TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 League Group 4TBCMonivea-AbbeyMonivea-Abbey ------Headford TBC
U-13 League Group 1TBCHeadfordHeadford ------Claregalway TBC
U-15 League Group 4TBCHeadfordHeadford ------Dunmore MacHales TBC
U-13 League Group 1TBCTuam StarsTuam Stars ------Headford TBC
U-13 League Group 1TBCHeadfordHeadford ------Corofin TBC
U-13 League Group 1TBCCaherlistraneCaherlistrane ------Headford TBC

Friday 17th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 North Group 26 30 PMAthenryAthenry 0-140-3Headford Paul Quinn

Sunday 19th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 1 10 00 AMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 1-35-12Headford Ciaran Harkin
U-12 League Group 911 00 AMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin B Team2-81-4Headford B TeamCiaran Harkin

Tuesday 21st Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 2 North Group 27 00 PMHeadfordHeadford 6-191-1Monivea-Abbey Tommy Hynes
U-14 Division 5 North7 00 PMHeadfordHeadford B Team4-73-5Annaghdown B TeamPeter Bane

Friday 24th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 North Group 26 30 PMHeadfordHeadford 0-71-7Claregalway B TeamPeter Bane

Saturday 25th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 1 10 30 AMHeadfordHeadford 5-210-1Monivea-Abbey Peter Bane
U-12 League Group 911 30 AMHeadfordHeadford B Team0-13-15Monivea-Abbey B TeamPeter Bane

Tuesday 28th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 2 North Group 27 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway B Team4-44-10Headford Ciaran Harkin

Wednesday 29th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 5 North7 30 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin B Team4-117-4Headford B TeamPeter Bane

Sunday 2nd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 911 30 AMAthenryAthenry B Team4-162-5Headford B TeamGerry Moore

Tuesday 4th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 2 North Group 27 00 PMHeadfordHeadford 2-63-5Annaghdown Charlie Ward

Wednesday 5th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 5 North6 45 PMHeadfordHeadford B Team4-47-10Tuam Stars B TeamTom Browne

Friday 7th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 North Group 26 30 PMHeadfordHeadford 1-74-11Annaghdown Tony Keating

Saturday 8th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 1 10 30 AMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 3-62-7Headford Tommy Hynes
U-12 League Group 911 00 AMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane B Team0-0CONCHeadford B TeamTommy Hynes

Monday 10th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 5 North7 00 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey B Team2-98-9Headford B Team TBC

Tuesday 11th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 2 North Cup7 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 2-101-9Headford Padraic Kelly

Friday 14th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 North Shield6 30 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 1-74-15Headford Noel Finnegan

Sunday 16th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 1 10 00 AMHeadfordHeadford 6-161-8Tuam Stars Padraic Kelly
U-12 League Group 911 30 AMHeadfordHeadford B TeamCONC0-0Tuam Stars B TeamPadraic Kelly

Friday 21st Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 North Shield7 00 PMHeadfordHeadford 1-63-10Annaghdown Martin Collins

Tuesday 1st Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Division 5 Cup6 45 PMBarnaCLG Bhearna B Team3-85-4Headford B TeamAlan Carr

Saturday 5th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Football League Finals4 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 2-71-12Headford Tom Ryder

Tuesday 8th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Division 5 Cup6 30 PMHeadfordHeadford B Team7-74-6Tuam Stars B Team TBC

Sunday 4th Oct 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 League Group 411 00 AMHeadfordHeadford 0-44-13Mountbellew/Moylough Peter Bane

Tuesday 8th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMHeadfordHeadford 2-141-5Monivea-Abbey Anthony Coyne

Wednesday 9th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U17 C North Championship - Group A7 30 PMHeadfordHeadford 4-152-9Tuam Stars Padraic Kelly

Friday 11th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 2 North7 00 PMHeadfordHeadford 7-72-14Mountbellew/Moylough Peter Bane
U-15 Football Division 57 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown B Team2-43-5Headford B TeamJohn Donovan
Keogh Accountancy Junior B Championship North 8 00 PMCorofin Corofin 5-141-9Headford Padraic Kelly

Tuesday 15th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 3-91-8Headford Tony Keating
U-13 Football Division 5 North7 00 PMHeadfordHeadford B Team0-36-10Caherlistrane C TeamMartin Collins

Wednesday 16th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U17 C North Championship - Group A7 30 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 0-153-14Headford Anthony Coyne

Friday 18th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 2 North6 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 1-71-9Headford Paul Quinn
U-15 Football Division 57 00 PMHeadfordHeadford B Team1-100-5Claregalway D Team TBC

Sunday 20th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 110 00 AMHeadfordHeadford CONC0-0Caherlistrane TBC
Sweeney Oil U17 C North Championship - Group A12 00 PMHeadfordHeadford 1-92-9Kilconly Tommy Hynes

Tuesday 22nd Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 0-61-10Headford John Donovan
U-13 Football Division 5 North7 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin C Team1-101-0Headford B TeamDavid Staunton

Friday 25th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 2 North6 15 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 2-83-10Headford John Donovan

Saturday 26th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior B Championship North 7 00 PMHeadfordHeadford 1-132-8Williamstown Richard Mc Nicholas

Sunday 27th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 511 30 AMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey B Team2-42-11Headford B TeamPaul keane
Bon Secours Division 3A League6 00 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 1-61-14Headford Tony Keating

Tuesday 29th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMHeadfordHeadford 5-132-7Tuam Stars Ciaran Harkin
U-13 Football Division 5 North7 00 PMHeadfordHeadford B TeamCONC0-0Padraig Pearses TBC

Wednesday 30th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 C North Championship 7 30 PMHeadfordHeadford 7-192-8Milltown Richard Mc Nicholas

Friday 2nd Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 2 North6 15 PMLoughreaLoughrea Gaelic Football 1-46-10Headford Paul Quinn
U-15 Football Division 56 30 PMHeadfordHeadford B Team12-171-1Kinvara B Team TBC

Sunday 4th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 111 00 AMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 0-0CONCHeadford Tom Browne
Sweeney Oil U17 C North Championship - Group A11 30 AMMilltownMilltown 1-57-13Headford Sean Lyons

Tuesday 6th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMHeadfordHeadford 4-212-5Corofin Tom Browne
U-13 Football Division 5 North7 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars C Team6-94-5Headford B Team TBC

Wednesday 7th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 C North Championship 7 30 PMMenloughMenlough/Padraig Pearses 3-84-8Headford P.J. Rabbitte

Friday 9th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 2 North6 15 PMHeadfordHeadford 5-136-6Kinvara Diarmuid Griffith
U-15 Football Division 56 15 PMHeadford B Team------BYE TBC
Keogh Accountancy Junior B Championship North 8 00 PMKilconlyKilconly 3-62-11Headford Martin Collins

Sunday 11th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 3A League12 30 PMClonberneKilkerrin-Clonberne 0-80-12Headford Tommy Hynes

Wednesday 14th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 C North Championship 7 30 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 5-84-19Headford Padraic Kelly

Friday 16th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 2 North6 15 PMHeadfordHeadford 0-01-0Dunmore MacHales Diarmuid Griffith
U-15 Football Division 56 15 PMCappagh ParkSalthill-Knocknacarra C Team1-52-6Headford B TeamGer Cahill

Sunday 18th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 111 00 AMHeadfordHeadford 1-73-7Dunmore MacHales Tom Browne

Tuesday 20th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 1 Cup7 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 3-181-5Headford John Donovan

Friday 23rd Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 2 North6 15 PMAthenryAthenry 5-74-10Headford Tom Ryder
U-15 Football Division 56 15 PMHeadfordHeadford B Team5-81-10Corofin B TeamJohn Donovan
Keogh Accountancy Junior B Championship North 8 00 PMHeadfordHeadford 2-140-11Dunmore MacHales P.J. Rabbitte

Saturday 24th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 3A League7 00 PMHeadfordHeadford 1-131-10Kilconly Richard Mc Nicholas

Wednesday 28th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior B Championship North 7 45 PMHeadfordHeadford 1-120-17Claregalway Gerald Anthony Lohan

Friday 30th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Division 2 Finals7 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's 1-72-10Headford Ger Cahill

Sunday 1st Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 111 00 AMTuam StarsTuam Stars 0-0CONCHeadford TBC

Wednesday 4th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Division 5 Finals7 00 PMHeadfordHeadford B Team3-173-4Corofin B TeamTony Keating

Saturday 7th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Football League Play-Offs6 00 PMHeadfordHeadford 0-174-11Clg Mícheál Breathnach Gerald Anthony Lohan

Monday 9th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior B Championship North 7 45 PMCreggAnnaghdown 2-62-20Headford Austin O Connell

Friday 13th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Division 2 Finals7 00 PMCorofin Headford 7-82-17Dunmore MacHales Thomas Murphy

Sunday 15th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 111 00 AMHeadfordHeadford 2-65-10Annaghdown Peter Bane

Saturday 21st Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior B Championship North 6 30 PMHeadfordHeadford 0-0CONCMenlough Thomas Murphy

Friday 27th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn B7 00 PMHeadfordHeadford 2-122-4Dunmore MacHales Tony Keating
Coiste Peil Cup Roinn A7 45 PMHeadfordHeadford B Team2-91-3Claregalway C TeamTony Keating

Saturday 28th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Coiste Peil Cup Roinn A11 00 AMClaregalway LakeviewHeadford B Team2-72-1CLG Bhearna B TeamJohn Patrick Moore
Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn B11 45 AMDunmoreMountbellew/Moylough 3-31-8Headford Padraic Kelly
Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn B12 30 PMDunmoreCaherlistrane 2-32-8Headford Tony Keating
Coiste Peil Cup Roinn A1 15 PMClaregalway LakeviewSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team3-42-7Headford B TeamOdhran Loughrey
Tommy Kelly Cup6 00 PMDunmoreCraughwell GAA Club 3-31-2Headford Tommy Hynes

Sunday 29th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Coiste Peil Cup11 00 AMTuam StadiumTuam Stars B Team1-60-10Headford B TeamTom Ryder

Friday 3rd Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior B Football Championship6 45 PMCorofin Corofin 1-150-8Headford Tony Keating
U-16 Football League Group 3 B7 00 PMHeadfordHeadford 0-123-10Oranmore-Maree B TeamTommy Hynes

Saturday 4th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group A3 00 PMAn FhaircheClg Mícheál Breathnach 2-132-10Headford Martin Flaherty

Tuesday 7th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Football Group 1 A7 00 PMHeadfordHeadford 2-73-13Claregalway Tom Browne

Wednesday 8th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 C North Championship 6 45 PMHeadfordHeadford 0-0CONCCortoon Shamrocks TBC

Friday 10th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Football League Group 3 B7 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway B Team------Headford TBC

Sunday 12th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U17 C Football Championship12 00 PMHeadfordHeadford 4-123-6Northern Gaels Padraic Kelly

Tuesday 14th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Football Group 1 A7 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 0-00-0Headford Kevin Egan

Friday 17th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Football League Group 3 B6 30 PMHeadfordHeadford 1-112-16Kinvara Peter Bane

Sunday 19th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group A2 00 PMClonburHeadford ------Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Austin O Connell

Tuesday 21st Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Football Group 1 A6 30 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane ------Headford TBC

2021-10-02 - 2021-10-03
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group ATBCSt Gabriel's ------Headford TBC