TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 League Group 2TBCThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Killannin TBC
U-13 League Group 7TBCKillannin Community PitchKillannin ------Salthill-Knocknacarra C Team TBC
U-15 League Group 2TBCKillannin Community PitchKillannin ------St. James' GAA TBC
U-13 League Group 7TBCOughterardOughterard ------Killannin TBC
U-15 League Group 2TBCBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn ------Killannin TBC
U-13 League Group 7TBCKillannin Community PitchKillannin ------Cárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh TBC
U-13 League Group 7TBCCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir ------Killannin TBC
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Football ChampionshipTBCAnnaghdown ------Killannin TBC
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship TBCCorofin ------Killannin TBC

Saturday 19th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 27 00 PMMaigh CuilinnKillannin 0-131-10Salthill-Knocknacarra Austin O Connell

Saturday 23rd Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 27 30 PMPearse StadiumAnnaghdown 2-101-13Killannin Gearoid O Conamha

Saturday 25th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 27 00 PMPearse StadiumKillannin 0-80-8CLG Bhearna Gearoid O Conamha

Sunday 9th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 24 00 PMPearse StadiumTuam Stars 3-71-16Killannin Tommy Faherty (S)

Friday 17th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 West6 30 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 0-82-4Killannin Seán Glynn
U-16 Division 4 West6 30 PMClonburAn Fhairche - Clonbur CONC0-0Killannin B TeamPeter Bane

Sunday 19th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 3 10 00 AMOranmoreOranmore-Maree B Team5-152-3Killannin Maura Conneelly
U-12 League Group 1111 00 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree D Team9-121-1Killannin B Team TBC

Tuesday 21st Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 2 West Group 17 00 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 7-110-0Killannin Colm Conway

Friday 24th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 4 West6 30 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team6-161-3Killannin B TeamCathal Mc Mahon

Saturday 25th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 3 10 30 AMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach 8-99-3Killannin Noel Cummins
U-12 League Group 1111 30 AMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach B Team13-212-0Killannin B TeamNoel Cummins

Tuesday 28th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 2 West Group 17 00 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 0-0CONCKillannin TBC

Sunday 2nd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 3 10 00 AMKillannin Community PitchKillannin 9-23-9St Michael's Noel Cummins
U-12 League Group 1111 00 AMKillannin Community PitchKillannin B Team0-33-9St Michael's B TeamNoel Cummins

Tuesday 4th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 2 West Group 17 00 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach 6-191-0Killannin Liam Ó Conghaile

Friday 7th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 West6 30 PMKillanninKillannin 5-93-6Maigh Cuilinn Frank Kinneen

Saturday 8th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 3 10 30 AMKillannin Community PitchKillannin 1-56-19Claregalway B Team TBC
U-12 League Group 1111 30 AMKillannin Community PitchKillannin B Team2-49-8Claregalway D Team TBC

Tuesday 11th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 2 West Shield7 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 6-130-1Killannin Cathal Mc Mahon

Friday 14th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 West6 30 PMKillannin Community PitchKillannin 4-95-8Salthill-Knocknacarra Frank Kinneen

Sunday 16th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 3 10 00 AMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team10-114-4Killannin TBC
U-12 League Group 1111 00 AMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra D Team2-111-3Killannin B Team TBC

Tuesday 18th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 4 West6 30 PMOranmoreKillannin B Team1-56-11Oranmore-Maree B Team TBC

Friday 21st Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 West6 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 4-62-9Killannin Cathal Mc Mahon
U-16 Division 4 West6 30 PMKillannin Community PitchKillannin B Team4-93-15Cárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh TBC

Friday 28th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 Cup8 15 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 2-120-8Killannin John Cahill

Tuesday 1st Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 4 Shield7 00 PMMilltown GAAMilltown 6-114-4Killannin B TeamTony Keating

Sunday 4th Oct 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 League Group 211 00 AMKillannin Community PitchKillannin ------Oranmore-Maree John Brennan

Tuesday 8th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMClifdenClifden 3-92-7Killannin Colm Conway
U-13 Football Division 5 West7 00 PMKillannin Community PitchKillannin B Team1-214-19Clg Mícheál Breathnach B Team TBC

Wednesday 9th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U17 A West Championship 7 00 PMKillanninKillannin 2-72-13St. James' GAA Noel Cummins
Sweeney Oil U17 C West Championship7 00 PMClifdenClifden 10-130-2Killannin Mairtin O Mainin

Friday 11th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 3 West7 00 PMBYE ------Killannin TBC
Keogh Accountancy Junior B Championship West7 45 PMCarnaCLG Cárna-Caiseal 0-144-7Killannin Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)

Saturday 12th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Championship West 7 00 PMKillanninKillannin 1-170-7Na Piarsaigh Noel Cummins

Tuesday 15th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 5 West7 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra C Team8-81-0Killannin B Team TBC
U-13 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMKillannin Community PitchKillannin 4-71-11An Cheathrú Rua Muiris Mac Gearailt

Wednesday 16th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U17 A West Championship 7 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 1-91-12Killannin Frank Kinneen
Sweeney Oil U17 C West Championship7 00 PMKillanninKillannin CONC0-0Cárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh TBC

Friday 18th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 3 West6 30 PMKillannin Community PitchKillannin 8-85-10Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Muiris Mac Gearailt

Sunday 20th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 411 00 AMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team0-62-7Killannin TBC
Sweeney Oil U17 A West Championship 11 30 AMMaigh CuilinnMaigh Cuilinn 2-113-8Killannin Frank Kinneen
Sweeney Oil U17 C West Championship12 30 PMKillanninKillannin CONC0-0Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir TBC

Tuesday 22nd Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMOughterardOughterard 3-111-4Killannin Muiris Mac Gearailt

Wednesday 23rd Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 C West Championship7 00 PMKillanninKillannin 4-113-13Cárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh Noel Cummins

Friday 25th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 3 West6 30 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 7-82-6Killannin TBC
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Championship West 8 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's 0-121-11Killannin James Molloy

Saturday 26th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior B Championship West7 00 PMKillanninKillannin 1-104-7Salthill-Knocknacarra Alan Carr

Sunday 27th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 1B League12 30 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 4-100-14Killannin Noel Dempsey

Tuesday 29th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMKillannin Community PitchKillannin 4-102-8St. James' GAA Peter Bane

Wednesday 30th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 C West Championship7 00 PMClonburNaomh Pádraig, An Fháirche 2-106-13Killannin Mairtin O Mainin

Friday 2nd Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 3 West6 15 PMKillannin Community PitchKillannin 3-67-9Claregalway B TeamAlan Carr

Saturday 3rd Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Championship West 7 00 PMKillanninKillannin 2-190-11An Cheathrú Rua Liam Ó Conghaile

Sunday 4th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U17 A West Championship 7 00 PMKillanninKillannin 6-114-6An Spidéal Frank Kinneen

Tuesday 6th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 5 West7 00 PMMareeOranmore-Maree C Team------Killannin B Team TBC
U-13 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach 4-53-9Killannin Colm Conway

Friday 9th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 3 West6 15 PMClonburNaomh Pádraig, An Fháirche 2-115-11Killannin Tom Browne
Keogh Accountancy Junior B Championship West8 00 PMClonburNaomh Pádraig, An Fháirche 1-90-10Killannin Tom Browne

Sunday 11th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 1B League12 30 PMKillanninKillannin 3-121-8An Cheathrú Rua Ronan McNulty

Tuesday 13th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMKillannin Community PitchKillannin 6-101-6Salthill-Knocknacarra B TeamAlan Carr
U-13 Football Division 5 Shield7 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin C Team3-71-5Killannin B TeamTom Browne

Wednesday 14th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 C West Championship7 30 PMKillanninKillannin 5-121-13An Cheathrú Rua Mairtin O Mainin

Friday 16th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 3 West6 15 PMKillannin Community PitchKillannin 4-104-9Cárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh Frank Kinneen

Sunday 18th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 411 00 AMKillannin Community PitchKillannin 0-83-5An Cheathrú Rua TBC

Tuesday 20th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMKillannin Community PitchKillannin 1-102-6Claregalway B TeamFrank Kinneen

Wednesday 21st Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Championship West 8 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree CONC0-0Killannin TBC

Friday 23rd Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 3 West6 15 PMOughterardOughterard 5-74-11Killannin Alan Carr

Saturday 24th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 1B League7 00 PMKillanninKillannin 3-122-14St Michael's Tommy Faherty (S)

Monday 26th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior B Championship West8 00 PMKillanninKillannin 2-91-13Clifden Noel Cummins

Tuesday 27th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 2 Cup7 30 PMKillannin Community PitchKillannin 7-103-8Menlough Alan Carr

Sunday 1st Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 411 00 AMClifdenClifden 2-144-2Killannin Colm Conway

Monday 2nd Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior B Championship West6 00 PMKillanninKillannin 1-103-16An Spidéal Ger Cahill

Wednesday 4th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 C West Championship7 30 PMKillanninKillannin 0-183-5Naomh Pádraig, An Fháirche Noel Cummins

Friday 6th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Championship West 7 30 PMKillanninKillannin 0-0CONCOughterard TBC
U-13 Football Division 2 Cup7 30 PMPearse StadiumCraughwell GAA Club 8-81-16Killannin Frank Kinneen

Saturday 7th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Division 3 1 00 PMKillannin Community PitchKillannin 1-97-7Northern Gaels Frank Kinneen

Sunday 8th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Football League Play-Offs2 00 PMKillanninKillannin 4-112-15Tuam Stars Frank Kinneen
Keogh Accountancy Junior B Championship West5 00 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 0-80-7Killannin Noel Gorham

Wednesday 11th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Championship West 7 30 PMIndreabhánClg Mícheál Breathnach 0-130-6Killannin Colm Conway
Sweeney Oil U17 A West Championship 7 30 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-83-8Killannin Tommy Faherty (S)

Sunday 15th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 411 00 AMKillannin Community PitchKillannin 3-74-9St. James' GAA TBC

Friday 20th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Championship West 7 30 PMLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 1-102-7Killannin Mairtin O Mainin

Saturday 21st Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior B Championship West3 00 PMKillanninKillannin 3-71-11CLG Oileáin Árann Frank Kinneen

Sunday 22nd Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Football League Play-Offs4 30 PMPearse StadiumKillannin 0-123-10Mountbellew/Moylough Austin O Connell

Wednesday 25th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 C West Championship7 30 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 3-90-18Killannin Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)

Friday 27th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
St Columba's Credit Union Cup Roinn A7 00 PMKillannin Community PitchKillannin 1-71-7An Spidéal Ger Cahill

Saturday 28th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
St Columba's Credit Union Cup Roinn A11 00 AMOranmoreKillannin 0-48-5Oranmore-Maree B TeamGer Cahill
St Columba's Credit Union Cup Roinn A1 15 PMOranmoreBallinasloe GAA 1-52-4Killannin Odhran Loughrey

Thursday 2nd Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Football League Finals7 00 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 0-81-7Killannin TBC

Sunday 5th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 12 00 PMKenny ParkCortoon Shamrocks 0-51-12Killannin Ronan McNulty

Tuesday 7th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Football League Group 2 B7 00 PMKillannin Community PitchKillannin 4-86-12An Cheathrú Rua TBC

Friday 10th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Football League Group 1 A7 00 PMKillannin Community PitchKillannin ------Claregalway TBC
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Football Championship8 00 PMKillanninKillannin 1-142-9Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Ger Cahill

Sunday 12th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U17 A Football Championship 12 30 PMKillanninKillannin 5-156-7Monivea-Abbey Frank Kinneen
Keogh Accountancy Junior B Football League/Shield4 00 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 1-111-12Killannin Noel Gorham

Tuesday 14th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Football League Group 2 B6 30 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 7-144-8Killannin Alan Carr

Wednesday 15th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Football League Group 1 A6 45 PMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn ------Killannin Frank Kinneen

Friday 17th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Football League Group 1 A7 00 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 5-54-12Killannin Ronan McNulty

Sunday 19th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 14 00 PMPearse StadiumKillannin 1-122-15Tuam Stars James Molloy

Tuesday 21st Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Football League Group 2 B6 30 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach 5-104-5Killannin John O Niadh

Sunday 26th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U17 A Football Championship 12 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 1-72-11Killannin Tom Ryder
Keogh Accountancy Junior B Football League/Shield12 30 PMPáirc Ros a'MhílCLG Cárna-Caiseal 2-111-7Killannin Tom Nally

Saturday 2nd Oct 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 14 00 PMPearse StadiumKillannin 1-151-13St. James' GAA Austin O Connell

Sunday 3rd Oct 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Football Championship3 00 PMKillanninKillannin 0-90-8Clg Mícheál Breathnach Frank Kinneen

Saturday 9th Oct 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U17 A Football Championship 2 00 PMTuam StadiumClaregalway 2-122-8Killannin Ronan McNulty

Sunday 17th Oct 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship 1 30 PMPearse StadiumKillannin 1-111-8Oughterard James Molloy

Friday 22nd Oct 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 C Football Championship8 00 PMKillanninKillannin ------Cárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh TBC