TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U20 A1 Hurling Championship Group 2TBCPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPadraig Pearses ------Kinvara TBC
U-15 League Group 3TBCKinvaraKinvara ------Claregalway B Team TBC
U-13 League Group 3TBCLoughreaLoughrea Gaelic Football ------Kinvara TBC
U20 A1 Hurling Championship Group 2TBCKinvaraKinvara ------Ballygar HC TBC
U-15 League Group 3TBCOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree B Team------Kinvara TBC
U-13 League Group 3TBCKinvaraKinvara ------Craughwell GAA Club TBC
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 2TBCNew InnSarsfields ------Kinvara TBC
U20 A1 Hurling Championship Group 2TBCCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Kinvara TBC
U-15 League Group 3TBCKinvaraKinvara ------Ballinasloe GAA TBC
U-13 League Group 3TBCOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree B Team------Kinvara TBC
U-15 League Group 3TBCMenloughMenlough ------Kinvara TBC
Minor (U17) B Group 1TBCKinvaraKinvara ------Abbeyknockmoy TBC
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 2TBCKinvaraKinvara ------Portumna TBC

Friday 17th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 3 North Group 26 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 2-71-8Kinvara Michael Malone

Tuesday 21st Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 2 West Group 27 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's 3-74-5Kinvara Brendan crowe

Friday 24th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 3 North Group 27 15 PMKinvaraKinvara 4-43-4St Brendan's Paddy Ó Griofa

Saturday 25th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 511 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 6-100-2Kinvara Seamus Lawlor

Tuesday 28th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 2 West Group 27 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 1-63-11St. James' GAA Cathal Mc Mahon

Sunday 2nd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 52 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 2-05-7Loughrea Gaelic Football Cathal Mc Mahon

Tuesday 4th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 2 West Group 27 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 3-62-11Oranmore-Maree B TeamPaddy Ó Griofa

Wednesday 5th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 0-223-13Kinvara Shane Hynes

Friday 7th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 3 North Group 26 30 PMCaltra PitchCaltra 0-102-10Kinvara Paul Quinn

Saturday 8th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 511 00 AMAthenryAthenry 2-80-3Kinvara Gerry Moore

Tuesday 11th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 2 West Shield7 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 6-130-1Killannin Cathal Mc Mahon

Friday 14th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 3 North Cup6 30 PMClonberneKilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin 1-90-2Kinvara Tommy Hynes

Sunday 16th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 511 00 AMKinvaraKinvara 3-31-4Padraig Pearses Cathal Mc Mahon

Wednesday 19th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 0-181-14Ardrahan Paschal Sheehan

Tuesday 25th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 2 West Shield7 00 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 0-43-14Kinvara TBC

Wednesday 2nd Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship Group 26 30 PMKinvaraKinvara 5-103-6Tommy Larkins Kevin Egan

Sunday 6th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Hurling Championship Knockout3 00 PMLoughreaKilnadeema-Leitrim 1-141-16Kinvara Seamus Moran

Saturday 12th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Hurling Championship Knockout2 00 PMKenny ParkKinvara 1-133-13Beagh Liam Gordon

Sunday 13th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship Knockout12 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 1-131-11Mullagh-Kiltormer Kevin Egan

Wednesday 16th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Finals6 30 PMLoughreaKinvara 1-36-8Loughrea Gaelic Football Cathal Mc Mahon

Sunday 20th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 A1 Cup10 00 AMMichael CusacksMichael Cusacks 3-51-7Kinvara Joe Larkin
Minor B Hurling Championship Knockout11 00 AMKenny ParkCraughwell GAA Club 2-100-13Kinvara David Staunton

Saturday 26th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 League Group 34 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 4-52-8Ballinasloe GAA Cathal Mc Mahon

Sunday 27th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A1 Cup10 00 AMKinvaraKinvara 2-164-8Mullagh-Kiltormer Noel Quinn

Saturday 3rd Oct 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 A1 Shield10 00 AMKinvaraKinvara 1-71-4Gort Inse Guaire Paschal Sheehan

Monday 7th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A1 Cup11 00 AMKinvaraKinvara 7-201-13CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Pascal Sheehan
Division 3 Hurling League6 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 2-200-8Pádraig Pearses Kevin Egan

Tuesday 8th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 3 North7 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 0-71-11Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin Cathal Mc Mahon

Thursday 10th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 A1 Shield6 45 PMPortumnaPortumna 0-41-5Kinvara Peter Campbell

Friday 11th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 2 North7 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 1-31-11Craughwell GAA Club Paddy Ó Griofa
U-15 Football Division 57 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway D Team4-142-0Kinvara B TeamPaul Shaughnessy

Saturday 12th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A1 Cup11 00 AMKinvaraKinvara 2-262-24Loughrea Karol Collins

Sunday 13th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Roinn 2A10 00 AMKinvaraKinvara 0-16-10Michael Cusacks Ronan Stankard
U12 Roinn 6B11 00 AMKinvaraKinvara B Team0-14-5Michael Cusacks B Team TBC
Minor (U17) B Group 111 00 AMKinvaraKinvara 0-201-14Tommy Larkins Pascal Sheehan

Monday 14th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A Roinn 26 30 PMKinvaraKinvara 2-72-13Castlegar Kevin Egan

Tuesday 15th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 3 North7 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 1-137-7Kinvara Gerry Daly

Wednesday 16th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U17 B North Championship - Group B7 30 PMKinvaraKinvara 5-91-8Menlough/Padraig Pearses Paddy Ó Griofa

Thursday 17th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 A1 Roinn 26 30 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 4-132-7Kinvara Tomas Lally

Friday 18th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 2 North6 30 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 2-103-11Kinvara Martin Collins

Saturday 19th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 56 30 PMKinvaraKinvara B TeamCONC0-0Monivea-Abbey B Team TBC

Sunday 20th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Football Group 910 00 AMKinvaraKinvara B Team4-74-6Loughrea Gaelic Football B Team TBC
Division 3 Hurling League11 00 AMKilbeacantyKilbeacanty 1-93-17Kinvara TBC
Sweeney Oil U17 B North Championship - Group B12 00 PMKinvaraGaeil na Gaillimhe 0-80-10Kinvara Paddy Ó Griofa

Monday 21st Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A Roinn 26 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 0-181-9Kinvara James Lundon

Tuesday 22nd Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 3 North7 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 3-82-6Kilconly Noel Quinn

Thursday 24th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 A1 Roinn 26 30 PMKinvaraKinvara 1-35-7Sarsfields Paschal Sheehan
Group 87 00 PMClonberneKilkerrin-Clonberne 7-96-4Kinvara Conal Burke

Friday 25th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 2 North6 15 PMLoughreaLoughrea Gaelic Football CONC0-0Kinvara TBC
U-15 Football Division 56 15 PMKinvara B Team------BYE TBC

Sunday 27th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Roinn 2A10 00 AMKilnadeema-Leitrim 7-112-3Kinvara Shane Briscoe
U12 Roinn 6B11 00 AMKilnadeema PitchKilnadeema-Leitrim B Team------Kinvara B TeamShane Briscoe
Minor (U17) B Group 111 00 AMBallinderreenBallinderreen 4-134-7Kinvara Ronan Stankard

Monday 28th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A Roinn 26 30 PMKinvaraKinvara 1-173-14Athenry Pat Brennan

Tuesday 29th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 3 North7 00 PMCaltra PitchCaltra 2-194-3Kinvara John Cahill

Thursday 1st Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 A1 Roinn 26 30 PMKinvaraKinvara 1-210-10Kilconieron GAA Kevin Egan

Friday 2nd Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 2 North6 15 PMKinvaraKinvara 1-172-16Dunmore MacHales Frank Kinneen
U-15 Football Division 56 30 PMHeadfordHeadford B Team12-171-1Kinvara B Team TBC

Sunday 4th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Football Group 910 00 AMKinvaraKinvara B Team1-17-4Oranmore-Maree C Team TBC
Group 811 00 AMKinvaraKinvara 3-30-6Athenry B TeamNoel Quinn
Division 3 Hurling League11 00 AMKiltormerKiltormer 3-61-11Kinvara David Cunningham
Sweeney Oil U17 B North Championship - Group B11 30 AMKinvaraKinvara 4-161-7Mountbellew/Moylough Ronan McNulty

Monday 5th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A Shield6 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 6-143-10Kinvara John Keane

Tuesday 6th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 3 North7 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 0-30-10Claregalway C TeamPaddy Ó Griofa

Thursday 8th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 A1 Shield6 30 PMPortumnaPortumna 3-140-3Kinvara Brian Keon

Friday 9th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 2 North6 15 PMHeadfordHeadford 5-136-6Kinvara Diarmuid Griffith
U-15 Football Division 56 15 PMKinvaraKinvara B TeamCONC0-0Salthill-Knocknacarra C TeamTom Ryder

Sunday 11th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Roinn 2A10 00 AMKinvaraKinvara 3-19-10Gort Inse Guaire Kevin Egan
U12 Roinn 6B11 00 AMKinvaraKinvara B Team3-14-2Gort Inse Guaire B TeamKevin Egan

Tuesday 13th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 3 North7 00 PMLoughreaLoughrea Gaelic Football 7-131-3Kinvara Pat Hansberry

Friday 16th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 2 North6 15 PMAthenryAthenry 1-125-9Kinvara Tony Keating
U-15 Football Division 56 15 PMKinvaraKinvara B Team0-66-10Corofin B TeamPaddy Ó Griofa

Saturday 17th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 27 15 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 1-151-8Kinvara Gerry Donoghue

Sunday 18th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Football Group 910 00 AMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin B Team6-105-1Kinvara B TeamAustin O Connell
Group 811 00 AMKinvaraKinvara ------Killererin TBC
Minor (U17) B Group 112 30 PMKinvaraKinvara 3-192-16Ardrahan Kevin Egan

Tuesday 20th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 3 North7 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 3-25-13Northern Gaels Paddy Ó Griofa

Friday 23rd Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 2 North6 15 PMKinvaraKinvara 0-0CONCMountbellew/Moylough Ronan McNulty
U-15 Football Division 56 15 PMCreggAnnaghdown B Team0-0CONCKinvara B Team TBC

Sunday 25th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor (U17) B Group 112 00 PMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 5-76-13Kinvara Gerry Hurley

Monday 26th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16A Hurling Group 26 30 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 2-151-11Kinvara David Staunton
U12 Roinn 6B6 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club D TeamCONC0-0Kinvara B TeamCathal Mc Mahon

Thursday 29th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 A1 Group 27 30 PMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle 3-113-7Kinvara John Donovan
Division 3 Hurling League7 30 PMKinvaraKinvara 2-233-16CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Kevin Egan

Friday 30th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Roinn 2A6 30 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 4-11-6Kinvara Ronan Stankard
U-15 Division 2 Finals7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 0-70-10Kinvara Pat Hansberry

Saturday 31st Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 26 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 1-132-15Killimor Ronan Stankard

Sunday 1st Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 810 00 AMTuam StarsTuam Stars B Team0-53-5Kinvara Sean Lyons
U-12 Football Group 910 00 AMKinvaraKinvara B Team0-0CONCAnnaghdown B TeamNoel Quinn

Monday 2nd Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 3 Hurling League11 00 AMKillimorKillimor ------Kinvara Seamus Moran
U16A Hurling Group 26 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 3-162-16Sarsfields Noel Quinn

Thursday 5th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 A1 Group 27 00 PMKinvaraKinvara ------Castlegar Kevin Quirke

Sunday 8th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Roinn 2A10 00 AMKinvaraKinvara ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry TBC
U12 Roinn 6B11 00 AMKinvaraKinvara B Team------Tynagh Abbey Duniry B Team TBC

Monday 9th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16A Hurling Group 26 30 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge ------Kinvara Sean Byrne

Wednesday 11th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U17 B North Championship - Group B7 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Kinvara TBC

Thursday 12th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 A1 Group 26 30 PMKinvaraKinvara ------Craughwell GAA Club TBC

Friday 13th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Division 2 Finals5 15 PMTuam StadiumCraughwell GAA Club ------Kinvara TBC

Sunday 15th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Football Group 910 00 AMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway C Team------Kinvara B Team TBC
Group 811 00 AMKilconnellSt Gabriel's ------Kinvara TBC
Senior Hurling Championship Knockout2 00 PMLoughreaKilnadeema-Leitrim ------Kinvara TBC