TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 League Group 1TBCCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin ------Tuam Stars TBC
U-13 League Group :10TBCCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin B Team------Claregalway E Team TBC
U-15 League Group 1TBCCaherlistraneCaherlistrane ------Corofin TBC
U-13 League Group 1TBCCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin ------Caherlistrane TBC
U-13 League Group :10TBCSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra D Team------Corofin B Team TBC
U-15 League Group 1TBCCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin ------Claregalway TBC
U-13 League Group 1TBCHeadfordHeadford ------Corofin TBC
U-15 League Group 1TBCCreggAnnaghdown ------Corofin TBC
U-13 League Group 1TBCCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin ------Claregalway TBC
U-13 League Group :10TBCCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin B Team------Caherlistrane B Team TBC
Bon Secours Football League Play-OffsTBCGlenamaddy ------Corofin TBC
Keogh Accountancy Junior B Football ChampionshipTBCClaregalway ------Corofin TBC

Sunday 20th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 15 30 PMTuam StadiumClaregalway 0-101-17Corofin Tommy Faherty (S)

Wednesday 20th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 18 00 PMTuam StadiumCorofin 5-160-6Cortoon Shamrocks Kieran Quinn

Saturday 25th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 16 00 PMClonburAn Cheathrú Rua 1-85-16Corofin Ronan McNulty

Sunday 23rd Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 12 15 PMPearse StadiumCorofin 0-151-8St. James' GAA Anthony Coyne

Sunday 7th Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship 3 45 PMTuam StadiumCorofin 2-101-6Caherlistrane James Molloy

Sunday 21st Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship 3 15 PMTuam StadiumAnnaghdown 0-80-12Corofin Frank Kinneen

Sunday 28th Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship 3 00 PMPearse StadiumMountbellew/Moylough 0-70-7Corofin James Molloy

Sunday 4th Nov 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship 1 45 PMPearse StadiumCorofin 1-80-5Mountbellew/Moylough Tommy Faherty (S)

Friday 17th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 North6 30 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 3-150-1Ballinasloe GAA Thomas Murphy
U-16 Division 4 North6 30 PMKilconnellSt Gabriel's 2-65-6Corofin B TeamGerry Moore

Sunday 19th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 1 10 00 AMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 1-35-12Headford Ciaran Harkin
U-12 League Group 911 00 AMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin B Team2-81-4Headford B TeamCiaran Harkin
U-12 League Group 1211 00 AMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin C Team1-14-6Loughrea Gaelic Football B TeamRichard Mc Nicholas

Monday 20th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 5 North7 00 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey B Team1-53-9Corofin B TeamPat Hansberry

Tuesday 21st Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 1 North7 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 1-112-9Tuam Stars Anthony Coyne

Friday 24th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 North6 30 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 3-64-8Corofin Richard Mc Nicholas

Saturday 25th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 1 10 30 AMTuam StarsTuam Stars 1-33-9Corofin John Fahy
U-12 League Group 911 00 AMTuam StarsTuam Stars B Team6-83-2Corofin B TeamJohn Fahy
U-12 League Group 1211 00 AMTuam StarsTuam Stars C Team7-61-4Corofin C TeamPadraic Kelly

Tuesday 28th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 1 North7 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 2-71-7Corofin Austin O Connell

Wednesday 29th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 5 North7 30 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin B Team4-117-4Headford B TeamPeter Bane

Sunday 2nd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 1 10 00 AMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 1-27-9Caherlistrane John Donovan
U-12 League Group 911 00 AMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin B Team4-16-10Caherlistrane B TeamJohn Donovan
U-12 League Group 1211 30 AMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club B Team7-100-2Corofin C TeamSeamus Lawlor

Tuesday 4th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 1 North7 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 6-111-1Caherlistrane Richard Mc Nicholas

Wednesday 5th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 1 7 00 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 2-41-7Corofin Seamus Lawlor
U-12 League Group 98 00 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey B Team4-83-3Corofin B TeamSeamus Lawlor

Friday 7th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 126 15 PMBelclareCorofin C Team1-53-10Claregalway E Team TBC
U-16 Division 1 North6 30 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 1-63-14Claregalway Austin O Connell
U-16 Division 4 North7 45 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin B Team0-610-8Claregalway C TeamAustin O Connell

Tuesday 11th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 1 Shield7 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 12-80-8Salthill-Knocknacarra Charlie Ward

Wednesday 12th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 5 North7 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars B Team1-142-6Corofin B TeamPat Hansberry

Friday 14th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 North6 30 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 2-152-13Corofin Tom Ryder
U-16 Division 4 North6 30 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin B Team5-123-9Milltown John Donovan

Sunday 16th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 911 00 AMAthenryAthenry B Team3-151-2Corofin B TeamJohn Donovan
U-12 League Group 1211 00 AMCreggAnnaghdown C TeamCONC0-0Corofin C Team TBC

Tuesday 18th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 1 Shield7 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 9-141-6CLG Bhearna Austin O Connell

Wednesday 19th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 5 North7 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin B Team5-72-7Annaghdown B TeamGerry Daly

Friday 21st Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 4 North6 30 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars B Team2-72-11Corofin B Team TBC

Friday 28th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 Shield6 30 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 2-123-8Oranmore-Maree Tommy Hynes

Saturday 29th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 4 Cup6 30 PMBelclareCorofin B Team2-54-11Oranmore-Maree B TeamTom Browne

Tuesday 1st Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Division 5 Shield6 30 PMBelclareCorofin B Team6-84-8Oranmore-Maree C TeamPadraic Kelly

Friday 4th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 Shield6 30 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 2-91-11Corofin Tommy Hynes
U-12 Football League Finals6 30 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 5-51-4Corofin P.J. Rabbitte

Tuesday 8th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Division 5 Shield6 30 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin B Team7-11-3Salthill-Knocknacarra C TeamTony Keating

Wednesday 9th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Football Championship 6 30 PMCorofin Corofin 2-61-14Claregalway Austin O Connell

Saturday 26th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 League Group :104 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree C Team4-100-1Corofin B TeamGer Cahill

Sunday 27th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 League Group 110 00 AMTuam StarsTuam Stars 1-210-7Corofin Padraic Kelly

Tuesday 8th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 2-83-16Caherlistrane Padraic Kelly
U-13 Football Division 4 A7 00 PMBallygarSt Brendan's 6-102-3Corofin B TeamTony Keating
U-13 Football Division 5 North7 00 PMBelclareCorofin C Team1-35-15Padraig Pearses Tom Browne

Wednesday 9th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U17 A North Championship 7 30 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 0-112-8Corofin Sean Lyons

Friday 11th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 17 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 1-153-13Tuam Stars Thomas Murphy
U-15 Football Division 57 00 PMBelclareCorofin B Team9-75-5Salthill-Knocknacarra C TeamGerry Daly
Keogh Accountancy Junior B Championship North 8 00 PMCorofin Corofin 5-141-9Headford Padraic Kelly

Tuesday 15th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 4-75-7Corofin Austin O Connell
U-13 Football Division 4 A7 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin B Team0-16-16Tuam Stars B Team TBC
U-13 Football Division 5 North7 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars C Team3-65-3Corofin C TeamThomas Murphy

Wednesday 16th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U17 A North Championship 7 30 PMCorofin Corofin 3-181-7Caherlistrane Padraic Kelly

Friday 18th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 16 30 PMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn 3-144-9Corofin Christopher Ryan
U-15 Football Division 57 00 PMCorofin B Team------BYE TBC

Sunday 20th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 110 00 AMDunmoreDunmore MacHales 2-75-9Corofin Noel Finnegan
U-12 Football Group 910 00 AMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin B Team4-100-5Annaghdown B Team TBC
U-12 Football Group 1110 00 AMCrestwoodFr Griffins Éire Óg 1-15-17Corofin C Team TBC
Bon Secours Division 4C League12 00 PMWilliamstownWilliamstown 0-92-12Corofin Gerry Daly
Sweeney Oil U17 A North Championship 12 00 PMCorofin Corofin 3-72-18Claregalway Thomas Murphy

Tuesday 22nd Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 4-31-7Corofin Odhran Loughrey
U-13 Football Division 5 North7 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin C Team1-101-0Headford B TeamDavid Staunton

Wednesday 23rd Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 A North Championship 7 30 PMCorofin Corofin 2-111-6Caltra Padraic Kelly

Friday 25th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 16 15 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 2-152-2Annaghdown John Devlin
U-15 Football Division 56 30 PMBelclareCorofin B Team0-0CONCAnnaghdown B Team TBC
Bon Secours Division 1A League7 45 PMMilltownMilltown 0-133-12Corofin Mairtin Flaherty

Saturday 26th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 5 League - North 7 00 PMCorofin Corofin 0-103-9Ballinasloe GAA Gerry Daly

Sunday 27th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 4C League12 30 PMCorofin Corofin 4-62-13St Brendan's P.J. Rabbitte
Keogh Accountancy Junior B Championship North 3 00 PMClaregalway LakeviewClaregalway 4-122-11Corofin Charlie Ward

Tuesday 29th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 1-94-12Annaghdown John Devlin
U-13 Football Division 4 A7 00 PMAthenryAthenry B Team0-0CONCCorofin B Team TBC
U-13 Football Division 5 North8 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane C Team6-101-5Corofin C Team TBC

Wednesday 30th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 A North Championship 7 30 PMDunmoreDunmore MacHales 2-150-11Corofin Mairtin Flaherty

Friday 2nd Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 16 15 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna 0-44-13Corofin Ronan McNulty
U-15 Football Division 56 30 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin B Team5-54-7Claregalway D TeamTom Browne

Sunday 4th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Football Group 910 00 AMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway C Team3-36-6Corofin B Team TBC
U-12 Football Group 1110 00 AMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin C Team7-84-5Claregalway E TeamTom Browne
Group 111 00 AMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 0-0CONCHeadford Tom Browne
Sweeney Oil U17 A North Championship 11 30 AMTuam StarsTuam Stars 1-150-14Corofin Austin O Connell

Tuesday 6th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMHeadfordHeadford 4-212-5Corofin Tom Browne
U-13 Football Division 4 A7 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway D Team------Corofin B TeamPaul Shaughnessy

Friday 9th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 16 15 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 2-121-8Corofin Thomas Murphy
U-15 Football Division 56 15 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey B Team3-57-8Corofin B TeamP.J. Rabbitte
Division 5 League - North 8 00 PMCaltra PitchCaltra 1-90-7Corofin Tony Keating

Sunday 11th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 1A League12 30 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 5-91-11Corofin Shane Hehir
Keogh Accountancy Junior B Championship North 3 00 PMCorofin Corofin 2-171-11Annaghdown Tom Ryder

Tuesday 13th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 5 Shield7 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin C Team3-71-5Killannin B TeamTom Browne
U-13 Football Division 1 Shield8 00 PMAthenryAthenry 8-202-4Corofin TBC

Thursday 15th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 A North Championship 7 30 PMClaregalway LakeviewClaregalway 1-70-11Corofin Anthony Coyne

Friday 16th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 16 15 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 7-171-9Salthill-Knocknacarra Pat Hansberry
U-15 Football Division 56 15 PMKinvaraKinvara B Team0-66-10Corofin B TeamPaddy Ó Griofa

Sunday 18th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Football Group 910 00 AMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin B Team6-105-1Kinvara B TeamAustin O Connell
U-12 Football Group 1110 00 AMTuam StarsTuam Stars C Team2-61-9Corofin C TeamPadraic Kelly
Group 111 00 AMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 5-73-13Tuam Stars Austin O Connell

Wednesday 21st Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior B Championship North 7 45 PMMenloughMenlough 2-67-13Corofin Gerry Daly

Friday 23rd Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 5 Shield4 15 PMBelclareCorofin C Team4-75-12Oranmore-Maree C Team TBC
U-15 Football Division 16 15 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 2-51-5Claregalway P.J. Rabbitte
U-15 Football Division 56 15 PMHeadfordHeadford B Team5-81-10Corofin B TeamJohn Donovan

Saturday 24th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 4C League5 00 PMDuggan Park Corofin 2-91-7St Gabriel's TBC

Wednesday 28th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior B Championship North 7 45 PMDunmoreDunmore MacHales 0-123-8Corofin Tony Keating

Sunday 1st Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Football Group 910 00 AMOranmoreOranmore-Maree C Team4-23-4Corofin B Team TBC
Group 111 00 AMCreggAnnaghdown 3-123-6Corofin TBC

Wednesday 4th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Division 5 Finals7 00 PMHeadfordHeadford B Team3-173-4Corofin B TeamTony Keating
Bon Secours Division 1A League7 30 PMCorofin Corofin 0-101-10Tuam Stars Thomas Murphy

Friday 6th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior B Championship North 7 45 PMCorofin Corofin 3-121-6Williamstown Padraic Kelly

Saturday 7th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Football League Play-Offs2 00 PMCorofin Corofin 2-150-7An Cheathrú Rua P.J. Rabbitte
U-15 Division 1 Cup Final5 15 PMTuam StadiumMaigh Cuilinn 3-150-6Corofin Tom Ryder
Bon Secours Football League Play-Offs6 00 PMCorofin Corofin 3-90-11Menlough Padraic Kelly

Wednesday 11th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U17 A North Championship 7 00 PMCorofin Corofin 6-131-7Dunmore MacHales Thomas Murphy

Thursday 12th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Football Group 117 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin C Team0-88-7Caherlistrane B Team TBC
Division 5 League - North 7 45 PMCorofin Corofin 4-130-7Kilkerrin-Clonberne Gerry Daly

Saturday 14th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Football League Play-Offs7 00 PMCorofin Corofin 1-90-12Clifden Frank Kinneen

Sunday 15th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Football Group 910 00 AMLoughreaLoughrea Gaelic Football B Team2-43-5Corofin B Team TBC
Group 111 00 AMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 1-43-22Caherlistrane Pat Hansberry

Friday 20th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior B Championship North 7 30 PMKilconlyKilconly 5-155-5Corofin Austin O Connell

Saturday 21st Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Football League Play-Offs6 00 PMClifdenClifden 0-111-11Corofin Richard Mc Nicholas

Sunday 22nd Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 5 League - North 12 30 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 2-111-9Corofin Tom Ryder

Wednesday 25th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 A North Championship 7 00 PMCorofin Corofin 0-132-9Tuam Stars Padraic Kelly

Friday 27th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Niall McGinn Cup Roinn A7 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 0-61-5Corofin Anthony Coyne

Saturday 28th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Coiste Peil Cup Roinn B11 00 AMTuam StarsTuam Stars B Team3-50-4Corofin B TeamConal Burke
Niall McGinn Cup Roinn A11 45 AMCorofin Corofin 0-70-4Annaghdown Tommy Hynes
Coiste Peil Cup Roinn B11 45 AMTuam Stars PitchCorofin B Team0-14-5Monivea-Abbey B TeamConal Burke
Niall McGinn Cup Roinn A1 15 PMCorofin Tuam Stars 1-40-6Corofin Anthony Coyne

Friday 3rd Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior B Football Championship6 45 PMCorofin Corofin 1-150-8Headford Tony Keating
U-16 Football League Group 1 B7 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 5-151-8Corofin Ger Cahill
U-16 Football League Group 5 A7 00 PMGlenamaddy/Glinsk GAANorthern Gaels ------Corofin B TeamTom Ryder

Saturday 4th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 45 45 PMTuam StadiumCorofin 1-120-7CLG Bhearna Thomas Murphy

Sunday 5th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group C3 15 PMTuam StadiumDunmore MacHales 0-111-11Corofin P.J. Rabbitte

Tuesday 7th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Football League Group 1 B7 00 PMLoughreaLoughrea Gaelic Football ------Corofin TBC
U-14 Football League Group 6 B7 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin B Team1-37-27Claregalway D TeamPeter Bane

Wednesday 8th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 A North Championship 6 45 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 0-51-6Corofin Tony Keating

Thursday 9th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Football League Finals6 30 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin C Team3-71-3Claregalway E TeamPat Hansberry

Friday 10th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior Championship North - Group A6 45 PMCorofin Corofin 2-134-7Kilkerrin-Clonberne Richard Mc Nicholas
U-16 Football League Group 1 B7 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin ------Tuam Stars TBC

Sunday 12th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Football League Finals10 00 AMBelclareCorofin B Team------Oranmore-Maree C Team TBC
U-12 Football League Finals11 30 AMBelclareCorofin 6-61-3Dunmore MacHales TBC
Sweeney Oil U17 A Football Championship 12 00 PMCorofin Corofin 8-93-4Salthill-Knocknacarra Thomas Murphy

Tuesday 14th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Football League Group 1 B6 30 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin ------Tuam Stars TBC
U-14 Football League Group 6 B6 30 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane B Team------Corofin B TeamCharlie Ward

Friday 17th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Football League Group 1 B6 30 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 2-103-12Annaghdown Pat Hansberry
U-16 Football League Group 5 A7 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin B Team------Milltown TBC

Saturday 18th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 43 00 PMTuam StadiumCaherlistrane 0-92-14Corofin Gearoid O Conamha

Sunday 19th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group C4 30 PMDuggan Park Corofin ------Oranmore-Maree Richard Mc Nicholas

Tuesday 21st Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Football League Group 1 B6 30 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin ------Annaghdown Padraic Kelly

Wednesday 22nd Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 A Football Championship 7 30 PMCorofin Corofin ------Claregalway Thomas Murphy

2021-09-24 - 2021-09-26
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior Championship North - Group ATBCCaherlistraneCaherlistrane ------Corofin TBC

Friday 24th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Football League Group 5 A7 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars B Team------Corofin B Team TBC

Sunday 26th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U17 A Football Championship 12 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA ------Corofin TBC

Tuesday 28th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Football League Group 6 B6 30 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin B Team------Monivea-Abbey B Team TBC

Friday 1st Oct 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Football League Group 5 A7 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin B Team------Menlough TBC

2021-10-02 - 2021-10-03
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 4TBCCorofin ------Monivea-Abbey TBC
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group CTBCWilliamstown ------Corofin TBC
Keogh Accountancy Junior Championship North - Group ATBCClaregalway LakeviewClaregalway ------Corofin TBC

Tuesday 5th Oct 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Football League Group 6 B6 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra D Team------Corofin B Team TBC