11 30 AMDuggan Park Loughrea 2-141-8Athenry Christopher Browne
U12 Roinn 1 Shield6 00 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 1-93-5Moycullen Iománíocht James Lundon

Monday 23rd Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16A Hurling Group 16 30 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 2-175-22Athenry Gerry Hurley

Tuesday 31st Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 A Hurling Shield6 30 PMKinvaraKinvara 1-192-17Loughrea Pascal Sheehan

Wednesday 1st Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 A Cup6 30 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 0-81-6Loughrea James Hoade

Thursday 2nd Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 37 00 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 1-123-15St Thomas Gerry Donoghue

Friday 3rd Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Football Championship6 45 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 0-131-9Loughrea John Devlin

Sunday 5th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Roinn 5 Cup9 30 AMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea B Team4-44-1Oranmore-Maree B TeamGerard Dwyer
Minor A (U17) Group 112 00 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 0-91-16Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough David Cunningham

Wednesday 8th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 A Hurling Shield6 15 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 1-102-13Turloughmore Gerry Hurley

Saturday 11th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior A Hurling Championship Group 32 00 PMKenny ParkLoughrea 1-191-11Oranmore-Maree Derek Kelly

Thursday 16th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 A Cup6 30 PMDuggan Park Athenry 2-111-5Loughrea Christopher Browne

Sunday 19th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Roinn 5 Cup10 00 AMCarnmoreCarnmore 2-41-2Loughrea Gerry Hurley

Sunday 26th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior A Hurling Championship Group 31 30 PMDuggan Park Tommy Larkins 2-150-19Loughrea Seamus Moran

Friday 1st Oct 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Knockout7 30 PMDuggan Park Loughrea 0-140-15Salthill-Knocknacarra James Lundon

Sunday 10th Oct 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior A Hurling Championship Group 32 00 PMDuggan Park Sarsfields 0-180-24Loughrea Conor Quinlan

Saturday 16th Oct 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Hurling Championship Knockout4 00 PMKenny ParkLoughrea 1-71-10Clarinbridge Shane Hynes

Monday 25th Oct 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor (U17) Knockout12 00 PMLoughreaOranmore-Maree 3-201-9Loughrea Peter Campbell

Sunday 21st Nov 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U20 A1 Hurling Championship11 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-106-15Loughrea Murt Ó Cualáin

Saturday 4th Dec 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U20 A1 Hurling Championship11 00 AMBallinderreenLoughrea 1-120-13Craughwell GAA Club Ger O Connor